IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Nagpur Junction : All Trains Station Code : NGP

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
NGP Nagpur Junction CR/Central Maharashtra 21.1521 79.0885 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 12746 JU PURI EXPRESS Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:05 00:20 15 Min 6 TUE
2 02084 HTE CSTM Superfast Special Hatia Mumbai Csm Terminus 00:05 00:20 15 Min 0 WED
3 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:20 00:25 5 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
4 08060 SHM LTT Superfast Special Santragachi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:05 00:25 20 Min 0 WED
5 17610 Purna - Patna Express Purna Junction Patna Junction 00:20 00:25 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
6 07121 CCT SC SPL Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:20 00:30 10 Min 0 MON THU SAT
7 02816 Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction 00:30 00:35 0 Min 0 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
8 01070 Src Cstm Special Santragachi Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 00:35 00:45 10 Min 0 THU
9 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction 00:50 00:55 5 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL
10 20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express Pune Junction Santragachi Junction 01:20 01:25 5 Min 6 MON 2A 3A SL
11 02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIAL Pune Junction Kamakhya Junction 01:20 01:30 10 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
12 02241 HWH PREMIUM SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction 01:20 01:30 10 Min 0 TUE
13 05611 GHY SCL SPECIAL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction 01:25 01:35 10 Min 0 WED
14 08069 Ltt Src Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Santragachi Junction 01:25 01:35 10 Min 0 TUE
15 12573 Snsi Hwh Superfast Express Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Junction 01:25 01:35 10 Min 0 SAT
16 08245 BSP BKN SPECIAL Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction 01:10 01:40 30 Min 3 THU SAT 2A 3A SL
17 12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction 01:25 01:40 15 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
18 08243 BSP BGKTSPECIAL Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi 01:10 01:40 30 Min 0 MON TUE 2A 3A SL
19 16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 01:40 01:45 5 Min 1 SUN WED THU 2A 3A SL
20 02042 Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special Kolkata Shalimar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:40 01:45 0 Min 0 MON
21 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore 01:45 01:50 5 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL
22 02745 Snsi Puri Special Sainagar Shirdi Puri 01:40 01:55 15 Min 0 SUN
23 12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:55 02:00 5 Min 1 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
24 02845 Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special Pune Junction Hatia 01:55 02:00 0 Min 0 FRI 3A
25 12641 Thirukkural SF Express Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:55 02:00 5 Min 1 WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
26 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Tirupati Main Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:55 02:00 5 Min 1 MON WED FRI 2A 3A SL
27 16093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn.Express Chennai Central Lucknow Junction Ner 02:10 02:15 5 Min 1 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
28 12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express Madurai Junction Chandigarh Junction 02:20 02:25 5 Min 1 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
29 02041 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kolkata Shalimar 02:15 02:25 0 Min 0 SAT
30 19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express Rameswaram Ajmer Junction 02:20 02:25 5 Min 1 TUE 3A SL
31 01219 CST NAGPUR SPL Pune Junction Santragachi Junction 01:55 02:25 30 Min 0 FRI
32 07227 Nellore - Ajmer Urs Special Nellore Ajmer Junction 02:45 02:55 10 Min 0 THU
33 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express Indore Junction Thiruvananthapuram Central 03:55 04:00 5 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
34 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction 03:55 04:00 5 Min 2 WED 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
35 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction 03:55 04:00 5 Min 2 SAT 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
36 12261 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction 04:10 04:15 5 Min 3 SUN TUE WED THU 1A 2A 3A
37 12221 Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express Pune Junction Howrah Junction 04:10 04:15 5 Min 6 MON SAT 1A 2A 3A
38 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Korba Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:35 04:40 5 Min 8 WED SAT 2A 3A SL
39 02438 Nzm Ngp Ac Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Nagpur Junction 04:40 04:40 0 Min 1 FRI Destination
40 16327 KRBA TVC Express Korba Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:35 04:45 10 Min 0 WED SAT
41 51286 Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger Nagpur Junction Bhusaval Junction 04:50 04:50 0 Min 7 DAILY Origin
42 07620 NED AWP SPL Bhopal Junction Kurnool City 04:50 05:00 10 Min 0 MON
43 08244 BGKT BSP SPL Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction 04:40 05:10 30 Min 8 THU SAT
44 08246 BKN BSP SPL Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction 04:40 05:10 30 Min 1 MON SAT
45 12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Garib Rath Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central 05:05 05:10 5 Min 2 MON 3A
46 02113 Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special Solapur Nagpur Junction 05:15 05:15 0 Min 0 THU SL Destination
47 12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central 05:15 05:20 5 Min 2 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
48 12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction 05:15 05:20 5 Min 2 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
49 58810 Nagpur - Ramtek MEMU Nagpur Junction Ramtek 05:40 05:40 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
50 11402 Nandigram Express Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 06:00 0 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
51 12139 Sewagram SF Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction 06:05 06:05 0 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
52 02437 Ngp Nzm Ac Special Nagpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:20 06:20 0 Min 0 SAT Source
53 01204 Pune Nagpur Special Pune Junction Nagpur Junction 06:20 06:20 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
54 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express Jabalpur Junction Amravati 06:30 06:35 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
55 01731 HBJ CHENNAI SPL Jabalpur Junction Chennai Central 06:25 06:35 10 Min 0 SAT
56 01074 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:50 06:50 0 Min 0 MON SL Origin
57 02681 Mys Bsb Premium Mysuru Junction Varanasi Junction 06:55 07:05 10 Min 0 SUN FRI
58 12724 Telangana Express New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:10 07:15 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
59 11207 NGP REWA EXP Nagpur Junction Rewa 07:20 07:20 0 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL Source
60 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity Nagpur Junction Bhusaval Junction 07:20 07:20 0 Min 1 MON THU SAT 2S Origin
61 12289 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction 07:20 07:20 0 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
62 03242 SC PNBE SPL Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction 07:30 07:40 10 Min 0 SUN
63 07151 Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Holi Special Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction 07:40 07:45 5 Min 0 SAT
64 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Raxaul Junction 07:35 07:45 10 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL
65 11045 Deekshabhoomi Express Kolhapur Scsmt Dhanbad Junction 07:40 07:45 5 Min 1 THU 3A SL
66 01264 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:50 07:50 0 Min 0 THU Origin
67 51260 Nagpur - Wardha MEMU Nagpur Junction Wardha Junction 08:00 08:00 0 Min 7 DAILY Origin
68 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Barauni Junction 07:50 08:00 10 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
69 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:00 08:10 10 Min 6 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
70 22137 Prerna Express Nagpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction 08:15 08:15 0 Min 5 WED 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
71 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 08:10 08:20 10 Min 6 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
72 01238 NGP PUNE SUP SPL Nagpur Junction Pune Junction 08:20 08:20 0 Min 0 SUN Source
73 12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express Secunderabad Junction Raipur Junction 08:20 08:25 5 Min 7 MON WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
74 02849 SRC SC SPL Santragachi Junction Rajkot Junction 08:20 08:30 10 Min 1 SUN MON 2A 3A SL
75 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express Ksr Bengaluru City Danapur 08:25 08:30 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
76 05612 SCL GHY SPECIAL Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:20 08:30 10 Min 0 SAT
77 19454 PURI GIMB EXP Puri Gandhidham Junction 08:20 08:30 10 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL
78 07004 COA HYB SPL Kota Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:25 08:40 15 Min 0 WED
79 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction 08:30 08:40 10 Min 2 MON FRI 1A 3A SL
80 51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger Bhusaval Junction Nagpur Junction 08:45 08:45 0 Min 7 DAILY Destination
81 01222 BHOPAL WADI SPL Santragachi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:40 08:50 10 Min 0 THU
82 12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction 09:00 09:05 5 Min 2 MON FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
83 16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central 09:00 09:05 5 Min 2 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
84 08891 BSP SVDK SPL Gondia Junction Secunderabad Junction 09:00 09:10 10 Min 0 SUN TUE FRI
85 06353 Pnbe Ncj Special Patna Junction Nagercoil Junction 09:00 09:10 10 Min 0 FRI
86 12105 Vidarbha SF Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction 08:55 09:10 15 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
87 51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger Amla Junction Nagpur Junction 09:15 09:15 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
88 12721 Dakshin SF Express Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:20 09:25 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
89 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express Pune Junction Nagpur Junction 09:25 09:25 0 Min 7 SUN TUE THU 2A 3A SL Destination
90 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express Pune Junction Nagpur Junction 09:25 09:25 0 Min 7 MON WED SAT 3A Destination
91 12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh 09:00 09:35 35 Min 4 MON TUE WED THU SAT 2A 3A SL
92 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS Nagpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction 09:35 09:35 0 Min 5 SUN WED SAT 2A 3A SL Source
93 16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Express Lucknow Junction Ner Chennai Central 09:45 09:50 5 Min 2 MON THU 2A 3A SL
94 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction 09:45 09:50 5 Min 1 MON TUE FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
95 02353 PNBE YPR SPL Patna Junction Bengaluru Cantt 09:40 10:05 25 Min 0 THU
96 22694 BANGLORE RAJDHNI Hazrat Nizamuddin Ksr Bengaluru City 10:00 10:10 10 Min 2 SUN WED THU 1A 2A 3A
97 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ksr Bengaluru City 10:05 10:10 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
98 12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction Howrah Junction 10:05 10:10 5 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
99 12616 Grand Trunk Express New Delhi Chennai Central 10:15 10:20 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
100 22138 Prerna Express Ahmedabad Junction Nagpur Junction 10:25 10:25 0 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
101 20806 Andhra Pradesh Express New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction 10:25 10:30 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
102 01215 Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special Nagpur Junction Dibrugarh 10:30 10:30 0 Min 0 TUE Origin
103 07490 Ru Gkp Special Renigunta Junction Gorakhpur Junction 10:20 10:30 10 Min 0 SUN
104 04156 Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special Kacheguda Kanpur Central 10:25 10:30 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
105 03241 Sc Rrb Exam Special Patna Junction Secunderabad Junction 10:30 10:40 10 Min 0 FRI
106 11040 Maharashtra Express Gondia Junction Kolhapur Scsmt 10:40 10:50 10 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
107 02680 SVDK YPR PREMIUM Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Yesvantpur Junction 10:40 10:50 10 Min 0 TUE
108 12151 Samarsata SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction 10:50 10:55 5 Min 6 WED THU 1A 2A 3A SL
109 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri 10:50 10:55 5 Min 1 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL
110 22845 Hatia - Pune SF Express Hatia Pune Junction 10:55 11:00 5 Min 8 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
111 01236 NGP PUNE SPECIAL Nagpur Junction Pune Junction 11:00 11:00 0 Min 6 WED Source
112 08070 Src Ltt Superfast Special Santragachi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 11:05 10 Min 0 SUN
113 08050 YPR HOWRAH EXP Rajkot Junction Santragachi Junction 10:50 11:05 15 Min 0 SAT
114 02822 Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special Santragachi Junction Pune Junction 10:55 11:05 0 Min 6 SAT
115 08612 JYG RNC SPECIAL Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 11:05 10 Min 0 MON WED 3A SL
116 04155 Kanpur Central - Kacheguda SF Special Kanpur Central Kacheguda 11:00 11:05 5 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL
117 09535 HAPA BSP SF SPL Raipur Junction Hapa 10:55 11:05 10 Min 0 TUE
118 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express Puri Jodhpur Junction 10:55 11:15 20 Min 5 WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
119 01220 NAGPUR CSTM SPL Nagpur Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 11:15 11:15 0 Min 0 SAT Source
120 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS Puri Jodhpur Junction 10:55 11:15 20 Min 0 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
121 02242 HWH LTT PREMIUM Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:15 11:25 10 Min 0 THU
122 20822 Santragachi - Pune SF Express Santragachi Junction Pune Junction 11:20 11:25 5 Min 8 SAT 2A 3A SL
123 02222 HWH PUNE SF SPL Howrah Junction Pune Junction 11:15 11:25 10 Min 4 SAT
124 02860 SRC LTT AC SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:15 11:25 10 Min 0 SUN MON WED THU FRI 2A 3A SL
125 02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIAL Kamakhya Junction Pune Junction 11:15 11:25 10 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
126 02846 Hatia - Pune Weekly SF SpecialFare Special Hatia Pune Junction 11:15 11:25 0 Min 0 WED
127 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction Puri 11:25 11:35 10 Min 6 FRI 2A 3A SL
128 12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central New Delhi 11:30 11:35 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
129 01021 CSTM KARMALI SPL Nagpur Junction Pune Junction 11:40 11:40 0 Min 0 FRI Source
130 02792 Danapur - Secunderabad COVID - 19 Special Danapur Secunderabad Junction 11:40 11:45 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
131 12626 Kerala Express New Delhi Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:45 11:50 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
132 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express Nagpur Junction Jaipur Junction 11:55 11:55 0 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL Origin
133 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS Ahmedabad Junction Nagpur Junction 12:15 12:15 0 Min 0 SUN TUE THU 2A 3A SL Destination
134 11404 Kolhapur - Nagpur Express Kolhapur Scsmt Nagpur Junction 12:20 12:20 0 Min 4 MON FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
135 58839 NGP NIR JBP Passenger Nagpur Junction Jabalpur Junction 12:45 12:45 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
136 07022 Jat Hyb Special Jammu Tawi Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:40 12:50 10 Min 0 MON
137 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express Bhusaval Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:50 13:00 10 Min 4 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
138 12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:40 13:00 20 Min 4 MON WED THU FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
139 12578 Bagmati Express Mysuru Junction Darbhanga Junction 13:05 13:10 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
140 12622 Tamil Nadu Express New Delhi Chennai Central 13:05 13:10 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
141 08296 Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special Pune Junction Bilaspur Junction 13:00 13:10 0 Min 1 SAT
142 02698 JYG YPR PREMIUM Jaynagar Yesvantpur Junction 13:00 13:10 10 Min 0 FRI
143 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh Nr 13:05 13:10 5 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
144 07240 ALD CCT SPL Allahabad Kakinada Town Junction 13:00 13:10 10 Min 0 WED
145 02160 Jbp Ngp Superfast Special Jabalpur Junction Nagpur Junction 13:30 13:30 0 Min 0 SUN TUE WED FRI SAT Destination
146 02111 Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special Solapur Nagpur Junction 13:30 13:30 0 Min 0 SUN SL Destination
147 22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction 13:35 13:40 5 Min 6 TUE
148 02679 SVDK Premium Express Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 13:30 13:40 10 Min 0 SAT
149 02354 Patna Premium S Bengaluru Cantt Patna Junction 13:35 13:45 10 Min 0 SUN
150 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 13:40 13:50 0 Min 0 SUN MON 2A 3A SL
151 01012 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:50 13:50 0 Min 0 SUN Origin
152 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Barauni Junction Secunderabad Junction 13:40 13:50 10 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
153 12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Junction 13:50 13:55 5 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
154 12621 Tamil Nadu Express Chennai Central New Delhi 13:50 13:55 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
155 01073 Ltt Src Superfast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Santragachi Junction 13:50 14:00 10 Min 0 THU
156 12745 PURI JU EXPRESS Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri 13:40 14:00 20 Min 5 THU
157 08059 Ltt Src Superfast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Santragachi Junction 13:50 14:00 10 Min 0 FRI
158 02031 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Superfast Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction 14:10 14:10 0 Min 0 TUE SAT Destination
159 02033 Nagpur - Nasik Road Superfast Special Nasik Road Nagpur Junction 14:10 14:10 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
160 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction 14:10 14:15 5 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
161 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express Jaipur Junction Mysuru Junction 14:10 14:15 5 Min 2 MON WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
162 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 14:10 14:15 5 Min 2 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
163 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction 14:10 14:15 5 Min 0 WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
164 20805 Andhra Pradesh Express Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi 14:15 14:20 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
165 01075 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction 14:30 14:30 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
166 02159 Ngp Jbp Superfast Special Nagpur Junction Jabalpur Junction 14:30 14:30 0 Min 3 SUN TUE WED FRI SAT Source
167 20814 Jodhpur - Puri SF Express Jodhpur Junction Puri 14:25 14:40 15 Min 6 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
168 01011 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction 14:45 14:45 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
169 12994 Puri - Gandhidham SF Express Puri Gandhidham Junction 14:45 14:50 5 Min 8 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
170 02682 BSB MYS PREMIUM Varanasi Junction Mysuru Junction 14:45 14:55 10 Min 0 SUN TUE
171 07037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction 14:45 14:55 0 Min 1 WED
172 07619 AWB NED SPL Kurnool City Bhopal Junction 14:45 14:55 10 Min 0 THU
173 02083 CSTM HATIA SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Hatia 14:45 14:55 10 Min 0 TUE
174 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS Jodhpur Junction Puri 14:00 14:55 55 Min 6 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
175 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction 14:50 14:55 5 Min 1 THU 1A 2A 3A
176 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction 14:55 15:00 5 Min 6 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
177 01013 LTT NGP SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Nagpur Junction 15:00 15:00 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
178 01202 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:00 15:00 0 Min 0 SUN Origin
179 02112 Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special Nagpur Junction Solapur 15:00 15:00 0 Min 0 MON SL Origin
180 01303 Dd Kwv Ashad Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nagpur Junction 15:00 15:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
181 22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express New Delhi Puducherry 14:55 15:00 5 Min 2 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
182 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur Express Nagpur Junction Kolhapur Scsmt 15:00 15:00 0 Min 4 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
183 05591 DBG NGP Special Darbhanga Junction Nagpur Junction 15:00 15:00 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
184 11418 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express Nagpur Junction Pune Junction 15:00 15:00 0 Min 5 FRI 3A Origin
185 06354 CHENNAII EXPRESS Nagercoil Junction Patna Junction 14:50 15:00 10 Min 0 SUN
186 02838 Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special Santragachi Junction Hapa 15:05 15:15 0 Min 0 FRI 3A
187 11046 Deekshabhoomi Express Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur Scsmt 15:15 15:20 5 Min 2 MON 3A SL
188 22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express Lucknow Charbagh Nr Yesvantpur Junction 15:10 15:20 10 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL
189 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction 15:10 15:20 10 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL
190 12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express Jabalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction 15:10 15:20 10 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
191 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express Lucknow Charbagh Nr Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 15:25 5 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
192 12723 Telangana Express Hyderabad Deccan Nampally New Delhi 15:20 15:25 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
193 11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP Rewa Nagpur Junction 15:30 15:30 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL Destination
194 02094 Nagpur - Kalaburagi SF One Way Special Nagpur Junction Kalaburagi Junction 15:30 15:30 0 Min 1 SUN Origin
195 02032 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:30 15:30 0 Min 0 SUN Origin
196 58840 JBP NIR NGP PASS Jabalpur Junction Nagpur Junction 15:30 15:30 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
197 01039 Maharashtra Special Kolhapur Scsmt Gondia Junction 15:25 15:30 5 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
198 22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Ksr Bengaluru City Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:25 15:30 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
199 22693 RAJDHANI EXP Ksr Bengaluru City Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:20 15:30 10 Min 1 TUE FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A
200 08892 SC G SF SPL Secunderabad Junction Gondia Junction 15:30 15:40 10 Min 0 MON WED SAT
201 12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction Pune Junction 15:40 15:45 5 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
202 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction 15:50 15:55 5 Min 1 MON
203 01266 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:55 15:55 0 Min 0 THU Origin
204 01076 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:00 16:00 0 Min 0 TUE Origin
205 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity Bhusaval Junction Nagpur Junction 16:10 16:10 0 Min 6 SUN WED FRI 2S Destination
206 01304 Kwv Dd Special Nagpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 16:15 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
207 11401 Nandigram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction 16:15 16:15 0 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
208 01014 NGP LTT SPL Nagpur Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 16:15 16:15 0 Min 0 SUN Source
209 22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Tirupati Main Jammu Tawi 16:20 16:25 5 Min 1 TUE 3A
210 12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:20 16:25 5 Min 3 SUN MON WED THU 1A 2A 3A SL
211 12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express Yesvantpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:20 16:30 10 Min 1 SAT 1A 2A 3A
212 02213 YPR NDLS AC SF Yesvantpur Junction New Delhi 16:23 16:33 10 Min 0 SUN
213 19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express Ajmer Junction Rameswaram 16:30 16:35 5 Min 2 SAT 3A SL
214 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction 16:30 16:35 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
215 22632 Anuvrat AC SF Express Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction 16:45 16:50 5 Min 2 SUN 1A 2A 3A
216 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express Patna Junction Banaswadi 16:50 16:55 5 Min 2 THU 3A
217 16326 Ahilyanagari Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Indore Junction 16:50 17:00 10 Min 0 SAT
218 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Korba 16:55 17:00 5 Min 6 MON THU 2A 3A SL
219 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Indore Junction 16:55 17:00 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
220 12106 Vidarbha SF Express Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:00 17:05 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
221 12722 Dakshin SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:05 17:10 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
222 12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction 17:05 17:10 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
223 12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:15 17:20 5 Min 1 SUN MON WED FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
224 12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction Mysuru Junction 17:15 17:20 5 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
225 02793 SC PNBE SPL Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction 17:15 17:25 10 Min 0 FRI
226 21028 Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip Solapur Gondia Junction 17:25 17:30 5 Min 4 DAILY SL
227 11039 Maharashtra Express Kolhapur Scsmt Gondia Junction 17:20 17:30 10 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
228 22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express Bilaspur Junction Hapa 17:40 17:45 5 Min 8 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
229 18421 Puri - Ajmer SF Express Puri Ajmer Junction 17:40 17:45 5 Min 8 MON THU 2A 3A SL 2S
230 22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction 17:50 17:50 0 Min 6 SAT 1A 2A 3A Origin
231 12152 Samarsata SF Express Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 17:55 5 Min 8 FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
232 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 17:55 5 Min 3 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL
233 12849 Bilaspur - Pune SF Express Bilaspur Junction Pune Junction 17:50 18:00 10 Min 4 THU 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
234 08049 Src Rjt Special Santragachi Junction Rajkot Junction 17:50 18:00 10 Min 0 WED
235 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger Nagpur Junction Amla Junction 18:05 18:05 0 Min 5 DAILY Origin
236 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express Danapur Ksr Bengaluru City 18:05 18:10 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
237 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express Chhapra Junction Chennai Central 18:15 18:20 5 Min 2 MON WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
238 12114 Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express Nagpur Junction Pune Junction 18:35 18:35 0 Min 4 SUN TUE FRI 3A Origin
239 12136 Nagpur - Pune SF Express Nagpur Junction Pune Junction 18:35 18:35 0 Min 4 MON WED SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
240 22614 Shraddha Sethu Express Rameswaram 19:05 19:10 5 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
241 06032 TEN MS EXPRESS Rajgir Chennai Central 18:55 19:10 15 Min 0 WED
242 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express Jaipur Junction Nagpur Junction 19:15 19:15 0 Min 7 FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
243 02791 Secunderabad - Danapur COVID -19 Special Secunderabad Junction Danapur 19:10 19:15 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
244 07138 FZR HYB SPL Firozpur Cantt Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:10 19:20 10 Min 0 THU
245 05592 Ngp Dbg Exam Special Nagpur Junction Darbhanga Junction 19:30 19:30 0 Min 0 SUN Source
246 02114 Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special Nagpur Junction Solapur 19:40 19:40 0 Min 3 FRI SL Origin
247 07038 Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction 19:30 19:40 0 Min 2 FRI
248 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction Secunderabad Junction 19:30 19:40 10 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
249 02746 PURI SNSI Special Puri Sainagar Shirdi 19:40 19:50 10 Min 0 FRI
250 01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special Nagpur Junction Rajkot Junction 19:50 19:50 0 Min 0 MON Origin
251 51259 Wardha - Nagpur MEMU Wardha Junction Nagpur Junction 20:10 20:10 0 Min 7 DAILY Destination
252 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express Hapa Bilaspur Junction 20:10 20:15 5 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
253 22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express Surat Puri 20:10 20:15 5 Min 6 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
254 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express Gandhidham Junction Puri 20:10 20:15 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
255 12437 20:25 20:30 5 Min 1
256 12611 MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:25 20:30 5 Min 1 SAT 3A
257 12441 20:25 20:35 10 Min 3
258 12290 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:40 20:40 0 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
259 12140 Sewagram SF Express Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 20:50 0 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
260 12647 Kongu SF Express Coimbatore Main Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:55 21:00 5 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
261 02697 YPR JYG Premium Special Yesvantpur Junction Jaynagar 20:55 21:05 10 Min 0 TUE
262 12269 M.G.R Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:00 21:05 5 Min 1 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
263 12285 Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:00 21:05 5 Min 1 SUN THU 1A 2A 3A SL
264 07139 BZA ADI SPL Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction 21:00 21:10 10 Min 0 SUN
265 22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh Nr 21:05 21:10 5 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
266 12625 Kerala Express Thiruvananthapuram Central New Delhi 21:10 21:15 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
267 07021 HYB VSG SPL Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Jammu Tawi 21:15 21:25 10 Min 0 THU
268 12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express Amravati Jabalpur Junction 21:25 21:30 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
269 12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express Raipur Junction Secunderabad Junction 21:35 21:40 5 Min 8 TUE THU SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
270 02850 SC SRC SPL Rajkot Junction Santragachi Junction 21:40 21:50 10 Min 0 WED
271 09536 BSP HAPA Special Hapa Raipur Junction 21:40 21:50 10 Min 0 THU
272 19453 GIMB PURI EXP Gandhidham Junction Puri 22:00 22:10 10 Min 6 WED 2A 3A SL
273 08422 AII PURI EXP Ajmer Junction Puri 22:00 22:10 10 Min 0 WED
274 01237 PUNE NGP SUP SPL Pune Junction Nagpur Junction 22:10 22:10 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
275 01022 KRMI CSTM SPL Pune Junction Nagpur Junction 22:10 22:10 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
276 01235 PUNE NAGPUR SPL Pune Junction Nagpur Junction 22:10 22:10 0 Min 6 THU Destination
277 01208 Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special Rajkot Junction Nagpur Junction 22:15 22:15 0 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL Destination
278 12642 Thirukkural SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari 22:20 22:25 5 Min 2 MON SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
279 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Main 22:20 22:25 5 Min 2 SUN WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
280 01658 PNBE HBJ SUP SPL Habibganj Nagpur Junction 22:30 22:30 0 Min 0 WED Destination
281 12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Main Junction 22:55 23:00 5 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
282 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction 23:00 23:05 5 Min 2 SUN MON TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
283 58811 Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU Ramtek Nagpur Junction 23:10 23:10 0 Min 1 DAILY Destination
284 12222 Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express Howrah Junction Pune Junction 23:15 23:20 5 Min 3 THU SAT 1A 2A 3A
285 12262 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:15 23:20 5 Min 3 MON TUE WED FRI 1A 2A 3A
286 01205 Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special Pandharpur Nagpur Junction 23:30 23:30 0 Min 0 SAT Destination

Location of Nagpur Junction (NGP) Station

NGP - Nagpur Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top