IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : JBP NIR NGP PASS : Train Time Table Train No : 58840

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 58840 : JBP NIR NGP PASS

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Jabalpur Junction JBP Day 1 20:30 20:30 0 Min 0 0
2 Howbadh Jablpur HBG Day 1 20:35 20:37 2 Min 0 3
3 Guwarighat GRG Day 1 20:55 20:57 2 Min 0 9
4 Jmtra Paraswara JPV Day 1 21:11 21:13 2 Min 0 14
5 Chorghatpiparia CRE Day 1 21:28 21:30 2 Min 0 22
6 Bargi BUQ Day 1 21:43 21:45 2 Min 0 29
7 Sukrimangela SOY Day 1 22:02 22:04 2 Min 0 40
8 Kaladehi KDHI Day 1 22:14 22:16 2 Min 0 43
9 Devri P.H DRPH Day 1 22:24 22:26 2 Min 0 46
10 Shikara SKY Day 1 22:41 22:43 2 Min 0 55
11 Binaiki VNK Day 1 23:13 23:15 2 Min 0 67
12 Ghonsor GNS Day 1 23:41 23:43 2 Min 0 76
13 Tuiya Pani TPNI Day 2 00:31 00:33 2 Min 0 97
14 Pindrai PDE Day 2 00:36 00:38 2 Min 0 98
15 Nainpur Junction NIR Day 2 01:40 02:30 50 Min 0 111
16 Keolari KLZ Day 2 03:08 03:10 2 Min 0 134
17 Palari PUE Day 2 03:34 03:36 2 Min 0 146
18 Kaniwara KWB Day 2 04:00 04:02 2 Min 0 159
19 Bhoma BHV Day 2 04:16 04:18 2 Min 0 166
20 Seoni SEY Day 2 05:03 05:05 2 Min 0 186
21 Pipardahi PED Day 2 05:36 05:38 2 Min 0 202
22 Samaswara SMSR Day 2 05:52 05:54 2 Min 0 210
23 Kapurdha Halt KPDH Day 2 06:01 06:03 2 Min 0 213
24 Karaboh KRBO Day 2 06:12 06:14 2 Min 0 217
25 Markahandi U Ht MQQ Day 2 06:36 06:38 2 Min 0 227
26 Jhilmili JLY Day 2 06:47 06:49 2 Min 0 231
27 Umaria Ispa Hlt UIH Day 2 07:01 07:03 2 Min 0 237
28 Chhindwara Junction CWA Day 2 07:50 08:20 30 Min 0 251
29 Linga LIG Day 2 08:44 08:46 2 Min 0 263
30 Bisapur Kalan Halt BRKH Day 2 08:57 08:59 2 Min 0 269
31 Umra Nala ULA Day 2 09:10 09:12 2 Min 0 276
32 Kukra Khapa KFP Day 2 09:45 09:47 2 Min 0 287
33 Mohapani Mal MPML Day 2 10:17 10:19 2 Min 0 292
34 Bhimalgondi BMC Day 2 10:32 10:34 2 Min 0 301
35 Ghadela GELA Day 2 10:45 10:47 2 Min 0 305
36 Devi Halt DVH Day 2 10:53 10:55 2 Min 0 308
37 Ramakona RMO Day 2 11:04 11:06 2 Min 0 313
38 Sausar SASR Day 2 11:20 11:22 2 Min 0 318
39 Lokdhikhera LDE Day 2 11:47 11:49 2 Min 0 331
40 Paradsinga Halt PSK Day 2 11:59 12:01 2 Min 0 336
41 Saonga Halt SZH Day 2 12:07 12:09 2 Min 0 339
42 Kelod KLOD Day 2 12:23 12:25 2 Min 0 346
43 Saoner Junction SONR Day 2 12:45 12:50 5 Min 0 356
44 Malegaon Vyenku MGVK Day 2 12:58 13:00 2 Min 0 360
45 Takli Bhansali TKLB Day 2 13:07 13:09 2 Min 0 363
46 Patansaongi PTS Day 2 13:16 13:18 2 Min 0 366
47 Ptnsngi Twn Hlt PSX Day 2 13:25 13:27 2 Min 0 368
48 Pipla Halt PQA Day 2 13:37 13:39 2 Min 0 373
49 Khapri Kheda KPKD Day 2 13:51 13:53 2 Min 0 380
50 Koradih KRDH Day 2 14:00 14:02 2 Min 0 382
51 Itwari Junction ITR Day 2 14:25 14:27 2 Min 0 394
52 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 2 15:30 15:30 0 Min 0 398

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
58840 JBP NIR NGP PASS NGP (JBP) Nagpur Junction (NGP) DAILY Passenger

Train Coach Position

N/A

Route from Jabalpur Junction (JBP) to Nagpur Junction (NGP)

58840 - JBP NIR NGP PASS : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top