IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special : Train Time Table Train No : 01215

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 01215 : Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 1 10:30 10:30 0 Min 0 0
2 Gondia Junction G Day 1 12:13 12:15 0 Min 0 130
3 DURG DURG Day 1 14:25 14:30 0 Min 0 265
4 Raipur Junction R Day 1 15:05 15:10 0 Min 0 302
5 Bilaspur Junction BSP Day 1 17:30 17:40 0 Min 0 413
6 Raigarh RIG Day 1 19:22 19:24 0 Min 0 545
7 Jharsuguda Junction JSG Day 1 20:55 21:00 0 Min 0 617
8 Rourkela Junction ROU Day 1 22:25 22:30 0 Min 0 718
9 Chakradharpur CKP Day 2 00:10 00:15 0 Min 0 819
10 Purulia Junction PRR Day 2 02:05 02:10 0 Min 0 935
11 Asansol Junction ASN Day 2 03:45 03:55 0 Min 0 1012
12 Durgapur DGR Day 2 04:30 04:40 0 Min 0 1054
13 Rampurhat Junction RPH Day 2 07:30 07:32 0 Min 0 1171
14 Malda Town MLDT Day 2 10:30 10:40 0 Min 0 1295
15 New Jalpaiguri Junction NJP Day 2 14:20 14:25 0 Min 0 1530
16 New Cooch Behar NCB Day 2 17:10 17:15 0 Min 0 1656
17 New Bongaigaon Junction NBQ Day 2 19:55 20:00 0 Min 0 1781
18 Rangiya Junction RNY Day 2 21:45 21:50 0 Min 0 1890
19 Guwahati GHY Day 2 23:35 23:40 0 Min 0 1938
20 Lumding Junction LMG Day 3 02:40 02:45 0 Min 0 2118
21 Dimapur DMV Day 3 04:00 04:05 0 Min 0 2188
22 Furkating Junction FKG Day 3 05:30 05:35 0 Min 0 2258
23 Dibrugarh DBRG Day 3 09:00 09:00 0 Min 0 2444

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
01215 Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special DBRG (NGP) Dibrugarh (DBRG) TUE SuperFast

Train Coach Position

GEN

Route from Nagpur Junction (NGP) to Dibrugarh (DBRG)

01215 - Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top