IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Jaipur Junction : All Trains Station Code : JP

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Jaipur Junction (JP)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
JP Jaipur Junction Jaipur Rajasthan 26.9203 75.7868 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 09650 Ajmer Special Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 00:05 00:05 0 Min 0 WED Destination
2 12958 23:55 00:05 10 Min 3
3 09612 AF AII SPL Agra Fort Ajmer Junction 00:10 00:20 10 Min 0 MON
4 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 00:15 00:25 10 Min 1 TUE THU SAT 2A 3A SL
5 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 00:15 00:25 10 Min 1 TUE THU SAT 1A 2A SL
6 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction 00:35 00:45 10 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
7 19814 Hisar - Kota Express Hisar Junction Kota Junction 00:40 00:50 10 Min 5 SUN TUE FRI 2A 3A SL
8 12462 Mandore Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction Old Delhi Junction 00:50 01:00 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
9 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special Jammu Tawi Udaipur 01:10 01:20 0 Min 4 THU 3A
10 14709 Bikaner - Puri SF Express Bikaner Junction Puri 01:20 01:30 10 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
11 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction 01:20 01:30 10 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
12 05238 AII DBG SPL Ajmer Junction Darbhanga Junction 01:25 01:35 10 Min 0 THU
13 09413 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 01:30 01:40 0 Min 1 FRI
14 09708 LJN JP SPL Lucknow Junction Ner Jaipur Junction 01:45 01:45 0 Min 5 MON WED SAT Destination
15 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction 01:50 02:00 10 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL
16 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction 01:50 02:05 15 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
17 12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Junction 01:55 02:05 10 Min 3 MON TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
18 09625 UDZ AWR SF SPL Ajmer Junction Jaipur Junction 02:25 02:25 0 Min 0 WED Destination
19 22316 Suvidha Spl Jodhpur Junction Sealdah 02:20 02:30 10 Min 0 SUN
20 12396 Ziyarat Express Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal 02:25 02:35 10 Min 3 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
21 12957 02:45 02:55 10 Min 1
22 12463 02:50 03:00 10 Min 4
23 22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction 03:00 03:10 10 Min 1 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
24 12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. SF Express Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantt 03:00 03:10 10 Min 2 SUN MON WED THU 2A 3A SL 2S
25 09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 03:10 03:10 0 Min 3 THU 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
26 05286 AII BJU SPL Ajmer Junction Barauni Junction 03:10 03:20 10 Min 0 SUN
27 06511 YPR JP EXP Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction 03:50 03:50 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
28 52081 JP SIKR Passenger Jaipur Junction Sikar Junction 04:00 04:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
29 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 04:05 04:15 10 Min 1 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
30 19106 HW ADI MAIL Haridwar Ahmedabad Junction 04:10 04:25 15 Min 0 DAILY
31 19565 Uttaranchal Express Okha Dehradun 04:20 04:30 10 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
32 19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express Sabarmati Bg 04:40 04:50 10 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
33 14660 Runicha Express Jaisalmer Old Delhi Junction 04:50 04:55 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
34 14662 Malani Express Barmer Old Delhi Junction 04:50 04:55 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
35 19807 Kota - Hisar Express Kota Junction Hisar Junction 04:55 05:05 10 Min 3 SUN TUE WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
36 09760 Pune Jaipur Special Pune Junction Jaipur Junction 05:15 05:15 0 Min 0 MON Destination
37 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Jaipur Junction 05:25 05:25 0 Min 4 MON WED 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
38 09034 BHUJ BCT SF SPL Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 05:30 05:30 0 Min 0 WED Source
39 19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express Udaipur Khajuraho 05:25 05:35 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
40 09733 HMH KOTA Specia Hanumangarh Junction Kota Junction 05:30 05:45 15 Min 0 DAILY
41 22982 05:40 05:50 10 Min 1
42 22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express Jaipur Junction Jodhpur Junction 06:00 06:00 0 Min 4 DAILY 3A CC 2S Origin
43 12985 Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express Jaipur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:00 06:00 0 Min 2 DAILY CC Origin
44 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special Jaipur Junction Udaipur 06:15 06:15 0 Min 2 DAILY 3A CC 2S Origin
45 08246 BKN BSP SPL Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction 06:15 06:25 10 Min 1 MON SAT
46 52085 JP CUR Passenger Jaipur Junction Sikar Junction 06:25 06:25 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
47 19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express Udaipur 06:15 06:25 10 Min 3 SUN TUE FRI 2A 3A SL
48 08244 BGKT BSP SPL Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction 06:15 06:25 10 Min 1 THU SAT
49 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Jaipur Junction 06:25 06:25 0 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
50 03563 Asn Jp Special Asansol Junction Jaipur Junction 06:30 06:30 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
51 09579 BVC DEE LINK EX Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:20 06:30 10 Min 0 MON
52 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS Puri Jodhpur Junction 06:15 06:30 15 Min 0 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
53 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express Puri Jodhpur Junction 06:15 06:30 15 Min 3 WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
54 22695 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction 06:35 06:35 0 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
55 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction 06:35 06:35 0 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
56 02695 YPR JP Premium Special Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction 06:35 06:35 0 Min 0 THU Destination
57 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction 06:25 06:35 10 Min 3 TUE THU 2A 3A SL 2S
58 09425 ADI DEE Premium Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur Junction 06:35 06:35 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
59 59805 06:40 06:40 0 Min 4 Origin
60 09729 Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special Jaipur Junction Pune Junction 06:40 06:40 0 Min 1 SAT 3A SL Origin
61 59721 06:40 06:40 0 Min 4 Origin
62 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction 06:45 06:45 0 Min 4 MON 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
63 09301 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:40 06:50 0 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
64 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:45 06:55 10 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
65 12035 Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express Jaipur Junction Agra Fort 07:05 07:05 0 Min 2 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC Origin
66 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 07:05 07:15 10 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
67 09639 HW AII SPECIAL Haridwar Ajmer Junction 07:00 07:15 15 Min 0 SUN TUE FRI
68 19716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express Gomti Nagar Jaipur Junction 07:20 07:20 0 Min 5 MON WED SAT 2A 3A CC SL Destination
69 04021 Sainik Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Junction 07:20 07:20 0 Min 0 TUE THU SAT Destination
70 12216 Mumbai Bandra Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:05 07:20 15 Min 1 SUN TUE WED FRI 3A
71 09731 Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Tri-Weekly Special Jaipur Junction Delhi Cantt 07:35 07:35 0 Min 1 TUE THU FRI Origin
72 03180 AII SDAH SF SPL Ajmer Junction Sealdah 07:30 07:40 10 Min 0 FRI
73 19782 ASR JP EXPRESS Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction 07:30 07:45 15 Min 0 SUN FRI
74 09725 Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special Jaipur Junction Delhi Cantt 07:55 07:55 0 Min 2 TUE THU FRI CC 2S Origin
75 09705 JP AII SPL Jaipur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:55 07:55 0 Min 1 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT Source
76 03564 Jp Asn Special Jaipur Junction Asansol Junction 08:00 08:00 0 Min 0 SAT Source
77 09426 DEE ADI Premium Jaipur Junction Ahmedabad Junction 08:00 08:00 0 Min 0 SAT Source
78 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Special Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 08:10 08:10 0 Min 3 WED Origin
79 14021 Sainik Express Old Delhi Junction Jaipur Junction 08:20 08:20 0 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
80 02082 SIKR JP Passenger Sikar Junction Jaipur Junction 08:25 08:25 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
81 59713 08:25 08:25 0 Min 2 Destination
82 14322 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj Bareilly Junction 08:15 08:30 15 Min 1 SUN MON THU SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
83 14312 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj Bareilly Junction 08:15 08:30 15 Min 1 TUE WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
84 09735 Jaipur - Rewari Special Jaipur Junction Rewari Junction 09:00 09:00 0 Min 0 SUN WED FRI Origin
85 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express Bikaner Junction Guwahati 09:00 09:10 10 Min 1 MON WED 3A SL
86 12316 Ananya Express Udaipur Kolkata 08:50 09:15 25 Min 4 MON 1A 2A 3A SL
87 09717 JP DURG SPL Jaipur Junction DURG 09:15 09:15 0 Min 1 FRI Source
88 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Udaipur New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:05 09:15 10 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
89 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus 09:00 09:15 15 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
90 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express Barmer Guwahati 09:05 09:15 10 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
91 19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction 09:30 09:30 0 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A CC SL 2S Destination
92 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus 09:20 09:30 10 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
93 09767 JP SWM EXP SPL Jaipur Junction Sawai Madhopur Junction 09:35 09:35 0 Min 0 WED THU Source
94 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express Agra Fort Ajmer Junction 09:30 09:40 10 Min 3 DAILY CC 2S
95 22933 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 09:45 09:45 0 Min 4 MON Destination
96 12979 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 09:45 09:45 0 Min 4 TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
97 02088 MUV LTT SPL Sikar Junction Jaipur Junction 09:45 09:45 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
98 14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express Jaipur Junction Alwar Junction 09:55 09:55 0 Min 2 DAILY SL Origin
99 52083 JP SIKR Passenger Jaipur Junction Sikar Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
100 12414 Pooja SF Express Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction 10:00 10:10 10 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
101 14645 Shalimar Express Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi 10:10 10:20 10 Min 1 MON WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
102 14661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express Barmer Jammu Tawi 10:10 10:20 10 Min 1 SUN TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
103 06551 YPR JP EXP Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction 10:35 10:35 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
104 09728 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 10:45 10:45 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
105 12015 New Delhi - Daurai New Delhi Daurai 10:40 10:45 5 Min 2 DAILY CC
106 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction 10:45 10:55 10 Min 2 THU 1A 2A 3A
107 07037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction 10:45 10:55 0 Min 5 WED
108 12978 Marusagar SF Express Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction 10:50 11:00 10 Min 5 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
109 09710 Jsm Jp Express Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction 11:05 11:05 0 Min 1 MON WED FRI SAT Destination
110 12466 Ranthambhore SF Express Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction 10:50 11:05 15 Min 1 DAILY 3A CC SL 2S
111 02090 GHY NHLN SPECIAL Sikar Junction Jaipur Junction 11:10 11:10 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
112 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction 11:10 11:20 10 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
113 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction 11:10 11:20 10 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
114 09047 Jaipur Special Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 11:25 11:25 0 Min 0 THU Destination
115 09730 Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special Pune Junction Jaipur Junction 11:30 11:30 0 Min 1 SUN 3A SL Destination
116 12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express Mumbai Central Jaipur Junction 11:50 11:50 0 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
117 09719 Jp Aii Express Jaipur Junction Ajmer Junction 11:55 11:55 0 Min 4 DAILY Source
118 12181 Dayodaya Express Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction 11:50 12:00 10 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
119 06529 Ypr Jp Express Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction 12:10 12:10 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
120 09716 Renigunta - Jaipur Special Renigunta Junction Jaipur Junction 12:20 12:20 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL Destination
121 09048 JP BDTS SPL Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 12:40 12:40 0 Min 0 FRI Source
122 12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express Prayagraj Jn Jaipur Junction 12:40 12:40 0 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
123 09611 Aii Bdts Special Ajmer Junction Agra Fort 12:35 12:45 10 Min 1 TUE
124 09727 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 12:50 12:50 0 Min 0 SAT Origin
125 02403 MTJ JP SPECIAL Mathura Junction Jaipur Junction 12:50 12:50 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
126 09713 Jp Sur Special Jaipur Junction Solapur 12:55 12:55 0 Min 1 MON Source
127 22934 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 13:00 13:00 0 Min 5 TUE Origin
128 09704 HWH JP SPECIAL Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction 13:00 13:00 0 Min 0 WED Destination
129 12395 Ziyarat Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal Ajmer Junction 13:00 13:10 10 Min 5 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
130 19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express Lucknow Charbagh Nr Ahmedabad Junction 13:10 13:20 10 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
131 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar 13:10 13:20 10 Min 2 MON THU 2A 3A SL
132 14866 13:40 13:50 10 Min 1
133 51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger Mathura Junction Jaipur Junction 13:55 13:55 0 Min 5 DAILY Destination
134 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express Nagpur Junction Jaipur Junction 14:10 14:10 0 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
135 12977 Marusagar SF Express Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction 14:00 14:10 10 Min 5 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
136 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction 14:00 14:10 10 Min 1 THU FRI 2A 3A SL
137 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express Ajmer Junction Kishanganj 14:00 14:10 10 Min 1 MON TUE THU 1A 3A SL
138 51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger Jaipur Junction Mathura Junction 14:20 14:20 0 Min 5 DAILY Origin
139 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus 14:10 14:20 10 Min 3 MON TUE THU SAT 3A
140 12239 Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express Mumbai Central Jaipur Junction 14:35 14:35 0 Min 4 SUN TUE 1A 2A 3A Destination
141 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express Ajmer Junction Sealdah 14:40 14:45 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
142 02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:00 15:00 0 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL Origin
143 04552 Nldm Jp Special Nangal Dam Jaipur Junction 15:00 15:00 0 Min 0 MON Destination
144 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:20 15:20 0 Min 4 WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
145 02404 Jp Mtj Special Jaipur Junction Mathura Junction 15:20 15:20 0 Min 3 DAILY Source
146 12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Jn 15:20 15:20 0 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
147 19573 Okha - Jaipur Okha Jaipur Junction 15:50 15:50 0 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
148 02089 JP CUR Passenger Jaipur Junction Sikar Junction 16:00 16:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
149 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya Junction Udaipur 16:00 16:10 10 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
150 04551 Jp Nldm Special Jaipur Junction Nangal Dam 16:15 16:15 0 Min 0 TUE Source
151 12413 Pooja SF Express Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi 16:10 16:20 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
152 05285 AII URS SPL Barauni Junction Ajmer Junction 16:15 16:25 10 Min 0 TUE
153 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express Jaipur Junction Nagpur Junction 16:30 16:30 0 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL Origin
154 09720 Aii Jp Express Ajmer Junction Jaipur Junction 16:35 16:35 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
155 12468 Leelan SF Express Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer 16:35 16:35 0 Min 7 DAILY 3A SL 2S Origin
156 09626 AWR UDZ SF SPL Jaipur Junction Ajmer Junction 16:40 16:40 0 Min 0 THU Source
157 02093 JP CUR Passenger Jaipur Junction Churu Junction 16:45 16:45 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
158 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express Ajmer Junction Agra Fort 16:50 16:55 5 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
159 19574 Jaipur - Okha Jaipur Junction Okha 17:15 17:15 0 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
160 12182 Dayodaya Express Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction 17:25 17:35 10 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
161 09736 Rewari - Jaipur Express Special Rewari Junction Jaipur Junction 17:40 17:40 0 Min 0 SUN WED FRI Destination
162 12315 Ananya Express Kolkata Udaipur 17:30 17:45 15 Min 4 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
163 14646 Shalimar Express Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer 17:35 17:45 10 Min 4 MON TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
164 12016 Daurai Daurai New Delhi 17:45 17:50 5 Min 1 DAILY CC
165 52084 SIKR JP Passenger Sikar Junction Jaipur Junction 17:55 17:55 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
166 14321 Ala Hazrat Express Bareilly Junction Bhuj 17:50 18:00 10 Min 2 SUN MON WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
167 19707 Amrapur Aravali Express Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction 17:55 18:05 10 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
168 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction 18:10 18:20 10 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL
169 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction 18:20 18:30 10 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
170 09714 SUR JAIPUR SPL Solapur Jaipur Junction 18:30 18:30 0 Min 4 WED Destination
171 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar 18:20 18:30 10 Min 4 SUN MON 2A 3A SL
172 02081 JP SIKR Passenger Special Jaipur Junction Sikar Junction 18:45 18:45 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
173 09649 Aii Adi Special Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 18:50 18:50 0 Min 0 MON Source
174 09408 LJN ADI SPL Lucknow Junction Ner Ahmedabad Junction 18:35 18:50 15 Min 0 WED
175 12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express Jaipur Junction Mumbai Central 19:10 19:10 0 Min 1 TUE THU 1A 2A 3A Origin
176 19566 Uttaranchal Express Dehradun Okha 19:00 19:10 10 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
177 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur 19:00 19:10 10 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
178 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Kishanganj Ajmer Junction 19:00 19:10 10 Min 2 SUN TUE FRI 1A 3A SL
179 20814 Jodhpur - Puri SF Express Jodhpur Junction Puri 19:15 19:25 10 Min 3 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
180 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express Jaipur Junction Mysuru Junction 19:35 19:35 0 Min 4 MON WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
181 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 19:35 19:35 0 Min 3 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
182 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS Jodhpur Junction Puri 19:25 19:35 10 Min 3 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
183 04825 JU PUNE SF SPL Jodhpur Junction Pune Junction 19:25 19:35 10 Min 0 THU
184 04739 BKN FZR SPECIAL Bikaner Junction Puri 19:25 19:35 10 Min 1 THU
185 05237 DBG AII SPECIAL Darbhanga Junction Ajmer Junction 19:35 19:45 10 Min 0 WED
186 09580 DEE RJT SPL Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction 19:40 19:50 10 Min 0 TUE
187 19613 19:55 20:05 10 Min 1
188 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express Ajmer Junction Chandigarh Junction 19:55 20:05 10 Min 1 SUN TUE FRI 3A
189 09706 AII JP SPL Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Junction 20:05 20:05 0 Min 0 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT Destination
190 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction 19:55 20:05 10 Min 1 THU SAT 2A 3A SL
191 19781 JP ASR EXPRESS Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction 20:00 20:10 10 Min 0 MON WED
192 19771 JAIPUR ASR EXP Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction 20:00 20:10 10 Min 0 THU SAT
193 09563 SNSI OKHA SPL Okha Jaipur Junction 20:15 20:15 0 Min 0 MON Destination
194 09769 JP Fl Passenger Special Jaipur Junction Phulera Junction 20:20 20:20 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
195 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 20:25 20:25 0 Min 4 MON WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
196 52086 CUR JP Passenger Sikar Junction Jaipur Junction 20:35 20:35 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
197 19717 Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express Sabarmati Bg 20:20 20:35 15 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
198 09732 Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Tri-Weekly Special Delhi Cantt Jaipur Junction 20:40 20:40 0 Min 1 TUE THU FRI 3A CC SL 2S Destination
199 09302 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Special Fare Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction 20:45 20:55 0 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL
200 19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh Nr 20:45 20:55 10 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
201 09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ahmedabad Junction 20:50 21:00 0 Min 2 SAT
202 19715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express Jaipur Junction Gomti Nagar 21:05 21:05 0 Min 2 SUN TUE FRI 2A 3A CC SL Origin
203 02087 NHLN GHY SHT SPL Jaipur Junction Sikar Junction 21:05 21:05 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
204 05103 CPR AII SPL Chhapra Junction Ajmer Junction 20:55 21:05 10 Min 0 WED
205 09734 KOTA HMH SPL Kota Junction Hanumangarh Junction 21:05 21:15 10 Min 0 DAILY
206 99734 Kota Hmh Special Kota Junction Hanumangarh Junction 21:05 21:15 10 Min 0 DAILY
207 09726 Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special Delhi Cantt Jaipur Junction 21:20 21:20 0 Min 2 TUE THU FRI CC 2S Destination
208 12036 Agra Fort - Jaipur Shatabdi Express Agra Fort Jaipur Junction 21:20 21:20 0 Min 5 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC Destination
209 09564 OKHA SNSI SPL Jaipur Junction Okha 21:30 21:30 0 Min 0 TUE Source
210 08214 JP DURG SPL Jaipur Junction DURG 21:40 21:40 0 Min 0 SUN Source
211 05104 MDJN CPR URS SPL Ajmer Junction Chhapra Junction 21:30 21:40 10 Min 0 SAT
212 09715 Jaipur - Renigunta Special Jaipur Junction Renigunta Junction 21:40 21:40 0 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL Origin
213 22632 Anuvrat AC SF Express Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction 21:30 21:40 10 Min 4 SUN 1A 2A 3A
214 07038 Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction 21:30 21:40 0 Min 5 FRI
215 05013 Kyq Ljn Special Bhagat Ki Kothi Old Delhi Junction 21:30 21:40 10 Min 3 WED
216 09703 JP AWR SPL Jaipur Junction Howrah Junction 21:45 21:45 0 Min 0 MON Source
217 09707 JP LJN EXP Jaipur Junction Lucknow Junction Ner 21:45 21:45 0 Min 1 SUN TUE FRI Source
218 19609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express Udaipur 21:40 21:50 10 Min 2 MON THU SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
219 12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Junction 22:00 22:00 0 Min 2 DAILY CC Destination
220 04823 JU YPR PREMIUM Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction 21:35 22:00 25 Min 0 FRI
221 04971 Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special Udaipur Jammu Tawi 21:50 22:00 0 Min 3 FRI 3A
222 06530 JP YPR SPL Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction 22:05 22:05 0 Min 0 MON Source
223 09759 JP PUNE SPECIAL Jaipur Junction Pune Junction 22:05 22:05 0 Min 0 SAT Source
224 22696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction 22:15 22:15 0 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
225 09722 Udaipur City - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special Udaipur Jaipur Junction 22:15 22:15 0 Min 5 DAILY 3A CC 2S Destination
226 02696 JP YPR Premium Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction 22:15 22:15 0 Min 0 SAT Source
227 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express Khajuraho Udaipur 22:15 22:25 10 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
228 08243 BSP BGKTSPECIAL Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi 22:30 22:40 10 Min 1 MON TUE 2A 3A SL
229 08245 BSP BKN SPECIAL Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction 22:30 22:40 10 Min 3 THU SAT 2A 3A SL
230 19031 Yoga Express Ahmedabad Junction 22:40 22:50 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
231 19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Udaipur Kamakhya Junction 22:55 23:05 10 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
232 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express Guwahati Barmer 23:00 23:10 10 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
233 19105 Haridwar Mail Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar 23:00 23:15 15 Min 0 DAILY
234 03179 SDAH ALL Special Sealdah Ajmer Junction 23:10 23:20 10 Min 0 WED
235 04824 HWH JU SPECIAL Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction 23:10 23:20 10 Min 0 MON
236 52082 SIKR JP Passenger Sikar Junction Jaipur Junction 23:25 23:25 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
237 09643 Jp Bdts Urs Special Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 23:30 23:30 0 Min 0 MON Source
238 09770 FL JP PASS SPL Phulera Junction Jaipur Junction 23:35 23:35 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
239 09407 ADI Lucknow Special Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Junction Ner 23:20 23:45 25 Min 1 MON
240 14659 Runicha Express Old Delhi Junction Jaisalmer 23:35 23:45 10 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
241 09033 BCT BHUJ SF SPL Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 23:59 23:59 0 Min 0 TUE Destination

Location of Jaipur Junction (JP) Station

JP - Jaipur Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top