IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Habibganj : All Trains Station Code : HBJ

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Habibganj (HBJ)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
HBJ Habibganj WCR/West Central Madhya Pradesh 23.2221 77.4402 N Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 00:01 00:03 2 Min 0 FRI 3A
2 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Amb Andaura 00:01 00:03 2 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
3 12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central 23:59 00:04 5 Min 5 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
4 12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction 00:01 00:06 5 Min 5 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
5 12191 Shridham Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction 01:22 01:27 5 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
6 07004 COA HYB SPL Kota Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 02:05 02:07 2 Min 0 WED
7 05031 GKP ANVT Permium Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:07 02:09 2 Min 0 SAT
8 11071 Kamayani Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction 02:08 02:10 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
9 11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:12 02:14 2 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL
10 12285 Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:18 02:20 2 Min 5 SUN THU 1A 2A 3A SL
11 12269 M.G.R Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:18 02:20 2 Min 3 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
12 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus 02:40 02:50 10 Min 4 WED 2A 3A SL
13 05024 GKP PUNE SPL Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction 03:18 03:20 2 Min 0 SAT
14 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special Dharwad Habibganj 04:20 04:20 0 Min 2 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
15 01654 BDTS HBJ SPL Bandra Terminus Habibganj 04:50 04:50 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
16 12161 Lashkar SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantt 05:01 05:03 2 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
17 11070 TULSI EXPRESS Allahabad Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:05 05:07 2 Min 0 MON WED 2A 3A SL
18 11472 JBP INDB EXP Jabalpur Junction Indore Junction 05:05 05:07 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
19 12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Habibganj 05:20 05:20 0 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
20 01651 PUNE HBJ Special Pune Junction Habibganj 05:30 05:30 0 Min 5 TUE Destination
21 22183 IND DOUBLE DECK Habibganj Indore Junction 06:00 06:00 0 Min 0 DAILY CC Source
22 12186 Rewanchal Express Rewa Habibganj 06:05 06:05 0 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
23 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 06:30 06:32 2 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
24 12156 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Habibganj 07:05 07:05 0 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
25 01713 LTT HBJ Summer Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Habibganj 07:20 07:20 0 Min 0 THU Destination
26 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS Jodhpur Junction Puri 07:20 07:22 2 Min 4 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
27 15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 07:15 07:25 10 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL
28 05023 GKP PUNE SPL Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction 07:28 07:30 2 Min 0 THU
29 11072 Kamayani Express Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:47 07:49 2 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
30 11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Express Somnath Jabalpur Junction 08:02 08:04 2 Min 4 SUN TUE WED THU FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
31 12162 Lashkar SF Express Agra Cantt Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:22 08:24 2 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL
32 12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Yesvantpur Junction 08:20 08:25 5 Min 5 MON 1A 2A 3A
33 04153 CNB CSTM SPL Kanpur Central Mumbai Csm Terminus 08:25 08:27 2 Min 0 WED
34 08243 BSP BGKTSPECIAL Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi 08:36 08:38 2 Min 1 MON TUE 2A 3A SL
35 08245 BSP BKN SPECIAL Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction 08:36 08:38 2 Min 0 THU SAT 2A 3A SL
36 11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction Jammu Tawi 08:38 08:40 2 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
37 12137 Punjab Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantt Junction 09:13 09:15 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
38 04406 DLI DBG SPL New Delhi Sainagar Shirdi 10:50 10:52 2 Min 0 WED
39 12062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express Jabalpur Junction Habibganj 11:00 11:00 0 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S Destination
40 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 11:27 11:29 2 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
41 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express Jaipur Junction Nagpur Junction 11:53 11:55 2 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL
42 11016 Kushinagar Express Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:07 12:09 2 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
43 01016 Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:07 12:09 2 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
44 01660 Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special Gaya Junction Habibganj 12:20 12:20 0 Min 0 SUN WED FRI Destination
45 11015 Kushinagar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 13:26 13:28 2 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
46 01015 Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 13:26 13:28 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
47 11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Ner 13:43 13:45 2 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL
48 01451 PUNE LKO Special Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Ner 13:43 13:45 2 Min 0 TUE
49 04405 NDLS HW SPL Sainagar Shirdi New Delhi 13:55 13:57 2 Min 0 FRI
50 12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express New Delhi Habibganj 14:25 14:25 0 Min 1 DAILY CC Destination
51 01659 Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special Habibganj Gaya Junction 14:35 14:35 0 Min 0 SUN TUE THU FRI Origin
52 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction 14:33 14:35 2 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
53 01653 HBJ BDTS SUP SPL Habibganj Bandra Terminus 14:40 14:40 0 Min 0 THU Source
54 12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Habibganj New Delhi 15:00 15:00 0 Min 1 DAILY CC Origin
55 01714 HBJ CSTM SUP SPL Habibganj Mumbai Csm Terminus 15:20 15:20 0 Min 0 FRI Source
56 04154 Cstm Kanpur Special Mumbai Csm Terminus Kanpur Central 15:30 15:32 2 Min 0 FRI
57 01658 PNBE HBJ SUP SPL Habibganj Nagpur Junction 16:15 16:15 0 Min 1 WED Source
58 01657 Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special Habibganj Patna Junction 16:20 16:20 0 Min 0 SUN MON THU FRI Origin
59 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special Habibganj Agartala 17:00 17:00 0 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL Origin
60 01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special Habibganj Dharwad 17:00 17:00 0 Min 5 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
61 12138 Punjab Mail Firozpur Cantt Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:07 17:09 2 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
62 01666 Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special Agartala Habibganj 17:10 17:10 0 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
63 01652 HBJ PUNE SPECIAL Habibganj Pune Junction 17:25 17:25 0 Min 0 SAT Source
64 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS Puri Jodhpur Junction 17:23 17:25 2 Min 1 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
65 12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express Habibganj Jabalpur Junction 17:40 17:40 0 Min 5 DAILY CC 2S Origin
66 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express Jabalpur Junction Somnath 17:43 17:45 2 Min 1 SUN TUE WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
67 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express Nagpur Junction Jaipur Junction 18:13 18:15 2 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
68 11069 Tulsi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad 18:15 18:17 2 Min 0 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
69 12154 Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express Habibganj Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:20 18:20 0 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL Origin
70 11408 Lucknow Jn - Pune Express Lucknow Junction Ner Pune Junction 18:42 18:44 2 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL
71 01452 LJN PUNE Special Lucknow Junction Ner Pune Junction 18:45 18:47 2 Min 0 THU
72 02186 REWA HBJ SF SPL Rewa Habibganj 20:00 20:00 0 Min 1 SUN SAT Destination
73 01267 SGRL NZM SPL Habibganj Jabalpur Junction 21:00 21:00 0 Min 0 SAT Source
74 12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express Habibganj Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:05 21:05 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
75 12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express Yesvantpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 21:20 21:25 5 Min 1 SAT 1A 2A 3A
76 08244 BGKT BSP SPL Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction 21:50 21:52 2 Min 4 THU SAT
77 08246 BKN BSP SPL Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction 21:50 21:52 2 Min 4 MON SAT
78 12185 Rewanchal Express Habibganj Rewa 22:00 22:00 0 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
79 11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi Pune Junction 22:37 22:39 2 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
80 11471 INDB JBP EXP Indore Junction Jabalpur Junction 22:40 22:42 2 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
81 22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Tirupati Main Jammu Tawi 22:50 22:55 5 Min 1 TUE 3A
82 22184 HBJ DOUBLE DECKR Indore Junction Habibganj 23:20 23:20 0 Min 0 DAILY CC Destination
83 12192 Shridham SF Express Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:17 23:22 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
84 02189 HBJ REWA SUP SPL Habibganj Rewa 23:30 23:30 0 Min 1 WED Source

Location of Habibganj (HBJ) Station

HBJ - Habibganj : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top