IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Vidarbha SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12105

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12105 : Vidarbha SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus CSMT Day 1 19:05 19:05 0 Min 18 0
2 Dadar Central DR Day 1 19:17 19:20 3 Min 5 9
3 Thane TNA Day 1 19:43 19:45 2 Min 5 33
4 Kalyan Junction KYN Day 1 20:00 20:02 2 Min 4 52
5 Igatpuri IGP Day 1 21:40 21:45 5 Min 0 133
6 Nasik Road NK Day 1 22:35 22:37 2 Min 2 184
7 Manmad Junction MMR Day 1 23:33 23:35 2 Min 2 257
8 Chalisgaon Junction CSN Day 2 00:18 00:20 2 Min 2 324
9 Jalgaon Junction JL Day 2 01:28 01:30 2 Min 3 417
10 Bhusaval Junction BSL Day 2 02:05 02:10 5 Min 6 441
11 Malkapur MKU Day 2 02:53 02:55 2 Min 2 491
12 Nandura NN Day 2 03:18 03:20 2 Min 2 519
13 Shegaon SEG Day 2 03:38 03:40 2 Min 2 543
14 Akola Junction AK Day 2 04:15 04:20 5 Min 2 580
15 Murtizapur Junction MZR Day 2 04:48 04:50 2 Min 2 617
16 Badnera Junction BD Day 2 05:50 05:55 5 Min 2 659
17 Chandur CND Day 2 06:19 06:21 2 Min 2 688
18 Dhamangaon DMN Day 2 06:35 06:37 2 Min 2 705
19 Pulgaon Junction PLO Day 2 06:53 06:55 2 Min 1 725
20 Wardha Junction WR Day 2 07:25 07:28 3 Min 1 754
21 Ajni AJNI Day 2 08:22 08:24 2 Min 1 830
22 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 2 08:55 09:10 15 Min 3 833
23 Kamptee KP Day 2 09:29 09:31 2 Min 0 848
24 Bhandara Road BRD Day 2 10:04 10:06 2 Min 0 896
25 Tumsar Road Junction TMR Day 2 10:21 10:23 2 Min 2 914
26 Tirora TRO Day 2 10:38 10:40 2 Min 0 934
27 Gondia Junction G Day 2 11:15 11:15 0 Min 5 963

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12105 Vidarbha SF Express G (CSMT) Gondia Junction (G) DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
GS
GS
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
H1
GS
SLR

Route from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) to Gondia Junction (G)

12105 - Vidarbha SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top