IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Ksr Bengaluru City : All Trains Station Code : SBC

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Ksr Bengaluru City (SBC)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
SBC Ksr Bengaluru City KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore) Karnataka 12.9776 77.5684 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 06230 BSB MYS SPL Varanasi Junction Mysuru Junction 00:10 00:15 5 Min 2 THU
2 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express Renigunta Junction Mysuru Junction 00:15 00:35 20 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
3 22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express Howrah Junction Mysuru Junction 01:05 01:10 5 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
4 11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Express Mysuru Junction Renigunta Junction 01:20 01:25 5 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL
5 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express Mysuru Junction Howrah Junction 02:00 02:10 10 Min 5 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
6 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 03:00 03:00 0 Min 8 THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
7 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express Gandhidham Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 03:00 03:00 0 Min 10 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
8 06202 MV CBE EXPRESS Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Junction 03:50 04:00 10 Min 8 TUE
9 16021 Kaveri Express Chennai Central Mysuru Junction 03:45 04:00 15 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
10 16538 Bangalore Express Nagercoil Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 04:00 04:00 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
11 12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru City 04:30 04:30 0 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
12 06545 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special Ksr Bengaluru City Bangarapet Junction 05:00 05:00 0 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
13 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Ksr Bengaluru City 05:00 05:00 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
14 56233 SBC MYS Passenger Ksr Bengaluru City Mysuru Junction 05:00 05:00 0 Min 9 DAILY Source
15 22682 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express Chennai Central Mysuru Junction 05:25 05:30 5 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL
16 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 05:30 05:30 0 Min 9 WED 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
17 12028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Ksr Bengaluru City Chennai Central 06:00 06:00 0 Min 6 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC Origin
18 12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express Ksr Bengaluru City Hubli Junction 06:00 06:00 0 Min 8 DAILY CC SL 2S Origin
19 16586 Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Express Mangaluru Central Ksr Bengaluru City 06:15 06:15 0 Min 7 SUN TUE THU 2A 3A SL Destination
20 12608 Lalbagh SF Express Ksr Bengaluru City Chennai Central 06:20 06:20 0 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S Origin
21 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ksr Bengaluru City 06:40 06:40 0 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A Destination
22 22694 BANGLORE RAJDHNI Hazrat Nizamuddin Ksr Bengaluru City 06:40 06:40 0 Min 10 SUN WED THU 1A 2A 3A Destination
23 06515 TIRUNELVELI EXP Ksr Bengaluru City Tirunelveli Junction 06:45 06:45 0 Min 4 SUN Source
24 12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express Kacheguda Mysuru Junction 06:25 06:45 20 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
25 02779 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip Vasco-Da-Gama Ksr Bengaluru City 06:45 06:45 0 Min 8 DAILY 3A SL Destination
26 06526 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special Belagavi Ksr Bengaluru City 07:00 07:00 0 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
27 16731 Mysore Express Tuticorin Mysuru Junction 06:40 07:00 20 Min 0 DAILY
28 16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express Tirupati Main Chamarajanagar 06:55 07:20 25 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
29 16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Kannur Main Ksr Bengaluru City 07:20 07:20 0 Min 8 SUN MON TUE WED 2A Destination
30 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Ksr Bengaluru City 07:25 07:25 0 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
31 20654 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express Belagavi Ksr Bengaluru City 07:30 07:30 0 Min 10 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
32 76519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Marikuppam Ksr Bengaluru City 07:40 07:40 0 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
33 66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Marikuppam Ksr Bengaluru City 07:40 07:40 0 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
34 16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] Kannur Main Ksr Bengaluru City 08:00 08:00 0 Min 5 THU FRI SAT 2A Destination
35 16524 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express Karwar Ksr Bengaluru City 08:00 08:00 0 Min 5 THU FRI SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
36 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Mysuru Junction Chennai Central 07:45 08:00 15 Min 6 DAILY CC 2S
37 76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Dharmapuri Ksr Bengaluru City 08:10 08:10 0 Min 5 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
38 06201 CBE MV EXPRESS Mysuru Junction Sainagar Shirdi 08:13 08:25 12 Min 8 MON
39 02681 Mys Bsb Premium Mysuru Junction Varanasi Junction 08:00 08:30 30 Min 0 SUN FRI
40 76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU Ksr Bengaluru City Kolar 08:30 08:30 0 Min 7 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
41 16322 Bangalore Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Ksr Bengaluru City 08:35 08:35 0 Min 0 WED Destination
42 16529 Udyan Express Mumbai Csm Terminus Ksr Bengaluru City 08:50 08:50 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
43 11301 Udyan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Ksr Bengaluru City 08:50 08:50 0 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
44 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express Ksr Bengaluru City Danapur 09:00 09:00 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
45 56221 09:20 09:20 0 Min 10 Origin
46 56232 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Ksr Bengaluru City Mysuru Junction 09:20 09:20 0 Min 8 DAILY Origin
47 66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Kuppam Ksr Bengaluru City 09:40 09:40 0 Min 5 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
48 66530 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Ksr Bengaluru City Bangarapet Junction 09:50 09:50 0 Min 6 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
49 06229 Mys Bsb Express Mysuru Junction Varanasi Junction 09:55 10:00 5 Min 9 TUE
50 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express New Tinsukia Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 10:15 10:15 0 Min 6 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
51 16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express Ksr Bengaluru City Mysuru Junction 10:30 10:30 0 Min 6 DAILY CC 2S Origin
52 76512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Marikuppam Ksr Bengaluru City 10:30 10:30 0 Min 7 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
53 16023 Malgudi Express Mysuru Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 11:00 11:00 0 Min 8 DAILY Destination
54 12007 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Express Chennai Central Mysuru Junction 10:55 11:00 5 Min 7 SUN MON TUE THU FRI SAT CC
55 18463 Prasanti Express Bhubaneswar Ksr Bengaluru City 11:45 11:45 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
56 15902 DBRG SBC Express Dibrugarh Ksr Bengaluru City 11:50 11:50 0 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
57 16202 SMET SBC EXP Shivamogga Town Ksr Bengaluru City 11:55 11:55 0 Min 9 DAILY CC 2S Destination
58 20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Talguppa Ksr Bengaluru City 12:10 12:10 0 Min 8 DAILY CC 2S Destination
59 56579 Sbc Nmga Passenger Ksr Bengaluru City Nelamangala 12:20 12:20 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
60 76511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Ksr Bengaluru City Marikuppam 12:20 12:20 0 Min 7 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
61 12628 Karnataka Express New Delhi Ksr Bengaluru City 12:30 12:30 0 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
62 16024 Malgudi Express Ksr Bengaluru City Mysuru Junction 13:00 13:00 0 Min 8 DAILY Origin
63 12725 Siddhaganga SF Express Ksr Bengaluru City Dharwad 13:00 13:00 0 Min 8 DAILY CC 2S Origin
64 06516 HWH TVC SPECIAL Tirunelveli Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 13:10 13:10 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
65 22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru City 13:10 13:10 0 Min 6 DAILY CC Destination
66 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express Jaipur Junction Mysuru Junction 13:00 13:15 15 Min 5 MON WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
67 56222 13:20 13:20 0 Min 8 Destination
68 12639 Brindavan Express Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru City 13:40 13:40 0 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S Destination
69 12578 Bagmati Express Mysuru Junction Darbhanga Junction 13:35 13:50 15 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
70 06314 Bangalore Express Kochuveli Ksr Bengaluru City 13:50 13:50 0 Min 0 THU Destination
71 12613 Tippu SF Express Mysuru Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 14:00 14:00 0 Min 9 DAILY Destination
72 12726 Siddhaganga SF Express Dharwad Ksr Bengaluru City 14:05 14:05 0 Min 8 DAILY Destination
73 22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express Ksr Bengaluru City Coimbatore Main Junction 14:15 14:15 0 Min 7 SUN MON TUE THU FRI SAT CC Origin
74 66531 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Bangarapet Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 14:20 14:20 0 Min 7 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
75 02682 BSB MYS PREMIUM Varanasi Junction Mysuru Junction 14:10 14:30 20 Min 0 SUN TUE
76 22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express Ksr Bengaluru City Chennai Central 14:30 14:30 0 Min 7 DAILY CC Origin
77 66532 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Ksr Bengaluru City Marikuppam 14:45 14:45 0 Min 7 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
78 12640 Brindavan Express Ksr Bengaluru City Chennai Central 14:50 14:50 0 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S Origin
79 20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Ksr Bengaluru City Talguppa 15:00 15:00 0 Min 9 DAILY CC 2S Origin
80 12614 Tippu SF Express Ksr Bengaluru City Mysuru Junction 15:15 15:15 0 Min 8 DAILY Origin
81 06313 NZM TVC PREMIUM Ksr Bengaluru City Kochuveli 15:20 15:20 0 Min 0 FRI Source
82 56580 NMGA SBC Passenger Nelamangala Ksr Bengaluru City 15:20 15:20 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
83 16201 SBC SMET EXP Ksr Bengaluru City Shivamogga Town 15:30 15:30 0 Min 9 DAILY CC 2S Source
84 11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Main Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:45 16:00 15 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
85 12008 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Mysuru Junction Chennai Central 16:10 16:15 5 Min 7 SUN MON TUE THU FRI SAT CC
86 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express Ksr Bengaluru City Jodhpur Junction 17:05 17:05 0 Min 8 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
87 12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction Mysuru Junction 17:05 17:15 10 Min 5 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
88 17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Ksr Bengaluru City Nagercoil Junction 17:15 17:15 0 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
89 16321 Trivandrum Express Ksr Bengaluru City Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:15 17:15 0 Min 0 THU Source
90 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express Ksr Bengaluru City Jolarpettai Junction 17:30 17:30 0 Min 7 DAILY Origin
91 76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Bangarapet Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 17:35 17:35 0 Min 6 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
92 66523 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Ksr Bengaluru City Hindupur 17:45 17:45 0 Min 9 DAILY Origin
93 76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Kolar Ksr Bengaluru City 18:00 18:00 0 Min 7 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
94 16216 18:15 18:15 0 Min 6 Origin
95 56226 18:20 18:20 0 Min 10 Destination
96 56223 KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger Ksr Bengaluru City Arsikere Junction 18:20 18:20 0 Min 10 DAILY Origin
97 76553 KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU Ksr Bengaluru City Dharmapuri 18:30 18:30 0 Min 7 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
98 16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Mysuru Junction Solapur 18:30 18:50 20 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
99 16513 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express Ksr Bengaluru City Karwar 19:15 19:15 0 Min 8 WED THU FRI SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
100 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express Ksr Bengaluru City Kannur Main 19:15 19:15 0 Min 8 WED THU FRI SAT 2A Origin
101 12627 Karnataka Express Ksr Bengaluru City New Delhi 19:20 19:20 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
102 16522 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express Ksr Bengaluru City Bangarapet Junction 19:30 19:30 0 Min 5 DAILY Origin
103 12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express Chennai Central Mysuru Junction 19:45 19:50 5 Min 6 DAILY CC 2S
104 22693 RAJDHANI EXP Ksr Bengaluru City Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:00 20:00 0 Min 8 TUE FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A Source
105 22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Ksr Bengaluru City Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:00 20:00 0 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A Origin
106 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Ksr Bengaluru City Kanniyakumari 20:00 20:00 0 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
107 66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Ksr Bengaluru City Marikuppam 20:15 20:15 0 Min 7 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
108 76520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Ksr Bengaluru City Marikuppam 20:15 20:15 0 Min 7 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
109 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express Danapur Ksr Bengaluru City 20:20 20:20 0 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
110 11302 Udyan Express Ksr Bengaluru City Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:30 20:30 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
111 16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express Chamarajanagar Tirupati Main 20:20 20:45 25 Min 6 DAILY 1A 3A SL
112 06525 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special Ksr Bengaluru City Belagavi 21:00 21:00 0 Min 9 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
113 20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express Ksr Bengaluru City Belagavi 21:00 21:00 0 Min 9 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
114 16589 Rani Chennamma Express Ksr Bengaluru City Kolhapur Scsmt 21:15 21:15 0 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
115 16732 Tuticorin Express Mysuru Junction Tuticorin 21:10 21:20 10 Min 0 DAILY
116 12607 Lalbagh SF Express Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru City 21:35 21:35 0 Min 5 DAILY CC 2S Destination
117 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Hubli Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 21:50 21:50 0 Min 9 DAILY CC SL 2S Destination
118 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express Ksr Bengaluru City Gandhidham Junction 21:50 21:50 0 Min 8 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
119 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express Ksr Bengaluru City Jodhpur Junction 21:50 21:50 0 Min 8 MON WED 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
120 16592 Hampi Express Mysuru Junction Hubli Junction 21:55 22:05 10 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
121 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Main Junction 21:50 22:10 20 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
122 56234 MYS SBC Passenger Mysuru Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 22:25 22:25 0 Min 9 DAILY Destination
123 12027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru City 22:30 22:30 0 Min 7 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC Destination
124 12658 22:40 22:40 0 Min 1 Origin
125 22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express Mysuru Junction Chennai Central 22:50 23:00 10 Min 6 WED 2A 3A SL
126 16537 Nagarcoil Express Ksr Bengaluru City Nagercoil Junction 23:05 23:05 0 Min 0 THU Source
127 16521 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Bangarapet Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 23:10 23:10 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
128 06546 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Bangarapet Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 23:45 23:45 0 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
129 16022 Kaveri Express Mysuru Junction Chennai Central 23:45 23:50 5 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
130 15901 SBC DBRG Express Ksr Bengaluru City Dibrugarh 23:55 23:55 0 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL Source
131 56264 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger Ksr Bengaluru City Mysuru Junction 23:55 23:55 0 Min 6 DAILY SL Origin

Location of Ksr Bengaluru City (SBC) Station

SBC - Ksr Bengaluru City : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top