IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12649

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12649 : Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Yesvantpur Junction YPR Day 1 12:45 12:45 0 Min 6 0
2 Tumakuru TK Day 1 13:28 13:30 2 Min 0 64
3 Arsikere Junction ASK Day 1 14:55 15:00 5 Min 0 160
4 Davangere DVG Day 1 17:08 17:10 2 Min 1 320
5 Haveri HVR Day 1 18:13 18:15 2 Min 1 389
6 Hubli Junction UBL Day 1 20:25 20:35 10 Min 4 464
7 Gadag Junction GDG Day 1 21:28 21:30 2 Min 1 522
8 Koppal KBL Day 1 22:18 22:20 2 Min 0 579
9 Hosapete Junction HPT Day 1 23:10 23:15 5 Min 1 607
10 Ballari Junction BAY Day 2 01:05 01:10 5 Min 2 672
11 Guntakal Junction GTL Day 2 02:05 02:10 5 Min 1 722
12 Kurnool City KRNT Day 2 04:19 04:20 1 Min 2 844
13 Kacheguda KCG Day 2 08:10 08:20 10 Min 1 1081
14 Balharshah Junction BPQ Day 2 14:15 14:20 5 Min 4 1454
15 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 2 17:15 17:20 5 Min 1 1662
16 Bhopal Junction BPL Day 2 23:10 23:20 10 Min 2 2052
17 Virangana Lakshmibai VGLB Day 3 02:40 02:48 8 Min 4 2344
18 Gwalior Junction GWL Day 3 03:50 03:52 2 Min 2 2442
19 Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM Day 3 08:11 08:11 0 Min 7 2748

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express NZM (YPR) Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) SUN MON WED FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Sampark Kranti

Train Coach Position

L
HCP
HCP
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
SE1
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A2
A1
H1
D2
EOG

Route from Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

12649 - Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top