IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : HYB VSG SPL : Train Time Table Train No : 07021

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 07021 : HYB VSG SPL

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally HYB Day 1 10:30 10:30 0 Min 0 0
2 Secunderabad Junction SC Day 1 10:55 11:00 5 Min 0 10
3 Kazipet Junction KZJ Day 1 12:50 12:52 2 Min 0 142
4 Ramagundam RDM Day 1 14:45 14:47 2 Min 0 234
5 Manchiryal MCI Day 1 15:05 15:07 2 Min 0 248
6 Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR Day 1 15:25 15:27 2 Min 0 306
7 Balharshah Junction BPQ Day 1 16:30 16:40 10 Min 0 376
8 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 1 21:15 21:25 10 Min 0 587
9 Itarsi Junction ET Day 2 01:45 01:50 5 Min 0 884
10 Bhopal Junction BPL Day 2 03:35 03:40 5 Min 0 976
11 Bina Junction BINA Day 2 06:14 06:20 6 Min 0 1114
12 Lalitpur Junction LAR Day 2 07:05 07:07 2 Min 0 1177
13 Jhansi Junction JHS Day 2 08:20 08:30 10 Min 0 1267
14 Gwalior Junction GWL Day 2 09:45 09:50 5 Min 0 1364
15 Agra Cantt AGC Day 2 11:20 11:25 5 Min 0 1482
16 Mathura Junction MTJ Day 2 12:28 12:30 2 Min 0 1536
17 Tuglakabad TKD Day 2 14:48 14:50 2 Min 0 1659
18 Delhi Safdarjng DSJ Day 2 15:23 15:33 10 Min 0 1674
19 Ambala Cantt Junction UMB Day 2 19:20 19:30 10 Min 0 1883
20 Ludhiana Junction LDH Day 2 21:10 21:30 20 Min 0 1997
21 Jalandhar City Junction JUC Day 2 22:10 22:15 5 Min 0 2053
22 Pathankot Cantt PTKC Day 2 23:50 23:55 5 Min 0 2166
23 Jammu Tawi JAT Day 3 01:45 01:45 0 Min 0 2265

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
07021 HYB VSG SPL JAT (HYB) Jammu Tawi (JAT) THU

Train Coach Position

Route from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) to Jammu Tawi (JAT)

07021 - HYB VSG SPL : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top