IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Kota Junction : All Trains Station Code : KOTA

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Kota Junction (KOTA)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
KOTA Kota Junction WCR/West Central Rajasthan 25.2239 75.8812 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 12917 23:56 00:01 5 Min 1
2 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 00:01 00:05 4 Min 2 MON WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
3 06320 Kcvl Nzm Express Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 00:10 70 Min 0 WED
4 19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur 00:10 00:30 20 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
5 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Ner 00:30 00:35 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
6 22632 Anuvrat AC SF Express Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction 01:00 01:05 5 Min 2 SUN 1A 2A 3A
7 09715 Jaipur - Renigunta Special Jaipur Junction Renigunta Junction 01:00 01:10 10 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
8 12263 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:00 01:10 10 Min 1 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A
9 07038 Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction 01:00 01:10 0 Min 2 FRI
10 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantt Junction 01:25 01:35 10 Min 1 DAILY SL
11 08214 JP DURG SPL Jaipur Junction DURG 01:20 01:40 20 Min 0 SUN
12 19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express Patliputra Junction Udaipur 01:25 01:45 20 Min 3 FRI 3A SL
13 09003 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:44 01:49 0 Min 1 TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A
14 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express Puri Jodhpur Junction 01:45 01:55 10 Min 1 WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
15 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS Puri Jodhpur Junction 01:45 01:55 10 Min 1 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
16 09061 BDTS RMR EXP Bandra Terminus Ramnagar 01:50 02:00 10 Min 0 TUE FRI
17 22917 02:05 02:10 5 Min 1
18 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express Ajmer Junction Santragachi Junction 01:55 02:15 20 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL
19 12911 02:10 02:15 5 Min 2
20 12925 Paschim Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction 02:10 02:20 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
21 12494 02:25 02:35 10 Min 2
22 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction 02:25 02:35 10 Min 1 MON 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
23 09005 Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC SF Special Mumbai Central New Delhi 02:38 02:43 0 Min 1 SUN TUE FRI 2A 3A
24 09303 INDORE NZM SPL Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction 02:35 02:45 10 Min 0 THU
25 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express Jaipur Junction Nagpur Junction 02:30 02:45 15 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
26 09427 Adi Ald Special Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad 02:35 02:45 10 Min 0 MON
27 12474 02:45 02:55 10 Min 2
28 12476 02:45 02:55 10 Min 2
29 12478 02:45 02:55 10 Min 2
30 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express Kochuveli Dehradun 02:55 03:00 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
31 03138 AII SDAH URS SPL Ajmer Junction Howrah Junction 02:40 03:00 20 Min 0 TUE
32 12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction 02:55 03:00 5 Min 1 MON SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
33 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction 02:55 03:05 10 Min 2 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
34 04408 NZM DURG SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction 03:00 03:10 10 Min 0 TUE FRI 3A SL
35 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction 03:00 03:10 10 Min 2 TUE 1A 2A 3A
36 04430 DLI LKO SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Junction 03:00 03:10 10 Min 0 WED
37 06319 NZM KCVL SF SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin Kochuveli 03:05 03:15 10 Min 0 TUE
38 04094 Ndls Bct Ac Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kochuveli 03:05 03:15 10 Min 0 SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
39 05033 Gkp Bdts Special Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus 03:20 03:30 10 Min 0 SUN WED
40 02533 GKP BDTS SPL Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus 03:20 03:30 10 Min 0 SUN WED THU
41 12416 New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express New Delhi Indore Junction 03:20 03:30 10 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
42 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 03:40 03:50 10 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
43 22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express New Delhi Mumbai Central 03:40 03:50 10 Min 2 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A
44 12247 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:45 03:50 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A CC
45 12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus 03:45 03:55 10 Min 2 TUE WED FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
46 19020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express Haridwar Bandra Terminus 04:00 04:10 10 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
47 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction 04:20 04:30 10 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
48 22942 Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express Udhampur Indore Junction 04:20 04:30 10 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
49 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express Nagpur Junction Jaipur Junction 04:20 04:35 15 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
50 12909 04:40 04:45 5 Min 1
51 22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express Indore Junction Udhampur 04:35 04:45 10 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
52 09051 Udhna - Agra Cantt. SF Special Udhna Junction Agra Cantt 04:55 05:05 0 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
53 19814 Hisar - Kota Express Hisar Junction Kota Junction 05:15 05:15 0 Min 2 SUN TUE FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
54 22933 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 05:25 05:30 5 Min 1 MON
55 12979 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 05:25 05:30 5 Min 1 TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
56 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction 05:20 05:40 20 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL
57 14709 Bikaner - Puri SF Express Bikaner Junction Puri 05:20 05:40 20 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL
58 12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:55 05:55 0 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S Origin
59 19608 Madar Madar Junction Kolkata 05:30 05:55 25 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
60 92059 Kota Jan Shatabdi Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:55 05:55 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
61 12287 Dehradun Express Kochuveli Dehradun 06:00 06:05 5 Min 0 FRI
62 09410 PNBE ADI Special Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction 06:10 06:20 10 Min 0 SAT
63 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction 06:10 06:20 10 Min 1 THU 1A 2A 3A
64 04096 Ndls Tvc Ac Special New Delhi Kochuveli 06:10 06:20 10 Min 0 SAT
65 07037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction 06:15 06:25 0 Min 1 WED
66 09417 Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction 06:20 06:30 0 Min 1 SAT
67 19801 INDB INTERCITY Kota Junction Indore Junction 06:30 06:30 0 Min 3 DAILY CC 2S Source
68 19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Ramnagar Bandra Terminus 06:25 06:35 10 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
69 09728 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 06:30 06:35 0 Min 0 SUN
70 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction 06:25 06:35 10 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
71 22443 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus 06:25 06:35 10 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
72 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Madgaon Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:45 06:55 10 Min 1 SUN MON 1A 2A 3A
73 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:50 07:00 10 Min 1 TUE THU FRI 1A 2A 3A
74 19022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Lucknow Junction Ner Bandra Terminus 06:50 07:00 10 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL
75 09409 ADI PATNA Special Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction 07:10 07:20 10 Min 0 THU
76 09062 RMR BDTS EXP Ramnagar Bandra Terminus 07:10 07:20 10 Min 0 MON
77 09428 Ald Adi Special Allahabad Ahmedabad Junction 07:10 07:20 10 Min 0 TUE
78 12181 Dayodaya Express Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction 07:30 07:40 10 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
79 09716 Renigunta - Jaipur Special Renigunta Junction Jaipur Junction 07:30 07:40 10 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
80 12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express Mumbai Central Jaipur Junction 07:45 07:55 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
81 09412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction 07:50 08:00 0 Min 2 WED 2A 3A
82 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Holi Special Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction 07:50 08:00 0 Min 0 WED
83 05613 Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger Jhalawar City Kota Junction 08:15 08:15 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
84 51613 Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger Jhalawar City Kota Junction 08:15 08:15 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
85 51611 Kota - Bina Passenger Kota Junction Bina Junction 08:25 08:25 0 Min 3 DAILY Origin
86 29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express Meerut City Junction Mandsor 07:30 08:45 75 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
87 09572 Allahabad - Okha Kumbh Mela Special Allahabad Okha 08:55 09:00 0 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
88 09034 BHUJ BCT SF SPL Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 09:05 09:15 10 Min 0 WED
89 22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Express Okha Varanasi Junction 09:05 09:15 10 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
90 12977 Marusagar SF Express Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction 09:15 09:25 10 Min 1 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
91 09733 HMH KOTA Specia Hanumangarh Junction Kota Junction 09:45 09:45 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
92 09411 Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction 09:40 09:50 0 Min 1 MON 2A 3A
93 09421 Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction 09:40 09:50 0 Min 0 MON
94 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction 09:50 10:00 10 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
95 04095 NEWDELHI AC EXP Thiruvananthapuram Central New Delhi 09:10 10:00 50 Min 0 THU
96 22209 10:00 10:05 5 Min 1
97 22982 10:05 10:05 0 Min 1 Destination
98 12206 Nanda Devi AC Express Dehradun Kota Junction 10:35 10:35 0 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A Destination
99 12402 Nanda Devi AC Express Dehradun Kota Junction 10:35 10:35 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A Destination
100 19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus 10:45 10:50 5 Min 2 SUN TUE THU 2A 3A SL
101 22414 10:45 10:55 10 Min 2
102 09040 ACOI UDN SPL Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus 10:50 10:55 5 Min 0 FRI
103 12432 10:45 10:55 10 Min 2
104 08246 BKN BSP SPL Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction 11:10 11:20 10 Min 3 MON SAT
105 08244 BGKT BSP SPL Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction 11:10 11:20 10 Min 2 THU SAT
106 19041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Express Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City 11:45 11:55 10 Min 1 SUN FRI 2A 3A SL
107 19038 Avadh Express Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus 12:10 12:20 10 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
108 69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU Mathura Junction Ratlam Junction 12:30 12:40 10 Min 3 DAILY
109 19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express Udhampur Kota Junction 12:40 12:40 0 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
110 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:50 12:55 5 Min 1 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL
111 19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction 12:45 12:55 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
112 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus 12:55 13:05 10 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL
113 04314 Be Kota Special Bareilly Junction Kota Junction 13:05 13:05 0 Min 0 WED Destination
114 09717 JP DURG SPL Jaipur Junction DURG 12:50 13:10 20 Min 0 FRI
115 09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction 13:15 13:15 0 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
116 09808 NZM KOTA Superfast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction 13:15 13:15 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
117 09714 SUR JAIPUR SPL Solapur Jaipur Junction 13:15 13:25 10 Min 0 WED
118 04313 KOTA BE SPL Kota Junction Bareilly Junction 13:30 13:30 0 Min 0 THU Source
119 02450 CDG ANVT SPL SUP Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Junction 13:20 13:30 10 Min 0 FRI
120 09025 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City 13:30 13:40 0 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
121 59355 Ratlam - Mathura MEMU Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction 13:35 13:45 10 Min 1 DAILY
122 19042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus 13:45 13:55 10 Min 2 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
123 19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction 14:25 14:35 10 Min 1 MON THU SAT 2A 3A SL
124 12466 Ranthambhore SF Express Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction 14:45 14:55 10 Min 2 DAILY 3A CC SL 2S
125 09805 KOTA BTE SPECIAL Kota Junction Udhampur 15:00 15:00 0 Min 1 WED Source
126 12978 Marusagar SF Express Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction 14:50 15:00 10 Min 2 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
127 09026 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus 15:00 15:10 0 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
128 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Summer Special Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction 15:10 15:20 0 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
129 93238 Kota Pnbe Express Kota Junction Patna Junction 15:25 15:25 0 Min 0 SUN THU FRI Source
130 12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction 15:20 15:30 10 Min 2 MON THU 1A 2A 3A
131 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:05 16:15 10 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
132 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:05 16:15 10 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
133 22934 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 16:30 16:35 5 Min 2 TUE
134 19805 16:40 16:40 0 Min 1 Origin
135 09734 KOTA HMH SPL Kota Junction Hanumangarh Junction 16:55 16:55 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
136 09727 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 16:50 16:55 0 Min 0 SAT
137 99734 Kota Hmh Special Kota Junction Hanumangarh Junction 16:55 16:55 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
138 09713 Jp Sur Special Jaipur Junction Solapur 17:00 17:10 10 Min 0 MON
139 07004 COA HYB SPL Kota Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:10 17:10 0 Min 0 WED Source
140 08243 BSP BGKTSPECIAL Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi 17:25 17:35 10 Min 1 MON TUE 2A 3A SL
141 08245 BSP BKN SPECIAL Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction 17:25 17:35 10 Min 1 THU SAT 2A 3A SL
142 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus 17:45 17:55 0 Min 2 WED 2A 3A CC
143 12205 Nanda Devi AC Express Kota Junction Dehradun 17:55 17:55 0 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A Origin
144 12401 Nanda Devi AC Express Kota Junction Dehradun 17:55 17:55 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A Origin
145 09016 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus 17:55 18:05 0 Min 2 SUN
146 93240 Kota - Patna Express Kota Junction Patna Junction 18:10 18:10 0 Min 4 MON TUE WED SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
147 12918 18:05 18:15 10 Min 2
148 22444 18:10 18:20 10 Min 1
149 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:15 18:20 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
150 22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 18:20 10 Min 1 SUN 2S
151 09021 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi 18:10 18:20 0 Min 1 MON 2A 3A CC
152 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:15 18:20 5 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
153 09806 BTE KOTA SPECIAL Udhampur Kota Junction 18:30 18:30 0 Min 0 THU Destination
154 05034 Bdts Gkp Special Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 18:25 18:35 10 Min 0 TUE FRI
155 02534 BDTS GKP SUP SPL Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 18:30 18:40 10 Min 0 TUE FRI SAT
156 51612 Bina - Kota Passenger Bina Junction Kota Junction 18:50 18:50 0 Min 3 DAILY Destination
157 05614 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special Kota Junction Jhalawar City 19:00 19:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
158 51614 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Kota Junction Jhalawar City 19:00 19:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
159 19019 Mumbai Bandra Bandra Terminus Dehradun 19:00 19:20 20 Min 1 DAILY 2A SL
160 09052 Agra Cantt. - Udhna SF Special Agra Cantt Udhna Junction 19:10 19:20 0 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
161 04420 New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC SF SpecialFare Special New Delhi Mumbai Central 19:30 19:35 0 Min 0 SUN THU
162 09006 New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC SF SpecialFare Special New Delhi Mumbai Central 19:30 19:35 0 Min 2 MON WED SAT 2A 3A
163 09033 BCT BHUJ SF SPL Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 19:35 19:45 10 Min 0 TUE
164 12288 DDN KCVL SUP EXP Dehradun Kochuveli 19:45 19:55 10 Min 0 MON
165 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction Kochuveli 19:45 19:55 10 Min 2 WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
166 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Dehradun Kochuveli 19:45 19:55 10 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
167 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction 20:00 20:00 0 Min 4 DAILY CC 2S Destination
168 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus 20:10 20:15 5 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A CC
169 09809 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:20 20:20 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
170 09004 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Rajdhani Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus 20:43 20:48 0 Min 2 SUN WED FRI 1A 2A 3A
171 01670 REWA KOTA SF SPL Rewa Kota Junction 20:50 20:50 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
172 01676 REWA KOTA SF SPL Rewa Kota Junction 20:50 20:50 0 Min 0 THU Destination
173 04429 LKO DLI SPL Madgaon Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:40 20:50 10 Min 0 SUN
174 01674 REWA KOTA SF SPL Rewa Kota Junction 20:50 20:50 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
175 03137 AJMER SPECIAL Kolkata Ajmer Junction 20:30 20:50 20 Min 0 SAT
176 09807 KOTA NZM SUP SPL Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:10 21:10 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL Source
177 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction 21:00 21:10 10 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
178 12910 21:15 21:20 5 Min 2
179 09015 Mumbai Bandra Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 21:20 21:30 0 Min 1 FRI SAT
180 12952 21:30 21:40 10 Min 2
181 12182 Dayodaya Express Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction 21:25 21:40 15 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
182 19607 Kolkata - Madar Kolkata Madar Junction 21:25 21:45 20 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
183 12954 22:00 22:10 10 Min 2
184 04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:10 22:20 10 Min 1 THU 1A 2A 3A
185 04407 DURG NZM SPL Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:10 22:20 10 Min 0 SUN WED THU SAT 3A SL
186 20814 Jodhpur - Puri SF Express Jodhpur Junction Puri 22:50 23:00 10 Min 2 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
187 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS Jodhpur Junction Puri 22:50 23:00 10 Min 2 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
188 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 22:50 23:00 10 Min 2 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
189 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express Jaipur Junction Mysuru Junction 22:50 23:00 10 Min 2 MON WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
190 04825 JU PUNE SF SPL Jodhpur Junction Pune Junction 22:50 23:00 10 Min 0 THU
191 04093 Bct Ndls Ac Special Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 23:10 10 Min 0 SUN MON THU
192 19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express Firozpur Cantt Junction Mumbai Central 23:10 23:20 10 Min 2 DAILY SL
193 19802 INTERCITY EXP Indore Junction Kota Junction 23:25 23:25 0 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S Destination
194 12473 23:20 23:30 10 Min 1
195 12477 23:20 23:30 10 Min 1
196 12475 23:20 23:30 10 Min 1
197 22926 Paschim Express Kalka Bandra Terminus 23:30 23:40 10 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
198 04739 BKN FZR SPECIAL Bikaner Junction Puri 23:25 23:45 20 Min 0 THU
199 19807 Kota - Hisar Express Kota Junction Hisar Junction 23:55 23:55 0 Min 1 SUN TUE WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Origin

Location of Kota Junction (KOTA) Station

KOTA - Kota Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top