IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Rewa : All Trains Station Code : REWA

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Rewa (REWA)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
REWA Rewa Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh 24.5374 81.2513 N Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 51754 Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger Chirimiri Rewa 04:40 04:40 0 Min 2 DAILY SL Destination
2 18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express Bilaspur Junction Rewa 05:55 05:55 0 Min 2 DAILY SL Destination
3 58229 Bilaspur - Rewa Express Bilaspur Junction Rewa 05:55 05:55 0 Min 2 DAILY SL Destination
4 11452 INTERCITY EXP Rewa Jabalpur Junction 06:00 06:00 0 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S Source
5 12185 Rewanchal Express Habibganj Rewa 08:00 08:00 0 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
6 02189 HBJ REWA SUP SPL Habibganj Rewa 09:30 09:30 0 Min 0 WED Destination
7 02196 Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special Bhopal Junction Rewa 09:45 09:45 0 Min 2 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
8 02186 REWA HBJ SF SPL Rewa Habibganj 10:00 10:00 0 Min 0 SUN SAT Source
9 01670 REWA KOTA SF SPL Rewa Kota Junction 10:30 10:30 0 Min 0 TUE Source
10 01674 REWA KOTA SF SPL Rewa Kota Junction 10:30 10:30 0 Min 0 TUE Source
11 01676 REWA KOTA SF SPL Rewa Kota Junction 10:30 10:30 0 Min 0 THU Source
12 11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Rewa 12:15 12:15 0 Min 2 MON WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
13 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger Jabalpur Junction Rewa 13:00 13:00 0 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S Destination
14 02195 Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special Rewa Bhopal Junction 13:45 13:45 0 Min 0 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
15 51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger Rewa Jabalpur Junction 14:00 14:00 0 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S Origin
16 09571 RAJKOT REWA SPL Rajkot Junction Rewa 16:45 16:45 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
17 22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express Rajkot Junction Rewa 17:15 17:15 0 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
18 20905 Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana Express Kevadiya Rewa 17:15 17:15 0 Min 2 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
19 51753 Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger Rewa Chirimiri 18:00 18:00 0 Min 2 DAILY SL Origin
20 12186 Rewanchal Express Rewa Habibganj 20:05 20:05 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
21 02183 BPL REWA SUP SP Bhopal Junction Rewa 20:30 20:30 0 Min 0 THU Destination
22 20906 Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana Express Rewa Kevadiya 20:55 20:55 0 Min 1 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
23 22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express Rewa Rajkot Junction 20:55 20:55 0 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
24 01265 JBP REWA SPL Jabalpur Junction Rewa 21:15 21:15 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
25 22189 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express Jabalpur Junction Rewa 21:30 21:30 0 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S Destination
26 11451 INTERCITY EXP Jabalpur Junction Rewa 21:40 21:40 0 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S Destination
27 58230 Rewa - Bilaspur Express Rewa Bilaspur Junction 22:05 22:05 0 Min 2 DAILY SL Origin
28 11207 NGP REWA EXP Nagpur Junction Rewa 22:20 22:20 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL Destination
29 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Rewa Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 23:10 23:10 0 Min 2 SUN TUE THU 1A 3A SL Origin
30 02185 Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special Bhopal Junction Rewa 23:25 23:25 0 Min 1 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
31 11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP Rewa Nagpur Junction 23:30 23:30 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL Source
32 02184 REWA BPL SUP SPL Rewa Bhopal Junction 23:45 23:45 0 Min 0 FRI Source

Location of Rewa (REWA) Station

REWA - Rewa : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top