IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Gondia Junction : All Trains Station Code : G

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Gondia Junction (G)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
G Gondia Junction CR/Central Maharashtra 21.4624 80.1901 N Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special DURG Gondia Junction 00:15 00:15 0 Min 0 THU Destination
2 58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger Itwari Junction Tatanagar Junction 00:25 00:35 10 Min 4 DAILY SL
3 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Korba Thiruvananthapuram Central 02:13 02:15 2 Min 3 WED SAT 2A 3A SL
4 16327 KRBA TVC Express Korba Thiruvananthapuram Central 02:23 02:25 2 Min 0 WED SAT
5 02816 Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction 02:30 02:33 0 Min 0 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
6 20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express Pune Junction Santragachi Junction 03:11 03:13 2 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
7 08069 Ltt Src Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Santragachi Junction 03:11 03:13 2 Min 0 TUE
8 12573 Snsi Hwh Superfast Express Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Junction 03:11 03:13 2 Min 0 SAT
9 05611 GHY SCL SPECIAL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction 03:11 03:13 2 Min 0 WED
10 12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction 03:26 03:28 2 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
11 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger Tatanagar Junction Itwari Junction 03:20 03:30 10 Min 3 DAILY SL
12 08898 R G SPECIAL Kolkata Shalimar Gondia Junction 03:45 03:45 0 Min 0 MON FRI Destination
13 02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIAL Pune Junction Kamakhya Junction 03:51 03:53 2 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
14 02845 Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special Pune Junction Hatia 04:06 04:08 0 Min 4 FRI 3A
15 02745 Snsi Puri Special Sainagar Shirdi Puri 04:06 04:08 2 Min 0 SUN
16 02041 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kolkata Shalimar 04:06 04:08 0 Min 0 SAT
17 01219 CST NAGPUR SPL Pune Junction Santragachi Junction 04:06 04:08 2 Min 0 FRI
18 78801 04:30 04:30 0 Min 1 Origin
19 58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction 05:05 05:05 0 Min 4 DAILY Origin
20 58820 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction 05:05 05:05 0 Min 4 DAILY Origin
21 05612 SCL GHY SPECIAL Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 05:55 5 Min 0 SAT
22 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 05:56 05:58 2 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
23 02849 SRC SC SPL Santragachi Junction Rajkot Junction 05:55 06:00 5 Min 0 SUN MON 2A 3A SL
24 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:58 06:00 2 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
25 19454 PURI GIMB EXP Puri Gandhidham Junction 05:58 06:00 2 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL
26 08891 BSP SVDK SPL Gondia Junction Secunderabad Junction 06:30 06:30 0 Min 0 SUN TUE FRI Source
27 68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU Dongargarh Gondia Junction 06:35 06:35 0 Min 3 DAILY Destination
28 68713 Gondia - Itwari MEMU Gondia Junction Itwari Junction 06:45 06:45 0 Min 7 DAILY Origin
29 68724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU Gondia Junction Raipur Junction 07:00 07:00 0 Min 4 DAILY Origin
30 08298 BSP G SPECIAL Santragachi Junction Gondia Junction 07:00 07:00 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
31 01222 BHOPAL WADI SPL Santragachi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:00 07:02 2 Min 0 THU
32 09535 HAPA BSP SF SPL Raipur Junction Hapa 07:15 07:25 10 Min 0 TUE
33 08246 BKN BSP SPL Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction 07:31 07:33 2 Min 0 MON SAT
34 08244 BGKT BSP SPL Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction 07:31 07:33 2 Min 0 THU SAT
35 58802 Gondia - Balharshah MEMU Gondia Junction Balharshah Junction 07:40 07:40 0 Min 2 DAILY Origin
36 11040 Maharashtra Express Gondia Junction Kolhapur Scsmt 08:10 08:10 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
37 12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express Itwari Junction Bilaspur Junction 08:13 08:15 2 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
38 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS Puri Jodhpur Junction 08:30 08:35 5 Min 3 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
39 08612 JYG RNC SPECIAL Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:30 08:35 5 Min 0 MON WED 3A SL
40 02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIAL Kamakhya Junction Pune Junction 08:30 08:35 5 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
41 02822 Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special Santragachi Junction Pune Junction 08:30 08:35 0 Min 0 SAT
42 08070 Src Ltt Superfast Special Santragachi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:30 08:35 5 Min 0 SUN
43 22845 Hatia - Pune SF Express Hatia Pune Junction 08:40 08:45 5 Min 0 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
44 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express Puri Jodhpur Junction 08:40 08:45 5 Min 3 WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
45 78803 Gondia - Katangi DEMU Gondia Junction Katangi 09:00 09:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
46 02846 Hatia - Pune Weekly SF SpecialFare Special Hatia Pune Junction 09:08 09:10 0 Min 3 WED
47 20822 Santragachi - Pune SF Express Santragachi Junction Pune Junction 09:18 09:20 2 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
48 68741 Durg - Gondia MEMU DURG Gondia Junction 09:35 09:35 0 Min 3 DAILY Destination
49 12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express Chennai Central Bilaspur Junction 09:25 09:35 10 Min 0 MON 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
50 68743 Gondia - Itwari MEMU Gondia Junction Itwari Junction 09:40 09:40 0 Min 3 DAILY Origin
51 12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express Secunderabad Junction Raipur Junction 09:46 09:48 2 Min 4 MON WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
52 07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction 09:30 09:50 0 Min 1 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
53 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Barauni Junction 09:50 09:52 2 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL
54 78802 10:10 10:10 0 Min 2 Destination
55 58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger Itwari Junction Raipur Junction 10:10 10:15 5 Min 4 DAILY
56 78820 Gondia - Balharshah DEMU Gondia Junction Balharshah Junction 10:20 10:20 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
57 12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:37 10:39 2 Min 3 MON WED THU FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
58 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Barauni Junction Secunderabad Junction 10:55 10:57 2 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
59 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:55 10:57 0 Min 3 SUN MON 2A 3A SL
60 12105 Vidarbha SF Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction 11:15 11:15 0 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
61 12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh 11:25 11:27 2 Min 4 MON TUE WED THU SAT 2A 3A SL
62 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction 11:33 11:35 2 Min 4 MON TUE FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
63 12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction Howrah Junction 12:03 12:05 2 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
64 58803 Balharshah - Gondia Passenger Balharshah Junction Gondia Junction 12:05 12:05 0 Min 1 DAILY Destination
65 78821 Gondia - Katangi DEMU Gondia Junction Katangi 12:15 12:15 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
66 01215 Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special Nagpur Junction Dibrugarh 12:13 12:15 0 Min 0 TUE
67 12151 Samarsata SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction 12:38 12:40 2 Min 4 WED THU 1A 2A 3A SL
68 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri 12:38 12:40 2 Min 4 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL
69 08050 YPR HOWRAH EXP Rajkot Junction Santragachi Junction 12:41 12:43 2 Min 0 SAT
70 12994 Puri - Gandhidham SF Express Puri Gandhidham Junction 12:43 12:45 2 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
71 05591 DBG NGP Special Darbhanga Junction Nagpur Junction 12:53 12:55 2 Min 0 FRI
72 02838 Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special Santragachi Junction Hapa 12:53 12:55 0 Min 0 FRI 3A
73 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction 12:58 13:00 2 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
74 12069 Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express Raigarh Gondia Junction 13:25 13:25 0 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT CC 2S Destination
75 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction Puri 13:23 13:28 5 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL
76 12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction Pune Junction 13:37 13:39 2 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
77 68714 Itwari - Balaghat MEMU Itwari Junction Balaghat Junction 14:00 14:05 5 Min 7 DAILY
78 12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:13 14:15 2 Min 3 SUN MON WED THU 1A 2A 3A SL
79 08897 G R SPECIAL Gondia Junction Kolkata Shalimar 14:20 14:20 0 Min 0 SUN THU Source
80 12106 Vidarbha SF Express Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:40 14:40 0 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
81 78805 Gondia - Katangi DEMU Gondia Junction Katangi 14:45 14:45 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
82 08585 Tmr G Passenger Tumsar Road Junction Gondia Junction 15:00 15:00 0 Min 0 THU Destination
83 12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express Gondia Junction Raigarh 15:00 15:00 0 Min 1 SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI CC 2S Origin
84 12252 Wainganga SF Express Korba Yesvantpur Junction 14:50 15:00 10 Min 1 SUN THU 2A 3A SL
85 08296 Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special Pune Junction Bilaspur Junction 15:15 15:17 0 Min 1 SAT
86 22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express Bilaspur Junction Hapa 15:33 15:35 2 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
87 18421 Puri - Ajmer SF Express Puri Ajmer Junction 15:33 15:35 2 Min 3 MON THU 2A 3A SL 2S
88 22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction 15:33 15:35 2 Min 4 TUE
89 08049 Src Rjt Special Santragachi Junction Rajkot Junction 15:38 15:40 2 Min 0 WED
90 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:43 15:45 2 Min 3 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL
91 12152 Samarsata SF Express Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:43 15:45 2 Min 3 FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
92 08059 Ltt Src Superfast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Santragachi Junction 15:45 15:47 2 Min 0 FRI
93 12849 Bilaspur - Pune SF Express Bilaspur Junction Pune Junction 15:45 15:47 2 Min 3 THU 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
94 01073 Ltt Src Superfast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Santragachi Junction 15:45 15:47 2 Min 0 THU
95 68715 Balaghat - Itwari MEMU Balaghat Junction Itwari Junction 16:15 16:20 5 Min 7 DAILY
96 58805 Chanda Fort - Gondia Passenger Chanda Fort Gondia Junction 16:25 16:25 0 Min 1 DAILY Destination
97 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction 16:28 16:30 2 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
98 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction 16:30 16:32 2 Min 0 WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
99 20814 Jodhpur - Puri SF Express Jodhpur Junction Puri 16:38 16:40 2 Min 4 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
100 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS Jodhpur Junction Puri 16:47 16:49 2 Min 0 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
101 02083 CSTM HATIA SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Hatia 16:47 16:49 2 Min 0 TUE
102 08871 Gondia - Durg DEMU Special Gondia Junction DURG 17:10 17:10 0 Min 1 SUN THU Origin
103 58804 Gondia - Balharshah Passenger Gondia Junction Balharshah Junction 17:15 17:15 0 Min 2 DAILY Origin
104 08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special Dalli Rajhara Gondia Junction 17:15 17:15 0 Min 0 WED Destination
105 68744 Itwari - Gondia MEMU Itwari Junction Gondia Junction 17:20 17:20 0 Min 7 DAILY Destination
106 02746 PURI SNSI Special Puri Sainagar Shirdi 17:25 17:27 2 Min 0 FRI
107 68742 Gondia - Durg MEMU Gondia Junction DURG 17:40 17:40 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
108 58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger Raipur Junction Itwari Junction 17:40 17:45 5 Min 3 DAILY
109 01039 Maharashtra Special Kolhapur Scsmt Gondia Junction 18:00 18:00 0 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
110 78822 Katangi - Gondia DEMU Katangi Gondia Junction 18:05 18:05 0 Min 1 DAILY Destination
111 08892 SC G SF SPL Secunderabad Junction Gondia Junction 18:15 18:15 0 Min 0 MON WED SAT Destination
112 12441 18:22 18:24 2 Min 3
113 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Korba 18:53 18:58 5 Min 4 MON THU 2A 3A SL
114 58806 Gondia - Wadsa Passenger Gondia Junction Wadsa 19:10 19:10 0 Min 2 DAILY Origin
115 12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express Raipur Junction Secunderabad Junction 19:35 19:37 2 Min 0 TUE THU SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
116 08297 G BSP SPECIAL Gondia Junction Santragachi Junction 19:40 19:40 0 Min 0 SUN MON TUE FRI SAT Source
117 78806 Katangi - Gondia DEMU Katangi Gondia Junction 20:05 20:05 0 Min 1 DAILY Destination
118 58801 Balharshah - Gondia MEMU Balharshah Junction Gondia Junction 20:10 20:10 0 Min 1 DAILY Destination
119 11039 Maharashtra Express Kolhapur Scsmt Gondia Junction 20:20 20:20 0 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
120 08894 HTE G Special Hatia Gondia Junction 20:20 20:20 0 Min 0 MON WED SAT Destination
121 21028 Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip Solapur Gondia Junction 20:20 20:20 0 Min 5 DAILY SL Destination
122 12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express Bilaspur Junction Itwari Junction 20:41 20:43 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
123 58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction 21:20 21:20 0 Min 3 DAILY Destination
124 68716 Itwari - Gondia MEMU Itwari Junction Gondia Junction 21:25 21:25 0 Min 7 DAILY Destination
125 12251 Wainganga SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Korba 21:15 21:25 10 Min 1 TUE FRI 2A 3A SL
126 08060 SHM LTT Superfast Special Santragachi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:38 21:40 2 Min 0 WED
127 02084 HTE CSTM Superfast Special Hatia Mumbai Csm Terminus 21:58 22:00 2 Min 0 WED
128 08587 Tmr G Passenger Tumsar Road Junction Gondia Junction 22:00 22:00 0 Min 0 MON Destination
129 01070 Src Cstm Special Santragachi Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 22:08 22:10 2 Min 0 THU
130 22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express Surat Puri 22:05 22:10 5 Min 4 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
131 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express Hapa Bilaspur Junction 22:05 22:10 5 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
132 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express Gandhidham Junction Puri 22:05 22:10 5 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
133 68712 Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU Gondia Junction Dongargarh 22:15 22:15 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
134 08245 BSP BKN SPECIAL Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction 23:07 23:09 2 Min 0 THU SAT 2A 3A SL
135 08243 BSP BGKTSPECIAL Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi 23:07 23:09 2 Min 0 MON TUE 2A 3A SL
136 68723 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU Dongargarh Gondia Junction 23:25 23:25 0 Min 3 DAILY Destination
137 02042 Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special Kolkata Shalimar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:40 23:42 0 Min 0 MON
138 02850 SC SRC SPL Rajkot Junction Santragachi Junction 23:38 23:43 5 Min 0 WED
139 09536 BSP HAPA Special Hapa Raipur Junction 23:38 23:43 5 Min 0 THU
140 05592 Ngp Dbg Exam Special Nagpur Junction Darbhanga Junction 23:38 23:43 5 Min 0 SUN
141 08422 AII PURI EXP Ajmer Junction Puri 23:55 23:57 2 Min 0 WED
142 19453 GIMB PURI EXP Gandhidham Junction Puri 23:55 23:57 2 Min 4 WED 2A 3A SL

Location of Gondia Junction (G) Station

G - Gondia Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top