IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Dhanbad Junction : All Trains Station Code : DHN

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
DHN Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Jharkhand 23.791 86.4298 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 22316 Suvidha Spl Jodhpur Junction Sealdah 00:05 00:10 5 Min 0 SUN
2 04824 HWH JU SPECIAL Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction 00:20 00:25 5 Min 0 MON
3 15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express Ranchi Junction Kamakhya Junction 00:40 00:45 5 Min 5 WED 2A 3A SL
4 08625 Shc Rnc Special Saharsa Junction Ranchi Junction 01:13 01:23 10 Min 0 TUE
5 08632 CPR RNC SPL Katihar Junction Ranchi Junction 01:13 01:23 10 Min 0 MON THU
6 23010 DOON EXXPRESS Kotdwar Howrah Junction 01:15 01:25 10 Min 0 DAILY SL
7 12324 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Junction 01:40 01:45 5 Min 1 SUN THU 1A 2A 3A SL
8 12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:05 02:10 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
9 03004 Jat Hwh Superfast Special Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction 02:25 02:30 5 Min 0 SAT
10 12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express Mathura Junction Howrah Junction 02:30 02:35 5 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
11 12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express Gwalior Junction Howrah Junction 02:30 02:35 5 Min 1 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
12 15028 Maurya Express Gorakhpur Junction Hatia 02:35 02:43 8 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL
13 03015 Hw Puja Special Howrah Junction Haridwar 02:50 03:00 10 Min 0 TUE
14 03179 SDAH ALL Special Sealdah Ajmer Junction 02:50 03:00 10 Min 0 WED
15 03115 KOAA HW Special Kolkata Haridwar 02:50 03:00 10 Min 0 SUN
16 12312 Kalka Mail Kalka Howrah Junction 03:05 03:10 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
17 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction 03:20 03:25 5 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
18 03113 KOAA NDLS Special Kolkata New Delhi 04:00 04:10 10 Min 0 SUN
19 03003 Hwh Jat Special Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi 04:00 04:10 10 Min 0 THU
20 03129 KOAA APDJ SPL Kolkata Haridwar 04:00 04:10 10 Min 0 SUN WED
21 03180 AII SDAH SF SPL Ajmer Junction Sealdah 04:20 04:30 10 Min 0 FRI
22 09309 INDORE SUVIDHA Indore Junction Sealdah 04:25 04:30 5 Min 0 FRI
23 12340 Coalfield Express Dhanbad Junction Howrah Junction 05:55 05:55 0 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S Origin
24 03211 Pnbe Dhn Special Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction 05:55 05:55 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
25 12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express New Delhi Sealdah 06:18 06:23 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
26 12302 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express New Delhi Howrah Junction 06:35 06:40 5 Min 1 SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A
27 12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction 06:45 06:50 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
28 53335 DHN RNC Passenger Dhanbad Junction Ranchi Junction 07:00 07:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
29 12358 Durgiana Express Amritsar Junction Kolkata 07:22 07:27 5 Min 1 MON THU 2A 3A SL
30 03116 HW KOAA Superfast Special Haridwar Kolkata 07:25 07:30 5 Min 0 TUE
31 03190 Anvt Sdah Superfast Special Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah 07:27 07:32 5 Min 0 SAT
32 03066 NDLS HWH SPL New Delhi Howrah Junction 07:27 07:32 5 Min 0 THU
33 03564 Jp Asn Special Jaipur Junction Asansol Junction 08:00 08:05 5 Min 0 SAT
34 53342 MURI DHN Passenger Muri Junction Dhanbad Junction 08:50 08:50 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
35 02260 SDAH PREMIUM New Delhi Sealdah 08:55 09:00 5 Min 0 SAT
36 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Junction 08:58 09:03 5 Min 1 SUN 3A CC
37 12260 Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express Bikaner Junction Sealdah 08:58 09:03 5 Min 1 MON TUE THU FRI 1A 2A 3A
38 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction 09:21 09:26 5 Min 5 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT CC
39 08611 RNC JYG SPECIAL Ranchi Junction Jaynagar 09:55 10:00 5 Min 0 WED 3A SL
40 08629 RNC NJP Special Ranchi Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:55 10:00 5 Min 0 THU
41 18629 RNC NJP EXP Ranchi Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:55 10:00 5 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL
42 03563 Asn Jp Special Asansol Junction Jaipur Junction 10:00 10:05 5 Min 0 FRI
43 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Ranchi Junction 10:15 10:20 5 Min 5 TUE 2A 3A SL
44 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata 10:20 10:25 5 Min 7 WED 2A 3A SL
45 19608 Madar Madar Junction Kolkata 10:20 10:25 5 Min 5 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
46 19606 AII KOAA Express Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata 10:32 10:42 10 Min 0 WED
47 03138 AII SDAH URS SPL Ajmer Junction Howrah Junction 10:32 10:42 10 Min 0 TUE
48 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express Ajmer Junction Sealdah 10:45 10:50 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
49 13317 Blackdiamond Express Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction 11:10 11:10 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
50 53339 DHN CRP Passenger Dhanbad Junction Chandrapura Junction 11:35 11:35 0 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Source
51 11045 Deekshabhoomi Express Kolhapur Scsmt Dhanbad Junction 12:00 12:00 0 Min 1 THU 3A SL Destination
52 12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction New Delhi 11:57 12:02 5 Min 3 SUN WED THU 1A 2A 3A SL
53 12382 Poorva Express New Delhi Howrah Junction 12:00 12:05 5 Min 1 MON TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
54 12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express Howrah Junction Jaisalmer 12:00 12:05 5 Min 3 MON 1A 2A 3A SL
55 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction 12:00 12:05 5 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL
56 12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express Jaisalmer Howrah Junction 12:00 12:05 5 Min 1 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
57 03061 HWH LTT SPECIAL Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:00 12:05 5 Min 0 TUE
58 12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata Weekly SF Express Agra Cantt Kolkata 12:20 12:25 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
59 12380 Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction Sealdah 12:26 12:31 5 Min 1 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL
60 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah 12:26 12:31 5 Min 1 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
61 12385 CAL DHN D D Express Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction 12:50 12:50 0 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
62 03446 Rnc Mldt Special Ranchi Junction Malda Town 12:45 12:55 10 Min 0 WED
63 53322 DHN ASN Passenger Dhanbad Junction Asansol Junction 13:10 13:10 0 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Source
64 03189 Sdah Anvt Special Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal 13:15 13:20 5 Min 0 FRI
65 03126 Anvt Koaa Superfast Special Anand Vihar Terminal Kolkata 13:35 13:40 5 Min 0 SUN
66 11046 Deekshabhoomi Express Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur Scsmt 13:50 13:50 0 Min 3 MON 3A SL Origin
67 12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction 14:20 14:25 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
68 02266 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah Summer AC SpecialFare Special Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah 14:25 14:30 0 Min 0 SUN
69 53340 CRP DHN Passenger Chandrapura Junction Dhanbad Junction 15:35 15:35 0 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
70 12357 Durgiana Express Kolkata Amritsar Junction 15:57 16:02 5 Min 3 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
71 22388 Black Diamond Express Dhanbad Junction Howrah Junction 16:20 16:20 0 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S Origin
72 03137 AJMER SPECIAL Kolkata Ajmer Junction 16:13 16:23 10 Min 0 SAT
73 13318 Blackdiamond Express Dhanbad Junction Howrah Junction 16:25 16:25 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
74 12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Express Kolkata Agra Cantt 17:10 17:15 5 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL
75 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express Sealdah Amritsar Junction 17:10 17:15 5 Min 3 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
76 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Sealdah Jammu Tawi 17:10 17:15 5 Min 3 MON 3A
77 12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 17:15 5 Min 3 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL
78 19607 Kolkata - Madar Kolkata Madar Junction 17:15 17:20 5 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
79 02265 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 17:25 0 Min 2 SAT
80 19605 KOAA AII Express Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction 17:15 17:25 10 Min 0 SAT
81 11448 Shaktipunj Express Howrah Junction Jabalpur Junction 17:35 17:45 10 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
82 12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction 17:43 17:48 5 Min 5 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT CC
83 53321 ASN DHN Passenger Asansol Junction Dhanbad Junction 18:00 18:00 0 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
84 53341 DHN MURI Passenger Dhanbad Junction Muri Junction 18:00 18:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
85 03002 NDLS SDAH SPL New Delhi Sealdah 18:05 18:10 5 Min 0 SAT
86 03125 KOAA ANVT Special Kolkata Anand Vihar Terminal 18:10 18:15 5 Min 0 SAT
87 03303 SGRL CPU SPECIAL Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction 18:15 18:15 0 Min 0 SUN Source
88 12386 DHN HWH D D EXP Dhanbad Junction Howrah Junction 18:30 18:30 0 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Source
89 03114 NDLS KOAA SPL New Delhi Kolkata 18:35 18:45 10 Min 0 MON
90 18603 Ranchi - Godda Express Ranchi Junction 19:05 19:10 5 Min 7 TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
91 22313 SUVIDHA AC EXP Sealdah Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 19:05 19:10 5 Min 0 SAT
92 08631 RNC CPR SPL Ranchi Junction Katihar Junction 19:18 19:28 10 Min 0 SUN WED
93 04823 JU YPR PREMIUM Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction 19:40 19:45 5 Min 0 FRI
94 03327 DHN SMI Special Dhanbad Junction Sitamarhi Junction 19:45 19:45 0 Min 0 SAT Source
95 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Howrah Junction New Delhi 19:55 20:00 5 Min 3 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A
96 12313 Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Sealdah New Delhi 20:20 20:25 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
97 53333 21:05 21:05 0 Min 5 Destination
98 53336 RNC DHN Passenger Ranchi Junction Dhanbad Junction 21:35 21:35 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
99 12339 Coalfield Express Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction 21:40 21:40 0 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S Destination
100 09703 JP AWR SPL Jaipur Junction Howrah Junction 21:45 21:50 5 Min 0 MON
101 12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 21:51 21:56 5 Min 3 SAT 3A CC
102 02259 NDLS PREMIUM SPL Sealdah New Delhi 21:51 21:56 5 Min 0 FRI
103 12259 Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Express Sealdah Bikaner Junction 21:51 21:56 5 Min 3 SUN MON WED THU 1A 2A 3A
104 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express Howrah Junction Gwalior Junction 22:17 22:22 5 Min 3 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
105 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express Howrah Junction Mathura Junction 22:17 22:22 5 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL
106 03062 LTT HWH SPECIAL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction 22:40 22:45 5 Min 0 THU
107 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 22:40 22:45 5 Min 3 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
108 03001 Hwh Ajmer Special Sealdah New Delhi 22:40 22:50 10 Min 0 THU
109 03328 SMI DHN Special Sitamarhi Junction Dhanbad Junction 22:55 22:55 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
110 08630 NJP RNC Special New Jalpaiguri Junction Ranchi Junction 22:53 23:03 10 Min 0 FRI
111 18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS New Jalpaiguri Junction Ranchi Junction 22:53 23:03 10 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
112 13304 23:10 23:10 0 Min 6 Destination
113 13329 23:20 23:20 0 Min 2 Origin
114 11447 Shaktipunj Express Jabalpur Junction Howrah Junction 23:13 23:23 10 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
115 06061 Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special Mangaluru Central Dhanbad Junction 23:30 23:30 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
116 12311 Kalka Mail Howrah Junction Kalka 23:26 23:31 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
117 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction 23:30 23:35 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
118 01447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Jabalpur Junction Howrah Junction 23:28 23:38 10 Min 6 TUE
119 09310 KCVL SUVIDHA SPL Sealdah Indore Junction 23:45 23:50 5 Min 0 SUN

Location of Dhanbad Junction (DHN) Station

DHN - Dhanbad Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top