IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Gwalior Junction : All Trains Station Code : GWL

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Gwalior Junction (GWL)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
GWL Gwalior Junction Jhansi Madhya Pradesh 26.2158 78.182 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ksr Bengaluru City 00:02 00:04 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
2 12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central New Delhi 00:03 00:05 2 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
3 12626 Kerala Express New Delhi Thiruvananthapuram Central 00:08 00:10 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
4 12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express Bhopal Junction Gwalior Junction 00:15 00:15 0 Min 4 MON TUE THU FRI SAT 2S Destination
5 07022 Jat Hyb Special Jammu Tawi Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:18 00:23 5 Min 0 MON
6 12628 Karnataka Express New Delhi Ksr Bengaluru City 00:48 00:50 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
7 04436 Anvt Ald Suvidh Hazrat Nizamuddin Ratlam Junction 00:45 00:50 5 Min 0 SUN FRI
8 12156 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Habibganj 01:03 01:05 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
9 20805 Andhra Pradesh Express Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi 01:09 01:11 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
10 12622 Tamil Nadu Express New Delhi Chennai Central 01:13 01:15 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
11 12162 Lashkar SF Express Agra Cantt Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:35 01:40 5 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
12 22455 01:48 01:50 2 Min 2
13 22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Ksr Bengaluru City Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:55 01:57 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
14 12621 Tamil Nadu Express Chennai Central New Delhi 02:10 02:12 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
15 07490 Ru Gkp Special Renigunta Junction Gorakhpur Junction 02:18 02:20 2 Min 0 SUN
16 22456 02:23 02:25 2 Min 1
17 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express Bhusaval Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:27 02:30 3 Min 2 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
18 12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:27 02:30 3 Min 2 MON WED THU FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
19 12723 Telangana Express Hyderabad Deccan Nampally New Delhi 02:45 02:47 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
20 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 02:55 03:00 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
21 12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express Habibganj Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:55 03:00 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
22 22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express Amb Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded 02:58 03:00 2 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
23 11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express Pune Junction Gwalior Junction 03:10 03:10 0 Min 5 MON 2A 3A SL Destination
24 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express DURG Jammu Tawi 03:18 03:20 2 Min 0 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
25 12722 Dakshin SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 03:20 03:22 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
26 04435 RTM NZM AC SPL Ratlam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:20 03:25 5 Min 0 MON SAT
27 04135 Prayagraj - Mathura Virangana SF Special Prayagraj Jn Mathura Junction 03:38 03:43 5 Min 2 SUN TUE THU 3A SL
28 12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:50 03:52 2 Min 2 SUN MON WED FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
29 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:50 03:55 5 Min 2 SUN WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
30 12627 Karnataka Express Ksr Bengaluru City New Delhi 04:05 04:07 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
31 19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction 04:05 04:10 5 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
32 14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Express Indore Junction Bareilly Junction 04:25 04:27 2 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL
33 14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly Junction 04:25 04:27 2 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
34 11104 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction 04:10 04:35 25 Min 4 WED 2A 3A SL
35 11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction 04:10 04:35 25 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
36 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express Okha Gorakhpur Junction 04:40 04:42 2 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
37 04721 BKN NAD SF SPL Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 04:45 04:50 5 Min 0 TUE SAT
38 02422 Jat Ned Special Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded 04:45 04:50 5 Min 0 MON
39 07138 FZR HYB SPL Firozpur Cantt Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 04:45 04:50 5 Min 0 THU
40 04313 KOTA BE SPL Kota Junction Bareilly Junction 05:08 05:13 5 Min 0 THU
41 12192 Shridham SF Express Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:33 05:38 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
42 12189 Mahakoshal Express Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 05:55 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
43 07513 NED JAT Special Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 06:04 06:09 5 Min 0 WED
44 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Amb Andaura 06:05 06:10 5 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
45 12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 06:05 06:10 5 Min 2 FRI 3A
46 11112 Sushasan Express Balrampur Gwalior Junction 06:10 06:10 0 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
47 22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:09 06:11 2 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
48 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express Indore Junction Dehradun 06:10 06:15 5 Min 3 SUN SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
49 14309 Ujjaini Express Ujjain Junction Dehradun 06:10 06:15 5 Min 4 WED THU 2A 3A SL
50 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Indore Junction Amritsar Junction 06:10 06:15 5 Min 4 TUE FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
51 02421 NED DSJ SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 06:10 06:15 5 Min 0 WED
52 04722 NAD JP SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction 06:10 06:15 5 Min 0 MON THU
53 02181 Jbp Nzm Superfast Special Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:10 06:15 5 Min 1 SAT
54 12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express Gwalior Junction Bhopal Junction 06:20 06:20 0 Min 1 MON TUE THU FRI SAT 2S Origin
55 12715 Sachkhand Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction 06:16 06:21 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
56 12611 MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:23 06:25 2 Min 2 SAT 3A
57 12441 06:23 06:25 2 Min 2
58 22109 Mumbai LTT - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:30 06:32 2 Min 2 TUE 1A 2A 3A
59 02109 LTT NZM AC SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:30 06:32 2 Min 0 TUE
60 22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction 06:33 06:35 2 Min 2 SAT 1A 2A 3A
61 12269 M.G.R Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:51 06:53 2 Min 2 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
62 12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express Gwalior Junction Howrah Junction 07:15 07:15 0 Min 4 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
63 12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express Mathura Junction Howrah Junction 07:10 07:15 5 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
64 01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special Atari Shyam Singh Jabalpur Junction 07:28 07:30 2 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
65 01708 Atari - Jabalpur Special Atari Shyam Singh Jabalpur Junction 07:28 07:30 2 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
66 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express Ratlam Junction Gwalior Junction 07:47 07:47 0 Min 4 SUN MON WED THU 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
67 21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express Ratlam Junction Bhind 07:47 08:00 13 Min 4 TUE FRI SAT
68 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:00 08:02 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
69 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express Puri Haridwar 08:00 08:05 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
70 11802 Etawah - Jhansi Link Express Etawah Junction Jhansi Junction 07:40 08:20 40 Min 4 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
71 21802 Ratlam - Jhansi Link Express Ratlam Junction Jhansi Junction 07:47 08:20 33 Min 4 SUN MON WED THU 3A SL
72 12625 Kerala Express Thiruvananthapuram Central New Delhi 08:33 08:35 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
73 04193 Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special Jhansi Junction Jammu Tawi 08:35 08:40 5 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
74 12647 Kongu SF Express Coimbatore Main Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:00 09:02 2 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
75 18507 Hirakud SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction 09:00 09:02 2 Min 2 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
76 11108 Bundelkhand Express Manduadih Gwalior Junction 09:05 09:05 0 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
77 01478 NZM PUNE Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction 09:05 09:10 5 Min 0 THU
78 22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction 09:25 09:25 0 Min 4 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
79 12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express New Delhi Habibganj 09:28 09:33 5 Min 1 DAILY CC
80 07021 HYB VSG SPL Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Jammu Tawi 09:45 09:50 5 Min 0 THU
81 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Main 09:56 09:58 2 Min 1 SUN WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
82 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction 10:30 10:32 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
83 12138 Punjab Mail Firozpur Cantt Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:35 10:40 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
84 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur Scsmt 11:00 11:05 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
85 12050 Gatiman Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Jhansi Junction 11:13 11:15 2 Min 1 SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT CC
86 12161 Lashkar SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantt 11:16 11:21 5 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
87 12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Main Junction 11:23 11:25 2 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
88 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction 11:43 11:45 2 Min 1 SUN MON TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
89 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction 11:45 11:45 0 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
90 12147 Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Kolhapur Scsmt Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:52 11:57 5 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL
91 12280 Taj Express New Delhi Jhansi Junction 11:55 12:00 5 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
92 19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express Udaipur Khajuraho 12:14 12:16 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
93 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:18 12:20 2 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
94 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express Mysuru Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:18 12:20 2 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
95 01435 PUNE JAT SPECIAL Pune Junction Agra Cantt 12:35 12:40 5 Min 0 TUE
96 11111 Sushasan Express Gwalior Junction Balrampur 13:05 13:05 0 Min 4 WED 2A 3A SL Origin
97 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Tirupati Main Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:32 13:34 2 Min 2 MON WED FRI 2A 3A SL
98 16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:48 14:50 2 Min 2 SUN WED THU 2A 3A SL
99 11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express Gwalior Junction Pune Junction 15:00 15:00 0 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
100 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express Khajuraho Udaipur 15:13 15:15 2 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
101 11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction Jammu Tawi 15:15 15:20 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
102 11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi Pune Junction 15:31 15:36 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
103 12137 Punjab Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantt Junction 15:55 16:00 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
104 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express Amritsar Junction Indore Junction 15:55 16:00 5 Min 4 SUN THU 2A 3A SL
105 12049 Gatiman Express Jhansi Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:05 16:07 2 Min 2 SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT CC
106 12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express Madurai Junction Chandigarh Junction 16:08 16:10 2 Min 2 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
107 14624 Patalkot Express Firozpur Cantt Junction Chhindwara Junction 16:13 16:15 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
108 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 16:20 16:25 5 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL
109 07121 CCT SC SPL Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:30 16:35 5 Min 0 MON THU SAT
110 12279 Taj Express Jhansi Junction New Delhi 16:45 16:50 5 Min 4 DAILY CC 2S
111 12716 Sachkhand Express Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 17:06 17:08 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
112 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express Howrah Junction Gwalior Junction 17:15 17:15 0 Min 3 SUN WED 2A 3A SL Destination
113 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express Howrah Junction Mathura Junction 17:18 17:20 2 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
114 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Special Jabalpur Junction Atari Shyam Singh 17:38 17:40 2 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL
115 01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special Jabalpur Junction Atari Shyam Singh 17:37 17:40 3 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
116 19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction 18:02 18:10 8 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL
117 51831 18:05 18:10 5 Min 2
118 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Gorakhpur Junction Okha 18:31 18:33 2 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
119 11103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Express Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus 18:25 18:50 25 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL
120 14318 Dehradun - Indore Express Dehradun Indore Junction 18:45 18:50 5 Min 4 FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
121 04181 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly SpecialFare Special Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus 18:25 18:50 25 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL
122 12191 Shridham Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction 18:45 18:50 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
123 14310 Ujjaini Express Dehradun Ujjain Junction 18:45 18:50 5 Min 4 TUE WED 2A 3A SL
124 12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Garib Rath Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central 18:53 18:55 2 Min 1 MON 3A
125 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express Jammu Tawi DURG 18:53 18:55 2 Min 1 THU 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
126 22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:06 19:08 2 Min 1 WED 1A 2A 3A
127 02110 NZM LTT AC SUP Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:06 19:08 2 Min 0 WED
128 12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central 19:09 19:11 2 Min 1 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
129 11126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express Gwalior Junction Ratlam Junction 19:30 19:30 0 Min 4 MON TUE THU FRI 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
130 21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express Jhansi Junction Ratlam Junction 19:00 19:30 30 Min 3 MON TUE THU FRI 3A SL
131 12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Habibganj New Delhi 19:38 19:43 5 Min 2 DAILY CC
132 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express Bhind Ratlam Junction 19:40 19:50 10 Min 4 SUN WED SAT
133 16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central 19:50 19:52 2 Min 1 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
134 12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction 19:50 19:52 2 Min 1 MON FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
135 12724 Telangana Express New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:58 20:00 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
136 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction 20:07 20:10 3 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
137 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction 20:12 20:15 3 Min 1 MON FRI 1A 3A SL
138 12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh 20:18 20:21 3 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU SAT 2A 3A SL
139 12780 Goa Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco-Da-Gama 20:30 20:32 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
140 11107 Bundelkhand Express Gwalior Junction Manduadih 20:45 20:45 0 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
141 04314 Be Kota Special Bareilly Junction Kota Junction 20:50 20:55 5 Min 0 WED
142 12616 Grand Trunk Express New Delhi Chennai Central 21:05 21:07 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
143 01477 PUNE JP SPL Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:10 21:15 5 Min 0 TUE
144 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction 21:15 21:15 0 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
145 12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:18 21:20 2 Min 1 SUN 3A SL
146 01071 LTT GCT SPECIAL Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:15 21:20 5 Min 0 FRI
147 12190 Mahakoshal Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction 21:21 21:26 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
148 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction 21:32 21:34 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
149 12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction 21:50 21:55 5 Min 1 MON THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
150 14623 Patalkot Express Chhindwara Junction Firozpur Cantt Junction 22:10 22:12 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
151 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction 22:10 22:15 5 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
152 12721 Dakshin SF Express Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:44 22:46 2 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
153 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:43 23:45 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
154 04182 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly SpecialFare Special Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction 23:20 23:45 25 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
155 20806 Andhra Pradesh Express New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction 23:43 23:45 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL

Location of Gwalior Junction (GWL) Station

GWL - Gwalior Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top