IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Bhopal Junction : All Trains Station Code : BPL

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Bhopal Junction (BPL)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
BPL Bhopal Junction WCR/West Central Madhya Pradesh 23.2676 77.4136 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction 00:01 00:05 4 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL
2 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction 00:01 00:05 4 Min 2 MON
3 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Indore Junction 00:01 00:05 4 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL
4 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction 00:01 00:05 4 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
5 16326 Ahilyanagari Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Indore Junction 00:05 00:10 5 Min 0 SAT
6 22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction 00:00 00:10 10 Min 2 SAT 1A 2A 3A
7 12594 Bhopal - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express Bhopal Junction Lucknow Junction Ner 00:10 00:10 0 Min 4 MON 3A Origin
8 00209 Ujn Bpl Passenger Ujjain Junction Bhopal Junction 00:10 00:10 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
9 22910 Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express Puri Valsad 00:15 00:20 5 Min 5 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
10 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Amb Andaura 00:20 00:25 5 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
11 02421 NED DSJ SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 00:20 00:30 10 Min 0 WED
12 04722 NAD JP SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:20 00:30 10 Min 0 MON THU
13 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh Junction 00:25 00:35 10 Min 2 WED SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
14 12753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:25 00:35 10 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL
15 07513 NED JAT Special Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 00:30 00:35 5 Min 0 WED
16 00210 Bpl Ujn Passenger Bhopal Junction Ujjain Junction 00:40 00:40 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
17 07305 Nizamuddin Express Hubli Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:40 00:45 5 Min 2 FRI
18 12715 Sachkhand Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction 00:50 00:55 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
19 12191 Shridham Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction 01:05 01:10 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
20 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 01:10 01:15 5 Min 6 TUE 2A 3A SL
21 12724 Telangana Express New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 01:15 01:25 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
22 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction 01:35 01:40 5 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
23 07004 COA HYB SPL Kota Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 01:45 01:50 5 Min 0 WED
24 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction 01:45 01:55 10 Min 1 MON FRI 1A 3A SL
25 05031 GKP ANVT Permium Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:50 01:55 5 Min 0 SAT
26 11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:50 02:00 10 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
27 22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:00 02:05 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
28 12437 02:00 02:10 10 Min 2
29 22109 Mumbai LTT - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:00 02:10 10 Min 2 TUE 1A 2A 3A
30 02109 LTT NZM AC SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:00 02:10 10 Min 0 TUE
31 12441 02:00 02:10 10 Min 2
32 12611 MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:05 02:15 10 Min 2 SAT 3A
33 00205 Ujn Bpl Passenger Ujjain Junction Bhopal Junction 02:15 02:15 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
34 16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central 02:10 02:20 10 Min 1 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
35 12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction 02:10 02:20 10 Min 1 MON FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
36 12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh 02:15 02:20 5 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU SAT 2A 3A SL
37 11071 Kamayani Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction 02:30 02:35 5 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
38 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:40 02:45 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
39 00206 Bpl Ujn Passenger Bhopal Junction Ujjain Junction 02:45 02:45 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
40 12780 Goa Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco-Da-Gama 02:35 02:45 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
41 09713 Jp Sur Special Jaipur Junction Solapur 02:40 02:50 10 Min 1 MON
42 12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 02:50 03:00 10 Min 2 WED 2S
43 16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Express Lucknow Junction Ner Chennai Central 02:55 03:05 10 Min 1 MON THU 2A 3A SL
44 02019 Mumbai CSMT - Lucknow AC SF Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Lucknow Charbagh Nr 03:25 03:30 0 Min 0 TUE
45 12616 Grand Trunk Express New Delhi Chennai Central 03:25 03:30 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
46 12647 Kongu SF Express Coimbatore Main Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:35 03:40 5 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
47 05024 GKP PUNE SPL Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction 03:35 03:40 5 Min 0 SAT
48 07021 HYB VSG SPL Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Jammu Tawi 03:35 03:40 5 Min 0 THU
49 07139 BZA ADI SPL Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction 03:35 03:45 10 Min 0 SUN
50 01020 Lucknow - Mumbai CSMT AC Special Fare Special Lucknow Charbagh Nr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:50 03:55 0 Min 0 WED
51 05041 Gkp Ltt Special Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:50 03:55 5 Min 0 SAT
52 12625 Kerala Express Thiruvananthapuram Central New Delhi 03:45 03:55 10 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
53 04155 Kanpur Central - Kacheguda SF Special Kanpur Central Kacheguda 04:00 04:10 10 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
54 01454 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction 04:10 04:15 0 Min 1 WED
55 01654 BDTS HBJ SPL Bandra Terminus Habibganj 04:20 04:25 5 Min 0 FRI
56 00201 Ujn Bpl Passenger Ujjain Junction Bhopal Junction 04:30 04:30 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
57 22694 BANGLORE RAJDHNI Hazrat Nizamuddin Ksr Bengaluru City 04:30 04:40 10 Min 1 SUN WED THU 1A 2A 3A
58 20806 Andhra Pradesh Express New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction 04:30 04:40 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
59 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ksr Bengaluru City 04:30 04:40 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
60 11070 TULSI EXPRESS Allahabad Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:50 04:55 5 Min 1 MON WED 2A 3A SL
61 00202 Bpl Ujn Passenger Bhopal Junction Ujjain Junction 05:00 05:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
62 09714 SUR JAIPUR SPL Solapur Jaipur Junction 04:50 05:00 10 Min 0 WED
63 12173 Udyog Nagri Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Pratapgarh Junction 04:55 05:05 10 Min 3 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
64 12107 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lucknow Junction Ner 04:55 05:05 10 Min 2 MON WED SAT 2A 3A SL
65 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express Jabalpur Junction Indore Junction 05:10 05:15 5 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
66 12161 Lashkar SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantt 05:15 05:20 5 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL
67 12626 Kerala Express New Delhi Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:20 05:25 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
68 59389 05:30 05:30 0 Min 6 Destination
69 04314 Be Kota Special Bareilly Junction Kota Junction 04:30 05:35 65 Min 0 WED
70 02172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special Jammu Tawi Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:30 05:35 0 Min 1 SUN
71 12186 Rewanchal Express Rewa Habibganj 05:35 05:40 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
72 11472 JBP INDB EXP Jabalpur Junction Indore Junction 05:40 05:50 10 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
73 22130 Tulsi Express Prayagraj Jn Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:55 06:05 10 Min 1 MON WED 2A 3A SL 2S
74 22183 IND DOUBLE DECK Habibganj Indore Junction 06:12 06:15 3 Min 0 DAILY CC
75 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:10 06:20 10 Min 4 WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
76 07019 AII HYB SPL Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:15 06:25 10 Min 4 SAT
77 07022 Jat Hyb Special Jammu Tawi Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:20 06:25 5 Min 0 MON
78 07130 Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special Ajmer Junction Kacheguda 06:15 06:25 10 Min 0 WED
79 02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:15 06:25 10 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
80 12147 Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Kolhapur Scsmt Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:25 06:30 5 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL
81 12156 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Habibganj 06:25 06:30 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
82 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express Mysuru Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:25 06:35 10 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
83 59320 Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger Bhopal Junction Ujjain Junction 06:35 06:35 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
84 12628 Karnataka Express New Delhi Ksr Bengaluru City 06:35 06:40 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
85 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:45 06:50 5 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
86 12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Ner 06:50 06:55 5 Min 4 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
87 12622 Tamil Nadu Express New Delhi Chennai Central 06:50 06:55 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
88 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 06:50 06:55 5 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL
89 01435 PUNE JAT SPECIAL Pune Junction Agra Cantt 06:50 07:00 10 Min 0 TUE
90 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS Jodhpur Junction Puri 07:05 07:10 5 Min 4 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
91 22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express Singrauli Bhopal Junction 07:10 07:10 0 Min 0 TUE THU 1A 3A SL 2S Destination
92 05023 GKP PUNE SPL Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction 07:10 07:15 5 Min 0 THU
93 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sultanpur Junction 07:10 07:20 10 Min 5 SUN 2A 3A SL
94 20814 Jodhpur - Puri SF Express Jodhpur Junction Puri 07:20 07:30 10 Min 4 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
95 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 07:20 07:30 10 Min 4 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
96 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express Valsad Puri 07:20 07:30 10 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
97 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express Jaipur Junction Mysuru Junction 07:25 07:30 5 Min 3 MON WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
98 02047 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 07:27 07:32 0 Min 1 MON
99 11072 Kamayani Express Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:30 07:35 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
100 19606 AII KOAA Express Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata 06:45 07:35 50 Min 0 WED
101 22456 07:40 07:50 10 Min 1
102 12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded 07:40 07:50 10 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
103 11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Express Somnath Jabalpur Junction 07:45 07:50 5 Min 5 SUN TUE WED THU FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
104 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express Somnath Jabalpur Junction 07:50 08:05 15 Min 5 MON SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
105 12162 Lashkar SF Express Agra Cantt Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:05 08:10 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
106 12108 Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express Lucknow Junction Ner Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:00 08:10 10 Min 1 SUN TUE THU 2A 3A SL
107 04153 CNB CSTM SPL Kanpur Central Mumbai Csm Terminus 08:10 08:15 5 Min 0 WED
108 12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:15 08:25 10 Min 2 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
109 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Tirupati Main Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:15 08:25 10 Min 3 MON WED FRI 2A 3A SL
110 12641 Thirukkural SF Express Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:15 08:25 10 Min 2 WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
111 22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express Amb Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded 08:35 08:45 10 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
112 22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express New Delhi Puducherry 08:35 08:45 10 Min 1 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
113 12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express Pratapgarh Junction Bhopal Junction 08:50 08:50 0 Min 4 MON WED SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
114 07121 CCT SC SPL Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:00 09:05 5 Min 0 MON THU SAT
115 08243 BSP BGKTSPECIAL Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi 09:00 09:10 10 Min 4 MON TUE 2A 3A SL
116 11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction Jammu Tawi 09:05 09:10 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
117 16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:00 09:10 10 Min 2 SUN WED THU 2A 3A SL
118 12593 Lucknow Jn - Bhopal Garib Rath Express Lucknow Junction Ner Bhopal Junction 09:10 09:10 0 Min 4 SAT 3A Destination
119 08245 BSP BKN SPECIAL Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction 09:00 09:10 10 Min 5 THU SAT 2A 3A SL
120 09430 ALD ADI SPL Allahabad Ahmedabad Junction 09:10 09:30 20 Min 0 TUE
121 02184 REWA BPL SUP SPL Rewa Bhopal Junction 09:30 09:30 0 Min 1 FRI Destination
122 09715 Jaipur - Renigunta Special Jaipur Junction Renigunta Junction 09:25 09:30 5 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL
123 11271 Vindhyachal Express Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction 09:30 09:30 0 Min 5 DAILY SL Destination
124 19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express Rameswaram Ajmer Junction 09:25 09:35 10 Min 3 TUE 3A SL
125 12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express Madurai Junction Chandigarh Junction 09:25 09:35 10 Min 2 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
126 16093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn.Express Chennai Central Lucknow Junction Ner 09:25 09:35 10 Min 2 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
127 19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express Ajmer Junction Rameswaram 09:35 09:40 5 Min 2 SAT 3A SL
128 12137 Punjab Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantt Junction 09:35 09:40 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
129 12722 Dakshin SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:45 09:50 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
130 01683 BPL LJN SPL Bhopal Junction Lucknow Junction Ner 10:00 10:00 0 Min 5 THU Source
131 22632 Anuvrat AC SF Express Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction 09:50 10:00 10 Min 1 SUN 1A 2A 3A
132 02183 BPL REWA SUP SP Bhopal Junction Rewa 10:20 10:20 0 Min 2 THU Source
133 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Haridwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:20 10:30 10 Min 1 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A
134 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express Damoh Bhopal Junction 10:35 10:35 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
135 19323 10:55 10:55 0 Min 3 Destination
136 04014 NZM PUNE PREMIUM New Delhi Vasco-Da-Gama 10:50 11:00 10 Min 0 THU
137 02422 Jat Ned Special Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:50 11:00 10 Min 0 MON
138 04721 BKN NAD SF SPL Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:50 11:00 10 Min 0 TUE SAT
139 07227 Nellore - Ajmer Urs Special Nellore Ajmer Junction 10:50 11:00 10 Min 0 THU
140 04602 FZR MFP SPL Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:55 11:00 5 Min 0 WED
141 02017 Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction 11:05 11:10 0 Min 2 SUN
142 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 11:10 11:15 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
143 01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special Jabalpur Junction Atari Shyam Singh 11:15 11:20 5 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
144 07020 Hyb Aii Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Ajmer Junction 11:15 11:25 10 Min 2 FRI
145 01684 LJN BPL SPL Lucknow Junction Ner Bhopal Junction 11:30 11:30 0 Min 2 THU Destination
146 01453 Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction 11:30 11:35 0 Min 0 SUN
147 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express Jaipur Junction Nagpur Junction 11:35 11:40 5 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL
148 07038 Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction 11:40 11:50 0 Min 0 FRI
149 07138 FZR HYB SPL Firozpur Cantt Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 11:45 11:50 5 Min 0 THU
150 11016 Kushinagar Express Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:50 11:55 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
151 01016 Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:50 11:55 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
152 02015 GKP PREMIUM SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 12:00 10 Min 0 SUN
153 02437 Ngp Nzm Ac Special Nagpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:40 12:50 10 Min 0 SAT
154 00208 Bpl Ujn Passenger Bhopal Junction Ujjain Junction 13:35 13:35 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
155 01015 Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 13:50 13:55 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
156 11015 Kushinagar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 13:50 13:55 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
157 12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express New Delhi Habibganj 13:55 14:00 5 Min 1 DAILY CC
158 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Jaipur Junction 13:55 14:05 10 Min 2 MON WED 2A 3A SL 2S
159 22186 BPL DOUBLE DECKR Indore Junction Bhopal Junction 14:05 14:05 0 Min 0 DAILY CC Destination
160 01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special Atari Shyam Singh Jabalpur Junction 14:10 14:15 5 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
161 02185 Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special Bhopal Junction Rewa 14:20 14:20 0 Min 3 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
162 01477 PUNE JP SPL Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 14:20 5 Min 0 TUE
163 11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Ner 14:10 14:20 10 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL
164 01451 PUNE LKO Special Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Ner 14:15 14:20 5 Min 0 TUE
165 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Jaipur Junction 14:25 14:35 10 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
166 22185 IND DOUBLE DECK Bhopal Junction Indore Junction 14:35 14:35 0 Min 0 DAILY CC Source
167 07126 Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:30 14:40 10 Min 0 TUE
168 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express Sultanpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:30 14:40 10 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
169 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:40 14:50 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
170 01071 LTT GCT SPECIAL Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:45 14:55 10 Min 2 FRI
171 12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express Gwalior Junction Bhopal Junction 15:00 15:00 0 Min 3 MON TUE THU FRI SAT 2S Destination
172 01653 HBJ BDTS SUP SPL Habibganj Bandra Terminus 14:55 15:00 5 Min 0 THU
173 00203 Ujn Bpl Passenger Ujjain Junction Bhopal Junction 15:10 15:10 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
174 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction 14:55 15:10 15 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
175 12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Habibganj New Delhi 15:12 15:15 3 Min 2 DAILY CC
176 01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special Bandra Terminus Jabalpur Junction 15:25 15:30 5 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL
177 12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express Bhopal Junction Gwalior Junction 15:30 15:30 0 Min 3 MON TUE THU FRI SAT 2S Origin
178 00204 Bpl Ujn Passenger Bhopal Junction Ujjain Junction 15:40 15:40 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
179 04154 Cstm Kanpur Special Mumbai Csm Terminus Kanpur Central 15:45 15:50 5 Min 0 FRI
180 07125 Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Ajmer Junction 15:40 15:50 10 Min 0 THU
181 12642 Thirukkural SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari 15:50 16:00 10 Min 1 MON SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
182 12854 Amarkantak Express Bhopal Junction DURG 16:00 16:00 0 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
183 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Main 15:55 16:05 10 Min 1 SUN WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
184 14623 Patalkot Express Chhindwara Junction Firozpur Cantt Junction 16:10 16:15 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
185 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction 16:25 16:30 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
186 01478 NZM PUNE Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction 16:28 16:33 5 Min 0 THU
187 19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction 16:35 16:35 0 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A CC SL 2S Origin
188 12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express Lucknow Junction Ner Pune Junction 16:25 16:35 10 Min 1 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL
189 12174 Udyog Nagri Express Pratapgarh Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:25 16:35 10 Min 1 TUE THU 2A 3A SL
190 12138 Punjab Mail Firozpur Cantt Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:50 16:55 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
191 19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Express Bhopal Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 17:05 17:05 0 Min 4 DAILY CC 2S Origin
192 12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Main Junction 17:00 17:05 5 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
193 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction 16:55 17:05 10 Min 1 SUN MON TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
194 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur Scsmt 17:05 17:10 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
195 12721 Dakshin SF Express Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 17:15 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
196 02486 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded 17:10 17:15 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
197 04156 Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special Kacheguda Kanpur Central 17:13 17:18 5 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
198 22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express Bhopal Junction Damoh 17:55 17:55 0 Min 5 DAILY Origin
199 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction 17:50 18:00 10 Min 4 MON 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
200 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express Puri Jodhpur Junction 17:50 18:00 10 Min 3 WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
201 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS Puri Jodhpur Junction 17:55 18:05 10 Min 3 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
202 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 18:15 18:25 10 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
203 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction 18:20 18:30 10 Min 1 WED FRI
204 11408 Lucknow Jn - Pune Express Lucknow Junction Ner Pune Junction 18:20 18:30 10 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
205 05042 Ltt Gkp Puja Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 18:25 18:30 5 Min 0 MON
206 11272 Vindhyachal Express Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction 18:30 18:30 0 Min 6 DAILY SL Origin
207 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express Jabalpur Junction Somnath 18:20 18:30 10 Min 4 SUN TUE WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
208 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express Jabalpur Junction Somnath 18:20 18:30 10 Min 4 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
209 01452 LJN PUNE Special Lucknow Junction Ner Pune Junction 18:25 18:35 10 Min 0 THU
210 11069 Tulsi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad 18:40 18:45 5 Min 3 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
211 12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central New Delhi 18:40 18:45 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
212 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express Nagpur Junction Jaipur Junction 18:40 18:50 10 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
213 07490 Ru Gkp Special Renigunta Junction Gorakhpur Junction 19:05 19:10 5 Min 0 SUN
214 12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express Bhopal Junction Pratapgarh Junction 19:15 19:15 0 Min 6 SUN TUE FRI 2A 3A SL Origin
215 02686 HUBLI PREMIUM Chandigarh Junction Yesvantpur Junction 19:15 19:23 8 Min 0 SUN
216 01072 Nzm Pune Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:20 19:25 5 Min 1 SUN
217 07620 NED AWP SPL Bhopal Junction Kurnool City 19:30 19:30 0 Min 0 MON Source
218 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction Yesvantpur Junction 19:20 19:30 10 Min 1 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
219 02186 REWA HBJ SF SPL Rewa Habibganj 19:35 19:40 5 Min 1 SUN SAT
220 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express Bhusaval Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:40 19:50 10 Min 2 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
221 12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:40 19:50 10 Min 3 MON WED THU FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
222 22129 Tulsi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Prayagraj Jn 19:50 19:55 5 Min 3 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
223 19605 KOAA AII Express Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction 19:55 20:20 25 Min 0 SAT
224 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special Jabalpur Junction Bandra Terminus 20:15 20:20 5 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL
225 12621 Tamil Nadu Express Chennai Central New Delhi 20:10 20:22 12 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
226 20805 Andhra Pradesh Express Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi 20:20 20:30 10 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
227 12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar 20:30 20:40 10 Min 2 MON THU 1A 2A 3A
228 22455 20:30 20:40 10 Min 2
229 02455 Mao Ndls Ac Special Madgaon Junction New Delhi 20:40 20:45 5 Min 0 FRI
230 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction 20:55 21:00 5 Min 1 SAT 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
231 07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special Kacheguda Ajmer Junction 20:50 21:00 10 Min 0 THU
232 02171 Mumbai CSMT - Jammu Tawi One Way AC SF Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jammu Tawi 20:55 21:00 0 Min 2 FRI
233 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction 20:55 21:00 5 Min 1 WED 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
234 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express Indore Junction Thiruvananthapuram Central 21:00 21:10 10 Min 5 MON 2A 3A SL
235 02438 Nzm Ngp Ac Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Nagpur Junction 21:00 21:10 10 Min 1 FRI
236 12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express Habibganj Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:15 21:20 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
237 12534 Pushpak Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Lucknow Junction Ner 21:15 21:25 10 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
238 22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Ksr Bengaluru City Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:20 21:30 10 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
239 22693 RAJDHANI EXP Ksr Bengaluru City Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:20 21:30 10 Min 3 TUE FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A
240 14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly Junction 21:25 21:35 10 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
241 08246 BKN BSP SPL Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction 21:30 21:40 10 Min 4 MON SAT
242 08244 BGKT BSP SPL Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction 21:30 21:40 10 Min 3 THU SAT
243 02213 YPR NDLS AC SF Yesvantpur Junction New Delhi 21:43 21:48 5 Min 0 SUN
244 12723 Telangana Express Hyderabad Deccan Nampally New Delhi 21:45 21:55 10 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
245 18233 21:45 21:55 10 Min 3
246 59319 22:15 22:15 0 Min 6 Destination
247 12185 Rewanchal Express Habibganj Rewa 22:10 22:15 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
248 11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi Pune Junction 22:15 22:25 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
249 11471 INDB JBP EXP Indore Junction Jabalpur Junction 22:20 22:30 10 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
250 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction 22:20 22:30 10 Min 5 THU 1A 2A 3A
251 12716 Sachkhand Express Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:25 22:30 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
252 04313 KOTA BE SPL Kota Junction Bareilly Junction 21:50 22:35 45 Min 0 THU
253 07037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction 22:30 22:40 0 Min 0 WED
254 14624 Patalkot Express Firozpur Cantt Junction Chhindwara Junction 22:40 22:45 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
255 07619 AWB NED SPL Kurnool City Bhopal Junction 22:50 22:50 0 Min 0 THU Destination
256 22184 HBJ DOUBLE DECKR Indore Junction Habibganj 22:55 23:00 5 Min 0 DAILY CC
257 02195 Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special Rewa Bhopal Junction 23:00 23:00 0 Min 4 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
258 59390 23:00 23:00 0 Min 6 Origin
259 22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express Khajuraho Bhopal Junction 23:00 23:00 0 Min 5 DAILY CC 2S Destination
260 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express Gorakhpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:10 23:20 10 Min 1 TUE
261 02018 GKP LTT PREMIUM Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 23:20 5 Min 0 TUE
262 12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:10 23:20 10 Min 2 SUN MON WED FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
263 22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express Indore Junction Jabalpur Junction 23:20 23:30 10 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
264 02016 GKP LTT PREMIUM Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:20 23:30 10 Min 0 TUE
265 02597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special Gorakhpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:20 23:30 0 Min 0 SAT
266 12627 Karnataka Express Ksr Bengaluru City New Delhi 23:30 23:35 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
267 09716 Renigunta - Jaipur Special Renigunta Junction Jaipur Junction 23:25 23:35 10 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL
268 22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:30 23:40 10 Min 1 WED 1A 2A 3A
269 12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Garib Rath Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central 23:30 23:40 10 Min 1 MON 3A
270 02110 NZM LTT AC SUP Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:35 23:45 10 Min 0 WED
271 02196 Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special Bhopal Junction Rewa 23:45 23:45 0 Min 0 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
272 12192 Shridham SF Express Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:42 23:47 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
273 02189 HBJ REWA SUP SPL Habibganj Rewa 23:45 23:50 5 Min 2 WED
274 09313 Allahabad Special Indore Junction Allahabad 23:35 23:55 20 Min 0 SUN

Location of Bhopal Junction (BPL) Station

BPL - Bhopal Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top