IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Gaya Junction : All Trains Station Code : GAYA

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
GAYA Gaya Junction ECR/East Central Bihar 24.8042 84.9994 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 00816 Ndls Bbs Premiu New Delhi Bhubaneswar 00:11 00:13 2 Min 0 MON
2 02282 NDLS BBS Superfast Special New Delhi Bhubaneswar 00:11 00:13 2 Min 0 THU
3 15110 BUDHPURNIMA EXP Varanasi Junction Rajgir 00:55 01:05 10 Min 0 DAILY
4 73377 Kqr Gaya Passenger Koderma Junction Gaya Junction 01:15 01:15 0 Min 0 WED Destination
5 03180 AII SDAH SF SPL Ajmer Junction Sealdah 01:25 01:30 5 Min 0 FRI
6 03211 Pnbe Dhn Special Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction 01:10 01:35 25 Min 0 SUN
7 03288 Pnbe Hwh Special Patna Junction DURG 01:05 01:35 30 Min 0 SUN
8 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express Howrah Junction Gwalior Junction 01:45 01:50 5 Min 1 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
9 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express Howrah Junction Mathura Junction 01:45 01:50 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
10 03001 Hwh Ajmer Special Sealdah New Delhi 02:05 02:10 5 Min 0 THU
11 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 02:05 02:10 5 Min 1 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
12 12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction 02:20 02:25 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
13 12311 Kalka Mail Howrah Junction Kalka 02:55 03:00 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
14 12875 Neelachal Express Puri Anand Vihar Terminal 03:05 03:10 5 Min 1 SUN TUE FRI 2A 3A SL
15 13329 02:55 03:15 20 Min 7
16 04824 HWH JU SPECIAL Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction 03:10 03:15 5 Min 0 MON
17 12398 Mahabodhi Express New Delhi Gaya Junction 03:20 03:20 0 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
18 09310 KCVL SUVIDHA SPL Sealdah Indore Junction 03:25 03:30 5 Min 0 SUN
19 20840 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express New Delhi Ranchi Junction 03:30 03:33 3 Min 3 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A
20 08624 Rnc Pnbe Special Ranchi Junction Patna Junction 03:10 03:35 25 Min 0 THU
21 12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express New Delhi Sealdah 03:45 03:48 3 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
22 12302 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express New Delhi Howrah Junction 03:55 03:58 3 Min 3 SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A
23 18624 Hatia - Islampur Express Hatia Islampur 03:45 04:05 20 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
24 22824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express New Delhi Bhubaneswar 04:07 04:10 3 Min 2 TUE WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A
25 20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express New Delhi Bhubaneswar 04:07 04:10 3 Min 3 SUN 1A 2A 3A
26 14223 Budhpurnima Express Rajgir Varanasi Junction 04:10 04:15 5 Min 7 DAILY SL
27 08053 Src Mtc Special Santragachi Junction Meerut City Junction 04:10 04:15 5 Min 0 THU
28 15109 Budh Purnima Express Rajgir Varanasi Junction 04:15 04:25 10 Min 0 DAILY
29 03066 NDLS HWH SPL New Delhi Howrah Junction 04:25 04:30 5 Min 0 THU
30 03190 Anvt Sdah Superfast Special Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah 04:25 04:30 5 Min 0 SAT
31 12358 Durgiana Express Amritsar Junction Kolkata 04:35 04:38 3 Min 2 MON THU 2A 3A SL
32 03116 HW KOAA Superfast Special Haridwar Kolkata 04:40 04:45 5 Min 0 TUE
33 03564 Jp Asn Special Jaipur Junction Asansol Junction 04:50 04:55 5 Min 0 SAT
34 12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:19 05:24 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
35 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore 05:35 05:35 0 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL Origin
36 07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction 05:15 05:40 0 Min 9 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
37 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Barauni Junction 05:15 05:40 25 Min 7 SUN 2A 3A SL
38 08034 ANVT SRC SPL Anand Vihar Terminal Santragachi Junction 05:48 05:53 5 Min 0 TUE
39 03015 Hw Puja Special Howrah Junction Haridwar 05:50 05:55 5 Min 0 TUE
40 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal 05:50 05:55 5 Min 1 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
41 03115 KOAA HW Special Kolkata Haridwar 06:02 06:07 5 Min 0 SUN
42 03179 SDAH ALL Special Sealdah Ajmer Junction 06:02 06:07 5 Min 0 WED
43 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction 06:28 06:33 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
44 03113 KOAA NDLS Special Kolkata New Delhi 07:03 07:05 2 Min 0 SUN
45 03003 Hwh Jat Special Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi 07:15 07:20 5 Min 0 THU
46 03129 KOAA APDJ SPL Kolkata Haridwar 07:15 07:20 5 Min 0 SUN WED
47 73258 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Gaya Junction Bakhtiyarpur Junction 07:30 07:30 0 Min 6 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
48 18634 Ranchi - Patna AC Express Ranchi Junction Patna Junction 07:05 07:30 25 Min 6 SAT 2A 3A
49 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express Ajmer Junction Sealdah 07:45 07:50 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
50 02365 Patna - Ranchi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Patna Junction Ranchi Junction 07:55 08:15 20 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S
51 12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express Patna Junction Ranchi Junction 07:55 08:15 20 Min 4 DAILY CC 2S
52 11045 Deekshabhoomi Express Kolhapur Scsmt Dhanbad Junction 08:30 08:35 5 Min 2 THU 3A SL
53 12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express Jaisalmer Howrah Junction 08:55 09:00 5 Min 2 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
54 12382 Poorva Express New Delhi Howrah Junction 09:07 09:10 3 Min 3 MON TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
55 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah 09:10 09:15 5 Min 2 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
56 12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata Weekly SF Express Agra Cantt Kolkata 09:10 09:15 5 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
57 12380 Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction Sealdah 09:10 09:15 5 Min 3 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL
58 22410 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminal Gaya Junction 09:35 09:35 0 Min 4 SAT 3A Destination
59 08295 Durg - Patna Chhath Special DURG Patna Junction 09:10 09:35 0 Min 0 WED
60 03686 DLI GAYA SF SPL Old Delhi Junction Gaya Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
61 01659 Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special Habibganj Gaya Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 4 SUN TUE THU FRI Destination
62 01711 Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special Jabalpur Junction Gaya Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 0 TUE THU SAT Destination
63 03126 Anvt Koaa Superfast Special Anand Vihar Terminal Kolkata 10:05 10:10 5 Min 3 SUN
64 12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction 10:55 11:00 5 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
65 02266 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah Summer AC SpecialFare Special Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah 11:15 11:20 0 Min 0 SUN
66 08623 PNBE RNC Special Patna Junction Ranchi Junction 11:20 11:45 25 Min 3 FRI
67 12802 Purushottam Express New Delhi Puri 12:30 12:35 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
68 53604 DOS GAYA Passenger Dehri On Sone Gaya Junction 12:45 12:45 0 Min 5 SUN Destination
69 03563 Asn Jp Special Asansol Junction Jaipur Junction 13:00 13:05 5 Min 0 FRI
70 18626 Kosi Super Express Hatia Purnia Court 13:10 13:20 10 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A CC SL 2S
71 09029 Bandra Terminus - Gaya Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus Gaya Junction 14:00 14:00 0 Min 0 SAT 3A SL Destination
72 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction 14:10 14:15 5 Min 3 WED FRI 2A 3A SL
73 12397 Mahabodhi Express Gaya Junction New Delhi 14:15 14:15 0 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
74 03002 NDLS SDAH SPL New Delhi Sealdah 14:28 14:33 5 Min 0 SAT
75 01077 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Summer Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Patna Junction 14:10 14:35 0 Min 0 FRI
76 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:10 14:35 0 Min 9 SUN MON 2A 3A SL
77 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Barauni Junction Secunderabad Junction 14:10 14:35 25 Min 7 WED 2A 3A SL
78 12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express New Delhi Bhagalpur Junction 14:35 14:40 5 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
79 03114 NDLS KOAA SPL New Delhi Kolkata 14:45 14:47 2 Min 0 MON
80 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction 14:50 14:55 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
81 03061 HWH LTT SPECIAL Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:50 14:55 5 Min 0 TUE
82 12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction New Delhi 14:50 14:55 5 Min 1 SUN WED THU 1A 2A 3A SL
83 12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express Howrah Junction Jaisalmer 14:50 14:55 5 Min 1 MON 1A 2A 3A SL
84 02398 Anvt Gaya Special Anand Vihar Terminal Gaya Junction 15:15 15:15 0 Min 1 TUE THU SAT Destination
85 53603 GAYA DOS Passenger Gaya Junction Dehri On Sone 15:30 15:30 0 Min 5 SUN Source
86 04823 JU YPR PREMIUM Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction 16:00 16:05 5 Min 0 FRI
87 03189 Sdah Anvt Special Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal 16:15 16:20 5 Min 0 FRI
88 09703 JP AWR SPL Jaipur Junction Howrah Junction 16:20 16:25 5 Min 0 MON
89 05591 DBG NGP Special Darbhanga Junction Nagpur Junction 16:20 16:40 20 Min 0 FRI
90 11046 Deekshabhoomi Express Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur Scsmt 16:50 16:55 5 Min 1 MON 3A SL
91 01712 Gaya - Jabalpur Pitru Paksha Mela Special Gaya Junction Jabalpur Junction 17:10 17:10 0 Min 0 MON WED FRI SAT Origin
92 01660 Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special Gaya Junction Habibganj 17:10 17:10 0 Min 4 SUN WED FRI Origin
93 03287 Durg Pnbe Special DURG Patna Junction 18:00 18:25 25 Min 0 SUN
94 12281 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express Bhubaneswar New Delhi 18:33 18:38 5 Min 1 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
95 02815 BBS NDLS Superfast Weekly Special Bhubaneswar New Delhi 18:35 18:40 5 Min 2 SUN
96 00815 NDLS PREMIUM SPL Bhubaneswar New Delhi 18:35 18:40 5 Min 0 SUN
97 12357 Durgiana Express Kolkata Amritsar Junction 18:38 18:43 5 Min 1 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
98 02281 BBS NDLS Superfast Special Bhubaneswar New Delhi 18:41 18:46 5 Min 0 WED
99 03062 LTT HWH SPECIAL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction 19:10 19:15 5 Min 0 THU
100 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 19:45 19:50 5 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
101 73257 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Bakhtiyarpur Junction Gaya Junction 19:55 19:55 0 Min 5 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
102 05592 Ngp Dbg Exam Special Nagpur Junction Darbhanga Junction 19:35 19:55 20 Min 0 SUN
103 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction 19:55 20:00 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
104 03685 GAYA DLI Superfast Special Gaya Junction Old Delhi Junction 20:00 20:00 0 Min 0 THU Source
105 08033 SRC ANVT Special Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 20:12 20:17 5 Min 0 MON
106 02265 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal 20:15 20:20 0 Min 1 SAT
107 04044 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special Anand Vihar Terminal Gaya Junction 20:20 20:20 0 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL Destination
108 12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal 20:16 20:21 5 Min 1 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL
109 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Sealdah Jammu Tawi 20:16 20:21 5 Min 1 MON 3A
110 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express Sealdah Amritsar Junction 20:16 20:21 5 Min 1 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
111 12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Express Kolkata Agra Cantt 20:16 20:21 5 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
112 12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Ranchi Junction Patna Junction 20:05 20:30 25 Min 6 DAILY CC 2S
113 02366 Ranchi - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Ranchi Junction Patna Junction 20:05 20:30 25 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S
114 22316 Suvidha Spl Jodhpur Junction Sealdah 20:30 20:35 5 Min 0 SUN
115 23010 DOON EXXPRESS Kotdwar Howrah Junction 21:17 21:27 10 Min 0 DAILY SL
116 12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express Bhagalpur Junction New Delhi 21:30 21:35 5 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
117 03125 KOAA ANVT Special Kolkata Anand Vihar Terminal 21:35 21:40 5 Min 1 SAT
118 22806 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar 21:40 21:45 5 Min 3 MON 1A 2A 3A SL
119 22313 SUVIDHA AC EXP Sealdah Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:50 21:55 5 Min 0 SAT
120 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction 22:00 22:00 0 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL Destination
121 12324 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Junction 22:05 22:10 5 Min 2 SUN THU 1A 2A 3A SL
122 73378 Gaya Kqr Passenger Gaya Junction Koderma Junction 22:10 22:10 0 Min 0 WED Source
123 02443 Hlz Anvt Superfast Special Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal 22:11 22:12 1 Min 0 MON
124 22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Bhubaneswar New Delhi 22:19 22:22 3 Min 1 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A
125 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Bhubaneswar New Delhi 22:19 22:22 3 Min 1 SAT 1A 2A 3A
126 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Howrah Junction New Delhi 22:34 22:37 3 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A
127 03004 Jat Hwh Superfast Special Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction 22:37 22:42 5 Min 0 SAT
128 12313 Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Sealdah New Delhi 22:51 22:54 3 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
129 12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express Gwalior Junction Howrah Junction 22:50 22:55 5 Min 3 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
130 12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express Mathura Junction Howrah Junction 22:50 22:55 5 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL
131 12312 Kalka Mail Kalka Howrah Junction 23:05 23:10 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
132 04043 Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special Gaya Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 23:20 23:20 0 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL Origin
133 20839 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Ranchi Junction New Delhi 23:21 23:24 3 Min 1 WED SAT 1A 2A 3A
134 09309 INDORE SUVIDHA Indore Junction Sealdah 23:40 23:45 5 Min 0 FRI
135 02397 Gaya Anvt Special Gaya Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 23:55 23:55 0 Min 2 MON WED FRI Source

Location of Gaya Junction (GAYA) Station

GAYA - Gaya Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top