IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12767

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12767 : Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Hazur Sahib Nanded NED Day 1 15:25 15:25 0 Min 0 0
2 Mudkhed Junction MUE Day 1 16:00 16:01 1 Min 0 22
3 Himayatnagar HEM Day 1 17:09 17:10 1 Min 0 80
4 Kinwat KNVT Day 1 18:19 18:20 1 Min 0 139
5 Adilabad ADB Day 1 19:25 19:30 5 Min 0 185
6 Pimpal Khuti PMKT Day 1 20:28 20:30 2 Min 1 206
7 Wani WANI Day 1 22:17 22:19 2 Min 1 272
8 Majri Junction MJRI Day 1 22:40 22:50 10 Min 0 285
9 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 2 01:25 01:40 15 Min 0 446
10 Gondia Junction G Day 2 03:26 03:28 2 Min 0 576
11 DURG DURG Day 2 05:30 05:35 5 Min 0 711
12 Raipur Junction R Day 2 06:10 06:15 5 Min 0 748
13 Bilaspur Junction BSP Day 2 07:55 08:10 15 Min 0 859
14 Jharsuguda Junction JSG Day 2 11:03 11:05 2 Min 0 1063
15 Rourkela Junction ROU Day 2 12:22 12:30 8 Min 0 1164
16 Chakradharpur CKP Day 2 13:58 14:05 7 Min 0 1265
17 Tatanagar Junction TATA Day 2 15:15 15:20 5 Min 4 1327
18 Kharagpur Junction KGP Day 2 17:20 17:25 5 Min 0 1461
19 Santragachi Junction SRC Day 2 19:20 19:20 0 Min 0 1569

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express SRC (NED) Santragachi Junction (SRC) MON 2A 3A SL 2S SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
DL2
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
DL1

Route from Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) to Santragachi Junction (SRC)

12767 - Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top