IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Jodhpur - Puri SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 20814

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 20814 : Jodhpur - Puri SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Jodhpur Junction JU Day 1 14:15 14:15 0 Min 2 0
2 Merta Road Junction MTD Day 1 15:33 15:38 5 Min 1 103
3 Degana Junction DNA Day 1 16:28 16:31 3 Min 1 147
4 Makrana Junction MKN Day 1 17:02 17:05 3 Min 1 191
5 Jaipur Junction JP Day 1 19:15 19:25 10 Min 3 310
6 Durgapura DPA Day 1 19:36 19:39 3 Min 1 318
7 Sawai Madhopur Junction SWM Day 1 21:25 21:35 10 Min 0 442
8 Laban LBN Day 1 22:13 22:13 0 Min 0 497
9 Kota Junction KOTA Day 1 22:50 23:00 10 Min 2 550
10 Nagda Junction NAD Day 2 02:45 03:10 25 Min 0 775
11 Ujjain Junction UJN Day 2 04:05 04:15 10 Min 3 831
12 Shujalpur SJP Day 2 05:44 05:46 2 Min 0 934
13 Bhopal Junction BPL Day 2 07:20 07:30 10 Min 4 1014
14 Rani Kamlapati RKMP Day 2 07:43 07:45 2 Min 4 1020
15 Misrod MSO Day 2 07:52 07:52 0 Min 0 1027
16 Itarsi Junction ET Day 2 09:20 09:25 5 Min 2 1106
17 Betul BZU Day 2 10:58 11:00 2 Min 1 1213
18 Pandhurna PAR Day 2 12:09 12:10 1 Min 1 1300
19 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 2 14:25 14:40 15 Min 6 1404
20 Bhandara Road BRD Day 2 15:39 15:41 2 Min 2 1467
21 Gondia Junction G Day 2 16:38 16:40 2 Min 4 1535
22 Raj Nandgaon RJN Day 2 17:57 17:59 2 Min 1 1639
23 Rasmara RSM Day 2 18:37 18:37 0 Min 0 1661
24 DURG DURG Day 2 18:50 18:55 5 Min 3 1669
25 Raipur Junction R Day 2 19:30 19:35 5 Min 5 1707
26 Bhatapara BYT Day 2 20:23 20:25 2 Min 3 1771
27 Bilaspur Junction BSP Day 2 21:35 21:50 15 Min 2 1817
28 Champa Junction CPH Day 2 22:31 22:36 5 Min 2 1870
29 Sakti SKT Day 2 22:56 22:58 2 Min 1 1900
30 Raigarh RIG Day 2 23:39 23:44 5 Min 1 1950
31 Jharsuguda Road JSGR Day 3 01:10 01:15 5 Min 0 2021
32 Sambalpur Junction SBP Day 3 02:05 02:25 20 Min 3 2068
33 Rairakhol RAIR Day 3 03:35 03:37 2 Min 2 2139
34 Angul ANGL Day 3 05:25 05:27 2 Min 2 2224
35 Talcher Road TLHD Day 3 05:38 05:40 2 Min 2 2236
36 Dhenkanal DNKL Day 3 06:22 06:24 2 Min 2 2285
37 Cuttack Junction CTC Day 3 07:15 07:20 5 Min 4 2342
38 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 3 08:05 08:10 5 Min 6 2370
39 Khurda Road Junction KUR Day 3 08:30 08:35 5 Min 4 2389
40 Puri PURI Day 3 10:00 10:00 0 Min 4 2433

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
20814 Jodhpur - Puri SF Express PURI (JU) Puri (PURI) SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
DL2
D4
D3
D2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
H1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
DL1

Route from Jodhpur Junction (JU) to Puri (PURI)

20814 - Jodhpur - Puri SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top