IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Kurnool City : All Trains Station Code : KRNT

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Kurnool City (KRNT)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
KRNT Kurnool City SCR/South Central Andhra Pradesh 15.833 78.0323 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Yelahanka Junction Kacheguda 00:13 00:15 2 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
2 17022 Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express Vasco-Da-Gama Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:28 00:30 2 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
3 17603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express Kacheguda Yelahanka Junction 00:48 00:50 2 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
4 07602 Nizamabad Express Kollam Junction Nizamabad Junction 02:20 02:22 2 Min 0 THU
5 07509 Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Adilabad Kollam Junction 02:23 02:35 0 Min 0 FRI
6 07505 Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Aurangabad Kollam Junction 02:23 02:35 0 Min 0 THU
7 07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special Akola Junction Kollam Junction 02:23 02:35 0 Min 0 SAT
8 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction 02:48 02:50 2 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
9 17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda 03:03 03:05 2 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL
10 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express Jaipur Junction Mysuru Junction 04:08 04:10 2 Min 2 MON WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
11 12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:19 04:20 1 Min 2 SUN MON WED FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
12 17224 Hundry Express Kurnool City Secunderabad Junction 05:30 05:30 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
13 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Nagarsol Chennai Central 05:38 05:40 2 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
14 22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express Lucknow Charbagh Nr Yesvantpur Junction 05:45 05:47 2 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
15 12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express Jabalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction 05:45 05:47 2 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
16 12252 Wainganga SF Express Korba Yesvantpur Junction 05:45 05:47 2 Min 2 SUN THU 2A 3A SL
17 07504 KCVL NED EXPRESS Tirupati Main Aurangabad 06:10 06:12 2 Min 0 SAT
18 12647 Kongu SF Express Coimbatore Main Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:28 06:30 2 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
19 22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh Nr 06:33 06:35 2 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
20 12251 Wainganga SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Korba 06:33 06:35 2 Min 1 TUE FRI 2A 3A SL
21 07224 NLR KRNT SPL Nellore Kurnool City 07:00 07:00 0 Min 0 MON Destination
22 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express Madurai Junction Kacheguda 07:58 08:00 2 Min 0 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL
23 06308 KACHEGUDA EXP Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda 09:35 09:37 2 Min 0 TUE
24 17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express Kacheguda Mangaluru Central 09:38 09:40 2 Min 2 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
25 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express Kacheguda Madurai Junction 09:38 09:40 2 Min 0 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
26 07606 Kcg Maq Special Kacheguda Mangaluru Central 10:15 10:16 1 Min 0 TUE
27 07503 Awb Tpty Special Aurangabad Tirupati Main 10:40 10:42 2 Min 0 FRI
28 77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU Kacheguda Guntur Junction 11:46 11:48 2 Min 1 DAILY
29 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Tirupati Main Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:13 12:15 2 Min 2 MON WED FRI 2A 3A SL
30 17607 Tungabhadra Express Secunderabad Junction Kurnool City 12:30 12:30 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
31 17023 12:30 12:30 0 Min 1 Destination
32 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction 12:44 12:45 1 Min 2 SUN MON TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
33 12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Main Junction 12:43 12:45 2 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
34 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Main 13:18 13:20 2 Min 2 SUN WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
35 17608 Tungabhadra Express Kurnool City Secunderabad Junction 15:00 15:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
36 07615 KCG MDU SPL Kacheguda Madurai Junction 15:20 15:21 1 Min 0 TUE
37 77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU Guntur Junction Kacheguda 15:20 15:30 10 Min 1 DAILY
38 07410 Tirupati - Aurangabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Tirupati Main Aurangabad 16:48 16:50 0 Min 0 TUE
39 02770 Sc Tpty Express Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Main 16:45 17:00 15 Min 0 THU
40 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express Chennai Central Nagarsol 17:58 18:00 2 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
41 07407 Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Tirupati Main Adilabad 18:05 18:07 0 Min 0 TUE
42 07408 Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Tirupati Main Akola Junction 18:05 18:07 0 Min 0 TUE
43 17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express Mangaluru Central Kacheguda 18:23 18:25 2 Min 3 WED SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
44 77412 Dhone - Kurnool City DEMU Dhone Junction Kurnool City 18:35 18:35 0 Min 1 DAILY Destination
45 07613 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Nizamabad Junction Kollam Junction 19:20 19:25 0 Min 0 THU SAT
46 06307 KCG NCJ SPL Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction 19:50 19:52 2 Min 0 WED
47 07601 NZB QLN SPL Nizamabad Junction Kollam Junction 21:05 21:07 2 Min 0 TUE
48 12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Express Amravati Tirupati Main 21:33 21:35 2 Min 0 MON THU 2A 3A SL 2S
49 17223 Hundry Express Secunderabad Junction Kurnool City 21:35 21:35 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
50 12770 Seven Hills SF Express Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Main 21:33 21:35 2 Min 0 TUE FRI
51 07620 NED AWP SPL Bhopal Junction Kurnool City 21:50 21:50 0 Min 0 MON Destination
52 07619 AWB NED SPL Kurnool City Bhopal Junction 22:00 22:00 0 Min 0 THU Source
53 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 22:08 22:10 2 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
54 12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express Kacheguda Mysuru Junction 22:24 22:25 1 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
55 16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda 22:23 22:25 2 Min 3 MON WED FRI 2A 3A SL
56 07605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS Mangaluru Central Kacheguda 22:30 22:32 2 Min 0 WED
57 12769 Seven Hills SF Express Tirupati Main Secunderabad Junction 23:18 23:20 2 Min 0 MON FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
58 12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Express Tirupati Main Amravati 23:18 23:20 2 Min 1 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
59 12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Junction 23:35 23:37 2 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL
60 02769 Tpty Sc Express Tirupati Main Secunderabad Junction 23:50 23:52 2 Min 0 SUN

Location of Kurnool City (KRNT) Station

KRNT - Kurnool City : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top