IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Delhi Sarai Rohilla : All Trains Station Code : DEE

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla NR/Northern Delhi NCT 28.6632 77.1851 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 51915 Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger Old Delhi Junction Farrukh Nagar 00:25 00:26 1 Min 1 DAILY
2 05013 Kyq Ljn Special Bhagat Ki Kothi Old Delhi Junction 02:50 02:52 2 Min 3 WED
3 54413 03:30 03:31 1 Min 1
4 12266 Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express Jammu Tawi Delhi Sarai Rohilla 04:20 04:20 0 Min 2 MON WED SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
5 14095 05:35 05:35 0 Min 4 Origin
6 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 05:40 0 Min 3 TUE THU SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
7 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 05:40 0 Min 3 TUE THU SAT 1A 2A SL Destination
8 14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantt Junction 06:45 06:45 0 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
9 04812 Dee Fl Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla Phulera Junction 06:50 06:50 0 Min 0 WED FRI Source
10 09413 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:50 06:50 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
11 12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express Yesvantpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:00 07:00 0 Min 4 SAT 1A 2A 3A Destination
12 14705 DEE BGKT EXP Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bhagat Ki Kothi 07:05 07:05 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL Source
13 54085 07:14 07:16 2 Min 1
14 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar 08:10 08:10 0 Min 1 MON THU 2A 3A SL Origin
15 74032 Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU Farrukh Nagar Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:35 08:35 0 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
16 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction 08:40 08:40 0 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
17 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU Delhi Sarai Rohilla Farrukh Nagar 08:50 08:50 0 Min 2 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
18 14036 Dhauladhar Express Pathankot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 09:10 09:10 0 Min 2 TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
19 54414 09:11 09:12 1 Min 3
20 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus 09:20 09:20 0 Min 1 MON TUE THU SAT 3A Origin
21 14086 Sirsa Express Sirsa Tilak Bridge 09:21 09:23 2 Min 2 DAILY CC
22 19565 Uttaranchal Express Okha Dehradun 09:57 09:59 2 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
23 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:10 10:10 0 Min 4 THU 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
24 12985 Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express Jaipur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:25 10:25 0 Min 3 DAILY CC Destination
25 14660 Runicha Express Jaisalmer Old Delhi Junction 10:48 10:50 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
26 14662 Malani Express Barmer Old Delhi Junction 10:48 10:50 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
27 14646 Shalimar Express Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer 11:14 11:16 2 Min 1 MON TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
28 54421 11:30 11:31 1 Min 1
29 22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 11:35 0 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
30 12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express Ajmer Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 11:35 0 Min 2 MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC 2S Destination
31 14626 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express Firozpur Cantt Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:40 11:40 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
32 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:05 12:05 0 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
33 14321 Ala Hazrat Express Bareilly Junction Bhuj 12:04 12:06 2 Min 1 SUN MON WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
34 12216 Mumbai Bandra Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:15 12:15 0 Min 4 SUN TUE WED FRI 3A Destination
35 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction 13:20 13:20 0 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
36 09579 BVC DEE LINK EX Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:20 13:20 0 Min 0 MON Destination
37 19029 BDTS DEE EXPRESS Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:20 13:20 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL Destination
38 09705 JP AII SPL Jaipur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:20 13:20 0 Min 0 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT Destination
39 09301 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:20 13:20 0 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL Destination
40 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar 13:19 13:21 2 Min 1 SUN MON 2A 3A SL
41 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Kishanganj Ajmer Junction 13:44 13:46 2 Min 1 SUN TUE FRI 1A 3A SL
42 19566 Uttaranchal Express Dehradun Okha 13:46 13:48 2 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
43 74003 Delhi - Rewari DEMU Old Delhi Junction Rewari Junction 13:59 14:00 1 Min 1 DAILY
44 14312 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj Bareilly Junction 14:04 14:06 2 Min 3 TUE WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
45 14322 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj Bareilly Junction 14:04 14:06 2 Min 3 SUN MON THU SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
46 54415 DLI RE Passenger Old Delhi Junction Rewari Junction 14:04 14:06 2 Min 0 DAILY
47 09302 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Special Fare Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction 14:30 14:30 0 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL Origin
48 14545 Farrukh Nagar - Saharanpur Janta Express Farrukh Nagar Saharanpur Junction 14:36 14:38 2 Min 2 DAILY
49 09706 AII JP SPL Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Junction 15:00 15:00 0 Min 0 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT Source
50 09580 DEE RJT SPL Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction 15:00 15:00 0 Min 4 TUE Source
51 09741 RE DEE SPECIAL Rewari Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 15:40 15:40 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
52 09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ahmedabad Junction 15:50 15:50 0 Min 4 SAT Origin
53 19030 MHV BDTS EXP Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus 16:00 16:00 0 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL Source
54 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus 16:15 16:15 0 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
55 12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ajmer Junction 16:15 16:15 0 Min 2 MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC 2S Origin
56 14661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express Barmer Jammu Tawi 16:16 16:18 2 Min 0 SUN TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
57 14645 Shalimar Express Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi 16:16 16:18 2 Min 0 MON WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
58 54417 16:30 16:31 1 Min 1
59 22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:25 17:25 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
60 04035 DBG NDLS SPL Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur 17:30 17:30 0 Min 0 SUN TUE FRI Source
61 12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Junction 17:35 17:35 0 Min 2 DAILY CC Origin
62 14085 Sirsa Express Tilak Bridge Sirsa 17:43 17:45 2 Min 1 DAILY CC
63 74036 Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU Farrukh Nagar Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:50 17:50 0 Min 3 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
64 14659 Runicha Express Old Delhi Junction Jaisalmer 17:50 17:52 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
65 74037 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU Delhi Sarai Rohilla Farrukh Nagar 18:00 18:00 0 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
66 74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU Rewari Junction Old Delhi Junction 18:57 18:58 1 Min 3 DAILY
67 54418 18:57 18:58 1 Min 3
68 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express Ajmer Junction Kishanganj 19:18 19:20 2 Min 3 MON TUE THU 1A 3A SL
69 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction 19:18 19:20 2 Min 3 THU FRI 2A 3A SL
70 74001 Delhi - Rewari DEMU Old Delhi Junction Rewari Junction 20:20 20:21 1 Min 1 DAILY
71 22422 22:10 22:10 0 Min 3 Destination
72 14706 BGKT DEE EXP Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 22:10 0 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
73 12265 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jammu Tawi 22:15 22:15 0 Min 2 SUN TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
74 12463 22:25 22:25 0 Min 1 Origin
75 04021 Sainik Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Junction 22:25 22:25 0 Min 0 TUE THU SAT Origin
76 14096 Himalayan Queen Express Kalka Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:40 22:40 0 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S Destination
77 12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Yesvantpur Junction 23:00 23:00 0 Min 5 MON 1A 2A 3A Origin
78 22482 23:10 23:10 0 Min 1 Origin
79 14035 Dhauladhar Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Pathankot Junction 23:15 23:15 0 Min 4 MON WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
80 04036 UHP DEE SPL Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:20 23:20 0 Min 0 MON WED SAT Destination
81 12457 23:35 23:35 0 Min 3 Origin
82 04726 Dee Bkn S F Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction 23:35 23:35 0 Min 0 SUN TUE WED FRI Source

Location of Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) Station

DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top