IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 22619

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 22619 : Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Bilaspur Junction BSP Day 1 08:15 08:15 0 Min 8 0
2 Bhatapara BYT Day 1 08:53 08:55 2 Min 0 47
3 Raipur Junction R Day 1 09:55 10:00 5 Min 0 111
4 DURG DURG Day 1 10:55 11:00 5 Min 2 148
5 Raj Nandgaon RJN Day 1 11:22 11:24 2 Min 0 178
6 Dongargarh DGG Day 1 11:47 11:49 2 Min 0 210
7 Gondia Junction G Day 1 12:58 13:00 2 Min 0 283
8 Tumsar Road Junction TMR Day 1 13:34 13:36 2 Min 0 333
9 Bhandara Road BRD Day 1 13:50 13:52 2 Min 0 351
10 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 1 14:55 15:00 5 Min 6 412
11 Chandrapur CD Day 1 17:28 17:30 2 Min 1 607
12 Balharshah Junction BPQ Day 1 18:30 18:35 5 Min 0 621
13 Warangal WL Day 1 21:48 21:50 2 Min 1 864
14 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 01:35 01:45 10 Min 0 1071
15 Renigunta Junction RU Day 2 07:28 07:30 2 Min 0 1448
16 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 2 09:50 09:55 5 Min 1 1573
17 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 2 11:08 11:10 2 Min 0 1657
18 Salem Junction SA Day 2 12:47 12:50 3 Min 0 1777
19 Erode Junction ED Day 2 13:55 14:00 5 Min 0 1837
20 Tiruppur TUP Day 2 14:43 14:45 2 Min 0 1887
21 Coimbatore Main Junction CBE Day 2 15:42 15:45 3 Min 0 1938
22 Palakkad Junction PGT Day 2 16:55 17:00 5 Min 0 1994
23 Thrissur TCR Day 2 18:17 18:20 3 Min 0 2069
24 Aluva AWY Day 2 19:08 19:10 2 Min 0 2124
25 Ernakulam Junction ERS Day 2 19:50 19:55 5 Min 0 2143
26 Alappuzha ALLP Day 2 21:17 21:20 3 Min 0 2200
27 Kayamkulam Junction KYJ Day 2 22:13 22:15 2 Min 0 2244
28 Kollam Junction QLN Day 2 22:57 23:00 3 Min 0 2284
29 Thiruvananthapuram Central TVC Day 3 00:01 00:05 4 Min 0 2349
30 Nagercoil Town NJT Day 3 01:13 01:15 2 Min 1 2415
31 Tirunelveli Junction TEN Day 3 03:15 03:15 0 Min 0 2492

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express TEN (BSP) Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) TUE 2A 3A SL 2S SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
D6
D5
D4
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D3
D2
D1
EOG

Route from Bilaspur Junction (BSP) to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

22619 - Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top