IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Maharashtra Express : Train Time Table Train No : 11039

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 11039 : Maharashtra Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Kolhapur Scsmt KOP Day 1 15:30 15:30 0 Min 2 0
2 Valivade VV Day 1 15:39 15:40 1 Min 1 7
3 Rukadi RKD Day 1 15:49 15:50 1 Min 1 13
4 Hatkanagale HTK Day 1 15:59 16:00 1 Min 1 21
5 Jayasingpur JSP Day 1 16:14 16:15 1 Min 1 35
6 Miraj Junction MRJ Day 1 16:35 16:40 5 Min 1 47
7 Sangli SLI Day 1 16:52 16:55 3 Min 1 54
8 Bhilavdi BVQ Day 1 17:19 17:20 1 Min 1 74
9 Kirloskarvadi KOV Day 1 17:34 17:35 1 Min 1 87
10 Takari TKR Day 1 17:44 17:45 1 Min 1 95
11 Bhavani Nagar BVNR Day 1 17:48 17:50 2 Min 1 101
12 Karad KRD Day 1 18:07 18:10 3 Min 1 122
13 Masur MSR Day 1 18:26 18:27 1 Min 1 136
14 Targaon TAZ Day 1 18:39 18:40 1 Min 1 149
15 Rahimatpur RMP Day 1 18:54 18:55 1 Min 1 160
16 Koregaon KRG Day 1 19:04 19:05 1 Min 1 170
17 Satara STR Day 1 19:27 19:30 3 Min 2 181
18 Jarandeshwar JSV Day 1 19:39 19:40 1 Min 1 189
19 Wathar WTR Day 1 19:59 20:00 1 Min 1 207
20 Lonand Junction LNN Day 1 20:34 20:35 1 Min 1 234
21 Nira NIRA Day 1 20:49 20:50 1 Min 1 242
22 Jejuri JJR Day 1 21:19 21:20 1 Min 1 268
23 Ambale ABLE Day 1 21:34 21:35 1 Min 1 285
24 Pune Junction PUNE Day 1 23:05 23:20 15 Min 2 326
25 Uruli URI Day 1 23:49 23:50 1 Min 2 355
26 Kedgaon KDG Day 2 00:14 00:15 1 Min 2 380
27 Daund Junction DD Day 2 00:55 01:10 15 Min 3 402
28 Ahmednagar ANG Day 2 02:37 02:40 3 Min 1 486
29 Belapur BAP Day 2 03:48 03:50 2 Min 1 553
30 Puntamba Junction PB Day 2 04:08 04:10 2 Min 1 573
31 Kopargaon KPG Day 2 04:31 04:33 2 Min 1 597
32 Yeola YL Day 2 05:03 05:05 2 Min 1 611
33 Manmad Junction MMR Day 2 06:10 06:15 5 Min 1 640
34 Nandgaon NGN Day 2 06:33 06:35 2 Min 1 665
35 Chalisgaon Junction CSN Day 2 07:03 07:05 2 Min 1 707
36 Pachora Junction PC Day 2 07:33 07:35 2 Min 3 752
37 Jalgaon Junction JL Day 2 08:13 08:15 2 Min 3 800
38 Bhusaval Junction BSL Day 2 08:55 09:00 5 Min 4 824
39 Bodwad BDWD Day 2 09:32 09:34 2 Min 2 854
40 Malkapur MKU Day 2 09:58 10:00 2 Min 2 874
41 Nandura NN Day 2 10:20 10:22 2 Min 2 902
42 Jalamb Junction JM Day 2 10:33 10:35 2 Min 2 914
43 Shegaon SEG Day 2 10:48 10:50 2 Min 2 926
44 Akola Junction AK Day 2 11:30 11:35 5 Min 2 963
45 Murtizapur Junction MZR Day 2 12:03 12:05 2 Min 2 1001
46 Badnera Junction BD Day 2 13:00 13:05 5 Min 1 1042
47 Chandur CND Day 2 13:30 13:32 2 Min 2 1071
48 Dhamangaon DMN Day 2 13:45 13:47 2 Min 2 1088
49 Pulgaon Junction PLO Day 2 14:02 14:04 2 Min 1 1108
50 Wardha Junction WR Day 2 14:42 14:45 3 Min 1 1137
51 Sewagram Junction SEGM Day 2 14:50 14:52 2 Min 3 1140
52 Tuljapur TGP Day 2 15:08 15:10 2 Min 2 1161
53 Sindi SNI Day 2 15:17 15:19 2 Min 2 1169
54 Ajni AJNI Day 2 16:03 16:05 2 Min 1 1213
55 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 2 17:20 17:30 10 Min 4 1216
56 Itwari Junction ITR Day 2 17:43 17:45 2 Min 6 1220
57 Kamptee KP Day 2 18:02 18:04 2 Min 1 1231
58 Bhandara Road BRD Day 2 18:37 18:39 2 Min 1 1279
59 Tumsar Road Junction TMR Day 2 18:55 18:57 2 Min 1 1297
60 Tirora TRO Day 2 19:14 19:16 2 Min 1 1317
61 Gondia Junction G Day 2 20:20 20:20 0 Min 5 1347

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
11039 Maharashtra Express G (KOP) Gondia Junction (G) DAILY 2A 3A SL Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
S10
SLR
GEN
GEN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
B3
S11

Route from Kolhapur Scsmt (KOP) to Gondia Junction (G)

11039 - Maharashtra Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top