IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Visakhapatnam Junction : All Trains Station Code : VSKP

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Waltair Andhra Pradesh 17.7214 83.29 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Express Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh 23:50 00:10 20 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
2 06101 TVC MAS EXPRESS Chennai Egmore Bhubaneswar 23:50 00:10 20 Min 0 MON
3 18507 Hirakud SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction 00:25 00:25 0 Min 8 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
4 06316 CHENNAI EXP Ernakulam Junction Santragachi Junction 00:10 00:30 20 Min 0 FRI
5 22838 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express Ernakulam Junction Hatia 00:45 01:05 20 Min 7 THU 2A 3A
6 08570 QLN VSKP EXP Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 01:35 01:35 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
7 02508 NJP MAS PREMIUM New Jalpaiguri Junction Chennai Central 01:30 01:50 20 Min 3 SUN
8 22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF Express Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction 01:30 01:50 20 Min 3 MON FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
9 08635 Hte Ypr Special Hatia Yesvantpur Junction 01:30 01:50 20 Min 0 THU
10 22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Chennai Central 01:30 01:50 20 Min 7 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
11 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction 01:30 01:50 20 Min 3 THU
12 07127 Shm Hyb Special Kolkata Shalimar Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 01:30 01:50 20 Min 0 TUE
13 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction 01:30 01:50 20 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
14 20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express Howrah Junction Tirupati Main 01:45 02:05 20 Min 0 SAT 3A
15 18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Kirandul Visakhapatnam Junction 02:40 02:40 0 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
16 12756 NAGAWALI SF EXP Haldia Chennai Central 02:30 02:50 20 Min 2 SAT
17 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction 02:55 02:55 0 Min 1 DAILY Origin
18 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Hatia 02:55 03:15 20 Min 1 TUE THU 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
19 08511 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Kirandul Visakhapatnam Junction 03:20 03:20 0 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
20 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Main 03:05 03:25 20 Min 4 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
21 17479 Puri - Tirupati Express Puri Tirupati Main 03:05 03:25 20 Min 2 SUN MON WED THU FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
22 12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction 03:20 03:40 20 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
23 20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 04:00 04:00 0 Min 5 MON 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
24 20806 Andhra Pradesh Express New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction 04:10 04:10 0 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
25 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction 04:10 04:30 20 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
26 12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Tambaram Jasidih Junction 04:10 04:30 20 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL
27 08562 RU VSKP SPL Renigunta Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 04:45 04:45 0 Min 1 MON Destination
28 08502 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Special Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 04:50 04:50 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL Destination
29 22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central 04:35 04:55 20 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
30 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Tirupati Main Puri 04:40 05:00 20 Min 3 MON TUE WED FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
31 02882 SUVIDHA SPL Bhubaneswar Pune Junction 04:40 05:00 20 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
32 22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction 05:00 05:00 0 Min 1 TUE Destination
33 02851 SRC ERS Special Santragachi Junction Ernakulam Junction 04:40 05:00 20 Min 3 SAT
34 02874 TPTY VSKP SF SPL Tirupati Main Visakhapatnam Junction 05:15 05:15 0 Min 4 TUE 2A 3A SL Destination
35 08636 YPR HATIA EXP Yesvantpur Junction Hatia 05:00 05:20 20 Min 0 SAT
36 18515 TATA VSKP EXP Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 05:25 05:25 0 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL Destination
37 58506 Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction Gunupur 05:25 05:25 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
38 00851 BNC SUVIDHA SPL Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt 05:10 05:30 20 Min 0 WED SAT 2A 3A SL
39 08451 KJM SUVIDHA SPL Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram 05:10 05:30 20 Min 0 WED SAT
40 02877 KJM SUVIDHA SPL Visakhapatnam Junction Krishnarajapuram 05:30 05:30 0 Min 0 TUE FRI Source
41 12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Visakhapatnam Junction 05:35 05:35 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
42 02840 MAS HWH EXP Chennai Central Howrah Junction 05:15 05:35 20 Min 3 WED 2A 3A
43 05901 YPR DBRG EXP Yesvantpur Junction Dibrugarh 05:20 05:40 20 Min 0 SUN
44 02507 HOWAH EXP Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Junction 05:20 05:40 20 Min 1 WED
45 22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express Howrah Junction Mysuru Junction 05:25 05:45 20 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
46 15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram 05:25 05:45 20 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
47 22701 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction 05:45 05:45 0 Min 6 MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC Origin
48 15630 Nagaon Express Silghat Town Tambaram 05:25 05:45 20 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
49 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari 05:25 05:45 20 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
50 02728 Godavari Covid - 19 Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Visakhapatnam Junction 05:50 05:50 0 Min 1 DAILY Destination
51 22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF Express Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction 05:45 06:05 20 Min 3 WED SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
52 18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Express Korba Visakhapatnam Junction 06:20 06:20 0 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
53 08504 SC VSKP SPL Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 06:30 06:30 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
54 02853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction 06:10 06:30 20 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
55 58501 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction Kirandul 06:50 06:50 0 Min 6 DAILY SL 2S Origin
56 08574 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special Tirupati Main Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 06:50 0 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL Destination
57 12862 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 06:50 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
58 18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 06:50 0 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
59 06197 Howrah Exp Chennai Egmore Howrah Junction 06:45 07:05 20 Min 0 FRI
60 58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction Koraput Junction 07:05 07:05 0 Min 5 DAILY Origin
61 17240 Simhadri Express Visakhapatnam Junction Guntur Junction 07:20 07:20 0 Min 7 DAILY CC 2S Origin
62 12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 07:40 07:40 0 Min 1 DAILY 3A Destination
63 67294 Visakhapatnam - Srikakulam road MEMU Visakhapatnam Junction Srikakulam Road 08:00 08:00 0 Min 1 DAILY Origin
64 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express Paradeep Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 08:20 0 Min 6 WED 2A 3A SL Destination
65 05905 MAS DBRG EXP Velankanni Dibrugarh 08:00 08:20 20 Min 0 THU
66 18503 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi 08:20 08:20 0 Min 6 THU 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
67 12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction 08:25 08:45 20 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL
68 08041 SRC MAS Superfast Special Santragachi Junction Chennai Central 08:20 08:45 25 Min 0 SAT
69 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA Ernakulam Junction Santragachi Junction 08:25 08:45 20 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL
70 02836 Ers Hwh Sf Exp Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction 08:25 08:45 20 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
71 12868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Express Puducherry Howrah Junction 08:25 08:45 20 Min 5 WED 2A 3A CC SL 2S
72 08506 KCC RGDA SPL Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 08:45 08:45 0 Min 0 MON WED Destination
73 02865 Src Ypr Superfast Special Santragachi Junction Yesvantpur Junction 08:20 08:45 25 Min 0 FRI
74 02807 SRC MAS Special Santragachi Junction Chennai Central 08:20 08:45 25 Min 1 THU
75 18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express Vasco-Da-Gama Kolkata Shalimar 08:25 08:45 20 Min 7 SUN TUE THU FRI 3A SL 2S
76 02204 Vskp Premium Express Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 08:50 08:50 0 Min 4 SUN WED Destination
77 07104 BKN SC SPL Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 08:50 08:50 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
78 22837 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express Hatia Ernakulam Junction 08:35 08:55 20 Min 7 MON 3A
79 18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express Hatia 08:35 08:55 20 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL
80 13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly SF Express Jasidih Junction Tambaram 08:35 08:55 20 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
81 08569 VSKP QLN Special Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction 09:00 09:00 0 Min 0 THU Source
82 20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction 09:15 09:15 0 Min 8 SUN WED THU Destination
83 15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction 09:00 09:20 20 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
84 58503 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger Rayagada Visakhapatnam Junction 09:25 09:25 0 Min 1 DAILY Destination
85 12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Howrah Junction 09:10 09:30 20 Min 2 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
86 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction 09:10 09:30 20 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
87 20810 Nagavali Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction 09:20 09:40 20 Min 8 MON TUE SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
88 67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Kakinada Port Visakhapatnam Junction 09:45 09:45 0 Min 4 DAILY Destination
89 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction 09:50 09:50 0 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
90 12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 09:50 09:50 0 Min 0 SAT 1A 2A 3A Destination
91 02773 SRC SC PREMIUM Santragachi Junction Secunderabad Junction 09:30 09:50 20 Min 1 THU
92 02703 SRC SC PREMIUM Santragachi Junction Secunderabad Junction 09:30 09:50 20 Min 1 SAT
93 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction 09:35 09:55 20 Min 7 THU 2A 3A SL
94 12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Jasidih Junction Tambaram 09:35 09:55 20 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
95 78531 PSA VSKP DEMU Vizianagaram Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 8 DAILY Destination
96 08637 Hte Ypr Special Hatia Yesvantpur Junction 09:45 10:05 20 Min 0 SAT
97 18502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 10:15 10:15 0 Min 6 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
98 08566 NZB VSKP Specia Nizamabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 10:15 10:15 0 Min 0 WED Destination
99 18510 NED VSKP EXP Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction 10:15 10:15 0 Min 5 SUN WED THU 2A 3A SL Destination
100 07274 DMM VSKP SPL Dharmavaram Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 10:25 10:25 0 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
101 02870 VISAKAPATNAM EXP Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction 10:25 10:25 0 Min 0 WED Destination
102 02740 Sc Vskp Ac Special Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 10:35 10:35 0 Min 8 SUN Destination
103 18520 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Visakhapatnam Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction 10:40 10:40 0 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
104 02881 PUNE BBS T F SPL Pune Junction Bhubaneswar 10:25 10:45 20 Min 8 TUE
105 07128 Hyb Shm Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Kolkata Shalimar 10:25 10:45 20 Min 0 SUN
106 02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction 10:40 11:00 0 Min 0 SAT
107 22802 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction 11:00 11:00 0 Min 7 SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
108 07028 HYB VSKP Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Visakhapatnam Junction 11:00 11:00 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
109 22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Tirupati Main Visakhapatnam Junction 11:00 11:00 0 Min 7 SUN WED FRI CC Destination
110 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express Rameswaram Bhubaneswar 11:00 11:20 20 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
111 17487 Tirumala Express Kadapa Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 11:30 11:30 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
112 02742 Sc Vskp Superfast Special Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 11:30 11:30 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
113 02852 SANTRAGACHI EXP Ernakulam Junction Santragachi Junction 11:15 11:35 20 Min 0 TUE
114 58526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction Brahmapur 11:40 11:40 0 Min 4 DAILY Origin
115 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger DURG Visakhapatnam Junction 12:00 12:00 0 Min 7 DAILY SL Destination
116 18511 Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express Koraput Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 12:00 12:00 0 Min 3 TUE SAT 2S Destination
117 08564 Hyb Vskp Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Visakhapatnam Junction 12:15 12:15 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
118 12718 Ratnachal SF Express Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 12:15 12:15 0 Min 8 DAILY CC 2S Destination
119 02878 VSKP SUVIDHA Krishnarajapuram Visakhapatnam Junction 12:25 12:25 0 Min 0 SUN THU 2A 3A SL Destination
120 08568 Kollam - Vishakatapanam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 12:30 12:30 0 Min 2 MON FRI Destination
121 12717 Ratnachal SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction 12:55 12:55 0 Min 8 DAILY CC 2S Origin
122 12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction 12:35 12:55 20 Min 7 WED 2A 3A SL
123 18463 Prasanti Express Bhubaneswar Ksr Bengaluru City 12:45 13:05 20 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
124 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express Visakhapatnam Junction Koraput Junction 13:50 13:50 0 Min 2 MON FRI 2S Origin
125 17488 Tirumala Express Visakhapatnam Junction Kadapa Junction 14:00 14:00 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
126 12660 Gurudev SF Express Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction 14:00 14:20 20 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
127 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Kolkata Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:05 14:25 20 Min 3 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
128 58525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Junction 14:25 14:25 0 Min 3 DAILY Destination
129 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction 14:05 14:25 20 Min 4 THU FRI 2A 3A SL
130 16310 PNBE ERS Express Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction 14:20 14:40 20 Min 0 THU FRI
131 18411 INTER CITY EXP Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam Junction 14:55 14:55 0 Min 0 DAILY 2S Destination
132 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express New Tinsukia Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 14:55 15:15 20 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
133 18412 INTER CITY EXP Visakhapatnam Junction Bhubaneswar 15:20 15:20 0 Min 0 DAILY 2S Source
134 22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam Junction 15:25 15:25 0 Min 2 DAILY 2S Destination
135 06318 Santragachi Express Kochuveli Santragachi Junction 15:00 15:30 30 Min 0 SAT
136 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar 15:10 15:30 20 Min 3 TUE 1A 2A 3A
137 58537 Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger Koraput Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 15:40 15:40 0 Min 4 DAILY Destination
138 15902 DBRG SBC Express Dibrugarh Ksr Bengaluru City 15:30 15:50 20 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
139 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari 15:35 15:55 20 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL
140 02873 VSKP TPTY SF SPL Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Main 16:45 16:45 0 Min 1 MON Source
141 58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction Rayagada 16:50 16:50 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
142 12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:20 17:20 0 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
143 08501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction 17:35 17:35 0 Min 0 THU Origin
144 18501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction 17:35 17:35 0 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
145 67293 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU Vizianagaram Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 17:40 17:40 0 Min 4 DAILY Destination
146 02869 Ltt Hwh Special Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central 17:45 17:45 0 Min 8 FRI Source
147 18516 VSKP TATA EXP Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction 17:50 17:50 0 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL Source
148 02801 Vskp Snsi Special Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi 18:00 18:00 0 Min 0 THU Source
149 00852 BNC BBS Premium Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar 18:00 18:20 20 Min 0 MON THU FRI 2A 3A SL
150 08452 KJM BBS SUVIDHA Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar 18:00 18:20 20 Min 0 MON FRI
151 08516 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 18:30 18:30 0 Min 6 TUE Destination
152 18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Kacheguda 18:40 18:40 0 Min 8 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
153 08561 VSKP RU Special Visakhapatnam Junction Renigunta Junction 18:45 18:45 0 Min 1 SUN Source
154 22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central 19:00 19:00 0 Min 8 FRI Origin
155 07027 VSKP HYB Special Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:05 19:05 0 Min 0 SUN Source
156 02727 VSKP SC SF SPL Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction 19:05 19:05 0 Min 3 SAT Source
157 08503 VSKP SC Weekly Special Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction 19:05 19:05 0 Min 1 MON Source
158 08563 Vskp Hyb Special Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:05 19:05 0 Min 0 MON Source
159 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES Visakhapatnam Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:05 19:05 0 Min 8 TUE WED SAT 2A 3A SL Source
160 07103 Vskp Sc Special Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction 19:05 19:05 0 Min 0 MON Source
161 02741 VSKP SC SF SPL Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction 19:05 19:05 0 Min 0 MON Source
162 02739 Vskp Sc Ac Special Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction 19:05 19:05 0 Min 8 MON Source
163 22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram 18:50 19:10 20 Min 3 WED
164 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express Bhubaneswar Puducherry 18:55 19:15 20 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
165 20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction 19:25 19:25 0 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
166 08509 Vskp Ned Special Visakhapatnam Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:30 19:30 0 Min 0 TUE Source
167 08565 VSKP NZB Special Visakhapatnam Junction Nizamabad Junction 19:30 19:30 0 Min 0 TUE Source
168 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction 19:10 19:30 20 Min 1 MON TUE 2A 3A SL
169 02774 SRC Premium Special Secunderabad Junction Santragachi Junction 19:15 19:35 20 Min 1 WED
170 02704 SRC PREMIUM SPL Secunderabad Junction Santragachi Junction 19:15 19:35 20 Min 1 FRI
171 16309 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction 19:25 19:45 20 Min 0 MON TUE
172 20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 20:00 20:00 0 Min 7 TUE WED SAT Origin
173 07250 Ghy Sc Special Guwahati Secunderabad Junction 19:40 20:00 20 Min 0 MON
174 20809 Nagavali Express Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:40 20:00 20 Min 1 SUN MON FRI
175 58502 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger Kirandul Visakhapatnam Junction 20:10 20:10 0 Min 1 DAILY SL 2S Destination
176 07249 Sc Ghy Special Secunderabad Junction Guwahati 20:00 20:20 20 Min 0 FRI
177 18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express Bengaluru Cantt Hatia 20:05 20:25 20 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
178 12739 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction 20:40 20:40 0 Min 8 DAILY 3A Origin
179 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express Mysuru Junction Howrah Junction 20:30 20:50 20 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
180 22808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express Chennai Central Santragachi Junction 20:30 20:50 20 Min 3 SUN THU 1A 2A 3A
181 08042 MAS SRC Express Chennai Central Santragachi Junction 20:35 20:55 20 Min 0 MON
182 18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction 20:35 20:55 20 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
183 06336 GUWAHATI EXP Kochuveli Guwahati 20:35 20:55 20 Min 4 SUN SL
184 02808 MAS SRC EXPRESS Chennai Central Santragachi Junction 20:35 20:55 20 Min 1 SAT
185 18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express Visakhapatnam Junction Korba 21:05 21:05 0 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
186 11019 Konark Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar 20:45 21:05 20 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
187 01019 Konark Covid - 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar 20:45 21:05 20 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL
188 58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Passenger Gunupur Visakhapatnam Junction 21:20 21:20 0 Min 5 DAILY Destination
189 18514 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express Visakhapatnam Junction Kirandul 21:20 21:20 0 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
190 58527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 21:35 21:35 0 Min 4 DAILY Destination
191 08505 RGDA KCC SPL Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction 21:45 21:45 0 Min 8 SUN TUE Source
192 12659 Gurudev SF Express Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar 21:30 21:50 20 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
193 58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction DURG 21:55 21:55 0 Min 5 DAILY SL Origin
194 20805 Andhra Pradesh Express Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi 22:00 22:00 0 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
195 02802 MAS VSKP EXPRESS Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Junction 22:20 22:20 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
196 11020 Konark Express Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:15 22:35 20 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
197 08004 MYS Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction Santragachi Junction 22:20 22:40 20 Min 0 SUN
198 08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Main 22:55 22:55 0 Min 4 MON Origin
199 22702 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 23:00 23:00 0 Min 1 MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC Destination
200 08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction 23:00 23:00 0 Min 5 WED SAT Origin
201 16323 Shalimar Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Kolkata Shalimar 22:55 23:05 10 Min 0 THU SAT
202 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Kolkata Shalimar 22:45 23:05 20 Min 3 THU SAT 2A 3A SL
203 15901 SBC DBRG Express Ksr Bengaluru City Dibrugarh 22:50 23:10 20 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
204 08576 BGKT VSKP SPL Allahabad Visakhapatnam Junction 23:15 23:15 0 Min 0 SUN TUE FRI Destination
205 18519 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:20 23:20 0 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
206 22611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Junction 23:10 23:30 20 Min 7 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
207 18568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 23:40 23:40 0 Min 8 FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
208 08515 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction 23:50 23:50 0 Min 7 SUN 2A 3A SL Origin
209 22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express Visakhapatnam Junction Paradeep 23:50 23:50 0 Min 8 SUN 2A 3A SL Origin

Location of Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) Station

VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top