IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : HBJ CHENNAI SPL : Train Time Table Train No : 01731

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 01731 : HBJ CHENNAI SPL

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Jabalpur Junction JBP Day 1 20:50 20:50 0 Min 0 0
2 Madan Mahal MML Day 1 20:57 20:59 2 Min 0 4
3 Shridham SRID Day 1 21:30 21:32 2 Min 0 54
4 Narsinghpur NU Day 1 22:07 22:09 2 Min 0 85
5 Kareli KY Day 1 22:24 22:26 2 Min 0 100
6 Gadarwara GAR Day 1 22:46 22:48 2 Min 0 129
7 Pipariya PPI Day 1 23:21 23:23 2 Min 0 178
8 Sohagpur SGP Day 1 23:38 23:40 2 Min 0 196
9 Itarsi Junction ET Day 2 01:05 01:40 35 Min 0 246
10 Betul BZU Day 2 03:03 03:05 2 Min 0 352
11 Amla Junction AMLA Day 2 03:26 03:28 2 Min 0 375
12 Pandhurna PAR Day 2 04:23 04:25 2 Min 0 439
13 Narkher Junction NRKR Day 2 04:51 04:53 2 Min 0 457
14 Katol KATL Day 2 05:03 05:05 2 Min 0 482
15 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 2 06:25 06:35 10 Min 0 543
16 Sewagram Junction SEGM Day 2 07:40 07:43 3 Min 0 619
17 Hinganghat HGT Day 2 08:15 08:17 2 Min 0 656
18 Chandrapur CD Day 2 09:23 09:25 2 Min 0 740
19 Balharshah Junction BPQ Day 2 09:50 10:00 10 Min 0 754
20 Warangal WL Day 2 13:15 13:20 5 Min 0 996
21 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 17:10 17:20 10 Min 0 1205
22 Gudur Junction GDR Day 2 22:50 23:00 10 Min 0 1498
23 Chennai Central MAS Day 3 02:00 02:00 0 Min 0 1635

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
01731 HBJ CHENNAI SPL MAS (JBP) Chennai Central (MAS) SAT

Train Coach Position

Route from Jabalpur Junction (JBP) to Chennai Central (MAS)

01731 - HBJ CHENNAI SPL : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top