IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Chhapra Junction : All Trains Station Code : CPR

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Chhapra Junction (CPR)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
CPR Chhapra Junction Varanasi Bihar 25.7872 84.7255 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction 00:15 00:25 10 Min 1 FRI
2 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction 00:20 00:30 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
3 03174 PNBE SDAH SPL Barhni Sealdah 00:30 00:40 10 Min 0 MON
4 12561 Swatantrata Senani Express Jaynagar New Delhi 00:35 00:45 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
5 15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 00:40 00:50 10 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL
6 19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Udaipur Kamakhya Junction 00:40 00:50 10 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
7 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction 00:40 00:50 10 Min 3 SAT 3A SL
8 11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction 01:00 01:10 10 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL
9 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express Gonda Junction Asansol Junction 01:25 01:30 5 Min 3 WED 3A SL
10 02436 NDLS GHY SUP SPL New Delhi Guwahati 01:55 02:00 5 Min 0 FRI
11 02236 NDLS GHY SUP SPL New Delhi Guwahati 01:55 02:00 5 Min 0 FRI
12 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express Asansol Junction Gonda Junction 02:05 02:10 5 Min 1 TUE 3A SL
13 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction 02:05 02:15 10 Min 1 FRI 3A SL
14 03173 SDAH PNBE SPL Sealdah Barhni 02:15 02:25 10 Min 0 SUN
15 03131 KOAA GKP SPECIAL Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction 02:15 02:25 10 Min 0 WED
16 05527 Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special Darbhanga Junction Old Delhi Junction 02:30 02:35 0 Min 0 SAT
17 15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction 02:45 02:55 10 Min 1 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
18 05718 Jalandhar City - Katihar Special Jalandhar City Junction Katihar Junction 03:00 03:10 0 Min 3 SAT
19 12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction 03:15 03:20 5 Min 3 SUN WED SAT 3A CC
20 04024 Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special Old Delhi Junction Barauni Junction 03:40 03:45 0 Min 0 MON THU 2A 3A
21 15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh 03:50 04:00 10 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
22 15610 AVADH ASSAM EXP Lalgarh Junction New Tinsukia Junction 03:55 04:05 10 Min 0 DAILY
23 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi Darbhanga Junction 04:15 04:20 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
24 05610 GHY DLK SPL Gorakhpur Junction Guwahati 04:20 04:30 10 Min 0 SAT
25 04052 Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special Anand Vihar Terminal Katihar Junction 04:50 04:55 0 Min 0 TUE WED FRI SAT
26 15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction 05:00 05:00 0 Min 5 MON WED FRI 3A SL Source
27 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Express Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 05:15 0 Min 5 MON THU SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
28 75101 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger Chhapra Junction Duraundha Junction 06:00 06:00 0 Min 4 DAILY Origin
29 05286 AII BJU SPL Ajmer Junction Barauni Junction 06:15 06:25 10 Min 0 SUN
30 14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 06:30 06:40 10 Min 1 SUN TUE 2A 3A CC SL
31 14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 06:30 06:40 10 Min 1 THU 2A 3A CC SL
32 14007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 06:30 06:40 10 Min 1 WED FRI 2A 3A CC SL
33 05143 CPR JAT SPL Chhapra Junction Jammu Tawi 07:00 07:00 0 Min 0 SUN Source
34 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction 06:50 07:05 15 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
35 22412 Arunachal AC SF Express Anand Vihar Terminal Naharlagun 07:15 07:20 5 Min 4 SUN THU 1A 2A 3A
36 15229 SARNATH EXPRESS Chhapra Junction DURG 07:20 07:20 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
37 09020 Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special Chhapra Junction Udhna Junction 07:50 07:50 0 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL Origin
38 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Junction 07:50 07:55 5 Min 2 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
39 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Udaipur New Jalpaiguri Junction 07:50 07:55 5 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
40 12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 07:55 08:05 10 Min 2 FRI
41 04316 Hw Mfp Special Haridwar Muzaffarpur Junction 08:00 08:10 10 Min 0 MON THU
42 14005 Lichchhavi Express Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 08:10 08:20 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
43 05066 Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special Lucknow Junction Ner Chhapra Junction 08:25 08:25 0 Min 0 MON SAT 3A SL Destination
44 15707 Amrapali Express Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction 08:35 08:45 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
45 05216 Fzr Shc Special Firozpur Cantt Junction Saharsa Junction 09:00 09:05 5 Min 0 MON FRI
46 05058 Anvt Gkp Special Lal Kuan Junction Chhapra Junction 09:45 09:45 0 Min 0 WED Destination
47 15651 Lohit Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 09:40 09:50 10 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
48 03453 Bgp Gkp Special Bhagalpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction 09:50 10:00 10 Min 0 MON
49 03135 Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special Kolkata Chhapra Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 5 MON Destination
50 04030 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special Old Delhi Junction Muzaffarpur Junction 10:00 10:05 0 Min 0 WED SAT 2A 3A SL
51 14523 Harihar Express Barauni Junction Ambala Cantt Junction 10:15 10:25 10 Min 1 MON THU 3A SL
52 04975 MFP SVDK Special Muzaffarpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:30 10:40 10 Min 0 TUE
53 05102 Delhi - Chhapra Special Fare Special Old Delhi Junction Chhapra Junction 10:55 10:55 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL Destination
54 15028 Maurya Express Gorakhpur Junction Hatia 11:20 11:30 10 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
55 15280 Poorabiya Express Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Junction 11:50 12:00 10 Min 5 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
56 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction 11:55 12:05 10 Min 2 WED
57 15708 Amrapali Express Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction 12:05 12:15 10 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
58 18182 Thawe - Tatanagar Express Thawe Junction Tatanagar Junction 12:10 12:25 15 Min 4 SUN WED THU SAT 2A 3A SL
59 05285 AII URS SPL Barauni Junction Ajmer Junction 12:25 12:35 10 Min 0 TUE
60 12554 Vaishali SF Express New Delhi Saharsa Junction 12:40 12:45 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
61 12562 Swatantrata Senani Express New Delhi Jaynagar 12:45 12:55 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
62 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express Darbhanga Junction New Delhi 12:50 12:55 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
63 12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express Lucknow Junction Ner Patliputra Junction 13:05 13:10 5 Min 2 MON TUE WED FRI SAT 3A CC 2S
64 04973 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special Darbhanga Junction Firozpur Cantt Junction 13:00 13:10 0 Min 1 THU
65 08181 RNC BSB Special Tatanagar Junction Chhapra Junction 13:15 13:15 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
66 05116 Loknayak Express Festival Special Old Delhi Junction Chhapra Junction 13:20 13:20 0 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
67 03136 Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special Chhapra Junction Asansol Junction 13:20 13:20 0 Min 5 TUE Origin
68 04412 NDLS LKO AC SPL New Delhi Barauni Junction 13:15 13:20 5 Min 0 SUN TUE WED FRI SAT 3A SL
69 14006 Lichchavi Express Anand Vihar Terminal Sitamarhi Junction 13:25 13:35 10 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
70 03067 HWH NTV SPECIAL Howrah Junction Gorakhpur Junction 13:25 13:35 10 Min 0 MON
71 04404 New Delhi - Barauni Special New Delhi Barauni Junction 13:30 13:35 5 Min 4 TUE FRI
72 12553 Vaishali SF Express Saharsa Junction New Delhi 13:45 13:50 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
73 05288 DARBHANGA EXP Anand Vihar Terminal Darbhanga Junction 14:00 14:10 10 Min 0 TUE
74 14016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Junction 14:05 14:20 15 Min 2 SUN FRI 2A 3A CC SL
75 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Junction 14:10 14:25 15 Min 0 TUE THU 2A 3A CC SL
76 14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Jaynagar Amritsar Junction 14:25 14:35 10 Min 1 SUN TUE FRI 2A 3A SL
77 15048 Purvanchal Express Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata 14:40 14:50 10 Min 4 SUN MON TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
78 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Junction 14:45 15:00 15 Min 1 WED 2A 3A CC SL
79 05007 Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special Ramnagar Howrah Junction 15:15 15:20 0 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL
80 08182 TATA NAGAR SPL Chhapra Junction Tatanagar Junction 15:30 15:30 0 Min 5 SUN Source
81 05213 Dbg Anvt Special Darbhanga Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 15:25 15:30 5 Min 0 TUE SAT
82 25903 Dbrg Cdg Special Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 15:30 15:40 10 Min 0 FRI
83 05903 DBRG ANVT SPL Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 15:30 15:45 15 Min 0 FRI
84 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya Junction Udaipur 15:35 15:45 10 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
85 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 15:35 15:45 10 Min 0 MON FRI 2A 3A SL
86 19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction 15:35 15:45 10 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL
87 05934 PNBE DBRG SPL Old Delhi Junction Dibrugarh 15:35 15:55 20 Min 0 WED
88 05101 Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special Chhapra Junction Old Delhi Junction 16:00 16:00 0 Min 1 SUN Origin
89 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express Ajmer Junction Kishanganj 16:05 16:15 10 Min 2 MON TUE THU 1A 3A SL
90 05115 Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Chhapra Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 16:30 0 Min 1 TUE Origin
91 14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction Jaynagar 16:40 16:50 10 Min 3 SUN TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL
92 14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Amritsar Junction Jaynagar 16:40 16:50 10 Min 3 MON WED SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
93 15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction 17:05 17:05 0 Min 0 MON WED FRI 3A SL Destination
94 05609 GHY GKP SPECIAL Guwahati Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 17:10 10 Min 0 FRI
95 05717 Katihar - Jalandhar City Special Katihar Junction Jalandhar City Junction 17:00 17:10 0 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
96 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Kishanganj Ajmer Junction 17:05 17:15 10 Min 1 SUN TUE FRI 1A 3A SL
97 15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction 17:05 17:15 10 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL
98 25715 RDP DLI Lnk Express Radhikapur Old Delhi Junction 17:00 17:15 15 Min 0 SUN
99 05711 NJP AII SPECIAL Alipur Duar Junction Ajmer Junction 17:00 17:15 15 Min 0 FRI
100 05933 DBRG PNBE SPL Dibrugarh Old Delhi Junction 17:00 17:15 15 Min 0 SUN
101 55219 SEE CPR Passenger Sonpur Junction Chhapra Junction 17:35 17:35 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
102 04023 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special Darbhanga Junction Old Delhi Junction 17:35 17:40 0 Min 0 TUE FRI
103 18191 Utsarg Express Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction 18:00 18:00 0 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
104 75221 Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Sonpur Junction Chhapra Junction 18:10 18:10 0 Min 5 DAILY Destination
105 12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express Patliputra Junction Lucknow Junction Ner 18:06 18:11 5 Min 1 MON TUE WED FRI SAT 3A CC 2S
106 04029 Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special Muzaffarpur Junction Old Delhi Junction 18:20 18:25 0 Min 0 SUN THU
107 11062 Pawan Express Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:25 18:40 15 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
108 03454 Gkp Bgp Special Gorakhpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction 18:40 18:45 5 Min 0 TUE
109 01058 MFP LTT Special Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:40 18:50 10 Min 0 FRI
110 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur 18:45 18:55 10 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
111 12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction 18:45 18:55 10 Min 1 WED 2S
112 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction 19:15 19:20 5 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
113 11061 Pawan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction 19:20 19:25 5 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
114 05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special Chhapra Junction Lucknow Junction Ner 19:30 19:30 0 Min 3 SUN TUE 3A SL Origin
115 15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express Chhapra Junction Lucknow Junction Ner 19:35 19:35 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
116 01050 DBG LTT Special Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:30 19:40 10 Min 0 THU
117 15609 Abadh Assam Express New Tinsukia Junction Darbhanga Junction 19:30 19:45 15 Min 0 DAILY
118 15909 Avadh Assam Express Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction 19:35 19:45 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
119 02411 Arunachal AC SF Special Naharlagun Anand Vihar Terminal 19:45 19:50 0 Min 1 SAT
120 55132 20:10 20:10 0 Min 3 Destination
121 15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction 20:10 20:20 10 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
122 14524 Harihar Express Ambala Cantt Junction Barauni Junction 20:10 20:20 10 Min 3 TUE SAT 3A SL
123 04315 Mfp Hw Special Muzaffarpur Junction Haridwar 20:15 20:25 10 Min 0 TUE FRI
124 05103 CPR AII SPL Chhapra Junction Ajmer Junction 20:30 20:30 0 Min 0 WED Source
125 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 20:20 20:30 10 Min 0 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
126 05008 Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special Howrah Junction Ramnagar 20:50 21:00 0 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
127 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express Chhapra Junction Chennai Central 21:00 21:00 0 Min 1 MON WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
128 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction 21:05 21:05 0 Min 4 TUE THU SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
129 05904 ANVT DBRG SPL Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 21:05 21:15 10 Min 0 SUN
130 04974 Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Firozpur Cantt Junction Darbhanga Junction 21:05 21:15 0 Min 3 TUE
131 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction 21:15 21:20 5 Min 1 SUN MON THU 3A CC
132 04976 SVDK MFP SPECIAL Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Muzaffarpur Junction 21:20 21:30 10 Min 0 SUN
133 05104 MDJN CPR URS SPL Ajmer Junction Chhapra Junction 21:30 21:30 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
134 05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Special Darbhanga Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 21:20 21:30 10 Min 0 WED
135 15230 Sarnath Express Chhapra Junction 21:40 21:40 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
136 02435 Ghy Ndls Ac Superfast Guwahati New Delhi 21:50 21:55 5 Min 0 WED
137 02235 GHY NDLS Special Guwahati New Delhi 21:50 21:55 5 Min 0 WED
138 25904 Cdg Dbrg Special Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 21:45 21:55 10 Min 0 SUN
139 75102 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger Duraundha Junction Chhapra Junction 22:00 22:00 0 Min 5 DAILY Destination
140 20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh New Delhi 21:55 22:00 5 Min 1 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A
141 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction 22:40 22:50 10 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL
142 01049 LTT DBG Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar 22:40 22:50 10 Min 0 TUE
143 19052 Shramik Express Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad 22:50 22:55 5 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
144 04037 Chhapra - Delhi Special Chhapra Junction Old Delhi Junction 23:30 23:30 0 Min 0 MON THU Origin
145 04003 Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special Chhapra Junction Old Delhi Junction 23:30 23:30 0 Min 0 MON Origin
146 01057 LTT MFP Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction 23:40 23:50 10 Min 0 WED
147 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 23:40 23:50 10 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
148 05144 Jat Cpr Special Jammu Tawi Chhapra Junction 23:55 23:55 0 Min 0 THU Destination

Location of Chhapra Junction (CPR) Station

CPR - Chhapra Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top