IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12688

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12688 : Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Chandigarh Junction CDG Day 1 08:05 08:05 0 Min 2 0
2 Ambala Cantt Junction UMB Day 1 08:45 08:55 10 Min 2 45
3 Yamunanagar-Jagadhri YJUD Day 1 09:38 09:40 2 Min 2 96
4 Saharanpur Junction SRE Day 1 10:20 10:45 25 Min 3 126
5 Muzaffarnagar MOZ Day 1 11:30 11:32 2 Min 1 184
6 Meerut City Junction MTC Day 1 12:13 12:15 2 Min 2 240
7 Ghaziabad Junction GZB Day 1 13:04 13:06 2 Min 3 287
8 Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM Day 1 14:00 14:15 15 Min 2 310
9 Faridabad FDB Day 1 14:32 14:34 2 Min 0 331
10 Agra Cantt AGC Day 1 16:55 17:00 5 Min 1 498
11 Gwalior Junction GWL Day 1 19:50 19:52 2 Min 1 616
12 Virangana Lakshmibai VGLB Day 1 21:55 22:03 8 Min 0 713
13 Bhopal Junction BPL Day 2 02:10 02:20 10 Min 1 1005
14 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 2 09:00 09:05 5 Min 2 1396
15 Sewagram Junction SEGM Day 2 10:00 10:02 2 Min 4 1472
16 Balharshah Junction BPQ Day 2 13:05 13:10 5 Min 1 1604
17 Ramagundam RDM Day 2 14:51 14:53 2 Min 0 1746
18 Warangal WL Day 2 16:05 16:10 5 Min 1 1847
19 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 20:35 20:45 10 Min 7 2054
20 Perambur PER Day 3 03:25 03:35 10 Min 2 2485
21 Arakkonam Junction AJJ Day 3 04:33 04:35 2 Min 1 2548
22 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 3 05:25 05:40 15 Min 1 2609
23 Ambur AB Day 3 06:23 06:25 2 Min 0 2661
24 Vaniyambadi VN Day 3 06:38 06:40 2 Min 0 2677
25 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 3 07:08 07:10 2 Min 0 2694
26 Salem Junction SA Day 3 08:47 08:50 3 Min 0 2814
27 Erode Junction ED Day 3 10:00 10:10 10 Min 2 2874
28 Karur Junction KRR Day 3 11:13 11:15 2 Min 0 2939
29 Dindigul Junction DG Day 3 12:22 12:25 3 Min 0 3013
30 Madurai Junction MDU Day 3 13:50 13:50 0 Min 1 3075

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express MDU (CDG) Madurai Junction (MDU) MON FRI 2A 3A SL 2S SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
DL2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Route from Chandigarh Junction (CDG) to Madurai Junction (MDU)

12688 - Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top