IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Purna Junction : All Trains Station Code : PAU

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Purna Junction (PAU)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
PAU Purna Junction SCR/South Central Maharashtra 19.1807 77.026 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Jaipur Junction 23:50 00:10 20 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
2 11406 Amravati - Pune Express Amravati Pune Junction 00:28 00:30 2 Min 1 MON SAT 2A 3A SL
3 11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express Ajni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:20 01:30 10 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
4 07125 Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Ajmer Junction 02:00 02:20 20 Min 0 THU
5 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Jaipur Junction 02:00 02:20 20 Min 1 MON WED 2A 3A SL 2S
6 11206 Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express Karimnagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:23 02:25 2 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
7 07126 Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 02:10 02:30 20 Min 0 TUE
8 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Tirupati Main Sainagar Shirdi 02:35 02:40 5 Min 4 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
9 18503 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi 02:35 02:40 5 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
10 17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Main 02:35 02:40 5 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
11 02802 MAS VSKP EXPRESS Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Junction 03:03 03:05 2 Min 0 FRI
12 11404 Kolhapur - Nagpur Express Kolhapur Scsmt Nagpur Junction 03:00 03:05 5 Min 2 MON FRI 2A 3A SL
13 11011 Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded 03:25 03:30 5 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
14 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger Nizamabad Junction Pune Junction 03:25 03:30 5 Min 0 DAILY SL
15 11401 Nandigram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction 03:48 03:50 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
16 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction 03:55 04:15 20 Min 4 MON 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
17 07145 Secunderabad - Nagarsol SpecialFare Special Secunderabad Junction Nagarsol 04:15 04:25 0 Min 0 MON
18 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express Narasapur Nagarsol 04:25 04:30 5 Min 0 SUN FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
19 11046 Deekshabhoomi Express Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur Scsmt 04:35 04:40 5 Min 0 MON 3A SL
20 11205 Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karimnagar 05:05 05:10 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
21 11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ajni 05:05 05:10 5 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
22 07410 Tirupati - Aurangabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Tirupati Main Aurangabad 05:10 05:30 0 Min 0 TUE
23 07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special Kacheguda Ajmer Junction 05:30 06:00 30 Min 0 THU
24 02486 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded 05:40 06:00 20 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
25 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express Chennai Central Nagarsol 06:25 06:30 5 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
26 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Ksr Bengaluru City 06:33 06:35 2 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL
27 11012 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT Hazur Sahib Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:55 06:57 2 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL
28 07629 NED AJNI SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction 07:05 07:10 5 Min 0 WED
29 07631 Ned Pune Special Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction 07:05 07:10 5 Min 0 WED
30 07408 Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Tirupati Main Akola Junction 07:05 07:30 0 Min 0 TUE
31 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction 07:35 07:45 10 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
32 17057 Devagiri Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad Junction 08:00 08:05 5 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
33 07621 PUNE NANDED SPL Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 08:05 08:10 5 Min 0 TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL
34 11084 Tadoba Express Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:10 08:15 5 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
35 12729 Hadapsar Hadapsar Hazur Sahib Nanded 08:50 08:55 5 Min 2 MON WED 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
36 02729 PUNE NANDED SPL Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 08:53 08:55 2 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
37 07409 Bkn Ned Special Bikaner Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 08:53 08:55 2 Min 0 MON
38 11405 Pune - Amravati Express Pune Junction Amravati 08:58 09:00 2 Min 3 SUN FRI 2A 3A SL
39 01420 PAU KOP SPL Purna Junction Kolhapur Scsmt 09:20 09:20 0 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL Source
40 12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Express Tirupati Main Amravati 09:30 09:40 10 Min 0 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
41 12715 Sachkhand Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction 10:05 10:07 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
42 17618 Tapovan Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:36 10:38 2 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S
43 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 10:20 10:40 20 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL
44 02801 Vskp Snsi Special Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi 11:10 11:11 1 Min 0 THU
45 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Amb Andaura 11:30 11:40 10 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
46 12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 11:30 11:40 10 Min 1 FRI 3A
47 07513 NED JAT Special Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 11:30 11:40 10 Min 0 WED
48 12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Express Amravati Tirupati Main 11:35 11:50 15 Min 0 MON THU 2A 3A SL 2S
49 04722 NAD JP SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:40 11:50 10 Min 0 MON THU
50 02421 NED DSJ SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 11:40 11:50 10 Min 0 WED
51 07511 Ned Ald Special Hazur Sahib Nanded Allahabad 11:35 11:55 20 Min 0 WED
52 07632 Pune Nanded Special Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 12:20 12:25 5 Min 0 WED
53 17642 Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express Narkher Junction Kacheguda 12:50 13:00 10 Min 0 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC 2S
54 12716 Sachkhand Express Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:13 13:15 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
55 07630 AJNI NANDED SPL Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:30 13:35 5 Min 0 WED
56 17610 Purna - Patna Express Purna Junction Patna Junction 14:10 14:10 0 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
57 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express Kacheguda Akola Junction 14:05 14:15 10 Min 0 MON CC 2S
58 12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:20 14:40 20 Min 1 SUN 3A SL
59 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction 15:10 15:30 20 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
60 07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special Akola Junction Kollam Junction 15:15 15:35 0 Min 0 SAT
61 07505 Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Aurangabad Kollam Junction 15:30 15:50 0 Min 0 THU
62 07514 ALD NED SPL Allahabad Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:10 16:15 5 Min 0 THU
63 07120 KCVL SC EXP Nagarsol Secunderabad Junction 16:10 16:18 8 Min 0 MON
64 07504 KCVL NED EXPRESS Tirupati Main Aurangabad 16:20 16:25 5 Min 0 SAT
65 07406 TPTY NED SPL Tirupati Main Aurangabad 16:25 16:27 2 Min 0 SAT
66 17617 Tapovan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:45 16:50 5 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S
67 11402 Nandigram Express Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:35 17:37 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
68 07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Weekly Special Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Junction 18:06 18:08 2 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
69 51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger Pandharpur Nizamabad Junction 18:25 18:30 5 Min 0 DAILY SL
70 07405 SC TPTY SPL Aurangabad Tirupati Main 18:40 18:45 5 Min 0 FRI
71 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Nagarsol Chennai Central 18:45 18:50 5 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
72 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:30 18:50 20 Min 1 WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
73 02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:45 19:10 25 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
74 07130 Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special Ajmer Junction Kacheguda 18:50 19:50 60 Min 0 WED
75 22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express Amb Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded 20:35 20:40 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
76 11045 Deekshabhoomi Express Kolhapur Scsmt Dhanbad Junction 20:50 20:52 2 Min 2 THU 3A SL
77 07503 Awb Tpty Special Aurangabad Tirupati Main 21:00 21:05 5 Min 0 FRI
78 07622 NED PUNE SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction 21:33 21:35 2 Min 0 MON WED THU 2A 3A SL
79 02730 NED PUNE SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction 21:30 21:40 10 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
80 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction 21:53 21:55 2 Min 1 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
81 04721 BKN NAD SF SPL Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:30 22:40 10 Min 0 TUE SAT
82 02422 Jat Ned Special Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:30 22:40 10 Min 0 MON
83 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur Express Nagpur Junction Kolhapur Scsmt 23:25 23:30 5 Min 1 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
84 11083 Tadoba Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction 23:35 23:40 5 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL

Location of Purna Junction (PAU) Station

PAU - Purna Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top