IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express : Train Time Table Train No : 22353

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 22353 : Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Patna Junction PNBE Day 1 20:25 20:25 0 Min 1 0
2 Ara Junction ARA Day 1 21:01 21:03 2 Min 2 49
3 Buxar BXR Day 1 21:46 21:48 2 Min 2 118
4 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction DDU Day 1 23:45 23:55 10 Min 3 211
5 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI Day 2 02:05 02:10 5 Min 1 355
6 Satna Junction STA Day 2 05:10 05:15 5 Min 1 525
7 Katni Junction KTE Day 2 06:30 06:35 5 Min 5 623
8 Jabalpur Junction JBP Day 2 08:00 08:10 10 Min 2 714
9 Pipariya PPI Day 2 10:38 10:40 2 Min 2 892
10 Itarsi Junction ET Day 2 12:25 12:35 10 Min 5 959
11 Betul BZU Day 2 14:08 14:10 2 Min 1 1066
12 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 2 16:50 16:55 5 Min 2 1257
13 Chandrapur CD Day 2 19:43 19:45 2 Min 1 1452
14 Balharshah Junction BPQ Day 2 21:10 21:15 5 Min 1 1465
15 Warangal WL Day 3 00:32 00:34 2 Min 1 1709
16 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 3 03:45 03:55 10 Min 4 1915
17 Gudur Junction GDR Day 3 08:18 08:20 2 Min 1 2209
18 Perambur PER Day 3 10:40 10:45 5 Min 1 2346
19 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 3 12:30 12:35 5 Min 1 2471
20 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 3 14:00 14:10 10 Min 2 2555
21 Krishnarajapuram KJM Day 3 16:24 16:25 1 Min 4 2686
22 Banaswadi BAND Day 3 17:00 17:00 0 Min 1 2692

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express BAND (PNBE) Banaswadi (BAND) THU 3A Humsafar

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG

Route from Patna Junction (PNBE) to Banaswadi (BAND)

22353 - Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top