IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Gorakhpur Junction : All Trains Station Code : GKP

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
GKP Gorakhpur Junction NER/North Eastern Uttar Pradesh 26.7599 83.3819 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction 00:05 00:15 10 Min 4 SUN WED SAT 3A CC
2 04024 Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special Old Delhi Junction Barauni Junction 00:05 00:15 0 Min 0 MON THU 2A 3A
3 05103 CPR AII SPL Chhapra Junction Ajmer Junction 00:05 00:20 15 Min 3 WED
4 05238 AII DBG SPL Ajmer Junction Darbhanga Junction 00:05 00:20 15 Min 0 THU
5 75006 BNY GKP DMU Barhni Gorakhpur Junction 00:25 00:25 0 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
6 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction 00:30 00:40 10 Min 1 SUN MON THU 3A CC
7 04056 Delhi - Raxaul AC Special Old Delhi Junction Raxaul Junction 00:25 00:40 0 Min 0 SAT
8 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi Darbhanga Junction 00:55 01:05 10 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
9 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction 01:05 01:05 0 Min 9 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
10 05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special Chhapra Junction Lucknow Junction Ner 01:00 01:10 0 Min 2 SUN TUE 3A SL
11 05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Special Darbhanga Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 01:15 01:30 15 Min 0 WED
12 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 01:30 01:30 0 Min 8 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
13 12537 Bapudham SF Express Muzaffarpur Junction 01:30 01:50 20 Min 3 MON WED 3A SL 2S
14 05008 Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special Howrah Junction Ramnagar 01:40 01:50 0 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL
15 04052 Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special Anand Vihar Terminal Katihar Junction 01:45 02:00 0 Min 1 TUE WED FRI SAT
16 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 02:05 02:05 0 Min 8 WED 2A 3A SL Destination
17 02017 Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction 02:10 02:10 0 Min 6 SUN Destination
18 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction 02:05 02:15 10 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL
19 04315 Mfp Hw Special Muzaffarpur Junction Haridwar 02:10 02:25 15 Min 0 TUE FRI
20 05066 Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special Lucknow Junction Ner Chhapra Junction 02:15 02:25 0 Min 5 MON SAT 3A SL
21 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 02:30 02:40 10 Min 4 WED 2S
22 14009 Champaran Satyagrah Express Bapudham Motihari Anand Vihar Terminal 02:30 02:40 10 Min 2 SUN TUE 3A CC SL
23 04037 Chhapra - Delhi Special Chhapra Junction Old Delhi Junction 02:45 03:00 0 Min 0 MON THU
24 12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Junction 03:45 03:55 10 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
25 05036 Anvt Gkp Special Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Junction 04:00 04:00 0 Min 0 WED Destination
26 02528 GKP PREMIUM SPL Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Junction 04:10 04:10 0 Min 0 TUE THU Destination
27 22412 Arunachal AC SF Express Anand Vihar Terminal Naharlagun 04:05 04:15 10 Min 6 SUN THU 1A 2A 3A
28 04091 Jaynagar - New Delhi Special Jaynagar New Delhi 04:00 04:15 0 Min 1 SUN WED THU SAT
29 05216 Fzr Shc Special Firozpur Cantt Junction Saharsa Junction 04:05 04:20 15 Min 0 MON FRI
30 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction 04:10 04:20 10 Min 3 FRI
31 02015 GKP PREMIUM SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 04:25 04:25 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
32 04003 Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special Chhapra Junction Old Delhi Junction 04:10 04:25 0 Min 0 MON
33 15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 04:30 0 Min 8 TUE 2A 3A SL Destination
34 01453 Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 04:30 0 Min 6 SUN Destination
35 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction 04:25 04:35 10 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
36 12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 04:45 04:55 10 Min 2 FRI
37 04316 Hw Mfp Special Haridwar Muzaffarpur Junction 04:40 04:55 15 Min 0 MON THU
38 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Junction 04:45 05:00 15 Min 6 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
39 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Gorakhpur Junction Okha 05:00 05:00 0 Min 9 THU 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
40 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Udaipur New Jalpaiguri Junction 04:45 05:00 15 Min 6 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
41 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction 04:55 05:05 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
42 05058 Anvt Gkp Special Lal Kuan Junction Chhapra Junction 05:00 05:10 10 Min 4 WED
43 04030 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special Old Delhi Junction Muzaffarpur Junction 05:00 05:10 0 Min 0 WED SAT 2A 3A SL
44 15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express Gorakhpur Junction Panvel Junction 05:30 05:30 0 Min 7 SUN MON TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
45 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus 05:30 05:30 0 Min 7 WED 2A 3A SL Origin
46 05028 ANVT GKP SPL Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 05:30 0 Min 2 SUN TUE WED THU FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
47 11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 05:30 0 Min 8 SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
48 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction 05:40 05:40 0 Min 4 FRI 3A SL Destination
49 12531 05:45 05:45 0 Min 1 Origin
50 75012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger Gorakhpur Junction Siwan Junction 05:45 05:45 0 Min 3 DAILY Origin
51 05527 Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special Darbhanga Junction Old Delhi Junction 05:45 05:55 0 Min 5 SAT
52 55039 GKP NTV Passenger Gorakhpur Junction Nautanwa 06:15 06:15 0 Min 3 DAILY Source
53 11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Express Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:20 06:20 0 Min 8 SUN TUE WED FRI 2A 3A SL Origin
54 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction 06:35 06:35 0 Min 9 WED 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S Origin
55 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction 06:35 06:35 0 Min 9 SAT 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S Origin
56 15706 Champaran Humsafar Express Old Delhi Junction Katihar Junction 06:10 06:35 25 Min 2 TUE FRI 3A SL 2S
57 05061 Gorakhpur - Barhni Special Gorakhpur Junction Barhni 06:45 06:45 0 Min 3 SAT Origin
58 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction 06:40 06:55 15 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
59 05656 SVDK KYQ SPL Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction 06:45 07:00 15 Min 0 WED
60 05033 Gkp Bdts Special Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus 07:00 07:00 0 Min 5 SUN WED Source
61 02533 GKP BDTS SPL Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus 07:00 07:00 0 Min 0 SUN WED THU Source
62 11015 Kushinagar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 07:05 0 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
63 01015 Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 07:05 0 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
64 15058 07:20 07:20 0 Min 7 Destination
65 15028 Maurya Express Gorakhpur Junction Hatia 07:25 07:25 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
66 12596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Junction 07:40 07:40 0 Min 8 TUE WED FRI 3A Destination
67 03173 SDAH PNBE SPL Sealdah Barhni 07:35 07:50 15 Min 0 SUN
68 01048 GKP CSTM SPECIAL Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:00 08:00 0 Min 0 FRI Source
69 15280 Poorabiya Express Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Junction 07:55 08:05 10 Min 5 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
70 03131 KOAA GKP SPECIAL Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction 08:10 08:10 0 Min 0 WED Destination
71 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction 08:05 08:15 10 Min 5 WED
72 01078 GKP CSTM SPL Gorakhpur Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 08:25 08:25 0 Min 0 SUN Source
73 02018 GKP LTT PREMIUM Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:25 08:25 0 Min 0 TUE Source
74 02597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special Gorakhpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:25 08:25 0 Min 7 SAT Origin
75 15708 Amrapali Express Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction 08:10 08:25 15 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
76 15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction 08:10 08:25 15 Min 1 MON WED FRI 3A SL
77 02016 GKP LTT PREMIUM Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:25 08:25 0 Min 0 TUE Source
78 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express Gorakhpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:30 08:30 0 Min 8 TUE Origin
79 05007 Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special Ramnagar Howrah Junction 08:20 08:35 0 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL
80 75002 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 08:55 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
81 15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction 09:10 09:10 0 Min 8 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
82 55011 09:15 09:15 0 Min 8 Destination
83 12572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Junction 09:30 09:30 0 Min 8 SUN MON THU SAT 3A Destination
84 12554 Vaishali SF Express New Delhi Saharsa Junction 09:20 09:35 15 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
85 04404 New Delhi - Barauni Special New Delhi Barauni Junction 09:30 09:40 10 Min 1 TUE FRI
86 12556 Gorakhdham SF Express Hisar Junction Gorakhpur Junction 09:45 09:45 0 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
87 04412 NDLS LKO AC SPL New Delhi Barauni Junction 09:35 09:45 10 Min 5 SUN TUE WED FRI SAT 3A SL
88 75117 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Gorakhpur Junction Barhni 09:50 09:50 0 Min 6 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT Origin
89 75003 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Gorakhpur Junction Barhni 09:50 09:50 0 Min 6 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT Origin
90 75113 Siwan - Gorakhpur Demu Siwan Junction Gorakhpur Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 4 DAILY Destination
91 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata 10:10 10:10 0 Min 7 THU 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
92 12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express Lucknow Junction Ner Patliputra Junction 10:00 10:10 10 Min 4 MON TUE WED FRI SAT 3A CC 2S
93 22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction 10:45 10:45 0 Min 9 MON Origin
94 01454 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction 10:45 10:45 0 Min 7 WED Origin
95 05288 DARBHANGA EXP Anand Vihar Terminal Darbhanga Junction 10:35 10:50 15 Min 0 TUE
96 05031 GKP ANVT Permium Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:50 10:50 0 Min 1 SAT Source
97 05042 Ltt Gkp Puja Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 11:00 11:00 0 Min 0 MON Destination
98 05041 Gkp Ltt Special Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:00 11:00 0 Min 0 SAT Source
99 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction 10:50 11:05 15 Min 5 THU FRI 2A 3A SL
100 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Junction 10:55 11:10 15 Min 5 WED 3A
101 15048 Purvanchal Express Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata 11:25 11:25 0 Min 9 SUN MON TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
102 05105 Gorakhpur - Basti InterCity Special Gorakhpur Junction Basti 11:30 11:30 0 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S Origin
103 19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction 11:25 11:40 15 Min 8 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
104 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 11:45 0 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
105 55159 Gorakhpur - Jhusi Magh Mela Special Gorakhpur Junction Jhusi 11:50 11:50 0 Min 0 SUN WED THU SAT Origin
106 12538 Bapudham SF Express Muzaffarpur Junction 11:35 11:55 20 Min 3 MON WED 3A SL 2S
107 05143 CPR JAT SPL Chhapra Junction Jammu Tawi 11:50 12:05 15 Min 0 SUN
108 05043 LJN Kgm Special Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi 12:05 12:05 0 Min 0 WED Source
109 14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction Jaynagar 12:00 12:15 15 Min 6 SUN TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL
110 15707 Amrapali Express Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction 12:20 12:35 15 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
111 05035 GKP ANVT Special Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 13:00 13:00 0 Min 0 THU Source
112 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:05 13:05 0 Min 8 FRI 2A 3A SL Origin
113 09040 ACOI UDN SPL Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus 13:05 13:20 15 Min 1 FRI
114 19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus 13:05 13:20 15 Min 7 SUN TUE THU 2A 3A SL
115 15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction 13:20 13:40 20 Min 6 MON WED FRI 3A SL
116 18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express Nautanwa DURG 13:15 13:40 25 Min 6 SUN FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
117 03453 Bgp Gkp Special Bhagalpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction 14:00 14:00 0 Min 0 MON Destination
118 19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction 13:45 14:00 15 Min 5 MON THU SAT 2A 3A SL
119 15651 Lohit Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 13:45 14:00 15 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
120 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 13:45 14:00 15 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
121 12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi 14:20 14:20 0 Min 8 MON 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
122 02534 BDTS GKP SUP SPL Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 14:25 14:25 0 Min 0 TUE FRI SAT Destination
123 05051 GKP ANVT INAUGR Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 14:30 14:30 0 Min 0 SUN Source
124 04010 Champaran Satyagraha Covid - 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminal Bapudham Motihari 14:15 14:30 15 Min 0 SAT 3A SL
125 04975 MFP SVDK Special Muzaffarpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:15 14:30 15 Min 0 TUE
126 05655 KYQ SVDK Special Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:15 14:30 15 Min 1 SUN
127 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:20 14:40 20 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
128 05034 Bdts Gkp Special Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 14:40 14:40 0 Min 0 TUE FRI Destination
129 75008 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction 14:50 14:50 0 Min 5 DAILY Destination
130 05039 GKP KJM Special Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 15:00 15:00 0 Min 0 SUN Source
131 05023 GKP PUNE SPL Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction 15:00 15:00 0 Min 1 THU Source
132 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express Anand Vihar Terminal Bapudham Motihari 14:55 15:05 10 Min 4 MON SAT 3A CC SL
133 12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction 15:20 15:20 0 Min 7 FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
134 03454 Gkp Bgp Special Gorakhpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction 15:30 15:30 0 Min 0 TUE Source
135 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction 15:30 15:30 0 Min 8 SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
136 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction 15:40 15:40 0 Min 7 MON Destination
137 22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 15:45 0 Min 7 SUN 2S Destination
138 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction 15:40 15:55 15 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
139 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express Darbhanga Junction New Delhi 15:45 16:00 15 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
140 75007 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction 16:00 16:00 0 Min 5 DAILY Origin
141 75004 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Barhni Gorakhpur Junction 16:30 16:30 0 Min 9 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT Destination
142 75118 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Barhni Gorakhpur Junction 16:30 16:30 0 Min 9 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT Destination
143 12555 Gorakhdham SF Express Gorakhpur Junction Hisar Junction 16:35 16:35 0 Min 9 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
144 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 16:45 17:00 15 Min 5 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
145 03067 HWH NTV SPECIAL Howrah Junction Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 17:00 0 Min 0 MON Destination
146 12553 Vaishali SF Express Saharsa Junction New Delhi 16:45 17:00 15 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
147 19038 Avadh Express Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus 17:05 17:15 10 Min 9 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
148 07490 Ru Gkp Special Renigunta Junction Gorakhpur Junction 17:30 17:30 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
149 04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Chandigarh Junction Gorakhpur Junction 17:30 17:30 0 Min 6 THU 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
150 75005 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction 17:40 17:40 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
151 04974 Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Firozpur Cantt Junction Darbhanga Junction 17:30 17:45 0 Min 0 TUE
152 05904 ANVT DBRG SPL Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 17:30 17:45 15 Min 1 SUN
153 05104 MDJN CPR URS SPL Ajmer Junction Chhapra Junction 17:30 17:45 15 Min 0 SAT
154 04973 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special Darbhanga Junction Firozpur Cantt Junction 17:35 17:50 0 Min 0 THU
155 04976 SVDK MFP SPECIAL Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Muzaffarpur Junction 17:40 17:55 15 Min 0 SUN
156 25904 Cdg Dbrg Special Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 18:00 18:15 15 Min 0 SUN
157 09015 Mumbai Bandra Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 18:20 18:20 0 Min 4 FRI SAT Destination
158 12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 18:20 18:20 0 Min 7 WED 2S Destination
159 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Summer Special Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction 18:05 18:20 0 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
160 55012 18:30 18:30 0 Min 2 Origin
161 05044 KGM LJN Special Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction 18:35 18:35 0 Min 0 MON Destination
162 03174 PNBE SDAH SPL Barhni Sealdah 18:20 18:40 20 Min 0 MON
163 12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 18:45 18:45 0 Min 9 SUN WED FRI SAT 3A Origin
164 12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 18:30 18:45 15 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
165 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express Okha Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 18:50 0 Min 8 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
166 05144 Jat Cpr Special Jammu Tawi Chhapra Junction 18:35 18:50 15 Min 0 THU
167 01016 Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:00 19:00 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
168 11016 Kushinagar Express Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:00 19:00 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
169 75114 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Gorakhpur Junction Siwan Junction 19:15 19:15 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
170 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya Junction Udaipur 19:25 19:40 15 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
171 25903 Dbrg Cdg Special Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 19:25 19:40 15 Min 0 FRI
172 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 19:25 19:40 15 Min 3 MON FRI 2A 3A SL
173 05024 GKP PUNE SPL Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction 19:45 19:45 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
174 05903 DBRG ANVT SPL Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 19:30 19:45 15 Min 0 FRI
175 05213 Dbg Anvt Special Darbhanga Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 19:45 19:55 10 Min 0 TUE SAT
176 12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 20:00 20:00 0 Min 9 MON TUE THU 3A Origin
177 05062 Barhni - Gorakhpur Special Barhni Gorakhpur Junction 20:05 20:05 0 Min 3 SAT Destination
178 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express DURG Nautanwa 19:45 20:10 25 Min 6 THU 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
179 05040 KJM GKP EXP Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Junction 20:20 20:20 0 Min 0 MON Destination
180 11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 20:20 20:20 0 Min 8 SUN MON WED FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
181 05027 GKP ANVT SPL Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 20:30 20:30 0 Min 2 MON TUE WED THU SAT 2A 3A SL Source
182 05050 Anvt Gkp Special Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Junction 20:30 20:30 0 Min 1 MON Destination
183 12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction 20:30 20:30 0 Min 7 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
184 15705 Champaran Humsafar Express Katihar Junction Old Delhi Junction 20:25 20:50 25 Min 7 MON THU 3A SL 2S
185 15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 20:40 20:55 15 Min 5 WED 2A 3A SL
186 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 20:40 20:55 15 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL
187 02529 GKP UHP PREMIUM Gorakhpur Junction Udhampur 20:55 20:55 0 Min 2 FRI Source
188 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction 20:55 20:55 0 Min 3 SAT 3A SL Origin
189 02527 Anvt Premium Special Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 20:55 20:55 0 Min 0 MON WED Source
190 19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Udaipur Kamakhya Junction 20:40 20:55 15 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL
191 05115 Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Chhapra Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 21:00 21:15 0 Min 0 TUE
192 15005 21:15 21:15 0 Min 7 Origin
193 09016 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus 21:20 21:20 0 Min 0 SUN Origin
194 12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express Lucknow Junction Ner Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 21:30 0 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S Destination
195 01047 CSTM GKP SPECIAL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 21:30 0 Min 0 WED Destination
196 04023 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special Darbhanga Junction Old Delhi Junction 21:25 21:35 0 Min 0 TUE FRI
197 05609 GHY GKP SPECIAL Guwahati Gorakhpur Junction 21:35 21:35 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
198 12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express Patliputra Junction Lucknow Junction Ner 21:25 21:35 10 Min 2 MON TUE WED FRI SAT 3A CC 2S
199 55040 NTV GKP Passenger Nautanwa Gorakhpur Junction 21:40 21:40 0 Min 4 DAILY Destination
200 05052 LJN PPTA SPECIAL Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Junction 21:55 21:55 0 Min 5 MON Destination
201 75011 Thawe - Gorakhpur Passenger Thawe Junction Gorakhpur Junction 22:10 22:10 0 Min 9 DAILY Destination
202 04923 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Gorakhpur Junction Chandigarh Junction 22:10 22:10 0 Min 6 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
203 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur 21:55 22:10 15 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
204 12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction 21:55 22:10 15 Min 1 WED 2S
205 05718 Jalandhar City - Katihar Special Jalandhar City Junction Katihar Junction 22:10 22:25 0 Min 0 SAT
206 05032 ANVT GKP SPL Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 22:30 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
207 05237 DBG AII SPECIAL Darbhanga Junction Ajmer Junction 22:15 22:30 15 Min 0 WED
208 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:30 22:30 0 Min 9 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
209 12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 22:25 22:40 15 Min 4 FRI 3A
210 05717 Katihar - Jalandhar City Special Katihar Junction Jalandhar City Junction 22:25 22:40 0 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL
211 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar 22:25 22:40 15 Min 4 SUN MON 2A 3A SL
212 04029 Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special Muzaffarpur Junction Old Delhi Junction 22:45 22:55 0 Min 1 SUN THU
213 02411 Arunachal AC SF Special Naharlagun Anand Vihar Terminal 23:05 23:20 0 Min 0 SAT
214 02530 UHP GKP PREMIUM Udhampur Gorakhpur Junction 23:20 23:20 0 Min 3 SUN Destination
215 03132 Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special Gorakhpur Junction Sealdah 23:30 23:30 0 Min 1 SUN Origin
216 05610 GHY DLK SPL Gorakhpur Junction Guwahati 23:30 23:30 0 Min 1 SAT Source
217 15609 Abadh Assam Express New Tinsukia Junction Darbhanga Junction 23:25 23:45 20 Min 0 DAILY
218 15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh 23:30 23:45 15 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
219 02047 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 23:45 23:45 0 Min 0 MON Destination
220 15909 Avadh Assam Express Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction 23:30 23:45 15 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
221 15610 AVADH ASSAM EXP Lalgarh Junction New Tinsukia Junction 23:30 23:50 20 Min 0 DAILY

Location of Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Station

GKP - Gorakhpur Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top