IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : NGP NIR JBP Passenger : Train Time Table Train No : 58839

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 58839 : NGP NIR JBP Passenger

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 1 12:45 12:45 0 Min 0 0
2 Itwari Junction ITR Day 1 12:58 13:00 2 Min 0 5
3 Koradih KRDH Day 1 13:20 13:22 2 Min 0 17
4 Khapri Kheda KPKD Day 1 13:28 13:30 2 Min 0 19
5 Pipla Halt PQA Day 1 13:43 13:45 2 Min 0 26
6 Ptnsngi Twn Hlt PSX Day 1 13:55 13:57 2 Min 0 31
7 Patansaongi PTS Day 1 14:03 14:05 2 Min 0 33
8 Takli Bhansali TKLB Day 1 14:12 14:14 2 Min 0 36
9 Malegaon Vyenku MGVK Day 1 14:20 14:22 2 Min 0 38
10 Saoner Junction SONR Day 1 14:33 14:38 5 Min 0 43
11 Kelod KLOD Day 1 14:55 14:57 2 Min 0 53
12 Saonga Halt SZH Day 1 15:11 15:13 2 Min 0 60
13 Paradsinga Halt PSK Day 1 15:19 15:21 2 Min 0 63
14 Lokdhikhera LDE Day 1 15:30 15:32 2 Min 0 68
15 Sausar SASR Day 1 15:57 15:59 2 Min 0 81
16 Ramakona RMO Day 1 16:13 16:15 2 Min 0 86
17 Devi Halt DVH Day 1 16:25 16:27 2 Min 0 91
18 Ghadela GELA Day 1 16:33 16:35 2 Min 0 94
19 Bhimalgondi BMC Day 1 16:45 16:47 2 Min 0 98
20 Mohapani Mal MPML Day 1 17:01 17:03 2 Min 0 107
21 Kukra Khapa KFP Day 1 17:32 17:34 2 Min 0 112
22 Umra Nala ULA Day 1 18:01 18:03 2 Min 0 123
23 Bisapur Kalan Halt BRKH Day 1 18:15 18:17 2 Min 0 130
24 Linga LIG Day 1 18:28 18:30 2 Min 0 136
25 Chhindwara Junction CWA Day 1 19:40 20:30 50 Min 0 148
26 Umaria Ispa Hlt UIH Day 1 20:55 20:57 2 Min 0 161
27 Jhilmili JLY Day 1 21:08 21:10 2 Min 0 168
28 Markahandi U Ht MQQ Day 1 21:20 21:22 2 Min 0 172
29 Karaboh KRBO Day 1 21:43 21:45 2 Min 0 181
30 Kapurdha Halt KPDH Day 1 21:55 21:57 2 Min 0 186
31 Samaswara SMSR Day 1 22:04 22:06 2 Min 0 189
32 Pipardahi PED Day 1 22:20 22:22 2 Min 0 197
33 Seoni SEY Day 1 22:53 22:55 2 Min 0 212
34 Bhoma BHV Day 1 23:48 23:50 2 Min 0 233
35 Kaniwara KWB Day 2 00:05 00:07 2 Min 0 240
36 Palari PUE Day 2 00:30 00:32 2 Min 0 253
37 Keolari KLZ Day 2 00:56 00:58 2 Min 0 265
38 Nainpur Junction NIR Day 2 02:20 02:45 25 Min 0 288
39 Pindrai PDE Day 2 03:06 03:08 2 Min 0 301
40 Tuiya Pani TPNI Day 2 03:12 03:14 2 Min 0 302
41 Ghonsor GNS Day 2 04:08 04:10 2 Min 0 323
42 Binaiki VNK Day 2 04:39 04:41 2 Min 0 332
43 Shikara SKY Day 2 05:11 05:13 2 Min 0 344
44 Devri P.H DRPH Day 2 05:29 05:31 2 Min 0 353
45 Kaladehi KDHI Day 2 05:39 05:41 2 Min 0 356
46 Sukrimangela SOY Day 2 05:51 05:53 2 Min 0 359
47 Bargi BUQ Day 2 06:14 06:16 2 Min 0 370
48 Chorghatpiparia CRE Day 2 06:30 06:32 2 Min 0 377
49 Jmtra Paraswara JPV Day 2 06:47 06:49 2 Min 0 385
50 Guwarighat GRG Day 2 07:02 07:04 2 Min 0 390
51 Howbadh Jablpur HBG Day 2 07:26 07:31 5 Min 0 396
52 Jabalpur Junction JBP Day 2 08:15 08:15 0 Min 0 398

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
58839 NGP NIR JBP Passenger JBP (NGP) Jabalpur Junction (JBP) DAILY Passenger

Train Coach Position

N/A

Route from Nagpur Junction (NGP) to Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

58839 - NGP NIR JBP Passenger : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top