IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Hazrat Nizamuddin : All Trains Station Code : NZM

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin NR/Northern Delhi NCT 28.5885 77.2541 N Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 64051 00:04 00:05 1 Min 3
2 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Haridwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 00:10 55 Min 2 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A
3 64076 00:29 00:30 1 Min 4
4 11112 Sushasan Express Balrampur Gwalior Junction 00:45 01:00 15 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL
5 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:40 01:40 0 Min 6 WED 2A 3A SL Destination
6 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:40 01:40 0 Min 6 SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
7 01071 LTT GCT SPECIAL Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:10 03:10 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
8 09809 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:15 03:15 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
9 01477 PUNE JP SPL Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:15 03:15 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
10 12721 Dakshin SF Express Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:40 03:40 0 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
11 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction 03:41 03:43 2 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
12 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:10 04:10 0 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
13 04012 Beas - Harzat Nizamuddin Special Beas Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:20 04:20 0 Min 4 SUN Destination
14 09807 KOTA NZM SUP SPL Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:25 04:25 0 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
15 01478 NZM PUNE Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction 04:30 04:30 0 Min 0 THU Source
16 22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Singrauli Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:35 04:35 0 Min 0 SUN 1A 3A SL 2S Destination
17 12206 Nanda Devi AC Express Dehradun Kota Junction 04:35 04:50 15 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
18 12402 Nanda Devi AC Express Dehradun Kota Junction 04:35 04:50 15 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
19 04429 LKO DLI SPL Madgaon Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:55 04:55 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
20 12473 05:05 05:07 2 Min 3
21 12475 05:05 05:07 2 Min 2
22 12477 05:05 05:07 2 Min 3
23 09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction 05:15 05:15 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
24 09808 NZM KOTA Superfast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction 05:15 05:15 0 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL Source
25 01072 Nzm Pune Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 05:15 0 Min 0 SUN Source
26 12642 Thirukkural SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari 05:20 05:20 0 Min 7 MON SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
27 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Main 05:20 05:20 0 Min 7 SUN WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
28 22447 05:25 05:25 0 Min 6 Destination
29 02447 MKP NZM Express Special Manikpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:30 05:30 0 Min 0 THU Destination
30 02449 ANVT CDG SPL SUP Khajuraho Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:30 05:30 0 Min 0 THU Destination
31 04407 DURG NZM SPL Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:35 05:35 0 Min 4 SUN WED THU SAT 3A SL Destination
32 04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:35 05:35 0 Min 1 THU 1A 2A 3A Destination
33 19019 Mumbai Bandra Bandra Terminus Dehradun 05:25 05:40 15 Min 1 DAILY 2A SL
34 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction 05:40 05:40 0 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
35 02486 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded 05:50 05:50 0 Min 7 SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
36 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur Scsmt 05:50 05:50 0 Min 7 THU 2A 3A SL Origin
37 12917 05:50 05:50 0 Min 6 Destination
38 22693 RAJDHANI EXP Ksr Bengaluru City Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:55 05:55 0 Min 5 TUE FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A Destination
39 22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Ksr Bengaluru City Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:55 05:55 0 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A Destination
40 09003 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:00 06:00 0 Min 4 TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A Destination
41 04093 Bct Ndls Ac Special Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:05 06:05 0 Min 0 SUN MON THU Destination
42 06320 Kcvl Nzm Express Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:05 06:05 0 Min 0 WED Destination
43 12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central New Delhi 06:09 06:11 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
44 22414 06:16 06:16 0 Min 5 Origin
45 12432 06:16 06:16 0 Min 4 Origin
46 19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express Udhampur Kota Junction 06:21 06:23 2 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL
47 22455 06:32 06:34 2 Min 3
48 12263 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:55 06:55 0 Min 6 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A Destination
49 12280 Taj Express New Delhi Jhansi Junction 06:58 07:00 2 Min 4 DAILY CC 2S
50 12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Main Junction 07:00 07:00 0 Min 6 WED 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
51 12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar 06:55 07:10 15 Min 2 MON THU 1A 2A 3A
52 02455 Mao Ndls Ac Special Madgaon Junction New Delhi 07:13 07:15 2 Min 0 FRI
53 12621 Tamil Nadu Express Chennai Central New Delhi 07:15 07:17 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
54 12723 Telangana Express Hyderabad Deccan Nampally New Delhi 07:25 07:27 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
55 02450 CDG ANVT SPL SUP Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Junction 07:30 07:30 0 Min 0 FRI Source
56 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express Bhusaval Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:30 07:30 0 Min 6 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL Destination
57 12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:30 07:30 0 Min 5 MON WED THU FRI SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
58 12823 07:40 07:40 0 Min 6 Destination
59 12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express Habibganj Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:00 08:00 0 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
60 12050 Gatiman Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Jhansi Junction 08:10 08:10 0 Min 4 SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT CC Origin
61 12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:11 08:11 0 Min 7 SUN MON WED FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
62 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction 08:20 08:20 0 Min 7 SUN MON TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
63 04419 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special Mathura Junction Ghaziabad Junction 08:26 08:27 1 Min 0 DAILY
64 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 08:30 0 Min 5 WED FRI Origin
65 12627 Karnataka Express Ksr Bengaluru City New Delhi 08:31 08:33 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
66 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 08:45 15 Min 4 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
67 12911 08:35 08:50 15 Min 2
68 22917 08:35 08:50 15 Min 2
69 02686 HUBLI PREMIUM Chandigarh Junction Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 08:50 20 Min 0 SUN
70 64078 09:00 09:01 1 Min 6
71 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:05 09:05 0 Min 6 SUN WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
72 64055 09:20 09:21 1 Min 2
73 54004 NZM KSV Passenger Hazrat Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan 09:30 09:30 0 Min 4 DAILY Source
74 64491 09:29 09:30 1 Min 3
75 12247 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:40 09:40 0 Min 6 FRI 2A 3A CC Destination
76 64462 09:45 09:45 0 Min 1 Destination
77 22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:55 09:55 0 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A Destination
78 02438 Nzm Ngp Ac Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Nagpur Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 6 FRI Source
79 04435 RTM NZM AC SPL Ratlam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:00 10:00 0 Min 0 MON SAT Destination
80 12925 Paschim Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction 10:01 10:03 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
81 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 10:05 10:05 0 Min 6 MON 2A 3A SL Origin
82 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 10:05 10:05 0 Min 6 FRI 2A 3A SL Origin
83 12909 10:15 10:15 0 Min 6 Destination
84 02109 LTT NZM AC SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:20 10:20 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
85 12611 MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:30 10:30 0 Min 0 SAT 3A Destination
86 12437 10:30 10:30 0 Min 3 Destination
87 12269 M.G.R Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:40 10:40 0 Min 7 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
88 12285 Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:40 10:40 0 Min 4 SUN THU 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
89 22109 Mumbai LTT - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:40 10:40 0 Min 6 TUE 1A 2A 3A Destination
90 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express Kochuveli Dehradun 10:30 10:50 20 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
91 12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction 10:50 10:52 2 Min 3 MON SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
92 12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction 10:55 10:55 0 Min 4 MON THU 1A 2A 3A Origin
93 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express Amritsar Junction Indore Junction 11:10 11:25 15 Min 2 SUN THU 2A 3A SL
94 12192 Shridham SF Express Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:35 11:35 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
95 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Indore Junction Amritsar Junction 11:25 11:40 15 Min 1 TUE FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
96 14309 Ujjaini Express Ujjain Junction Dehradun 11:25 11:40 15 Min 1 WED THU 2A 3A SL
97 12189 Mahakoshal Express Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:40 11:40 0 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
98 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express Indore Junction Dehradun 11:25 11:40 15 Min 1 SUN SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
99 12715 Sachkhand Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction 11:46 11:48 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
100 64057 11:51 11:52 1 Min 3
101 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantt Junction 12:02 12:04 2 Min 3 DAILY SL
102 12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:30 12:30 0 Min 7 DAILY CC 2S Destination
103 92059 Kota Jan Shatabdi Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:30 12:30 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
104 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:30 12:30 0 Min 5 TUE THU FRI 1A 2A 3A Destination
105 22211 Aii Nzm Duronto Ajmer Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:35 12:35 0 Min 0 SUN FRI Destination
106 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Madgaon Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:40 12:40 0 Min 3 SUN MON 1A 2A 3A Destination
107 02181 Jbp Nzm Superfast Special Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:50 12:50 0 Min 1 SAT Destination
108 12625 Kerala Express Thiruvananthapuram Central New Delhi 12:50 12:52 2 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
109 07305 Nizamuddin Express Hubli Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:00 13:00 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
110 12753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:00 13:00 0 Min 6 TUE 2A 3A SL Destination
111 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh Junction 13:00 13:02 2 Min 3 WED SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
112 12287 Dehradun Express Kochuveli Dehradun 12:40 13:05 25 Min 0 FRI
113 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction 13:15 13:15 0 Min 7 DAILY CC 2S Origin
114 12918 13:25 13:25 0 Min 6 Origin
115 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:25 13:25 0 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
116 19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express Firozpur Cantt Junction Mumbai Central 13:45 13:47 2 Min 4 DAILY SL
117 14318 Dehradun - Indore Express Dehradun Indore Junction 13:35 13:50 15 Min 2 FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
118 14310 Ujjaini Express Dehradun Ujjain Junction 13:35 13:50 15 Min 2 TUE WED 2A 3A SL
119 12288 DDN KCVL SUP EXP Dehradun Kochuveli 13:10 13:55 45 Min 0 MON
120 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Dehradun Kochuveli 13:20 13:55 35 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
121 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction Kochuveli 13:53 13:55 2 Min 4 WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
122 18507 Hirakud SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction 14:04 14:06 2 Min 3 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
123 12191 Shridham Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction 14:15 14:15 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
124 12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction 14:00 14:15 15 Min 2 MON FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
125 12647 Kongu SF Express Coimbatore Main Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 14:15 0 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
126 16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central 14:21 14:23 2 Min 4 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
127 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction 14:10 14:30 20 Min 2 MON FRI 1A 3A SL
128 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction 14:28 14:30 2 Min 4 WED 2A 3A SL
129 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express Puri Haridwar 14:40 15:00 20 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
130 22212 Nzm Aii Duronto Hazrat Nizamuddin Ajmer Junction 15:10 15:10 0 Min 0 SUN FRI Source
131 12780 Goa Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco-Da-Gama 15:15 15:15 0 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
132 12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh 15:20 15:20 0 Min 4 MON TUE WED THU SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
133 04410 Shakurbasti - Palwal Shakur Basti Palwal 15:24 15:25 1 Min 0 DAILY
134 64016 15:26 15:27 1 Min 7
135 12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Garib Rath Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central 15:35 15:35 0 Min 7 MON 3A Origin
136 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus 15:35 15:35 0 Min 7 SAT 2A 3A CC Origin
137 22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:45 15:45 0 Min 2 WED 1A 2A 3A Origin
138 12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central 15:45 15:45 0 Min 5 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
139 12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction 15:45 15:45 0 Min 2 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
140 64419 15:45 15:45 0 Min 1 Origin
141 02110 NZM LTT AC SUP Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 15:50 0 Min 0 WED Source
142 12190 Mahakoshal Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction 16:05 16:05 0 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
143 09004 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Rajdhani Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus 16:15 16:15 0 Min 4 SUN WED FRI 1A 2A 3A Origin
144 54003 KSV NZM Passenger Kosi Kalan Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:25 16:25 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
145 12910 16:30 16:30 0 Min 7 Origin
146 64080 17:04 17:05 1 Min 4
147 12147 Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Kolhapur Scsmt Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 17:10 0 Min 4 TUE 2A 3A SL Destination
148 12954 17:15 17:15 0 Min 3 Origin
149 12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction 17:25 17:25 0 Min 7 MON THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
150 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction 17:45 17:45 0 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
151 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express Mysuru Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 17:50 0 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
152 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 17:50 0 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
153 64492 18:06 18:07 1 Min 4
154 64461 18:10 18:10 0 Min 1 Origin
155 64082 18:14 18:15 1 Min 4
156 12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:35 18:35 0 Min 6 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
157 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Tirupati Main Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:35 18:35 0 Min 6 MON WED FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
158 12641 Thirukkural SF Express Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:35 18:35 0 Min 6 WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
159 11902 Gita Jayanti Express Kurukshetra Junction Mathura Junction 18:37 18:39 2 Min 4 MON TUE WED THU FRI CC 2S
160 19020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express Haridwar Bandra Terminus 18:40 18:55 15 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
161 11111 Sushasan Express Gwalior Junction Balrampur 19:00 19:10 10 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
162 12049 Gatiman Express Jhansi Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:30 19:30 0 Min 3 SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT CC Destination
163 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:40 19:40 0 Min 4 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
164 04011 Harzat Nizamuddin - Beas Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Beas Junction 19:50 19:50 0 Min 5 THU Origin
165 04436 Anvt Ald Suvidh Hazrat Nizamuddin Ratlam Junction 20:00 20:00 0 Min 0 SUN FRI Source
166 02448 NZM MKP Express Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Khajuraho 20:15 20:15 0 Min 1 WED Source
167 11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction Jammu Tawi 20:26 20:28 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
168 16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 20:16 20:31 15 Min 3 SUN WED THU 2A 3A SL
169 64088 20:38 20:38 0 Min 1 Origin
170 22694 BANGLORE RAJDHNI Hazrat Nizamuddin Ksr Bengaluru City 20:45 20:45 0 Min 4 SUN WED THU 1A 2A 3A Source
171 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ksr Bengaluru City 20:45 20:45 0 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A Origin
172 12156 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Habibganj 20:55 20:55 0 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
173 12137 Punjab Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantt Junction 20:56 20:58 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
174 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 21:01 21:03 2 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
175 04094 Ndls Bct Ac Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kochuveli 21:35 21:35 0 Min 0 SUN TUE WED FRI SAT Source
176 06319 NZM KCVL SF SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin Kochuveli 21:35 21:35 0 Min 0 TUE Source
177 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction 21:35 21:35 0 Min 7 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
178 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction 21:35 21:35 0 Min 4 TUE 1A 2A 3A Origin
179 04430 DLI LKO SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Junction 21:35 21:35 0 Min 0 WED Source
180 12494 21:40 21:40 0 Min 7 Origin
181 04408 NZM DURG SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction 21:45 21:45 0 Min 3 TUE FRI 3A SL Source
182 12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express Madurai Junction Chandigarh Junction 21:35 21:50 15 Min 2 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
183 29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express Meerut City Junction Mandsor 21:20 21:50 30 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
184 12279 Taj Express Jhansi Junction New Delhi 21:51 21:53 2 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S
185 12416 New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express New Delhi Indore Junction 22:01 22:03 2 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
186 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 22:15 22:15 0 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
187 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:15 22:35 20 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL
188 22456 22:36 22:38 2 Min 4
189 12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:40 22:40 0 Min 7 WED 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
190 07121 CCT SC SPL Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:45 22:45 0 Min 0 MON THU SAT Destination
191 19805 22:45 22:47 2 Min 3
192 12722 Dakshin SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:50 22:50 0 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
193 22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli 23:00 23:00 0 Min 6 MON 1A 3A SL 2S Origin
194 19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction 22:35 23:00 25 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
195 19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction 23:05 23:20 15 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
196 12401 Nanda Devi AC Express Kota Junction Dehradun 23:35 23:45 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
197 12205 Nanda Devi AC Express Kota Junction Dehradun 23:35 23:45 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
198 02437 Ngp Nzm Ac Special Nagpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:55 23:55 0 Min 0 SAT Destination

Location of Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Station

NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top