IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Hatia : All Trains Station Code : HTE

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Hatia (HTE)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
HTE Hatia 23.3093 85.3085 Y N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 05591 DBG NGP Special Darbhanga Junction Nagpur Junction 00:25 00:30 5 Min 0 FRI
2 08295 Durg - Patna Chhath Special DURG Patna Junction 02:45 02:50 0 Min 0 WED
3 58662 Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger Hatia Tatanagar Junction 04:20 04:20 0 Min 1 DAILY SL Origin
4 18626 Kosi Super Express Hatia Purnia Court 05:55 05:55 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A CC SL 2S Origin
5 02083 CSTM HATIA SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Hatia 06:00 06:00 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
6 08894 HTE G Special Hatia Gondia Junction 06:30 06:30 0 Min 0 MON WED SAT Source
7 15028 Maurya Express Gorakhpur Junction Hatia 08:10 08:10 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
8 02084 HTE CSTM Superfast Special Hatia Mumbai Csm Terminus 08:30 08:30 0 Min 0 WED Source
9 58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger Hatia Kharagpur Junction 09:00 09:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
10 03288 Pnbe Hwh Special Patna Junction DURG 09:15 09:20 5 Min 0 SUN
11 18110 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction 09:10 09:20 10 Min 0 SUN TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
12 08635 Hte Ypr Special Hatia Yesvantpur Junction 09:40 09:40 0 Min 0 THU Source
13 58660 Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Rourkela Junction Hatia 10:40 10:40 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
14 18452 Tapaswini Express Puri Hatia 10:45 10:45 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
15 03287 Durg Pnbe Special DURG Patna Junction 10:50 10:55 5 Min 0 SUN
16 58143 Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU Tatanagar Junction Hatia 11:10 11:10 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
17 18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express Bengaluru Cantt Hatia 11:15 11:15 0 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL Destination
18 80636 Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special Bengaluru Cantt Hatia 12:00 12:00 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
19 05592 Ngp Dbg Exam Special Nagpur Junction Darbhanga Junction 12:45 12:55 10 Min 0 SUN
20 58161 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Hatia Jharsuguda Junction 13:00 13:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
21 58162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU Jharsuguda Junction Hatia 14:30 14:30 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
22 18451 Tapaswini Express Hatia Puri 16:00 16:00 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
23 58659 Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Hatia Rourkela Junction 16:40 16:40 0 Min 2 DAILY Origin
24 18109 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi 16:50 17:00 10 Min 3 MON TUE THU SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
25 22838 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express Ernakulam Junction Hatia 17:05 17:05 0 Min 0 THU 2A 3A Destination
26 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Hatia 17:40 17:40 0 Min 1 TUE THU 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S Destination
27 58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger Tatanagar Junction Hatia 17:45 17:45 0 Min 0 DAILY SL Destination
28 58142 Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU Hatia Tatanagar Junction 18:10 18:10 0 Min 2 DAILY Origin
29 08637 Hte Ypr Special Hatia Yesvantpur Junction 18:15 18:15 0 Min 0 SAT Source
30 02845 Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special Pune Junction Hatia 18:20 18:20 0 Min 0 FRI 3A Destination
31 18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express Hatia 18:25 18:25 0 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
32 22837 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express Hatia Ernakulam Junction 18:25 18:25 0 Min 1 MON 3A Origin
33 06061 Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special Mangaluru Central Dhanbad Junction 18:25 18:30 0 Min 0 SUN
34 18624 Hatia - Islampur Express Hatia Islampur 19:25 19:25 0 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
35 58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger Kharagpur Junction Hatia 19:30 19:30 0 Min 3 DAILY Destination
36 08612 JYG RNC SPECIAL Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 20:00 0 Min 0 MON WED 3A SL Source
37 22845 Hatia - Pune SF Express Hatia Pune Junction 20:05 20:05 0 Min 1 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
38 02846 Hatia - Pune Weekly SF SpecialFare Special Hatia Pune Junction 21:00 21:00 0 Min 1 WED Origin
39 08636 YPR HATIA EXP Yesvantpur Junction Hatia 21:30 21:30 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
40 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:40 21:45 0 Min 0 SUN MON 2A 3A SL
41 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Barauni Junction Secunderabad Junction 21:40 21:45 5 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
42 07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction 22:25 22:30 0 Min 0 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
43 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Barauni Junction 22:25 22:30 5 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
44 80635 Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special Hatia Bengaluru Cantt 23:00 23:00 0 Min 0 FRI Origin

Location of Hatia (HTE) Station

HTE - Hatia : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top