IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Patna Junction : All Trains Station Code : PNBE

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Patna Junction (PNBE)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
PNBE Patna Junction ECR/East Central Bihar 25.6026 85.1372 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 73201 Bkp Dnr Passenger Bakhtiyarpur Junction Danapur 00:20 00:25 5 Min 0 MON TUE THU SAT
2 03506 Pnbe Asn Special Patna Junction Asansol Junction 00:30 00:30 0 Min 0 SAT Source
3 12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:45 00:55 10 Min 4 THU 2S
4 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:45 00:55 10 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL
5 14084 Mahananda Express Old Delhi Junction Alipur Duar Junction 00:35 01:00 25 Min 0 DAILY
6 05513 DBG LTT SPL Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:05 01:15 10 Min 0 WED
7 22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Junction 01:10 01:20 10 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
8 12274 New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express New Delhi Howrah Junction 01:10 01:20 10 Min 1 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
9 22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Junction 01:10 01:20 10 Min 1 MON 3A SL
10 12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction 01:25 01:35 10 Min 1 SUN MON THU 1A 2A 3A SL
11 14223 Budhpurnima Express Rajgir Varanasi Junction 01:40 01:50 10 Min 10 DAILY SL
12 05652 AGTL GHY SPL Varanasi Junction Guwahati 01:35 01:50 15 Min 0 SUN
13 25652 Bsb Ghy Varanasi Junction Guwahati 01:35 01:50 15 Min 0 SUN
14 03303 SGRL CPU SPECIAL Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction 02:00 02:00 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
15 15109 Budh Purnima Express Rajgir Varanasi Junction 02:10 02:20 10 Min 0 DAILY
16 73202 Dnr Bkp Passenger Danapur Bakhtiyarpur Junction 02:35 02:40 5 Min 0 MON WED FRI SAT
17 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction 02:35 02:45 10 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
18 09307 Indore - Patna Weekly Special Fare Special Indore Junction Patna Junction 02:50 02:50 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
19 15110 BUDHPURNIMA EXP Varanasi Junction Rajgir 02:55 03:05 10 Min 0 DAILY
20 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP Bandra Terminus Patna Junction 03:30 03:30 0 Min 1 MON 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
21 05623 BGKT KYQ TATKAL Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction 03:30 03:40 10 Min 0 TUE
22 19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction 03:50 03:50 0 Min 2 SUN Destination
23 12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag 04:00 04:10 10 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
24 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express Barmer Guwahati 04:00 04:10 10 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
25 09409 ADI PATNA Special Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction 04:30 04:30 0 Min 0 THU Destination
26 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express Guwahati Barmer 04:20 04:30 10 Min 6 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
27 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction 04:20 04:30 10 Min 4 WED 2A 3A SL
28 12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express New Delhi Howrah Junction 04:30 04:40 10 Min 1 FRI 1A 2A 3A
29 03483 Malda Town - Danapur Special Fare Special Malda Town Danapur 04:30 04:40 10 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
30 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express Bikaner Junction Guwahati 04:30 04:40 10 Min 2 MON WED 3A SL
31 73212 Patna Jn - Patna Ghat DEMU Patna Junction Patna Ghat 04:55 04:55 0 Min 10 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
32 73206 Patna - Mokama MEMU Patna Junction Mokama 05:00 05:00 0 Min 9 DAILY Origin
33 12310 New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Express New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal 05:00 05:10 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
34 13329 05:15 05:15 0 Min 9 Destination
35 12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express Kolkata Patna Junction 05:30 05:30 0 Min 7 TUE THU SAT 3A Destination
36 03236 DNR SBG SPL Danapur Sahibganj 05:20 05:30 10 Min 1 SUN
37 12024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express Patna Junction Howrah Junction 05:30 05:30 0 Min 3 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT CC 2S Origin
38 03159 Koaa Pnbe Special Kolkata Patna Junction 05:40 05:40 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
39 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Junction 05:35 05:45 10 Min 1 THU 3A SL
40 09308 Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special Patna Junction Indore Junction 05:45 05:45 0 Min 0 SUN Origin
41 12326 Gurumukhi SF Express Nangal Dam Kolkata 05:50 06:00 10 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
42 02365 Patna - Ranchi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Patna Junction Ranchi Junction 06:00 06:00 0 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S Origin
43 12570 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar 05:50 06:00 10 Min 1 TUE SAT 3A
44 12318 Akal Takht Express Amritsar Junction Kolkata 05:50 06:00 10 Min 1 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
45 12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express Patna Junction Ranchi Junction 06:00 06:00 0 Min 8 DAILY CC 2S Origin
46 12316 Ananya Express Udaipur Kolkata 05:55 06:05 10 Min 1 MON 1A 2A 3A SL
47 22213 06:20 06:20 0 Min 3 Destination
48 12368 Vikramshila Express Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Junction 06:20 06:30 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
49 18624 Hatia - Islampur Express Hatia Islampur 06:20 06:30 10 Min 10 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
50 13111 Lal Quila Express Kolkata Giridih 06:50 07:00 10 Min 0 DAILY
51 23111 GRD DNR Express Giridih Danapur 06:50 07:00 10 Min 0 DAILY
52 08624 Rnc Pnbe Special Ranchi Junction Patna Junction 07:00 07:00 0 Min 1 THU Destination
53 12394 Sampoorna Kranti Express New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal 06:50 07:00 10 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
54 73203 Kiul - Patna MEMU Kiul Junction Patna Junction 07:10 07:10 0 Min 7 DAILY Destination
55 12392 Shramjeevi SF Express New Delhi Rajgir 07:05 07:15 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
56 12355 Archana SF Express Patna Junction Jammu Tawi 07:25 07:25 0 Min 4 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
57 73213 Patna Ghat - Digha Ghat DEMU Patna Ghat Digha Ghat 07:30 07:35 0 Min 6 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
58 12304 Poorva Express New Delhi Howrah Junction 07:35 07:45 10 Min 1 SUN WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
59 03242 SC PNBE SPL Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction 07:45 07:45 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
60 03484 Danapur - Malda Town Special Fare Special Danapur Malda Town 07:50 08:00 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
61 09417 Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction 08:45 08:45 0 Min 2 SAT Destination
62 09421 Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction 08:45 08:45 0 Min 0 MON Destination
63 09411 Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction 08:45 08:45 0 Min 5 MON 2A 3A Destination
64 08623 PNBE RNC Special Patna Junction Ranchi Junction 09:00 09:00 0 Min 10 FRI Source
65 18634 Ranchi - Patna AC Express Ranchi Junction Patna Junction 09:30 09:30 0 Min 8 SAT 2A 3A Destination
66 02520 GHY SC SPECIAL Kamakhya Junction Patna Junction 09:30 09:30 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
67 73261 Islampur - Patna MEMU Islampur Patna Junction 09:35 09:35 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
68 09410 PNBE ADI Special Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction 09:45 09:45 0 Min 0 SAT Source
69 02354 Patna Premium S Bengaluru Cantt Patna Junction 09:45 09:45 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
70 02394 ANVT PNBE SPL Anand Vihar Terminal Patna Junction 09:50 09:50 0 Min 4 TUE FRI Destination
71 07151 Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Holi Special Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction 09:50 09:50 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
72 12578 Bagmati Express Mysuru Junction Darbhanga Junction 09:45 09:55 10 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
73 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Raxaul Junction 09:50 10:00 10 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
74 03241 Sc Rrb Exam Special Patna Junction Secunderabad Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 0 FRI Source
75 03071 Hwh Pnbe Special Howrah Junction Patna Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
76 06353 Pnbe Ncj Special Patna Junction Nagercoil Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 0 FRI Source
77 03065 Hwh Pnbe Special Howrah Junction Patna Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 0 WED Destination
78 12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi 09:55 10:05 10 Min 4 TUE FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
79 04040 NDLS PNBE AC SPL New Delhi Patna Junction 10:10 10:10 0 Min 2 SUN TUE WED SAT Destination
80 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction 10:15 10:15 0 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
81 04206 Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special Lucknow Charbagh Nr Kolkata 10:10 10:20 0 Min 1 MON 3A SL
82 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction 10:10 10:20 10 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
83 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Jhansi Junction Kolkata 10:10 10:20 10 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
84 18697 Kosi Express Purnia Court Patna Junction 10:25 10:25 0 Min 10 DAILY CC Destination
85 12391 Shramjeevi SF Express Rajgir New Delhi 10:15 10:25 10 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
86 15281 Koshi Express Murliganj Patna Junction 10:25 10:25 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
87 03560 Asansol Special Patna Junction Asansol Junction 10:30 10:30 0 Min 0 MON Source
88 01657 Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special Habibganj Patna Junction 10:45 10:45 0 Min 0 SUN MON THU FRI Destination
89 04205 Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special Kolkata Lucknow Charbagh Nr 10:40 10:50 0 Min 0 TUE
90 03072 Pnbe Hwh Special Patna Junction Howrah Junction 10:50 10:50 0 Min 0 SUN Source
91 03134 Pnbe Koaa Special Patna Junction Kolkata 10:50 10:50 0 Min 0 TUE Source
92 09412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction 11:00 11:00 0 Min 6 WED 2A 3A Origin
93 02049 LTT DBG PREMIUM Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction 11:00 11:10 10 Min 0 SAT
94 12567 Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express Saharsa Junction Patna Junction 11:10 11:10 0 Min 4 DAILY CC 2S Destination
95 03444 Anvt Mldt Special Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town 11:00 11:15 15 Min 0 SAT
96 73262 Patna - Islampur MEMU Patna Junction Islampur 11:20 11:20 0 Min 2 DAILY Origin
97 19314 Patna - Indore Express Patna Junction Indore Junction 11:25 11:25 0 Min 4 WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
98 02519 Pnbe Kyq Special Patna Junction Kamakhya Junction 11:30 11:30 0 Min 0 WED Source
99 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Holi Special Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction 11:35 11:35 0 Min 6 WED Origin
100 03253 Pnbe Pune Holi Patna Junction Pune Junction 11:35 11:35 0 Min 4 SAT Source
101 03255 Ltt Holi Special Patna Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:35 11:35 0 Min 0 SUN Source
102 08449 BBS PNBE SPL Bhubaneswar Patna Junction 11:40 11:40 0 Min 1 FRI Destination
103 08295 Durg - Patna Chhath Special DURG Patna Junction 11:45 11:45 0 Min 0 WED Destination
104 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express Bhagalpur Junction Surat 11:45 11:55 10 Min 4 MON THU 2A 3A SL 2S
105 04002 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Special Fare Puja Special Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Junction 11:50 12:00 0 Min 0 THU
106 03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special Haridwar Malda Town 11:50 12:00 0 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
107 12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express Vasco-Da-Gama Patna Junction 12:10 12:10 0 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL Destination
108 04039 PNBE NDLS SPL Patna Junction New Delhi 12:15 12:15 0 Min 0 SUN MON WED THU Source
109 22519 LTT KYQ SUP SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction 12:10 12:20 10 Min 0 SUN
110 12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express Patna Junction Saharsa Junction 12:30 12:30 0 Min 4 DAILY CC 2S Origin
111 09305 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special Indore Junction Patna Junction 12:35 12:35 0 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL Destination
112 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati 12:30 12:40 10 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
113 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction 12:30 12:40 10 Min 1 SUN TUE THU 2A 3A SL
114 15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Dibrugarh 12:30 12:40 10 Min 1 WED SAT 2A 3A SL
115 02349 PUNE PREMIUM SPL Patna Junction Pune Junction 12:45 12:45 0 Min 0 SAT Source
116 14055 Brahmaputra Mail Kamakhya Junction Old Delhi Junction 12:35 12:45 10 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
117 15658 Brahmaputra Mail Kamakhya Junction Old Delhi Junction 12:35 12:45 10 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
118 15955 Brahmaputra Mail Kamakhya Junction Old Delhi Junction 12:35 12:45 10 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
119 20802 Magadh Express New Delhi Islampur 12:40 12:50 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
120 02350 PNBE PREMIUM SPL Pune Junction Patna Junction 13:00 13:00 0 Min 0 MON Destination
121 15713 Katihar - Patna InterCity Express Katihar Junction Patna Junction 13:00 13:00 0 Min 5 DAILY CC 2S Destination
122 82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express Patna Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:00 13:00 0 Min 4 SUN WED 2A 3A SL Origin
123 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express Surat Bhagalpur Junction 13:00 13:10 10 Min 2 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
124 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Express New Delhi Malda Town 13:00 13:10 10 Min 1 SUN THU 1A 2A 3A SL
125 05624 KYQ BGKT Special Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi 13:20 13:30 10 Min 0 FRI
126 25653 Ghy Bsb Special Guwahati Varanasi Junction 13:20 13:30 10 Min 0 SAT
127 05653 LTT Guwahati Special Guwahati Varanasi Junction 13:20 13:30 10 Min 0 SAT
128 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:25 13:35 10 Min 4 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
129 02353 PNBE YPR SPL Patna Junction Bengaluru Cantt 13:45 13:45 0 Min 0 THU Source
130 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town 13:40 13:50 10 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL
131 03435 BGP PNBE SPECIAL Bhagalpur Junction Patna Junction 13:50 13:50 0 Min 0 THU Destination
132 05591 DBG NGP Special Darbhanga Junction Nagpur Junction 13:40 13:50 10 Min 0 FRI
133 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:45 13:55 10 Min 4 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
134 08450 PNBE BBS SPL Patna Junction Bhubaneswar 14:00 14:00 0 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL Source
135 12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express Patna Junction Vasco-Da-Gama 14:00 14:00 0 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
136 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:50 14:00 10 Min 4 SUN TUE FRI 2A 3A SL
137 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction 14:00 14:00 0 Min 2 THU FRI 2A 3A SL Origin
138 16310 PNBE ERS Express Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction 14:00 14:00 0 Min 0 THU FRI Source
139 03511 Asansol - Patna Special Asansol Junction Patna Junction 14:05 14:05 0 Min 0 WED 2S Destination
140 04912 Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Sirhind Junction Saharsa Junction 14:00 14:10 0 Min 0 FRI
141 15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express Patna Junction Katihar Junction 14:15 14:15 0 Min 5 DAILY CC 2S Origin
142 03430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town 14:10 14:20 0 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL
143 03210 Anvt Pnbe Special Anand Vihar Terminal Patna Junction 14:30 14:30 0 Min 0 SUN TUE THU Destination
144 15956 Brahmaputra Mail Old Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction 14:20 14:30 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
145 15657 Brahmaputra Mail Old Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction 14:20 14:30 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
146 02698 JYG YPR PREMIUM Jaynagar Yesvantpur Junction 14:30 14:40 10 Min 0 FRI
147 03557 ASN PNBE Special Asansol Junction Patna Junction 14:45 14:45 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
148 03512 Patna - Asansol Special Patna Junction Asansol Junction 14:55 14:55 0 Min 0 WED 2S Origin
149 04072 Ndls Dbg Splq Anand Vihar Terminal Patna Junction 15:00 15:00 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
150 06032 TEN MS EXPRESS Rajgir Chennai Central 14:40 15:00 20 Min 0 WED
151 19313 Indore - Patna Express Indore Junction Patna Junction 15:00 15:00 0 Min 3 MON WED 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
152 04028 DLI SHC SPL Anand Vihar Terminal Alipur Duar Junction 15:00 15:10 10 Min 0 FRI
153 04006 NZM BDTS INAUG New Delhi Patna Junction 15:15 15:15 0 Min 0 SUN WED FRI Destination
154 03254 PUNE PATNA SPL Pune Junction Patna Junction 15:30 15:30 0 Min 0 MON Destination
155 12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction 15:20 15:30 10 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
156 03256 LTT PATNA SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction 15:30 15:30 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
157 18626 Kosi Super Express Hatia Purnia Court 15:30 15:40 10 Min 10 DAILY 2A 3A CC SL 2S
158 12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata Amritsar Junction 15:49 15:59 10 Min 4 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A SL
159 06354 CHENNAII EXPRESS Nagercoil Junction Patna Junction 16:00 16:00 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
160 12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction New Delhi 16:00 16:10 10 Min 4 MON TUE FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
161 02793 SC PNBE SPL Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction 16:10 16:10 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
162 12325 Gurumukhi SF Express Kolkata Nangal Dam 16:00 16:10 10 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL
163 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar 16:10 16:20 0 Min 0 TUE 3A
164 02050 GATIMAAN INAGRL Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 16:25 10 Min 0 MON
165 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express Howrah Junction New Delhi 16:20 16:30 10 Min 3 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
166 03291 Pnbe Anvt Special Patna Junction Old Delhi Junction 16:30 16:30 0 Min 0 SUN WED SAT Source
167 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction 16:30 16:30 0 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL Origin
168 03402 Dnr Bgp Special Danapur Bhagalpur Junction 16:30 16:40 10 Min 2 SUN
169 22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 16:40 10 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL
170 18698 Kosi Express Patna Junction Purnia Court 16:45 16:45 0 Min 10 DAILY CC Origin
171 15282 Koshi Express Patna Junction Saharsa Junction 16:55 16:55 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
172 12367 Vikramshila Express Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 16:50 17:00 10 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
173 02697 YPR JYG Premium Special Yesvantpur Junction Jaynagar 17:00 17:10 10 Min 0 TUE
174 04071 Dbg Ndls Special Patna Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 17:15 17:15 0 Min 0 SUN Source
175 01077 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Summer Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Patna Junction 17:15 17:15 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
176 04005 ALD DEE AC SPL Patna Junction New Delhi 17:15 17:15 0 Min 0 SUN MON TUE THU SAT Source
177 03415 Sbg Anvt Special Sahibganj Anand Vihar Terminal 17:05 17:15 10 Min 0 SUN
178 93238 Kota Pnbe Express Kota Junction Patna Junction 17:20 17:20 0 Min 0 SUN THU FRI Destination
179 83132 DNR GRD Link Express Danapur Giridih 17:20 17:30 10 Min 5 DAILY SL
180 12370 Kumbh Express Haridwar Howrah Junction 17:20 17:30 10 Min 1 SUN MON TUE THU FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
181 12328 Upasana Express Dehradun Howrah Junction 17:20 17:30 10 Min 1 WED SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
182 20801 Magadh Express Islampur New Delhi 17:20 17:30 10 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
183 03436 Pnbe Bgp Special Patna Junction Bhagalpur Junction 17:30 17:30 0 Min 0 THU Source
184 04022 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special Anand Vihar Terminal Patna Junction 17:45 17:45 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
185 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express Malda Town New Delhi 17:55 18:05 10 Min 4 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
186 12393 Sampoorna Kranti Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Delhi 18:00 18:10 10 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
187 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 18:05 18:15 10 Min 4 TUE THU SAT 3A
188 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Kolkata Jhansi Junction 18:10 18:20 10 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL
189 03429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminal 18:10 18:20 0 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL
190 03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special Malda Town Haridwar 18:10 18:20 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
191 03296 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special Anand Vihar Terminal Patna Junction 18:30 18:30 0 Min 8 SUN THU Destination
192 12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal 18:45 18:55 10 Min 6 MON FRI 3A
193 12395 Ziyarat Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal Ajmer Junction 18:45 18:55 10 Min 4 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
194 04026 New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special New Delhi Patna Junction 19:00 19:00 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
195 05514 LTT DBG SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar 18:50 19:00 10 Min 0 SAT
196 73214 Pnbe Pnc Passenger Patna Junction Patna Saheb 19:15 19:15 0 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Source
197 73205 Mokama - Patna MEMU Mokama Patna Junction 19:20 19:20 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
198 12309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Delhi 19:15 19:25 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
199 83112 DNR GRD Express Danapur Giridih 19:25 19:35 10 Min 0 DAILY
200 13112 Lal Quila Express Old Delhi Junction Kolkata 19:25 19:35 10 Min 0 DAILY
201 01053 LTT AZAMGARH SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Patna Junction 19:45 19:45 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
202 73263 Islampur - Patna MEMU Islampur Patna Junction 19:50 19:50 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
203 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction 20:00 20:00 0 Min 10 MON TUE 2A 3A SL Destination
204 12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express Patna Junction Kolkata 20:05 20:05 0 Min 2 SUN WED FRI 3A Origin
205 02393 Pnbe Anvt Superfast Special Patna Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 20:10 20:10 0 Min 5 MON THU Source
206 03503 Asn Pnbe Special Asansol Junction Patna Junction 20:15 20:15 0 Min 0 MON SAT Destination
207 73264 Patna - Islampur MEMU Patna Junction Islampur 20:15 20:15 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
208 16309 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction 20:15 20:15 0 Min 0 MON TUE Destination
209 12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction Mysuru Junction 20:10 20:20 10 Min 4 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
210 18695 Islampur - Patna Express Islampur Patna Junction 20:25 20:25 0 Min 9 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
211 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express Patna Junction Banaswadi 20:25 20:25 0 Min 1 THU 3A Origin
212 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction Secunderabad Junction 20:30 20:40 10 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL
213 22214 Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express Patna Junction Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 20:45 0 Min 3 TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
214 12327 Upasana Express Howrah Junction Dehradun 20:45 20:55 10 Min 4 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
215 12369 Kumbh Express Howrah Junction Haridwar 20:45 20:55 10 Min 3 SUN MON WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
216 12356 Archana SF Express Jammu Tawi Patna Junction 20:55 20:55 0 Min 3 SUN WED 2A 3A SL Destination
217 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Howrah Junction New Delhi 20:55 21:05 10 Min 4 SUN 1A 2A 3A
218 73204 Patna - Kiul MEMU Patna Junction Kiul Junction 21:15 21:15 0 Min 7 DAILY Origin
219 93240 Kota - Patna Express Kota Junction Patna Junction 21:20 21:20 0 Min 5 MON TUE WED SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
220 03287 Durg Pnbe Special DURG Patna Junction 21:25 21:25 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
221 12315 Ananya Express Kolkata Udaipur 21:30 21:40 10 Min 7 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
222 03416 Anvt Sbg Special Anand Vihar Terminal Sahibganj 21:30 21:45 15 Min 1 MON
223 03073 Hwh Pnbe Special Howrah Junction Patna Junction 21:50 21:50 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
224 03288 Pnbe Hwh Special Patna Junction DURG 22:00 22:00 0 Min 0 SUN Source
225 04025 Patna - New Delhi AC Chhat Puja Special Patna Junction New Delhi 22:00 22:00 0 Min 0 SUN Origin
226 04001 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 22:00 22:10 0 Min 1 FRI
227 12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 22:10 22:20 10 Min 4 FRI 3A SL
228 12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Ranchi Junction Patna Junction 22:20 22:20 0 Min 9 DAILY CC 2S Destination
229 02366 Ranchi - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Ranchi Junction Patna Junction 22:20 22:20 0 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S Destination
230 03211 Pnbe Dhn Special Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction 22:30 22:30 0 Min 7 SUN Source
231 03443 Mldt Anvr Special Malda Town Anand Vihar 22:25 22:35 10 Min 0 FRI
232 05646 Kyq Ltt Special Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:25 22:35 10 Min 2 FRI
233 01054 AMH LTT INA SPL Patna Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 22:35 22:35 0 Min 0 SUN Source
234 22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express Bandra Terminus Saharsa Junction 22:30 22:40 10 Min 1 SUN 3A SL
235 12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction 22:30 22:40 10 Min 2 SAT 2S
236 12023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction Patna Junction 22:45 22:45 0 Min 8 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT CC 2S Destination
237 12334 Vibhuti Express Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction 22:35 22:45 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
238 73211 Patna Ghat - Patna Jn DEMU Patna Ghat Patna Junction 22:55 22:55 0 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
239 12396 Ziyarat Express Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal 22:45 22:55 10 Min 3 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
240 03295 Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Patna Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 23:05 23:05 0 Min 0 WED SAT Origin
241 09306 PNBE INDB SPL Patna Junction Indore Junction 23:10 23:10 0 Min 1 MON Source
242 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP Patna Junction Bandra Terminus 23:10 23:10 0 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL Source
243 03074 Pnbe Hwh Special Patna Junction Howrah Junction 23:15 23:15 0 Min 0 SUN Source
244 17610 Purna - Patna Express Purna Junction Patna Junction 23:20 23:20 0 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
245 03235 SBG DNR SPECIAL Sahibganj Danapur 23:10 23:20 10 Min 2 SUN
246 03209 Pnbe Anvt Superfast Special Patna Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 23:20 23:20 0 Min 0 MON WED SAT Source
247 22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Saharsa Junction Bandra Terminus 23:10 23:20 10 Min 4 TUE 3A SL
248 22488 ANVT RDP LINK Anand Vihar Terminal Radhikapur 23:25 23:35 10 Min 0 DAILY
249 05592 Ngp Dbg Exam Special Nagpur Junction Darbhanga Junction 23:35 23:45 10 Min 0 SUN
250 03576 PNBE ASN SPL Patna Junction Asansol Junction 23:55 23:55 0 Min 0 MON Source
251 03562 PNBE ASN SPL Patna Junction Asansol Junction 23:55 23:55 0 Min 0 FRI Source

Location of Patna Junction (PNBE) Station

PNBE - Patna Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top