IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Santragachi Junction : All Trains Station Code : SRC

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
SRC Santragachi Junction SER/South Eastern West Bengal 22.5836 88.2856 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 12660 Gurudev SF Express Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction 00:05 00:12 7 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
2 08007 Santragachi - Puri Rath Yatra Special Santragachi Junction Puri 00:15 00:15 0 Min 2 SAT Origin
3 08015 Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special Kolkata Shalimar Puri 00:15 00:20 0 Min 0 THU
4 58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger Howrah Junction Puri 00:25 00:26 1 Min 2 DAILY
5 58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger Puri Santragachi Junction 01:40 01:40 0 Min 5 DAILY Destination
6 07128 Hyb Shm Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Kolkata Shalimar 02:33 02:35 2 Min 0 SUN
7 02852 SANTRAGACHI EXP Ernakulam Junction Santragachi Junction 03:00 03:00 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
8 08010 PURI SRC Special Puri Santragachi Junction 03:10 03:10 0 Min 0 SUN MON THU SAT Destination
9 06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Puducherry Santragachi Junction 04:30 04:30 0 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
10 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar 05:30 05:32 2 Min 2 TUE 1A 2A 3A
11 08060 SHM LTT Superfast Special Santragachi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:05 06:05 0 Min 0 WED Source
12 38403 Howrah-Panskura Local Howrah Junction Panskura Junction 06:04 06:05 1 Min 3 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
13 01070 Src Cstm Special Santragachi Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 06:05 06:05 0 Min 0 THU Source
14 22836 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express Puri Kolkata Shalimar 06:13 06:15 2 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
15 02042 Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special Kolkata Shalimar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:28 06:30 0 Min 2 MON
16 08401 PURI SRC SPL Puri Santragachi Junction 06:30 06:30 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
17 08403 Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special Puri Santragachi Junction 06:45 06:45 0 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
18 08897 G R SPECIAL Gondia Junction Kolkata Shalimar 07:00 07:02 2 Min 0 SUN THU
19 12857 07:06 07:08 2 Min 3
20 06318 Santragachi Express Kochuveli Santragachi Junction 07:10 07:10 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
21 18410 Sri Jagannath Express Puri Kolkata Shalimar 07:36 07:38 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
22 12151 Samarsata SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction 07:42 07:44 2 Min 4 WED THU 1A 2A 3A SL
23 08059 Ltt Src Superfast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Santragachi Junction 08:00 08:00 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
24 08050 YPR HOWRAH EXP Rajkot Junction Santragachi Junction 08:05 08:05 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
25 15722 Paharia Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Digha 08:06 08:08 2 Min 0 FRI 1A 3A SL
26 05422 Apdj Dgha Special Alipur Duar Junction Digha 08:00 08:10 10 Min 0 SUN
27 80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special Coimbatore Main Junction Santragachi Junction 08:45 08:45 0 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
28 22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express Paradeep Santragachi Junction 08:45 08:45 0 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL Destination
29 08473 Puri Src Special Puri Santragachi Junction 08:45 08:45 0 Min 0 MON Destination
30 08033 SRC ANVT Special Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 08:50 08:50 0 Min 0 MON Source
31 08410 PURI ROUSPL Puri Santragachi Junction 09:00 09:00 0 Min 0 MON Destination
32 58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger Adra Junction Howrah Junction 09:37 09:38 1 Min 5 DAILY
33 02774 SRC Premium Special Secunderabad Junction Santragachi Junction 09:45 09:45 0 Min 0 WED Destination
34 02704 SRC PREMIUM SPL Secunderabad Junction Santragachi Junction 09:45 09:45 0 Min 6 FRI Destination
35 08016 Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special Puri Santragachi Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
36 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 10:00 10:00 0 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
37 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express Mysuru Junction Howrah Junction 10:06 10:08 2 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
38 08042 MAS SRC Express Chennai Central Santragachi Junction 10:25 10:25 0 Min 0 MON Destination
39 02808 MAS SRC EXPRESS Chennai Central Santragachi Junction 10:25 10:25 0 Min 3 SAT Destination
40 08047 Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special Santragachi Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:25 10:25 0 Min 1 SUN 3A Origin
41 22808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express Chennai Central Santragachi Junction 10:25 10:25 0 Min 1 SUN THU 1A 2A 3A Destination
42 12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express Purulia Junction Howrah Junction 10:48 10:50 2 Min 4 DAILY CC 2S
43 58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger Bhadrak Howrah Junction 10:50 10:52 2 Min 4 DAILY
44 12659 Gurudev SF Express Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar 11:13 11:15 2 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
45 08048 New Jalpaiguri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special New Jalpaiguri Junction Santragachi Junction 11:15 11:15 0 Min 1 SUN 3A Destination
46 07127 Shm Hyb Special Kolkata Shalimar Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 11:18 11:20 2 Min 0 TUE
47 08898 R G SPECIAL Kolkata Shalimar Gondia Junction 11:25 11:27 2 Min 0 MON FRI
48 08008 Simlipal Intercity Special Bhanjpur Kolkata Shalimar 11:53 11:54 1 Min 0 TUE WED THU 2S
49 01073 Ltt Src Superfast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Santragachi Junction 12:00 12:00 0 Min 0 THU Destination
50 08004 MYS Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction Santragachi Junction 12:10 12:10 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
51 38602 Kolaghat - Howrah Local Kolaghat Howrah Junction 12:16 12:17 1 Min 5 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
52 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction 12:33 12:35 2 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
53 02841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special Santragachi Junction Chennai Central 12:40 12:40 0 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL Origin
54 82841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special Santragachi Junction Chennai Central 12:40 12:40 0 Min 0 FRI Origin
55 08297 G BSP SPECIAL Gondia Junction Santragachi Junction 12:45 12:45 0 Min 0 SUN MON TUE FRI SAT Destination
56 38715 Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU Santragachi Junction Kharagpur Junction 12:45 12:45 0 Min 4 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
57 38430 Panskura - Howrah Local Panskura Junction Howrah Junction 12:52 12:53 1 Min 0 DAILY
58 01222 BHOPAL WADI SPL Santragachi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 13:00 0 Min 0 THU Source
59 08298 BSP G SPECIAL Santragachi Junction Gondia Junction 13:15 13:15 0 Min 0 TUE Source
60 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Kolkata Shalimar 13:16 13:18 2 Min 2 THU SAT 2A 3A SL
61 12858 Tamralipta Express Digha Howrah Junction 13:17 13:19 2 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S
62 16323 Shalimar Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Kolkata Shalimar 13:22 13:23 1 Min 0 THU SAT
63 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express Ajmer Junction Santragachi Junction 14:05 14:05 0 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL Destination
64 00610 SRC TPJ SUVIDHA Santragachi Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 14:10 14:10 0 Min 6 MON Source
65 06009 Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special Santragachi Junction Puducherry 14:10 14:10 0 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL Origin
66 06316 CHENNAI EXP Ernakulam Junction Santragachi Junction 14:30 14:30 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
67 18001 KANDARI EXPRESS Howrah Junction Digha 14:32 14:33 1 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S
68 38816 Midnapore - Howrah Local Midnapore Howrah Junction 14:38 14:39 1 Min 5 DAILY
69 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:45 14:45 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
70 02849 SRC SC SPL Santragachi Junction Rajkot Junction 14:50 14:50 0 Min 2 SUN MON 2A 3A SL Source
71 08201 Src Durg Special Santragachi Junction DURG 14:50 14:50 0 Min 0 TUE Source
72 08409 ROU PURI SPL Santragachi Junction Puri 15:20 15:20 0 Min 0 SUN Source
73 22169 Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Santragachi Junction 15:35 15:35 0 Min 1 WED 3A SL Destination
74 58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger Howrah Junction Bhadrak 15:36 15:37 1 Min 3 DAILY
75 22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central 15:45 15:45 0 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL Origin
76 02822 Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special Santragachi Junction Pune Junction 15:50 15:50 0 Min 1 SAT Origin
77 08070 Src Ltt Superfast Special Santragachi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:05 16:05 0 Min 0 SUN Source
78 08474 Src Puri Special Santragachi Junction Puri 16:05 16:05 0 Min 0 TUE Source
79 02851 SRC ERS Special Santragachi Junction Ernakulam Junction 16:05 16:05 0 Min 0 SAT Source
80 18007 Simlipal Intercity Express Kolkata Shalimar Bhanjpur 16:36 16:38 2 Min 1 MON TUE WED 2S
81 20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express Jabalpur Junction Santragachi Junction 16:45 16:45 0 Min 4 THU 3A SL Destination
82 08034 ANVT SRC SPL Anand Vihar Terminal Santragachi Junction 17:00 17:00 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
83 02850 SC SRC SPL Rajkot Junction Santragachi Junction 17:00 17:00 0 Min 0 WED Destination
84 12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction 17:00 17:01 1 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
85 08053 Src Mtc Special Santragachi Junction Meerut City Junction 17:20 17:20 0 Min 0 THU Source
86 38094 Haldia - Howrah Fast Local Haldia Howrah Junction 17:32 17:33 1 Min 0 DAILY
87 68004 Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU Ghatsila Howrah Junction 17:44 17:45 1 Min 5 SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
88 38036 Santragachi - Shalimar Local Santragachi Junction Kolkata Shalimar 17:55 17:55 0 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
89 20822 Santragachi - Pune SF Express Santragachi Junction Pune Junction 18:00 18:00 0 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
90 58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger Howrah Junction Adra Junction 18:01 18:02 1 Min 3 DAILY
91 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction 18:10 18:10 0 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
92 38822 Midnapore - Howrah Local Midnapore Howrah Junction 18:13 18:14 1 Min 5 DAILY
93 38108 Uluberia - Howrah Local Uluberia Howrah Junction 18:30 18:31 1 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
94 20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express Pune Junction Santragachi Junction 18:35 18:35 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL Destination
95 38444 Panskura - Howrah Local Panskura Junction Howrah Junction 18:37 18:38 1 Min 5 DAILY
96 08202 Durg Src Special DURG Santragachi Junction 18:50 18:50 0 Min 0 WED Destination
97 02865 Src Ypr Superfast Special Santragachi Junction Yesvantpur Junction 19:00 19:00 0 Min 0 FRI Source
98 08041 SRC MAS Superfast Special Santragachi Junction Chennai Central 19:00 19:00 0 Min 0 SAT Source
99 06058 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special Chennai Central Santragachi Junction 19:00 19:00 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL Destination
100 08402 SRC PURI SPL Santragachi Junction Puri 19:00 19:00 0 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL Source
101 08013 Src Puri Special Santragachi Junction Puri 19:00 19:00 0 Min 0 THU Source
102 02807 SRC MAS Special Santragachi Junction Chennai Central 19:00 19:00 0 Min 4 THU Source
103 08009 SRC APDJ SPL Santragachi Junction Puri 19:00 19:00 0 Min 0 SUN WED FRI SAT Source
104 08404 Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Special Santragachi Junction Puri 19:10 19:10 0 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
105 08069 Ltt Src Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Santragachi Junction 19:15 19:15 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
106 38313 Howrah - Mecheda Local Howrah Junction Mecheda 19:14 19:15 1 Min 0 DAILY
107 12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction 19:20 19:20 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
108 38096 Haldia - Howrah Fast Local Haldia Howrah Junction 20:16 20:17 1 Min 5 DAILY
109 12022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express Barbil Howrah Junction 20:18 20:20 2 Min 5 DAILY CC 2S
110 22813 Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express Santragachi Junction Paradeep 20:25 20:25 0 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL Origin
111 22170 Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati Santragachi Junction Rani Kamlapati 20:30 20:30 0 Min 1 THU 3A SL Origin
112 05421 DGHA APDJ SPL Digha Alipur Duar Junction 20:30 20:32 2 Min 0 MON
113 19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur 20:31 20:33 2 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
114 02192 Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special Santragachi Junction Jabalpur Junction 20:40 20:40 0 Min 0 THU Origin
115 02703 SRC SC PREMIUM Santragachi Junction Secunderabad Junction 20:40 20:40 0 Min 0 SAT Source
116 02837 HTE ERS SF SPL Santragachi Junction Puri 20:40 20:40 0 Min 3 THU Source
117 15721 Paharia Express Digha New Jalpaiguri Junction 20:44 20:46 2 Min 0 SAT 1A 3A SL
118 12881 Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express Kolkata Shalimar Puri 20:58 21:00 2 Min 1 TUE THU 3A
119 22803 Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express Kolkata Shalimar Sambalpur Junction 20:58 21:00 2 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
120 02838 Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special Santragachi Junction Hapa 21:05 21:05 0 Min 1 FRI 3A Origin
121 22898 21:04 21:06 2 Min 5
122 02041 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kolkata Shalimar 21:06 21:08 0 Min 2 SAT
123 01219 CST NAGPUR SPL Pune Junction Santragachi Junction 21:10 21:10 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
124 02773 SRC SC PREMIUM Santragachi Junction Secunderabad Junction 21:15 21:15 0 Min 0 THU Source
125 18002 Kandari Express Digha Howrah Junction 21:20 21:21 1 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S
126 08049 Src Rjt Special Santragachi Junction Rajkot Junction 21:25 21:25 0 Min 0 WED Source
127 80823 Santragachi - Coimbatore Suvidha Special Santragachi Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 21:50 21:50 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL Origin
128 18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express Vasco-Da-Gama Kolkata Shalimar 22:50 22:52 2 Min 1 SUN TUE THU FRI 3A SL 2S
129 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA Ernakulam Junction Santragachi Junction 23:00 23:00 0 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL Destination
130 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Kolkata Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central 23:18 23:20 2 Min 1 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
131 82842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special Chennai Central Santragachi Junction 23:30 23:30 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
132 02842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special Chennai Central Santragachi Junction 23:30 23:30 0 Min 2 SAT Destination
133 06042 M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special Chennai Central Howrah Junction 23:28 23:30 2 Min 0 SUN
134 06057 Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special Santragachi Junction Chennai Central 23:50 23:50 0 Min 0 THU Origin

Location of Santragachi Junction (SRC) Station

SRC - Santragachi Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top