IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12772

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12772 : Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Raipur Junction R Day 1 16:45 16:45 0 Min 3 0
2 DURG DURG Day 1 17:40 17:45 5 Min 1 37
3 Raj Nandgaon RJN Day 1 18:07 18:09 2 Min 0 68
4 Gondia Junction G Day 1 19:35 19:37 2 Min 0 172
5 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 1 21:35 21:40 5 Min 8 302
6 Sewagram Junction SEGM Day 1 22:38 22:40 2 Min 4 378
7 Warora WRR Day 1 23:30 23:31 1 Min 0 451
8 Chandrapur CD Day 2 00:10 00:12 2 Min 1 497
9 Balharshah Junction BPQ Day 2 01:35 01:40 5 Min 0 511
10 Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR Day 2 02:27 02:28 1 Min 0 580
11 Bellampalli BPA Day 2 02:59 03:00 1 Min 0 619
12 Manchiryal MCI Day 2 03:19 03:20 1 Min 0 639
13 Ramagundam RDM Day 2 03:32 03:33 1 Min 0 653
14 Jammikunta JMKT Day 2 04:11 04:12 1 Min 0 710
15 Kazipet Junction KZJ Day 2 04:48 04:50 2 Min 0 746
16 Jangaon ZN Day 2 05:29 05:30 1 Min 0 794
17 Secunderabad Junction SC Day 2 08:20 08:20 0 Min 5 877

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express SC (R) Secunderabad Junction (SC) TUE THU SAT 2A 3A SL 2S SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
D4
D3
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1

Route from Raipur Junction (R) to Secunderabad Junction (SC)

12772 - Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top