IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 22647

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 22647 : Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Korba KRBA Day 1 19:40 19:40 0 Min 1 0
2 Champa Junction CPH Day 1 20:17 20:19 2 Min 2 37
3 Janjgir Naila NIA Day 1 20:28 20:30 2 Min 3 48
4 Akaltara AKT Day 1 20:45 20:47 2 Min 2 63
5 Bilaspur Junction BSP Day 1 21:25 21:35 10 Min 3 90
6 Bhatapara BYT Day 1 22:13 22:15 2 Min 2 136
7 Raipur Junction R Day 1 23:10 23:15 5 Min 2 200
8 DURG DURG Day 2 00:10 00:15 5 Min 1 238
9 Raj Nandgaon RJN Day 2 00:37 00:39 2 Min 2 268
10 Dongargarh DGG Day 2 01:02 01:04 2 Min 0 299
11 Gondia Junction G Day 2 02:13 02:15 2 Min 3 372
12 Tumsar Road Junction TMR Day 2 02:47 02:49 2 Min 0 422
13 Bhandara Road BRD Day 2 03:04 03:06 2 Min 0 440
14 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 2 04:35 04:40 5 Min 8 503
15 Sewagram Junction SEGM Day 2 05:44 05:45 1 Min 0 579
16 Hinganghat HGT Day 2 06:14 06:15 1 Min 0 612
17 Chandrapur CD Day 2 07:19 07:22 3 Min 1 697
18 Balharshah Junction BPQ Day 2 08:30 08:35 5 Min 0 711
19 Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR Day 2 09:25 09:26 1 Min 2 781
20 Bellampalli BPA Day 2 10:03 10:04 1 Min 2 820
21 Manchiryal MCI Day 2 10:19 10:20 1 Min 2 839
22 Ramagundam RDM Day 2 10:29 10:30 1 Min 2 853
23 Warangal WL Day 2 12:08 12:10 2 Min 1 954
24 Khammam KMT Day 2 13:36 13:37 1 Min 1 1062
25 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 15:45 15:55 10 Min 5 1161
26 Tenali Junction TEL Day 2 16:24 16:25 1 Min 3 1192
27 Chirala CLX Day 2 17:18 17:19 1 Min 0 1250
28 Ongole OGL Day 2 17:59 18:00 1 Min 3 1299
29 Nellore NLR Day 2 19:19 19:20 1 Min 3 1416
30 Gudur Junction GDR Day 2 20:43 20:45 2 Min 1 1455
31 Chennai Central MAS Day 2 23:20 23:50 30 Min 6 1592
32 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 3 01:35 01:40 5 Min 1 1721
33 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 3 03:08 03:10 2 Min 0 1806
34 Salem Junction SA Day 3 04:43 04:45 2 Min 0 1926
35 Erode Junction ED Day 3 06:00 06:05 5 Min 2 1986
36 Tiruppur TUP Day 3 06:38 06:40 2 Min 1 2036
37 Coimbatore Main Junction CBE Day 3 07:42 07:45 3 Min 2 2087
38 Palakkad Junction PGT Day 3 08:52 09:00 8 Min 3 2142
39 Ottappalam OTP Day 3 09:23 09:25 2 Min 2 2174
40 Shoranur Wadakkanchery WKI Day 3 10:09 10:10 1 Min 1 2201
41 Thrissur TCR Day 3 10:27 10:30 3 Min 1 2218
42 Irinjalakkuda IJK Day 3 10:54 10:55 1 Min 1 2242
43 Chalakkudy CKI Day 3 11:02 11:03 1 Min 1 2248
44 Angamaly For Kalady AFK Day 3 11:19 11:20 1 Min 0 2263
45 Aluva AWY Day 3 11:33 11:35 2 Min 1 2272
46 Ernakulam Town ERN Day 3 12:05 12:10 5 Min 2 2289
47 Thrippunithura TRTR Day 3 12:29 12:30 1 Min 0 2299
48 Kottayam KTYM Day 3 13:27 13:30 3 Min 1 2349
49 Tiruvalla TRVL Day 3 14:04 14:05 1 Min 3 2375
50 Chengannur CNGR Day 3 14:13 14:15 2 Min 1 2384
51 Mavelikara MVLK Day 3 14:29 14:30 1 Min 1 2397
52 Kayamkulam Junction KYJ Day 3 15:03 15:05 2 Min 0 2404
53 Kollam Junction QLN Day 3 16:00 16:03 3 Min 1 2445
54 Thiruvananthapuram Central TVC Day 3 17:20 17:20 0 Min 1 2510

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express TVC (KRBA) Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) WED SAT 2A 3A SL SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
GS
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR

Route from Korba (KRBA) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

22647 - Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top