IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Indore Junction : All Trains Station Code : INDB

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Indore Junction (INDB)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
INDB Indore Junction WR/Western Madhya Pradesh 22.7173 75.8679 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express Amritsar Junction Indore Junction 00:55 00:55 0 Min 3 SUN THU 2A 3A SL Destination
2 09306 PNBE INDB SPL Patna Junction Indore Junction 01:10 01:10 0 Min 3 MON Destination
3 09310 KCVL SUVIDHA SPL Sealdah Indore Junction 03:15 03:15 0 Min 3 SUN Destination
4 09023 Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Indore Junction 03:55 03:55 0 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
5 11702 Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express Indore Junction Jabalpur Junction 04:10 04:10 0 Min 5 SUN TUE FRI Origin
6 59390 04:35 04:35 0 Min 5 Destination
7 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express Kochuveli Indore Junction 04:40 04:40 0 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
8 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 04:55 05:05 10 Min 5 SUN 2A 3A SL
9 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Indore Junction 05:15 05:15 0 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
10 16326 Ahilyanagari Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Indore Junction 05:15 05:15 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
11 19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction 05:30 05:30 0 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL Origin
12 14318 Dehradun - Indore Express Dehradun Indore Junction 06:10 06:10 0 Min 5 FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
13 00107 VELANKANNI SPL Indore Junction Vikram Nagar 06:20 06:20 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
14 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 06:20 06:30 10 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL
15 19323 06:30 06:35 5 Min 4
16 19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Udaipur Indore Junction 07:00 07:00 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
17 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express Bhind Ratlam Junction 07:00 07:25 25 Min 2 SUN WED SAT
18 21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express Jhansi Junction Ratlam Junction 07:55 08:20 25 Min 4 MON TUE THU FRI 3A SL
19 11126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express Gwalior Junction Ratlam Junction 07:55 08:20 25 Min 4 MON TUE THU FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
20 22943 Daund - Indore SF Express Daund Junction Indore Junction 08:30 08:30 0 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
21 19664 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Prayagraj Jn Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 08:50 09:00 10 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
22 14116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Prayagraj Jn Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 08:50 09:00 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
23 79310 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Ratlam Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 09:15 09:20 5 Min 6 DAILY
24 09302 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Special Fare Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction 09:30 09:30 0 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL Destination
25 22183 IND DOUBLE DECK Habibganj Indore Junction 09:35 09:35 0 Min 0 DAILY CC Destination
26 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express Jabalpur Junction Indore Junction 09:35 09:35 0 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
27 12961 Avantika SF Express Mumbai Central Indore Junction 09:55 09:55 0 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
28 09305 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special Indore Junction Patna Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 5 SUN 2A 3A SL Origin
29 22186 BPL DOUBLE DECKR Indore Junction Bhopal Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 0 DAILY CC Source
30 12416 New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express New Delhi Indore Junction 10:05 10:05 0 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
31 11472 JBP INDB EXP Jabalpur Junction Indore Junction 10:45 10:45 0 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
32 00101 Indb Vrg Passenger Indore Junction Vikram Nagar 10:55 10:55 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
33 12227 Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Express Mumbai Central Indore Junction 11:05 11:05 0 Min 2 THU SAT 1A 2A 3A Destination
34 19316 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express Indore Junction Lingampalli 11:15 11:15 0 Min 3 SAT 3A SL Origin
35 22942 Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express Udhampur Indore Junction 11:15 11:15 0 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
36 19311 Pune - Indore Express Pune Junction Indore Junction 11:25 11:25 0 Min 5 SUN WED 2A 3A SL Destination
37 79311 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore DEMU Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Indore Junction 11:35 11:35 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
38 04120 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Allahabad 11:40 11:45 5 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL
39 79312 Indore - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Indore Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 11:50 11:50 0 Min 1 DAILY Origin
40 09308 Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special Patna Junction Indore Junction 12:05 12:05 0 Min 4 SUN Destination
41 59380 12:20 12:20 0 Min 1 Destination
42 00108 VLNK SWV EXPRESS Vikram Nagar Indore Junction 13:05 13:05 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
43 00109 VELANKANNI SPL Indore Junction Vikram Nagar 13:25 13:25 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
44 19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express Indore Junction Bikaner Junction 13:40 13:40 0 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
45 19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction 13:35 13:45 10 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
46 19313 Indore - Patna Express Indore Junction Patna Junction 13:55 13:55 0 Min 4 MON WED 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
47 19801 INDB INTERCITY Kota Junction Indore Junction 14:15 14:15 0 Min 4 DAILY CC 2S Destination
48 19314 Patna - Indore Express Patna Junction Indore Junction 14:40 14:40 0 Min 3 WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
49 19802 INTERCITY EXP Indore Junction Kota Junction 14:45 14:45 0 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S Source
50 19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction 15:10 15:10 0 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
51 09455 BDTS GIMB SPL Gandhidham Junction Indore Junction 15:20 15:20 0 Min 0 WED Destination
52 01109 Pune Indore Special Pune Junction Indore Junction 15:30 15:30 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
53 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Rewa Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 15:20 15:30 10 Min 5 SUN TUE THU 1A 3A SL
54 79306 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Ratlam Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 15:40 15:45 5 Min 1 DAILY
55 18233 16:00 16:00 0 Min 6 Origin
56 00102 VLNK THIVIM EXP Vikram Nagar Indore Junction 16:35 16:35 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
57 14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Express Indore Junction Bareilly Junction 16:45 16:45 0 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL Origin
58 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express Indore Junction Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:50 16:50 0 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL Origin
59 19312 Indore - Pune Express Indore Junction Pune Junction 16:50 16:50 0 Min 1 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
60 09024 Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Indore Junction Bandra Terminus 16:50 16:50 0 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL Origin
61 00103 Indb Vrg Passenger Indore Junction Vikram Nagar 16:55 16:55 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
62 09313 Allahabad Special Indore Junction Allahabad 17:20 17:20 0 Min 2 SUN Source
63 11471 INDB JBP EXP Indore Junction Jabalpur Junction 17:40 17:40 0 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Source
64 19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Indore Junction Udaipur 17:40 17:40 0 Min 4 DAILY Origin
65 79307 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore DEMU Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Indore Junction 17:50 17:50 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
66 79308 Indore - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Indore Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 18:00 18:00 0 Min 2 DAILY Origin
67 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express Indore Junction Dehradun 18:40 18:40 0 Min 5 SUN SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
68 22185 IND DOUBLE DECK Bhopal Junction Indore Junction 18:50 18:50 0 Min 0 DAILY CC Destination
69 00110 VLNK SWV EXPRESS Vikram Nagar Indore Junction 19:00 19:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
70 09301 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:20 19:20 0 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL Origin
71 22184 HBJ DOUBLE DECKR Indore Junction Habibganj 19:20 19:20 0 Min 0 DAILY CC Source
72 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:20 19:20 0 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
73 22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express Indore Junction Jabalpur Junction 19:30 19:30 0 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
74 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Indore Junction Amritsar Junction 19:45 19:45 0 Min 4 TUE FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
75 21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express Ratlam Junction Bhind 19:25 19:50 25 Min 5 TUE FRI SAT
76 21802 Ratlam - Jhansi Link Express Ratlam Junction Jhansi Junction 19:35 20:00 25 Min 4 SUN MON WED THU 3A SL
77 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express Ratlam Junction Gwalior Junction 19:35 20:00 25 Min 4 SUN MON WED THU 1A 2A 3A SL
78 79309 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam Junction 20:05 20:10 5 Min 6 DAILY
79 11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express Jabalpur Junction Indore Junction 20:30 20:30 0 Min 5 MON THU SAT Destination
80 09303 INDORE NZM SPL Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction 20:35 20:35 0 Min 2 THU Source
81 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction 20:27 20:37 10 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
82 11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Rewa 20:50 21:00 10 Min 3 MON WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
83 09304 Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special Indore Junction Pune Junction 21:00 21:00 0 Min 0 SAT Origin
84 19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Express Bhopal Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 21:35 21:40 5 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S
85 09311 INDB KOLKATA SPL Indore Junction Ajmer Junction 22:25 22:25 0 Min 1 SUN Source
86 12466 Ranthambhore SF Express Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction 22:25 22:25 0 Min 6 DAILY 3A CC SL 2S Destination
87 12228 Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express Indore Junction Mumbai Central 23:00 23:00 0 Min 4 SUN FRI 1A 2A 3A Origin
88 19310 Shanti Express Indore Junction Gandhinagar Capital 23:00 23:00 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
89 09312 KOAA INDB SPL Ajmer Junction Indore Junction 23:15 23:15 0 Min 0 MON Destination
90 09307 Indore - Patna Weekly Special Fare Special Indore Junction Patna Junction 23:30 23:30 0 Min 1 FRI Origin
91 22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express Indore Junction Udhampur 23:30 23:30 0 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
92 09309 INDORE SUVIDHA Indore Junction Sealdah 23:30 23:30 0 Min 1 FRI Source
93 59389 23:45 23:45 0 Min 2 Origin

Location of Indore Junction (INDB) Station

INDB - Indore Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top