IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Samarsata SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12151

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12151 : Samarsata SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus LTT Day 1 20:35 20:35 0 Min 3 0
2 Kalyan Junction KYN Day 1 21:15 21:18 3 Min 4 35
3 Igatpuri IGP Day 1 22:55 23:00 5 Min 0 116
4 Nasik Road NK Day 1 23:45 23:50 5 Min 2 167
5 Bhusaval Junction BSL Day 2 03:05 03:10 5 Min 3 424
6 Akola Junction AK Day 2 04:55 05:00 5 Min 2 563
7 Badnera Junction BD Day 2 07:10 07:15 5 Min 2 642
8 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 2 10:50 10:55 5 Min 6 816
9 Gondia Junction G Day 2 12:38 12:40 2 Min 4 947
10 Raj Nandgaon RJN Day 2 13:57 13:59 2 Min 1 1051
11 DURG DURG Day 2 14:50 14:55 5 Min 2 1081
12 Raipur Junction R Day 2 15:30 15:40 10 Min 5 1119
13 Bilaspur Junction BSP Day 2 17:25 17:40 15 Min 1 1229
14 Raigarh RIG Day 2 19:22 19:24 2 Min 1 1362
15 Jharsuguda Junction JSG Day 2 20:55 21:00 5 Min 2 1433
16 Rourkela Junction ROU Day 2 22:25 22:35 10 Min 4 1534
17 Chakradharpur CKP Day 3 00:10 00:15 5 Min 2 1635
18 Purulia Junction PRR Day 3 02:05 02:10 5 Min 3 1752
19 Adra Junction ADRA Day 3 03:00 03:05 5 Min 4 1791
20 Bankura Junction BQA Day 3 03:48 03:50 2 Min 1 1844
21 Midnapore MDN Day 3 05:18 05:20 2 Min 2 1947
22 Kharagpur Junction KGP Day 3 06:03 06:05 2 Min 6 1959
23 Santragachi Junction SRC Day 3 07:42 07:44 2 Min 4 2067
24 Howrah Junction HWH Day 3 08:25 08:25 0 Min 19 2074

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12151 Samarsata SF Express HWH (LTT) Howrah Junction (HWH) WED THU 1A 2A 3A SL SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
GS
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
EOG

Route from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Howrah Junction (HWH)

12151 - Samarsata SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top