IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Tiruchchirappalli Junction : All Trains Station Code : TPJ

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction Tiruchchirappalli Tamil Nadu 10.7948 78.6866 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 06748 CHENNAI EXPRESS Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore 23:45 00:05 20 Min 0 SUN
2 00632 MAS CBE SUVIDHA Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore 00:05 00:07 2 Min 0 THU
3 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur 00:05 00:10 5 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
4 12662 Pothigai SF Express Sengottai Chennai Egmore 00:10 00:15 5 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
5 06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special Tambaram Tirunelveli Junction 00:05 00:20 15 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
6 22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express Tambaram Nagercoil Junction 00:20 00:25 5 Min 4 MON TUE WED 1A 3A SL
7 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction 00:25 00:30 5 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
8 06001 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 00:25 00:30 0 Min 0 FRI
9 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore 00:30 00:35 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
10 06803 SENGOTTAI EXP Chennai Egmore Sengottai 00:35 00:50 15 Min 0 TUE
11 12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore Tuticorin 00:50 00:55 5 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
12 12632 Nellai SF Express Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 00:55 01:00 5 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
13 76820 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU Tiruchchirappalli Junction Thanjavur Junction 01:10 01:10 0 Min 7 DAILY Origin
14 12631 Nellai SF Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 01:10 01:15 5 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
15 07326 Vlnk Vsg Express Velankanni Vasco-Da-Gama 01:00 01:20 20 Min 0 MON
16 22662 Sethu SF Express Rameswaram Chennai Egmore 01:10 01:20 10 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
17 12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express Tuticorin Chennai Egmore 01:30 01:35 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
18 16714 RMM Chennai Express Rameswaram Chennai Egmore 01:45 01:50 5 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL
19 12661 Pothigai SF Express Chennai Egmore Sengottai 01:50 01:55 5 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
20 06015 Ernakulam Jn - Velankanni SpecialFare Special Ernakulam Junction Velankanni 01:55 02:00 5 Min 0 SAT 3A SL
21 00607 MAS ADI SUVIDHA Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 02:10 02:15 5 Min 0 WED
22 00609 TPJ SRC SUVIDHA Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 02:10 02:15 5 Min 0 MON
23 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express Kacheguda Madurai Junction 02:25 02:30 5 Min 0 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
24 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari 02:25 02:30 5 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
25 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore 02:40 02:45 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
26 12637 Pandian SF Express Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction 02:45 02:50 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
27 06714 TEN MS EXPRESS Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 02:55 03:00 5 Min 0 THU
28 06310 Chennai Express Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore 02:55 03:00 5 Min 0 SUN
29 06703 Tirunelveli Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 02:55 03:00 5 Min 0 FRI
30 19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express Rameswaram Ajmer Junction 03:00 03:10 10 Min 0 TUE 3A SL
31 12641 Thirukkural SF Express Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:05 03:10 5 Min 1 WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
32 12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:05 03:10 5 Min 1 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
33 00653 MS TEN SUVIDHA Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 03:15 03:20 5 Min 0 SUN
34 06705 Tirunelveli Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 03:15 03:20 5 Min 0 SUN
35 16736 TCN Chennai Express Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore 03:25 03:30 5 Min 0 DAILY
36 06029 Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore Tuticorin 03:45 03:55 0 Min 0 MON
37 00652 MS TEN SUVIDHA Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 04:00 04:10 10 Min 0 THU
38 00635 Ms Ten Suvidha Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 04:00 04:10 10 Min 0 FRI
39 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction 04:45 04:45 0 Min 1 FRI 3A Origin
40 16159 Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central 04:40 04:55 15 Min 1 DAILY 3A SL 2S
41 12653 Rock Fort SF Express Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Junction 04:55 04:55 0 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
42 16177 ROCK FORT EXP Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Junction 05:30 05:30 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
43 16701 RAMESWARAM EXP Chennai Egmore Rameswaram 05:20 05:30 10 Min 0 DAILY
44 06801 PUNE EXP Tiruchchirappalli Junction Pune Junction 05:30 05:30 0 Min 0 SUN Source
45 06003 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special Chennai Egmore Tuticorin 05:25 05:35 10 Min 0 MON
46 06708 TEN MS Express Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 05:30 05:40 10 Min 0 SAT
47 11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction 05:45 05:50 5 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
48 06715 TIRUNELVELI EXP Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 05:55 06:00 5 Min 0 MON
49 07609 Tiruchchirapalli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Tiruchchirappalli Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:05 06:05 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL Origin
50 12606 Pallavan Superfast Express Karaikkudi Junction Chennai Egmore 06:30 06:40 10 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
51 76803 Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Lalgudi Tiruchchirappalli Junction 06:40 06:40 0 Min 4 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
52 56829 06:40 06:40 0 Min 7 Origin
53 56841 06:50 06:50 0 Min 1 Origin
54 76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Thanjavur Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 07:05 07:05 0 Min 4 DAILY Destination
55 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:10 07:10 0 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S Origin
56 56824 07:15 07:15 0 Min 2 Origin
57 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express Ernakulam Junction Karaikal 07:55 08:05 10 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL
58 76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Thanjavur Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:05 08:05 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
59 06633 Trichy Express Coimbatore Main Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:15 08:15 0 Min 0 WED Destination
60 06635 Cbe Tpj Express Coimbatore Main Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:15 08:15 0 Min 0 THU Destination
61 76822 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU Tiruchchirappalli Junction Thanjavur Junction 08:30 08:30 0 Min 5 DAILY Origin
62 56704 08:30 08:30 0 Min 3 Destination
63 07615 KCG MDU SPL Kacheguda Madurai Junction 08:45 09:00 15 Min 0 TUE
64 76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Vriddhachalam Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:00 09:00 0 Min 4 DAILY Destination
65 76805 Mannargudi-Tiruchirappalli DMU Mannargudi Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:10 09:10 0 Min 4 DAILY Destination
66 76830 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Karaikkudi Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:10 09:10 0 Min 4 DAILY Destination
67 06636 Coimbatore Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 09:15 09:15 0 Min 0 SUN Source
68 76836 Karur -Trichy DEMU Karur Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:15 09:15 0 Min 1 DAILY Destination
69 06634 Coimbatore Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 09:15 09:15 0 Min 0 THU Source
70 12636 Vaigai Superfast Express Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore 09:15 09:20 5 Min 3 DAILY CC 2S
71 56811 09:35 09:35 0 Min 2 Destination
72 76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Tiruchchirappalli Junction Karur Junction 09:40 09:40 0 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
73 22671 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction 10:05 10:10 5 Min 3 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC
74 76854 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU Tiruchchirappalli Junction Karaikal 10:10 10:10 0 Min 3 DAILY Origin
75 06353 Pnbe Ncj Special Patna Junction Nagercoil Junction 10:45 10:50 5 Min 0 FRI
76 07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Rameswaram Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:55 11:00 5 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
77 76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Tirupadripulyur Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:00 11:00 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
78 12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express Coimbatore Main Junction Mayiladuturai Junction 11:05 11:15 10 Min 1 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC SL 2S
79 76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Karaikal Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:30 11:30 0 Min 4 DAILY Destination
80 76840 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Karaikkudi Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:50 11:50 0 Min 5 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
81 76800 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU Tiruchchirappalli Junction Lalgudi 11:55 11:55 0 Min 3 SAT Origin
82 76824 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU Tiruchchirappalli Junction Thanjavur Junction 12:10 12:10 0 Min 3 SAT Origin
83 06307 KCG NCJ SPL Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction 12:10 12:30 20 Min 0 WED
84 12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Howrah Junction 13:35 13:35 0 Min 1 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
85 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction 13:40 13:45 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
86 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:35 13:45 10 Min 1 SUN THU 2A 3A SL
87 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express Rameswaram Bhubaneswar 13:50 14:00 10 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
88 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction 14:05 14:15 10 Min 1 THU 1A 2A 3A
89 07315 VSG VLNK EXP Vasco-Da-Gama Velankanni 14:00 14:30 30 Min 3 FRI
90 16130 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express Tuticorin Chennai Egmore 14:45 14:50 5 Min 1 DAILY 2S
91 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express Guruvayur Chennai Egmore 14:55 15:00 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
92 22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction 15:00 15:05 5 Min 5 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
93 06354 CHENNAII EXPRESS Nagercoil Junction Patna Junction 15:05 15:10 5 Min 0 SUN
94 19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express Ajmer Junction Rameswaram 15:05 15:15 10 Min 0 SAT 3A SL
95 06805 Snsi Tpj Special Sainagar Shirdi Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:15 15:15 0 Min 0 WED Destination
96 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express Madurai Junction Kacheguda 15:15 15:20 5 Min 1 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL
97 76827 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Workmen DEMU Thanjavur Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:25 15:25 0 Min 4 SAT Destination
98 76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU Tiruchchirappalli Junction Tirupadripulyur 15:40 15:40 0 Min 2 DAILY Origin
99 76839 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DMU Tiruchchirappalli Junction Karaikkudi Junction 15:45 15:45 0 Min 7 SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI Origin
100 06308 KACHEGUDA EXP Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda 15:45 16:00 15 Min 0 TUE
101 22632 Anuvrat AC SF Express Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction 15:50 16:00 10 Min 1 SUN 1A 2A 3A
102 06806 Tpj Snsi Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Sainagar Shirdi 16:00 16:00 0 Min 0 MON Source
103 06711 Tirunelveli Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 15:55 16:00 5 Min 0 TUE
104 06301 TRIVANDRUM EXP Velankanni Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:00 16:10 10 Min 0 THU
105 76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU Tiruchchirappalli Junction Karaikal 16:30 16:30 0 Min 3 DAILY Origin
106 76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU Tiruchchirappalli Junction Lalgudi 16:50 16:50 0 Min 3 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
107 06751 Tirunelveli Express Chennai Central Tirunelveli Junction 16:55 17:00 5 Min 0 FRI
108 22672 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore 17:00 17:05 5 Min 3 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC
109 12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 16:55 17:05 10 Min 1 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC SL 2S
110 76808 Manamadurai - Tiruchchirappalli DMU Manamadurai Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 17:15 17:15 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
111 76834 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Karur Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 17:40 17:40 0 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
112 76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU Tiruchchirappalli Junction Mannargudi 17:45 17:45 0 Min 5 DAILY Origin
113 07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Rameswaram 17:50 17:55 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
114 06632 Cbe Cgl Express Coimbatore Main Junction Chengalpattu Junction 17:45 18:00 15 Min 0 SAT
115 76835 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Tiruchchirappalli Junction Karur Junction 18:05 18:05 0 Min 1 DAILY Origin
116 56812 18:05 18:05 0 Min 4 Origin
117 22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 18:10 5 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
118 76846 Tiruchchirappalli - Vriddhachalam DEMU Tiruchchirappalli Junction Vriddhachalam Junction 18:15 18:15 0 Min 3 DAILY Origin
119 76831 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Tiruchchirappalli Junction Karaikkudi Junction 18:15 18:15 0 Min 7 DAILY Origin
120 12635 Vaigai Superfast Express Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction 18:35 18:40 5 Min 3 DAILY CC 2S
121 06747 TIRUNELVELI EXP Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 18:45 19:15 30 Min 0 MON
122 07610 Hyderabad - Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:15 19:15 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL Destination
123 76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Karaikal Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:25 19:25 0 Min 5 DAILY Destination
124 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:45 19:45 0 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S Destination
125 56830 20:25 20:25 0 Min 5 Destination
126 76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU Tiruchchirappalli Junction Thanjavur Junction 20:30 20:30 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
127 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 20:40 5 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL
128 06004 Tuticorin - Tambaram Summer Special Tuticorin Tambaram 20:30 20:40 10 Min 0 TUE
129 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special Tirunelveli Junction Tambaram 20:35 20:40 0 Min 1 SUN
130 00611 KCVL KJM SUVIDHA Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction 20:43 20:45 2 Min 0 TUE
131 06351 KOCHUVELI EXP Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction 20:43 20:45 2 Min 5 FRI
132 56842 20:45 20:45 0 Min 2 Destination
133 00602 Tvc Mas Premium Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 20:35 20:50 15 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
134 06006 CHENNAI EXP Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central 20:45 20:55 10 Min 0 FRI
135 06040 MS NCJ EXPRESS Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Egmore 20:40 20:55 15 Min 0 THU
136 00651 TEN MS SUVIDHA Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 20:50 20:55 5 Min 0 TUE
137 06804 CHENNAI EXP Sengottai Chennai Egmore 20:45 21:00 15 Min 0 WED
138 06630 Cbe Cgl Express Coimbatore Main Junction Chengalpattu Junction 20:40 21:00 20 Min 0 MON THU
139 06020 MDU MS EXPRESS Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central 20:45 21:00 15 Min 0 TUE
140 12605 Pallavan SuperFast Express Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction 20:55 21:05 10 Min 5 DAILY CC 2S
141 16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore 21:15 21:20 5 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
142 76829 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Thanjavur Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 21:25 21:25 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
143 12642 Thirukkural SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari 21:25 21:30 5 Min 4 MON SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
144 06063 Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special Tambaram Nagercoil Junction 21:45 21:50 5 Min 1 MON
145 06629 Cgl Cbe Express Chengalpattu Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 21:40 22:00 20 Min 0 TUE FRI
146 06631 Cgl Cbe Express Chengalpattu Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 21:40 22:00 20 Min 0 SUN
147 06627 Cgl Cbe Express Chengalpattu Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 21:40 22:00 20 Min 0 MON WED
148 22614 Shraddha Sethu Express Rameswaram 21:50 22:00 10 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
149 16160 Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore 21:55 22:05 10 Min 2 DAILY 3A SL 2S
150 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 22:10 22:10 0 Min 0 MON 3A Destination
151 06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special Velankanni Ernakulam Junction 22:05 22:15 10 Min 0 SUN 3A SL
152 00610 SRC TPJ SUVIDHA Santragachi Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 22:20 22:20 0 Min 0 MON Destination
153 16178 ROCKFORT EXPRESS Tiruchchirappalli Junction Chennai Egmore 22:25 22:25 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Source
154 01703 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special Tirunelveli Junction Jabalpur Junction 22:15 22:25 10 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
155 16852 Boat Mail Rameswaram Chennai Egmore 22:20 22:30 10 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
156 16702 Chennai Express Rameswaram Chennai Egmore 22:30 22:35 5 Min 0 DAILY
157 16713 Rameswaram Express Chennai Egmore Rameswaram 22:25 22:35 10 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
158 06750 CHENNAI EXPRESS Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Central 22:30 22:35 5 Min 0 THU
159 12654 Rock Fort SF Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Chennai Egmore 22:50 22:50 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
160 06302 TVC VLNK EXP Nagercoil Junction Velankanni 22:45 22:55 10 Min 0 WED
161 06862 Puducherry Express Kanniyakumari Puducherry 22:45 22:55 10 Min 0 TUE
162 22624 Mahal Superfast Express Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore 22:55 23:00 5 Min 0 THU SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
163 01704 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special Jabalpur Junction Tirunelveli Junction 23:10 23:15 5 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
164 22661 Sethu SF Express Chennai Egmore Rameswaram 23:10 23:20 10 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
165 06861 Pdy Cape Express Puducherry Kanniyakumari 23:25 23:30 5 Min 0 MON
166 06599 YESVANTPUR EXP Nagercoil Junction Yesvantpur Junction 23:30 23:35 5 Min 0 SUN
167 12638 Pandian SF Express Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore 23:35 23:40 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
168 16735 Tiruchendur Express Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur 23:35 23:40 5 Min 0 DAILY
169 06716 TEN MS EXPRESS Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 23:45 23:50 5 Min 0 SUN
170 00672 TEN MS PREMIUM Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 23:45 23:50 5 Min 0 SUN
171 56823 23:50 23:50 0 Min 2 Destination
172 00608 SNSI PUNE SPL Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 23:45 23:50 5 Min 0 SUN
173 06706 Chennai Express Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 23:45 23:50 5 Min 0 MON TUE
174 06352 Ncj Ms Express Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore 23:48 23:50 2 Min 0 MON
175 06749 CHENNAI EXPRESS Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 23:45 23:55 10 Min 0 MON
176 07316 VLNK VSG EXPRESS Velankanni Vasco-Da-Gama 23:30 23:55 25 Min 2 MON THU
177 06030 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special Tuticorin Chennai Egmore 23:50 23:55 0 Min 0 TUE

Location of Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) Station

TPJ - Tiruchchirappalli Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top