IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Barauni Junction : All Trains Station Code : BJU

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Barauni Junction (BJU)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
BJU Barauni Junction Sonpur Bihar 25.4624 85.9878 N Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction 00:05 00:05 0 Min 7 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
2 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 00:55 01:05 10 Min 0 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
3 05655 KYQ SVDK Special Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 01:15 01:25 10 Min 0 SUN
4 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 01:15 01:25 10 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
5 13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction 01:20 01:30 10 Min 5 DAILY 3A SL
6 12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction 01:15 01:35 20 Min 0 SAT 2S
7 08631 RNC CPR SPL Ranchi Junction Katihar Junction 01:15 01:35 20 Min 0 SUN WED
8 55246 SEE BJU Passenger Sonpur Junction Barauni Junction 01:35 01:35 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
9 14524 Harihar Express Ambala Cantt Junction Barauni Junction 02:15 02:15 0 Min 5 TUE SAT 3A SL Destination
10 05904 ANVT DBRG SPL Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 02:10 02:20 10 Min 0 SUN
11 25904 Cdg Dbrg Special Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 02:40 02:55 15 Min 0 SUN
12 03327 DHN SMI Special Dhanbad Junction Sitamarhi Junction 02:40 03:00 20 Min 0 SAT
13 03513 Asn Jyg Special Asansol Junction Jaynagar 02:35 03:00 25 Min 0 MON
14 15707 Amrapali Express Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction 03:00 03:10 10 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL
15 03030 Rxl Hwh Special Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction 02:55 03:15 20 Min 0 SUN
16 03544 Rxl Asn Special Raxaul Junction Asansol Junction 02:55 03:15 20 Min 0 SAT
17 03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction 03:10 03:30 0 Min 0 FRI
18 05592 Ngp Dbg Exam Special Nagpur Junction Darbhanga Junction 03:10 03:30 20 Min 0 SUN
19 75201 03:35 03:35 0 Min 0 Source
20 14084 Mahananda Express Old Delhi Junction Alipur Duar Junction 03:55 04:00 5 Min 0 DAILY
21 25652 Bsb Ghy Varanasi Junction Guwahati 04:20 04:25 5 Min 0 SUN
22 15651 Lohit Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 04:35 04:45 10 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
23 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 04:35 04:45 10 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
24 03135 Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special Kolkata Chhapra Junction 04:30 04:50 0 Min 0 MON
25 03453 Bgp Gkp Special Bhagalpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction 04:45 05:00 15 Min 0 MON
26 03585 Koaa Jyg Special Kolkata Jaynagar 04:40 05:00 20 Min 0 MON
27 14523 Harihar Express Barauni Junction Ambala Cantt Junction 05:02 05:02 0 Min 3 MON THU 3A SL Origin
28 02436 NDLS GHY SUP SPL New Delhi Guwahati 04:45 05:05 20 Min 0 FRI
29 02236 NDLS GHY SUP SPL New Delhi Guwahati 04:45 05:05 20 Min 0 FRI
30 15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Sitamarhi Junction 05:35 05:45 10 Min 0 WED 1A 3A SL
31 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 05:40 05:50 10 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL
32 19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Udaipur Kamakhya Junction 05:40 05:50 10 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL
33 15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 05:40 05:50 10 Min 4 WED 2A 3A SL
34 05623 BGKT KYQ TATKAL Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction 06:00 06:05 5 Min 0 TUE
35 03174 PNBE SDAH SPL Barhni Sealdah 05:55 06:15 20 Min 0 MON
36 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express Gonda Junction Asansol Junction 05:55 06:15 20 Min 0 WED 3A SL
37 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction 05:55 06:15 20 Min 5 SAT 3A SL
38 63277 06:15 06:15 0 Min 0 Source
39 55243 BJU SEE Passenger Barauni Junction Sonpur Junction 06:15 06:15 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
40 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Barauni Junction Secunderabad Junction 07:10 07:10 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL Origin
41 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:00 07:10 0 Min 3 SUN MON 2A 3A SL
42 05718 Jalandhar City - Katihar Special Jalandhar City Junction Katihar Junction 07:00 07:10 0 Min 0 SAT
43 05285 AII URS SPL Barauni Junction Ajmer Junction 07:10 07:10 0 Min 0 TUE Source
44 19038 Avadh Express Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus 07:20 07:20 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
45 05610 GHY DLK SPL Gorakhpur Junction Guwahati 07:25 07:35 10 Min 0 SAT
46 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express Bikaner Junction Guwahati 07:30 07:35 5 Min 1 MON WED 3A SL
47 12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction 07:35 07:40 5 Min 3 SUN WED SAT 3A CC
48 08181 RNC BSB Special Tatanagar Junction Chhapra Junction 07:30 07:50 20 Min 0 SAT
49 05232 MFP Bju Special Muzaffarpur Junction Barauni Junction 08:00 08:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
50 18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express Puri Jaynagar 07:50 08:10 20 Min 8 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
51 03543 Hwh Rxl Special Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction 08:10 08:30 20 Min 0 FRI
52 03029 Hwh Rxl Special Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction 08:10 08:30 20 Min 0 SAT
53 03067 HWH NTV SPECIAL Howrah Junction Gorakhpur Junction 08:10 08:30 20 Min 0 MON
54 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction 08:15 08:35 20 Min 9 SAT 2A 3A SL
55 04052 Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special Anand Vihar Terminal Katihar Junction 08:35 08:45 0 Min 0 TUE WED FRI SAT
56 25910 Jivachh Link Express Darbhanga Junction New Tinsukia Junction 08:45 08:55 10 Min 4 DAILY 3A SL
57 15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh 08:45 08:55 10 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
58 12553 Vaishali SF Express Saharsa Junction New Delhi 08:50 09:00 10 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
59 15610 AVADH ASSAM EXP Lalgarh Junction New Tinsukia Junction 08:55 09:05 10 Min 0 DAILY
60 25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin Darbhanga Junction New Tinsukia Junction 08:55 09:05 10 Min 0 DAILY
61 12570 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar 09:00 09:10 10 Min 9 TUE SAT 3A
62 03572 Mfp Asn Special Muzaffarpur Junction Asansol Junction 08:40 09:10 30 Min 0 TUE
63 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Summer Special Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction 09:00 09:10 0 Min 8 MON 2A 3A SL
64 28181 Tatanagar - Katihar Link Express Tatanagar Junction Katihar Junction 08:25 09:20 55 Min 9 DAILY 2A 3A SL
65 04024 Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special Old Delhi Junction Barauni Junction 09:30 09:30 0 Min 0 MON THU 2A 3A Destination
66 05624 KYQ BGKT Special Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi 09:40 09:45 5 Min 0 FRI
67 25653 Ghy Bsb Special Guwahati Varanasi Junction 09:45 09:50 5 Min 0 SAT
68 05231 BJU Mfp Special Barauni Junction Muzaffarpur Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
69 22412 Arunachal AC SF Express Anand Vihar Terminal Naharlagun 10:05 10:15 10 Min 4 SUN THU 1A 2A 3A
70 75202 10:15 10:15 0 Min 0 Destination
71 03281 Ntsk Rjpb Special New Tinsukia Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal 10:30 10:35 5 Min 0 MON
72 23226 10:15 10:35 20 Min 7
73 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 10:40 10:50 10 Min 0 MON FRI 2A 3A SL
74 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya Junction Udaipur 10:40 10:50 10 Min 6 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
75 05903 DBRG ANVT SPL Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 10:50 11:00 10 Min 0 FRI
76 25903 Dbrg Cdg Special Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 10:50 11:00 10 Min 0 FRI
77 03132 Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special Gorakhpur Junction Sealdah 11:00 11:05 0 Min 0 SUN
78 73208 Mokama - Barauni MEMU Mokama Barauni Junction 11:10 11:10 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
79 05591 DBG NGP Special Darbhanga Junction Nagpur Junction 11:00 11:20 20 Min 0 FRI
80 73207 Barauni - Mokama MEMU Barauni Junction Mokama 11:30 11:30 0 Min 7 DAILY Origin
81 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Barauni Junction 11:40 11:40 0 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL Destination
82 13206 11:35 11:45 10 Min 3
83 07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction 11:40 11:50 0 Min 5 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
84 05286 AII BJU SPL Ajmer Junction Barauni Junction 12:00 12:00 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
85 75203 12:00 12:00 0 Min 0 Source
86 63278 12:30 12:30 0 Min 0 Destination
87 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Raxaul Junction 12:10 12:30 20 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
88 15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction 12:40 12:50 10 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
89 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Kishanganj Ajmer Junction 12:40 12:50 10 Min 7 SUN TUE FRI 1A 3A SL
90 55244 HJP BJU Passenger Hajipur Junction Barauni Junction 13:00 13:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
91 12578 Bagmati Express Mysuru Junction Darbhanga Junction 12:55 13:05 10 Min 9 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
92 03555 Asn Mfp Special Asansol Junction Muzaffarpur Junction 12:45 13:05 20 Min 0 SAT
93 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction 13:15 13:15 0 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
94 25715 RDP DLI Lnk Express Radhikapur Old Delhi Junction 13:10 13:20 10 Min 0 SUN
95 05711 NJP AII SPECIAL Alipur Duar Junction Ajmer Junction 13:10 13:20 10 Min 0 FRI
96 05933 DBRG PNBE SPL Dibrugarh Old Delhi Junction 13:10 13:20 10 Min 0 SUN
97 05609 GHY GKP SPECIAL Guwahati Gorakhpur Junction 13:10 13:20 10 Min 0 FRI
98 05717 Katihar - Jalandhar City Special Katihar Junction Jalandhar City Junction 13:10 13:20 0 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
99 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special Habibganj Agartala 13:50 14:00 10 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL
100 03328 SMI DHN Special Sitamarhi Junction Dhanbad Junction 13:50 14:10 20 Min 6 SUN
101 73210 Mokama - Barauni MEMU Mokama Barauni Junction 14:15 14:15 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
102 15609 Abadh Assam Express New Tinsukia Junction Darbhanga Junction 14:15 14:25 10 Min 0 DAILY
103 15909 Avadh Assam Express Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction 14:15 14:25 10 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
104 73209 Barauni - Mokama MEMU Barauni Junction Mokama 14:30 14:30 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
105 18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS New Jalpaiguri Junction Ranchi Junction 14:50 15:10 20 Min 6 FRI 2A 3A SL
106 08630 NJP RNC Special New Jalpaiguri Junction Ranchi Junction 14:50 15:10 20 Min 0 FRI
107 05227 Howrah - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction 15:10 15:20 0 Min 0 SUN
108 15280 Poorabiya Express Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Junction 15:30 15:40 10 Min 4 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
109 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction 15:40 15:50 10 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
110 05008 Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special Howrah Junction Ramnagar 16:10 16:20 0 Min 9 SUN 2A 3A SL
111 14020 Tripura Sundari Express Firozpur Cantt Junction Agartala 16:15 16:25 10 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL
112 08629 RNC NJP Special Ranchi Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 16:05 16:25 20 Min 0 THU
113 12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal 16:10 16:30 20 Min 4 MON FRI 3A
114 02411 Arunachal AC SF Special Naharlagun Anand Vihar Terminal 16:10 16:30 0 Min 0 SAT
115 03586 JYG ASN SPL Jaynagar Asansol Junction 16:15 16:35 20 Min 0 TUE
116 18629 RNC NJP EXP Ranchi Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 16:05 16:35 30 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
117 03514 Jyg Asn Special Jaynagar Asansol Junction 16:15 16:35 20 Min 0 TUE
118 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction 16:30 16:40 10 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL
119 08611 RNC JYG SPECIAL Ranchi Junction Jaynagar 16:25 16:45 20 Min 0 WED 3A SL
120 13158 16:40 16:50 10 Min 8
121 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction 16:50 17:00 10 Min 5 SUN MON THU 3A CC
122 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 16:50 17:00 10 Min 6 WED 2S
123 04912 Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Sirhind Junction Saharsa Junction 16:40 17:00 0 Min 0 FRI
124 15708 Amrapali Express Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction 16:55 17:05 10 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
125 05226 Mfp Koaa Special Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata 16:45 17:05 20 Min 0 SAT
126 15602 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi Silchar 17:05 17:15 10 Min 0 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
127 03282 AII RJBP SPL Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Junction 17:18 17:23 5 Min 0 SAT
128 12554 Vaishali SF Express New Delhi Saharsa Junction 17:15 17:25 10 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
129 55245 BJU SEE Passenger Barauni Junction Sonpur Junction 17:30 17:30 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
130 08625 Shc Rnc Special Saharsa Junction Ranchi Junction 17:05 17:30 25 Min 0 TUE
131 04028 DLI SHC SPL Anand Vihar Terminal Alipur Duar Junction 17:45 17:50 5 Min 0 FRI
132 15236 17:40 17:50 10 Min 6
133 15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction 17:40 17:50 10 Min 6 TUE
134 08632 CPR RNC SPL Katihar Junction Ranchi Junction 17:30 17:55 25 Min 0 MON THU
135 04404 New Delhi - Barauni Special New Delhi Barauni Junction 18:00 18:00 0 Min 0 TUE FRI Destination
136 04412 NDLS LKO AC SPL New Delhi Barauni Junction 18:00 18:00 0 Min 0 SUN TUE WED FRI SAT 3A SL Destination
137 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express Bhagalpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction 18:00 18:10 10 Min 8 DAILY 3A SL
138 12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction Mysuru Junction 17:55 18:10 15 Min 8 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
139 03044 Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction Asansol Junction 17:55 18:15 0 Min 0 SAT
140 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction Secunderabad Junction 17:55 18:15 20 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
141 15028 Maurya Express Gorakhpur Junction Hatia 18:20 18:35 15 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL
142 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction 18:40 18:40 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
143 02504 ANVT KYQ SF SPL New Delhi Kamakhya Junction 18:45 18:55 10 Min 0 THU
144 03136 Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special Chhapra Junction Asansol Junction 18:40 19:00 0 Min 0 TUE
145 02435 Ghy Ndls Ac Superfast Guwahati New Delhi 18:40 19:00 20 Min 0 WED
146 02235 GHY NDLS Special Guwahati New Delhi 18:40 19:00 20 Min 0 WED
147 20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh New Delhi 18:50 19:00 10 Min 4 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A
148 19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction 19:10 19:20 10 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
149 05656 SVDK KYQ SPL Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction 19:10 19:20 10 Min 0 WED
150 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar 19:10 19:30 0 Min 0 TUE 3A
151 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata 19:20 19:30 10 Min 6 THU 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
152 15048 Purvanchal Express Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata 19:20 19:30 10 Min 6 SUN MON TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
153 01666 Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special Agartala Habibganj 19:40 19:50 10 Min 6 SAT 2A 3A SL
154 05007 Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special Ramnagar Howrah Junction 19:50 20:00 0 Min 6 FRI 2A 3A SL
155 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express Ajmer Junction Kishanganj 19:50 20:00 10 Min 4 MON TUE THU 1A 3A SL
156 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction 19:55 20:05 10 Min 8 WED 2S
157 05646 Kyq Ltt Special Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:50 20:10 20 Min 0 FRI
158 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 20:05 20:15 10 Min 7 SUN 2A 3A SL
159 14019 Tripura Sundari Express Agartala Firozpur Cantt Junction 20:05 20:15 10 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL
160 05225 Koaa Mfp Special Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction 20:00 20:20 20 Min 0 SUN
161 18182 Thawe - Tatanagar Express Thawe Junction Tatanagar Junction 19:30 20:20 50 Min 5 SUN WED THU SAT 2A 3A SL
162 05934 PNBE DBRG SPL Old Delhi Junction Dibrugarh 20:15 20:25 10 Min 0 WED
163 08182 TATA NAGAR SPL Chhapra Junction Tatanagar Junction 20:25 20:45 20 Min 9 SUN
164 03131 KOAA GKP SPECIAL Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction 21:15 21:35 20 Min 0 WED
165 03556 Mfp Asn Special Muzaffarpur Junction Asansol Junction 21:15 21:35 20 Min 0 SAT
166 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express Asansol Junction Gonda Junction 21:15 21:35 20 Min 9 TUE 3A SL
167 75204 21:35 21:35 0 Min 0 Destination
168 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Sitamarhi Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 21:25 21:35 10 Min 0 THU 1A 3A SL
169 03173 SDAH PNBE SPL Sealdah Barhni 21:15 21:35 20 Min 0 SUN
170 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction 21:15 21:35 20 Min 7 FRI 3A SL
171 75205 Bju Bkp Passenger Barauni Junction Bakhtiyarpur Junction 21:40 21:40 0 Min 0 TUE THU SAT Source
172 05514 LTT DBG SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar 21:35 21:45 10 Min 0 SAT
173 03571 Koaa Mfp Special Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction 21:50 22:10 20 Min 0 MON
174 02503 BNC KYQ PREMIUM Kamakhya Junction New Delhi 22:00 22:10 10 Min 0 WED
175 12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:25 22:35 10 Min 0 THU 2S
176 05513 DBG LTT SPL Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:30 22:40 10 Min 0 WED
177 03454 Gkp Bgp Special Gorakhpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction 22:50 23:05 15 Min 0 TUE
178 19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction 23:10 23:10 0 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
179 63301 23:10 23:10 0 Min 8 Destination
180 55221 23:10 23:10 0 Min 8 Destination
181 15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction 23:15 23:35 20 Min 6 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
182 63280 23:45 23:45 0 Min 0 Destination
183 15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction 23:45 23:55 10 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL

Location of Barauni Junction (BJU) Station

BJU - Barauni Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top