IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Chennai Egmore : All Trains Station Code : MS

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Chennai Egmore (MS)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
MS Chennai Egmore SR/Southern Tamil Nadu 13.0786 80.2612 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore 03:05 03:05 0 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
2 16160 Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore 03:35 03:35 0 Min 4 DAILY 3A SL 2S Destination
3 11064 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express Salem Junction Chennai Egmore 03:40 03:40 0 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
4 22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express Salem Junction Chennai Egmore 03:50 03:50 0 Min 8 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
5 06353 Pnbe Ncj Special Patna Junction Nagercoil Junction 03:45 04:00 15 Min 0 FRI
6 12654 Rock Fort SF Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Chennai Egmore 04:10 04:10 0 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
7 06804 CHENNAI EXP Sengottai Chennai Egmore 04:15 04:15 0 Min 0 WED Destination
8 00602 Tvc Mas Premium Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 04:15 04:15 0 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL Destination
9 06040 MS NCJ EXPRESS Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Egmore 04:15 04:15 0 Min 6 THU Destination
10 00651 TEN MS SUVIDHA Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 04:20 04:20 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
11 06020 MDU MS EXPRESS Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central 04:20 04:30 10 Min 0 TUE
12 06006 CHENNAI EXP Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central 04:20 04:30 10 Min 0 FRI
13 12638 Pandian SF Express Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore 05:05 05:05 0 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
14 16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Express Karaikal Chennai Egmore 05:05 05:05 0 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
15 16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express Velankanni Chennai Egmore 05:15 05:15 0 Min 6 DAILY 3A SL Destination
16 16178 ROCKFORT EXPRESS Tiruchchirappalli Junction Chennai Egmore 05:15 05:15 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
17 06030 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special Tuticorin Chennai Egmore 05:35 05:35 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
18 16180 05:40 05:40 0 Min 3 Destination
19 12662 Pothigai SF Express Sengottai Chennai Egmore 05:50 05:50 0 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
20 22671 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction 06:00 06:00 0 Min 2 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC Origin
21 06748 CHENNAI EXPRESS Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore 06:05 06:05 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
22 00632 MAS CBE SUVIDHA Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore 06:05 06:05 0 Min 0 THU Destination
23 06749 CHENNAI EXPRESS Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 06:05 06:05 0 Min 0 MON Destination
24 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore 06:10 06:10 0 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
25 06352 Ncj Ms Express Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore 06:15 06:15 0 Min 0 MON Destination
26 16702 Chennai Express Rameswaram Chennai Egmore 06:30 06:30 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
27 16852 Boat Mail Rameswaram Chennai Egmore 06:35 06:35 0 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
28 12632 Nellai SF Express Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 06:35 06:35 0 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
29 12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express Chennai Egmore Dadar Central 06:45 06:45 0 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
30 22624 Mahal Superfast Express Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore 06:55 06:55 0 Min 0 THU SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
31 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction 07:00 07:00 0 Min 9 TUE 2A 3A SL Origin
32 22662 Sethu SF Express Rameswaram Chennai Egmore 07:05 07:05 0 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
33 00608 SNSI PUNE SPL Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 07:15 07:15 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
34 00672 TEN MS PREMIUM Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 07:15 07:15 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
35 06716 TEN MS EXPRESS Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 07:15 07:15 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
36 06706 Chennai Express Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 07:20 07:20 0 Min 0 MON TUE Destination
37 12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express Tuticorin Chennai Egmore 07:35 07:35 0 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
38 16714 RMM Chennai Express Rameswaram Chennai Egmore 08:20 08:20 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
39 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express Bhubaneswar Puducherry 08:10 08:30 20 Min 6 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
40 66043 Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU Chennai Beach Melmaruvathur 08:44 08:45 1 Min 7 DAILY
41 19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express Rameswaram Ajmer Junction 08:30 08:45 15 Min 0 TUE 3A SL
42 12641 Thirukkural SF Express Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:30 08:45 15 Min 4 WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
43 12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:30 08:45 15 Min 4 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
44 06310 Chennai Express Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore 08:50 08:50 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
45 06714 TEN MS EXPRESS Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 09:00 09:00 0 Min 0 THU Destination
46 06805 Snsi Tpj Special Sainagar Shirdi Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:05 09:20 15 Min 0 WED
47 16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Puducherry Chennai Egmore 09:30 09:30 0 Min 0 DAILY 2S Destination
48 19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express Ajmer Junction Rameswaram 09:30 09:45 15 Min 0 SAT 3A SL
49 22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express New Delhi Puducherry 09:30 09:45 15 Min 5 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
50 06101 TVC MAS EXPRESS Chennai Egmore Bhubaneswar 10:00 10:00 0 Min 4 MON Source
51 06711 Tirunelveli Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 0 TUE Source
52 40328 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU Tambaram Chennai Beach 10:04 10:05 1 Min 11 SUN
53 22632 Anuvrat AC SF Express Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction 09:50 10:10 20 Min 4 SUN 1A 2A 3A
54 40048 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU Tambaram Chennai Beach 10:17 10:18 1 Min 11 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
55 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore 10:30 10:30 0 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
56 01031 LTT VLNK SPECIAL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Velankanni 10:35 10:45 10 Min 0 WED
57 06747 TIRUNELVELI EXP Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 10:50 10:50 0 Min 0 MON Source
58 06309 Nagercoil Express Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction 11:00 11:00 0 Min 0 MON Source
59 11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal 10:55 11:10 15 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL
60 06751 Tirunelveli Express Chennai Central Tirunelveli Junction 11:00 11:15 15 Min 0 FRI
61 16736 TCN Chennai Express Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore 11:40 11:40 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
62 06708 TEN MS Express Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 11:50 11:50 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
63 06801 PUNE EXP Tiruchchirappalli Junction Pune Junction 11:50 12:00 10 Min 0 SUN
64 12606 Pallavan Superfast Express Karaikkudi Junction Chennai Egmore 12:10 12:10 0 Min 4 DAILY CC 2S Destination
65 12635 Vaigai Superfast Express Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction 13:40 13:40 0 Min 4 DAILY CC 2S Origin
66 22614 Shraddha Sethu Express Rameswaram 13:30 13:50 20 Min 6 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
67 02007 VLNK PREMIUM SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Velankanni 14:10 14:20 10 Min 0 MON
68 12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Tambaram Jasidih Junction 14:10 14:20 10 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
69 12636 Vaigai Superfast Express Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore 14:30 14:30 0 Min 4 DAILY CC 2S Destination
70 00611 KCVL KJM SUVIDHA Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction 15:00 15:00 0 Min 0 TUE Source
71 06351 KOCHUVELI EXP Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction 15:00 15:00 0 Min 0 FRI Source
72 06014 BKN MS SPL Bikaner Junction Chennai Egmore 15:00 15:00 0 Min 0 THU Destination
73 16125 MS Jodhpur Express Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction 15:10 15:10 0 Min 6 SAT 2A 3A SL Source
74 06013 MS ERS EXP Chennai Egmore Bikaner Junction 15:15 15:15 0 Min 0 MON Source
75 22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction 15:15 15:15 0 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
76 02008 CSTM Premium Velankanni Mumbai Csm Terminus 15:30 15:40 10 Min 0 WED
77 12605 Pallavan SuperFast Express Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction 15:45 15:45 0 Min 4 DAILY CC 2S Origin
78 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur 16:05 16:05 0 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
79 16735 Tiruchendur Express Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur 16:05 16:05 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
80 05905 MAS DBRG EXP Velankanni Dibrugarh 15:50 16:10 20 Min 0 THU
81 12642 Thirukkural SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari 15:50 16:15 25 Min 4 MON SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
82 17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda 16:30 16:40 10 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
83 00610 SRC TPJ SUVIDHA Santragachi Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:30 16:45 15 Min 0 MON
84 06197 Howrah Exp Chennai Egmore Howrah Junction 16:45 16:45 0 Min 0 FRI Source
85 16126 JU MS EXPRESS Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore 16:55 16:55 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL Destination
86 16713 Rameswaram Express Chennai Egmore Rameswaram 17:00 17:00 0 Min 8 DAILY 2A 3A SL Source
87 17643 Circar Express Chengalpattu Junction Kakinada Port 16:55 17:10 15 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL
88 06009 Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special Santragachi Junction Puducherry 16:55 17:30 35 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
89 66044 Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU Melmaruvathur Chennai Beach 17:38 17:40 2 Min 7 DAILY
90 12759 Charminar Express Tambaram Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:40 17:45 5 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
91 22661 Sethu SF Express Chennai Egmore Rameswaram 17:50 17:50 0 Min 9 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
92 16115 18:10 18:10 0 Min 1 Origin
93 06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad Weekly SpecialFare Special Villupuram Junction Secunderabad Junction 18:35 18:45 10 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
94 06803 SENGOTTAI EXP Chennai Egmore Sengottai 18:50 18:50 0 Min 0 TUE Source
95 06001 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 18:50 18:50 0 Min 0 FRI Origin
96 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction 18:55 18:55 0 Min 6 THU 2A 3A SL Origin
97 12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Howrah Junction 18:50 19:10 20 Min 6 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
98 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction 18:50 19:10 20 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
99 15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction 19:10 19:15 5 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
100 12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore Tuticorin 19:30 19:30 0 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
101 12163 Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express Dadar Central Chennai Egmore 19:45 19:45 0 Min 9 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
102 12631 Nellai SF Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 19:50 19:50 0 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
103 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction 19:45 20:00 15 Min 5 THU 1A 2A 3A
104 06705 Tirunelveli Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 20:20 20:20 0 Min 0 SUN Source
105 06039 MAS ADI EXP Chennai Egmore Coimbatore Main Junction 20:20 20:20 0 Min 0 WED Source
106 00653 MS TEN SUVIDHA Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 20:20 20:20 0 Min 0 SUN Source
107 66052 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Puducherry Chennai Egmore 20:25 20:25 0 Min 1 DAILY Destination
108 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express Guruvayur Chennai Egmore 20:35 20:35 0 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
109 12661 Pothigai SF Express Chennai Egmore Sengottai 20:40 20:40 0 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
110 16130 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express Tuticorin Chennai Egmore 20:45 20:45 0 Min 8 DAILY 2S Destination
111 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore 20:45 20:45 0 Min 7 SUN 2A 3A SL Destination
112 15630 Nagaon Express Silghat Town Tambaram 20:40 20:45 5 Min 6 FRI 2A 3A SL
113 15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram 20:40 20:45 5 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
114 16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal Express Chennai Egmore Karaikal 21:00 21:00 0 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
115 00635 Ms Ten Suvidha Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 21:05 21:05 0 Min 0 FRI Source
116 06703 Tirunelveli Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 21:05 21:05 0 Min 0 FRI Source
117 00609 TPJ SRC SUVIDHA Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 21:05 21:05 0 Min 0 MON Source
118 00652 MS TEN SUVIDHA Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 21:05 21:05 0 Min 0 THU Source
119 00607 MAS ADI SUVIDHA Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 21:05 21:05 0 Min 0 WED Source
120 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari 20:45 21:10 25 Min 6 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
121 22672 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore 21:30 21:30 0 Min 2 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC Destination
122 16701 RAMESWARAM EXP Chennai Egmore Rameswaram 21:40 21:40 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
123 12637 Pandian SF Express Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction 21:40 21:40 0 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
124 13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly SF Express Jasidih Junction Tambaram 21:40 21:45 5 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
125 06029 Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore Tuticorin 21:50 21:50 0 Min 6 MON Origin
126 06354 CHENNAII EXPRESS Nagercoil Junction Patna Junction 21:45 22:00 15 Min 0 SUN
127 16185 22:00 22:00 0 Min 4 Origin
128 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:50 22:05 15 Min 6 MON 2A 3A SL
129 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express Rameswaram Bhubaneswar 21:55 22:10 15 Min 6 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
130 16179 Mannai Express Chennai Egmore Mannargudi 22:15 22:15 0 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
131 16177 ROCK FORT EXP Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Junction 22:30 22:30 0 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Source
132 06715 TIRUNELVELI EXP Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 22:45 22:45 0 Min 0 MON Source
133 11063 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express Chennai Egmore Salem Junction 22:45 22:45 0 Min 9 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
134 06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Puducherry Santragachi Junction 22:40 23:00 20 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
135 12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Jasidih Junction Tambaram 23:00 23:05 5 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
136 16159 Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central 23:15 23:15 0 Min 7 DAILY 3A SL 2S Origin
137 06806 Tpj Snsi Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Sainagar Shirdi 23:20 23:35 15 Min 0 MON
138 12653 Rock Fort SF Express Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Junction 23:35 23:35 0 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
139 06003 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special Chennai Egmore Tuticorin 23:50 23:50 0 Min 0 MON Origin
140 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express Chennai Egmore Salem Junction 23:55 23:55 0 Min 9 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin

Location of Chennai Egmore (MS) Station

MS - Chennai Egmore : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top