IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Wardha Junction : All Trains Station Code : WR

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Wardha Junction (WR)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
WR Wardha Junction Nagpur Maharashtra 20.7329 78.5947 N Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 22127 Anandwan SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction 00:02 00:05 3 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
2 02041 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kolkata Shalimar 00:02 00:05 0 Min 0 SAT
3 02745 Snsi Puri Special Sainagar Shirdi Puri 00:15 00:17 2 Min 0 SUN
4 22128 Anandwan SF Express Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 00:18 3 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL
5 02845 Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special Pune Junction Hatia 00:32 00:35 0 Min 0 FRI 3A
6 01219 CST NAGPUR SPL Pune Junction Santragachi Junction 00:32 00:35 3 Min 0 FRI
7 01703 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special Tirunelveli Junction Jabalpur Junction 01:25 01:27 2 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
8 02084 HTE CSTM Superfast Special Hatia Mumbai Csm Terminus 01:30 01:32 2 Min 0 WED
9 12746 JU PURI EXPRESS Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:37 01:40 3 Min 0 TUE
10 08060 SHM LTT Superfast Special Santragachi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:37 01:40 3 Min 0 WED
11 12656 Navjeevan SF Express Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction 02:03 02:05 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
12 01070 Src Cstm Special Santragachi Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 02:07 02:10 3 Min 0 THU
13 02042 Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special Kolkata Shalimar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:55 02:57 0 Min 0 MON
14 02714 Bza Adi Superfast Special Vijayawada Junction Ahmedabad Junction 02:58 03:00 2 Min 0 SUN
15 02113 Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special Solapur Nagpur Junction 03:40 03:43 3 Min 0 THU SL
16 12139 Sewagram SF Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction 04:15 04:20 5 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL
17 01204 Pune Nagpur Special Pune Junction Nagpur Junction 04:35 04:37 2 Min 0 TUE
18 51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger Wardha Junction Balharshah Junction 06:00 06:00 0 Min 0 DAILY 3A SL Origin
19 51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger Bhusaval Junction Nagpur Junction 06:11 06:16 5 Min 0 DAILY
20 51286 Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger Nagpur Junction Bhusaval Junction 06:45 06:50 5 Min 0 DAILY
21 12119 Amravati - Ajni Amravati Ajni 07:02 07:05 3 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
22 12105 Vidarbha SF Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction 07:25 07:28 3 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
23 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express Jabalpur Junction Amravati 07:40 07:43 3 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
24 01074 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:55 07:57 0 Min 0 MON SL
25 06013 MS ERS EXP Chennai Egmore Bikaner Junction 08:00 08:05 5 Min 0 MON
26 22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction 08:02 08:05 3 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
27 16125 MS Jodhpur Express Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction 08:00 08:05 5 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
28 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express Pune Junction Nagpur Junction 08:04 08:07 3 Min 2 MON WED SAT 3A
29 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express Pune Junction Nagpur Junction 08:04 08:07 3 Min 2 SUN TUE THU 2A 3A SL
30 12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction Howrah Junction 08:27 08:30 3 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
31 22138 Prerna Express Ahmedabad Junction Nagpur Junction 08:53 08:55 2 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
32 08050 YPR HOWRAH EXP Rajkot Junction Santragachi Junction 08:58 09:00 2 Min 0 SAT
33 01264 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:03 09:05 2 Min 0 THU
34 18501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction 09:03 09:05 2 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
35 08501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction 09:03 09:05 2 Min 2 THU
36 22137 Prerna Express Nagpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction 09:15 09:17 2 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
37 19454 PURI GIMB EXP Puri Gandhidham Junction 09:30 09:32 2 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
38 01238 NGP PUNE SUP SPL Nagpur Junction Pune Junction 09:30 09:33 3 Min 0 SUN
39 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction Puri 09:35 09:38 3 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL
40 51260 Nagpur - Wardha MEMU Nagpur Junction Wardha Junction 09:45 09:45 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
41 11404 Kolhapur - Nagpur Express Kolhapur Scsmt Nagpur Junction 10:17 10:20 3 Min 2 MON FRI 2A 3A SL
42 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS Ahmedabad Junction Nagpur Junction 10:25 10:28 3 Min 0 SUN TUE THU 2A 3A SL
43 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express Bhusaval Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:32 10:35 3 Min 4 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
44 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS Nagpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction 10:42 10:45 3 Min 0 SUN WED SAT 2A 3A SL
45 22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express Pune Junction Ajni 11:18 11:20 2 Min 1 SAT 3A
46 22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction 11:20 11:23 3 Min 1 TUE
47 22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express Pune Junction Kazipet Junction 11:37 11:40 3 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
48 02111 Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special Solapur Nagpur Junction 11:37 11:40 3 Min 0 SUN SL
49 08296 Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special Pune Junction Bilaspur Junction 11:38 11:40 0 Min 1 SAT
50 22845 Hatia - Pune SF Express Hatia Pune Junction 11:58 12:00 2 Min 2 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
51 12655 Navjeevan SF Express Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central 11:57 12:00 3 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
52 02822 Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special Santragachi Junction Pune Junction 12:02 12:05 0 Min 0 SAT
53 08070 Src Ltt Superfast Special Santragachi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:02 12:05 3 Min 0 SUN
54 01236 NGP PUNE SPECIAL Nagpur Junction Pune Junction 12:03 12:05 2 Min 0 WED
55 08612 JYG RNC SPECIAL Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:02 12:05 3 Min 0 MON WED 3A SL
56 09535 HAPA BSP SF SPL Raipur Junction Hapa 12:02 12:05 3 Min 0 TUE
57 12745 PURI JU EXPRESS Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri 12:05 12:08 3 Min 0 THU
58 09716 Renigunta - Jaipur Special Renigunta Junction Jaipur Junction 12:11 12:13 2 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
59 11040 Maharashtra Express Gondia Junction Kolhapur Scsmt 12:10 12:13 3 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
60 08059 Ltt Src Superfast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Santragachi Junction 12:27 12:30 3 Min 0 FRI
61 02031 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Superfast Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction 12:28 12:30 2 Min 1 TUE SAT
62 01073 Ltt Src Superfast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Santragachi Junction 12:27 12:30 3 Min 0 THU
63 02846 Hatia - Pune Weekly SF SpecialFare Special Hatia Pune Junction 12:27 12:30 0 Min 0 WED
64 02033 Nagpur - Nasik Road Superfast Special Nasik Road Nagpur Junction 12:28 12:30 2 Min 0 SUN
65 11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ajni 12:32 12:35 3 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
66 01075 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction 12:38 12:40 0 Min 0 TUE
67 01013 LTT NGP SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Nagpur Junction 12:45 12:48 3 Min 0 SUN
68 01220 NAGPUR CSTM SPL Nagpur Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 12:45 12:50 5 Min 0 SAT
69 01021 CSTM KARMALI SPL Nagpur Junction Pune Junction 12:50 12:53 3 Min 0 FRI
70 01303 Dd Kwv Ashad Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nagpur Junction 13:00 13:03 3 Min 0 DAILY
71 01039 Maharashtra Special Kolhapur Scsmt Gondia Junction 13:08 13:10 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
72 01011 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction 13:20 13:23 0 Min 0 SAT
73 02083 CSTM HATIA SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Hatia 13:30 13:32 2 Min 0 TUE
74 02713 ADI BZA SUP SPL Ahmedabad Junction Vijayawada Junction 14:15 14:17 2 Min 0 MON
75 21028 Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip Solapur Gondia Junction 14:42 14:45 3 Min 1 DAILY SL
76 11039 Maharashtra Express Kolhapur Scsmt Gondia Junction 14:42 14:45 3 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
77 01012 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:00 15:03 0 Min 0 SUN
78 01202 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:00 16:03 0 Min 0 SUN
79 02112 Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special Nagpur Junction Solapur 16:06 16:09 3 Min 0 MON SL
80 11418 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express Nagpur Junction Pune Junction 16:06 16:09 3 Min 0 FRI 3A
81 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur Express Nagpur Junction Kolhapur Scsmt 16:06 16:09 3 Min 0 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
82 02040 Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas Special Ajni Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:07 16:09 2 Min 0 SAT
83 02838 Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special Santragachi Junction Hapa 16:28 16:30 0 Min 0 FRI 3A
84 02032 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:28 16:30 2 Min 0 SUN
85 02094 Nagpur - Kalaburagi SF One Way Special Nagpur Junction Kalaburagi Junction 16:28 16:30 2 Min 0 SUN
86 12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction Pune Junction 16:43 16:46 3 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
87 01076 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:08 17:10 0 Min 0 TUE
88 11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express Ajni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:10 17:13 3 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
89 01266 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:15 17:18 3 Min 0 THU
90 01014 NGP LTT SPL Nagpur Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 17:22 17:25 3 Min 0 SUN
91 01304 Kwv Dd Special Nagpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:22 17:25 3 Min 0 DAILY
92 51261 Amravati - Wardha MEMU Amravati Wardha Junction 18:05 18:05 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
93 51259 Wardha - Nagpur MEMU Wardha Junction Nagpur Junction 18:10 18:10 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
94 12106 Vidarbha SF Express Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:13 18:15 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
95 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express Hapa Bilaspur Junction 18:43 18:45 2 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
96 18502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 18:43 18:45 2 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
97 18421 Puri - Ajmer SF Express Puri Ajmer Junction 18:48 18:50 2 Min 0 MON THU 2A 3A SL 2S
98 22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express Bilaspur Junction Hapa 18:48 18:50 2 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
99 12849 Bilaspur - Pune SF Express Bilaspur Junction Pune Junction 19:03 19:05 2 Min 0 THU 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
100 08049 Src Rjt Special Santragachi Junction Rajkot Junction 19:08 19:10 2 Min 0 WED
101 12120 Ajni - Amravati Intercity SF Express Ajni Amravati 19:32 19:35 3 Min 2 SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
102 12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express Amravati Jabalpur Junction 19:33 19:36 3 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
103 12136 Nagpur - Pune SF Express Nagpur Junction Pune Junction 19:42 19:45 3 Min 2 MON WED SAT 2A 3A SL
104 12114 Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express Nagpur Junction Pune Junction 19:42 19:45 3 Min 2 SUN TUE FRI 3A
105 01704 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special Jabalpur Junction Tirunelveli Junction 19:54 19:56 2 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
106 22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express Kazipet Junction Pune Junction 20:00 20:03 3 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL
107 19453 GIMB PURI EXP Gandhidham Junction Puri 20:04 20:07 3 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
108 08422 AII PURI EXP Ajmer Junction Puri 20:04 20:07 3 Min 0 WED
109 09715 Jaipur - Renigunta Special Jaipur Junction Renigunta Junction 20:15 20:17 2 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
110 01235 PUNE NAGPUR SPL Pune Junction Nagpur Junction 20:30 20:32 2 Min 0 THU
111 09536 BSP HAPA Special Hapa Raipur Junction 20:32 20:34 2 Min 0 THU
112 22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express Ajni Pune Junction 20:43 20:45 2 Min 0 SUN 3A
113 01208 Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special Rajkot Junction Nagpur Junction 20:45 20:47 2 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
114 01237 PUNE NGP SUP SPL Pune Junction Nagpur Junction 20:47 20:50 3 Min 0 SAT
115 02114 Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special Nagpur Junction Solapur 20:50 20:53 3 Min 1 FRI SL
116 01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special Nagpur Junction Rajkot Junction 20:50 20:53 3 Min 0 MON
117 02746 PURI SNSI Special Puri Sainagar Shirdi 20:53 20:55 2 Min 0 FRI
118 01022 KRMI CSTM SPL Pune Junction Nagpur Junction 20:58 21:00 2 Min 0 SAT
119 51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger Bhusaval Junction Wardha Junction 21:40 21:40 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
120 06014 BKN MS SPL Bikaner Junction Chennai Egmore 21:45 21:50 5 Min 0 THU
121 01205 Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special Pandharpur Nagpur Junction 21:50 21:53 0 Min 0 SAT
122 51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express Balharshah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:10 22:26 76 Min 0 DAILY 3A SL
123 12140 Sewagram SF Express Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:56 22:26 30 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
124 51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger Wardha Junction Bhusaval Junction 23:00 23:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
125 16126 JU MS EXPRESS Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore 23:15 23:18 3 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
126 08069 Ltt Src Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Santragachi Junction 23:50 23:53 3 Min 0 TUE

Location of Wardha Junction (WR) Station

WR - Wardha Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top