IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 22816

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 22816 : Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Ernakulam Junction ERS Day 1 08:50 08:50 0 Min 0 0
2 Aluva AWY Day 1 09:10 09:12 2 Min 0 20
3 Thrissur TCR Day 1 09:47 09:50 3 Min 0 74
4 Palakkad Junction PGT Day 1 11:27 11:30 3 Min 4 149
5 Coimbatore Main Junction CBE Day 1 13:17 13:20 3 Min 4 205
6 Tiruppur TUP Day 1 14:08 14:10 2 Min 0 256
7 Erode Junction ED Day 1 15:00 15:05 5 Min 0 306
8 Salem Junction SA Day 1 16:07 16:10 3 Min 5 366
9 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 1 18:03 18:05 2 Min 0 486
10 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 1 19:15 19:20 5 Min 2 571
11 Renigunta Junction RU Day 1 21:18 21:20 2 Min 5 695
12 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 02:55 03:05 10 Min 0 1072
13 Warangal WL Day 2 06:18 06:20 2 Min 0 1279
14 Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR Day 2 09:07 09:08 1 Min 0 1452
15 Balharshah Junction BPQ Day 2 10:30 10:35 5 Min 0 1522
16 Chandrapur CD Day 2 10:53 10:55 2 Min 0 1536
17 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 2 14:10 14:15 5 Min 0 1731
18 Gondia Junction G Day 2 16:30 16:32 2 Min 0 1861
19 Raj Nandgaon RJN Day 2 17:54 17:56 2 Min 0 1965
20 DURG DURG Day 2 18:50 18:55 5 Min 0 1996
21 Raipur Junction R Day 2 19:30 19:35 5 Min 5 2033
22 Bhatapara BYT Day 2 20:23 20:25 2 Min 0 2097
23 Bilaspur Junction BSP Day 2 21:35 21:35 0 Min 0 2144

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express BSP (ERS) Bilaspur Junction (BSP) WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Route from Ernakulam Junction (ERS) to Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

22816 - Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top