IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Hazur Sahib Nanded : All Trains Station Code : NED

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
NED Hazur Sahib Nanded SCR/South Central Maharashtra 19.1605 77.3102 Y N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 11083 Tadoba Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction 00:28 00:30 2 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
2 07019 AII HYB SPL Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:25 00:30 5 Min 0 SAT
3 12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded 00:35 00:35 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
4 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Jaipur Junction 01:18 01:20 2 Min 1 MON WED 2A 3A SL 2S
5 07125 Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Ajmer Junction 01:30 01:35 5 Min 0 THU
6 11206 Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express Karimnagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:38 01:40 2 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
7 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Tirupati Main Sainagar Shirdi 01:40 01:45 5 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
8 18503 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi 01:40 01:45 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
9 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger Nizamabad Junction Pune Junction 02:33 02:35 2 Min 2 DAILY SL
10 11046 Deekshabhoomi Express Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur Scsmt 03:13 03:15 2 Min 1 MON 3A SL
11 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction 03:10 03:15 5 Min 1 MON 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
12 17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Main 03:18 03:20 2 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
13 07145 Secunderabad - Nagarsol SpecialFare Special Secunderabad Junction Nagarsol 03:35 03:37 0 Min 0 MON
14 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express Narasapur Nagarsol 03:38 03:40 2 Min 0 SUN FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
15 02802 MAS VSKP EXPRESS Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Junction 03:40 03:45 5 Min 0 FRI
16 07126 Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 03:40 03:45 5 Min 0 TUE
17 07410 Tirupati - Aurangabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Tirupati Main Aurangabad 04:35 04:45 0 Min 0 TUE
18 11011 Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded 04:45 04:45 0 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL Destination
19 07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special Kacheguda Ajmer Junction 05:00 05:02 2 Min 0 THU
20 11401 Nandigram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction 05:13 05:15 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
21 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express Chennai Central Nagarsol 05:35 05:40 5 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
22 11205 Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karimnagar 05:58 06:00 2 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
23 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Ksr Bengaluru City 06:00 06:00 0 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
24 07631 Ned Pune Special Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction 06:15 06:15 0 Min 0 WED Source
25 07629 NED AJNI SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction 06:15 06:15 0 Min 0 WED Source
26 11012 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT Hazur Sahib Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:30 06:30 0 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL Origin
27 07408 Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Tirupati Main Akola Junction 06:20 06:30 0 Min 0 TUE
28 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction 06:50 06:50 0 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
29 02486 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded 07:00 07:00 0 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
30 11084 Tadoba Express Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:08 07:10 2 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
31 17057 Devagiri Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad Junction 08:43 08:45 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
32 12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Express Tirupati Main Amravati 08:46 08:51 5 Min 0 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
33 12753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:00 09:00 0 Min 4 TUE 2A 3A SL Origin
34 12715 Sachkhand Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction 09:30 09:30 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
35 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 09:35 09:40 5 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL
36 02729 PUNE NANDED SPL Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:00 10:00 0 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL Destination
37 12729 Hadapsar Hadapsar Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:00 10:00 0 Min 2 MON WED 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S Destination
38 07621 PUNE NANDED SPL Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:00 10:00 0 Min 0 TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
39 07409 Bkn Ned Special Bikaner Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:00 10:00 0 Min 0 MON Destination
40 17618 Tapovan Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:05 10:05 0 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S Origin
41 02801 Vskp Snsi Special Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi 10:35 10:37 2 Min 0 THU
42 07513 NED JAT Special Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 11:00 11:00 0 Min 0 WED Source
43 02421 NED DSJ SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 11:00 11:00 0 Min 0 WED Source
44 07511 Ned Ald Special Hazur Sahib Nanded Allahabad 11:00 11:00 0 Min 0 WED Source
45 04722 NAD JP SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:00 11:00 0 Min 0 MON THU Source
46 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Amb Andaura 11:00 11:00 0 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
47 12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 11:00 11:00 0 Min 0 FRI 3A Origin
48 07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Tirupati Main Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:30 11:30 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL Destination
49 12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Express Amravati Tirupati Main 12:20 12:25 5 Min 0 MON THU 2A 3A SL 2S
50 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express Kacheguda Akola Junction 13:10 13:15 5 Min 0 MON CC 2S
51 07632 Pune Nanded Special Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:20 13:20 0 Min 0 WED Destination
52 20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:45 13:45 0 Min 0 TUE WED SAT Destination
53 17642 Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express Narkher Junction Kacheguda 13:40 13:45 5 Min 3 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC 2S
54 20809 Nagavali Express Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:45 13:45 0 Min 3 SUN MON FRI Destination
55 12716 Sachkhand Express Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:25 14:25 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
56 07630 AJNI NANDED SPL Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:30 14:30 0 Min 0 WED Destination
57 08509 Vskp Ned Special Visakhapatnam Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:35 14:35 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
58 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES Visakhapatnam Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:35 14:35 0 Min 1 TUE WED SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
59 17610 Purna - Patna Express Purna Junction Patna Junction 14:40 14:42 2 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
60 07406 TPTY NED SPL Tirupati Main Aurangabad 15:15 15:17 2 Min 0 SAT
61 12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction 15:25 15:25 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
62 07504 KCVL NED EXPRESS Tirupati Main Aurangabad 15:40 15:45 5 Min 0 SAT
63 12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:50 15:50 0 Min 0 SUN 3A SL Destination
64 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction 16:05 16:10 5 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
65 18510 NED VSKP EXP Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction 16:15 16:15 0 Min 1 SUN WED THU 2A 3A SL Source
66 07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special Akola Junction Kollam Junction 16:20 16:30 0 Min 0 SAT
67 07505 Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Aurangabad Kollam Junction 16:20 16:30 0 Min 0 THU
68 20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction 16:35 16:35 0 Min 3 SUN WED THU Origin
69 20810 Nagavali Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction 16:35 16:35 0 Min 4 MON TUE SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
70 11402 Nandigram Express Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:43 16:45 2 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
71 07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Weekly Special Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Junction 17:30 17:30 0 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
72 07514 ALD NED SPL Allahabad Hazur Sahib Nanded 17:30 17:30 0 Min 0 THU Destination
73 07120 KCVL SC EXP Nagarsol Secunderabad Junction 17:40 17:45 5 Min 0 MON
74 07020 Hyb Aii Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Ajmer Junction 17:55 18:00 5 Min 1 FRI
75 17617 Tapovan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded 18:00 18:00 0 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S Destination
76 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:10 19:10 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
77 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Nagarsol Chennai Central 19:25 19:30 5 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
78 07405 SC TPTY SPL Aurangabad Tirupati Main 19:25 19:30 5 Min 0 FRI
79 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:25 19:30 5 Min 4 WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
80 51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger Pandharpur Nizamabad Junction 19:43 19:45 2 Min 0 DAILY SL
81 02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:45 19:50 5 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
82 07130 Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special Ajmer Junction Kacheguda 20:40 20:45 5 Min 0 WED
83 02730 NED PUNE SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction 20:50 20:50 0 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL Source
84 07622 NED PUNE SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction 21:00 21:00 0 Min 0 MON WED THU 2A 3A SL Source
85 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction 21:20 21:20 0 Min 4 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL Origin
86 22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express Amb Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 21:50 0 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
87 07503 Awb Tpty Special Aurangabad Tirupati Main 21:50 21:55 5 Min 0 FRI
88 11045 Deekshabhoomi Express Kolhapur Scsmt Dhanbad Junction 21:58 22:00 2 Min 2 THU 3A SL
89 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Jaipur Junction 23:00 23:05 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
90 02422 Jat Ned Special Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 23:45 0 Min 0 MON Destination
91 04721 BKN NAD SF SPL Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 23:45 0 Min 0 TUE SAT Destination
92 04602 FZR MFP SPL Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 23:45 0 Min 0 WED Destination

Location of Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) Station

NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top