IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Jodhpur Junction : All Trains Station Code : JU

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
JU Jodhpur Junction NWR/North Western Rajasthan 26.2836 73.023 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 08244 BGKT BSP SPL Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction 00:15 00:30 15 Min 0 THU SAT
2 02691 Ypr Bkn Premium Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction 00:50 01:00 10 Min 0 SUN FRI
3 09614 JU AII URS SPL Jodhpur Junction Ajmer Junction 01:00 01:00 0 Min 0 TUE Source
4 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction 01:05 01:15 10 Min 1 SUN FRI 2A 3A SL
5 06587 Ypr Bkn Express Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction 01:00 01:30 30 Min 0 SUN
6 04737 BKN MKC SPL Bikaner Junction Valsad 01:15 01:30 15 Min 0 MON
7 07409 Bkn Ned Special Bikaner Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 01:15 01:30 15 Min 0 MON
8 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction 02:25 02:35 10 Min 1 FRI 3A
9 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express Barmer Guwahati 02:30 02:40 10 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
10 04723 JP NAD SF SPL Shri Ganganagar Junction Surat 02:30 02:45 15 Min 0 DAILY
11 06588 BKN YPR SPL Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 03:00 15 Min 5 TUE
12 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction 03:05 03:20 15 Min 4 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
13 19027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi 03:15 03:25 10 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
14 02208 Jat Adi Gr Special Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction 03:15 03:35 20 Min 0 THU
15 02916 Hsr Bdts Express Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus 03:15 03:35 20 Min 0 SAT
16 22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction 03:45 04:00 15 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
17 09011 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction 03:55 04:05 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
18 14661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express Barmer Jammu Tawi 03:30 04:15 45 Min 3 SUN TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
19 14645 Shalimar Express Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi 04:00 04:15 15 Min 3 MON WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
20 08243 BSP BGKTSPECIAL Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi 04:30 04:40 10 Min 0 MON TUE 2A 3A SL
21 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express Guwahati Barmer 04:20 04:40 20 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
22 04824 HWH JU SPECIAL Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction 04:40 04:40 0 Min 0 MON Destination
23 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer 04:35 04:45 10 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
24 09710 Jsm Jp Express Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction 04:30 05:00 30 Min 0 MON WED FRI SAT
25 74840 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Barmer Jodhpur Junction 05:05 05:05 0 Min 5 DAILY Destination
26 54818 05:05 05:05 0 Min 5 Destination
27 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 05:15 05:15 0 Min 2 THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
28 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction 05:00 05:15 15 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
29 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 05:15 05:15 0 Min 1 WED 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
30 22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction 05:20 05:30 10 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
31 14659 Runicha Express Old Delhi Junction Jaisalmer 05:15 05:40 25 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
32 04822 SDAH JU PREMIUM Jaisalmer Bhagat Ki Kothi 05:15 05:40 25 Min 0 TUE
33 09007 BDTS KRMI AC SPL Mumbai Central Bikaner Junction 05:35 05:45 10 Min 0 SAT
34 12466 Ranthambhore SF Express Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction 05:50 05:50 0 Min 1 DAILY 3A CC SL 2S Origin
35 09063 SURAT DANAPUR SP Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer 05:30 05:55 25 Min 0 FRI
36 74841 Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Jodhpur Junction Bhildi Junction 06:25 06:25 0 Min 5 DAILY Origin
37 14708 Ranakpur Express Dadar Western Bikaner Junction 06:10 06:25 15 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
38 19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi 06:45 06:45 0 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
39 22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express Gandhidham Junction Jodhpur Junction 06:45 06:45 0 Min 3 SUN TUE THU 3A SL 2S Destination
40 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction 07:00 07:00 0 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
41 54801 JU AII FAST PASS Jodhpur Junction Ajmer Junction 07:00 07:00 0 Min 5 DAILY Source
42 14810 07:05 07:05 0 Min 2 Origin
43 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express Coimbatore Main Junction Hisar Junction 07:10 07:20 10 Min 1 SAT 1A 2A 3A
44 04728 Ddr Bkn Superfast Special Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction 07:15 07:25 10 Min 0 TUE
45 02915 BDTS HSR SF EXP Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction 07:25 07:35 10 Min 0 FRI
46 09045 Bdts Jsm Special Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer 07:25 07:35 10 Min 0 FRI
47 14866 08:25 08:25 0 Min 2 Origin
48 12463 08:35 08:35 0 Min 4 Destination
49 54826 08:45 08:45 0 Min 4 Destination
50 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction 08:45 09:00 15 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
51 54813 09:05 09:05 0 Min 4 Origin
52 74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Barmer Jodhpur Junction 09:05 09:05 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
53 74835 Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Jodhpur Junction Hisar Junction 09:50 09:50 0 Min 2 DAILY Origin
54 22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
55 22482 10:05 10:05 0 Min 3 Destination
56 14706 BGKT DEE EXP Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:10 10:25 15 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
57 24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link Express Barmer Rishikesh 10:25 10:35 10 Min 1 DAILY 3A SL
58 16125 MS Jodhpur Express Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction 10:50 10:50 0 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
59 04821 Ju Sdah Premium Jodhpur Junction Barmer 10:50 10:50 0 Min 0 MON TUE FRI SAT 3A CC 2S Source
60 22422 10:55 10:55 0 Min 2 Origin
61 06013 MS ERS EXP Chennai Egmore Bikaner Junction 10:50 11:00 10 Min 0 MON
62 04738 MAKSI BKN SPL Valsad Bikaner Junction 10:50 11:00 10 Min 0 TUE
63 22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express Jaipur Junction Jodhpur Junction 11:05 11:05 0 Min 4 DAILY 3A CC 2S Destination
64 04702 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction 11:05 11:15 10 Min 0 TUE
65 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express Hisar Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 11:10 11:20 10 Min 5 THU 1A 2A 3A
66 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express Puri Jodhpur Junction 11:55 11:55 0 Min 1 WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
67 04724 BNW CNB SPL Surat Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:45 12:00 15 Min 0 DAILY
68 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS Puri Jodhpur Junction 12:10 12:10 0 Min 0 WED 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
69 04832 Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special Haridwar Jodhpur Junction 12:35 12:35 0 Min 2 WED Destination
70 09618 AII URS SPL Jodhpur Junction Ajmer Junction 13:00 13:00 0 Min 0 TUE Source
71 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Palanpur Junction Jodhpur Junction 13:00 13:00 0 Min 1 DAILY Destination
72 14707 Ranakpur Express Bikaner Junction Dadar Western 12:50 13:05 15 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
73 54703 13:30 13:30 0 Min 5 Destination
74 74839 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Jodhpur Junction Barmer 14:00 14:00 0 Min 1 DAILY Origin
75 04825 JU PUNE SF SPL Jodhpur Junction Pune Junction 14:00 14:00 0 Min 0 THU Source
76 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS Jodhpur Junction Puri 14:10 14:10 0 Min 1 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Source
77 20814 Jodhpur - Puri SF Express Jodhpur Junction Puri 14:15 14:15 0 Min 2 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
78 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express Ksr Bengaluru City Jodhpur Junction 14:35 14:35 0 Min 1 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
79 04823 JU YPR PREMIUM Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction 15:00 15:00 0 Min 0 FRI Source
80 09053 MCT BGKT Special Valsad Jodhpur Junction 15:00 15:00 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
81 09054 BGKT BCT SPL Jodhpur Junction Valsad 16:30 16:30 0 Min 0 MON THU Source
82 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction 16:20 16:30 10 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
83 09640 JU AII SPL Jodhpur Junction Ajmer Junction 16:30 16:30 0 Min 0 MON THU SAT Source
84 05623 BGKT KYQ TATKAL Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction 16:00 16:40 40 Min 0 TUE
85 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express Ksr Bengaluru City Jodhpur Junction 16:50 16:50 0 Min 2 MON WED 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
86 24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express Rishikesh Barmer 16:40 16:55 15 Min 4 DAILY 3A SL
87 74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU Hisar Junction Jodhpur Junction 17:00 17:00 0 Min 5 DAILY Destination
88 19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur 17:30 17:40 10 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
89 04513 SBI BAHTINDA SPL Sabarmati Junction Bathinda Junction 17:50 18:00 10 Min 0 MON
90 54816 BME JU Passenger Barmer Jodhpur Junction 18:10 18:10 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
91 74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Jodhpur Junction Palanpur Junction 18:10 18:10 0 Min 5 DAILY Origin
92 54825 18:10 18:10 0 Min 3 Origin
93 14705 DEE BGKT EXP Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bhagat Ki Kothi 18:30 18:55 25 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
94 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi 18:45 19:00 15 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
95 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:00 19:00 0 Min 3 TUE THU SAT 1A 2A SL Origin
96 04727 Bkn Ddr Superfast Special Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus 19:10 19:20 10 Min 0 MON
97 06014 BKN MS SPL Bikaner Junction Chennai Egmore 19:10 19:20 10 Min 0 THU
98 04514 Bti Sbi Special Bathinda Junction Sabarmati Junction 19:10 19:20 10 Min 0 SUN
99 09012 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus 19:15 19:30 0 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
100 54802 AII JU FAST PASS Ajmer Junction Jodhpur Junction 19:35 19:35 0 Min 1 DAILY Destination
101 12462 Mandore Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction Old Delhi Junction 19:45 19:45 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
102 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus 19:30 19:50 20 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
103 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction 20:00 20:00 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
104 19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction 20:20 20:20 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
105 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction 20:10 20:20 10 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
106 22316 Suvidha Spl Jodhpur Junction Sealdah 21:00 21:00 0 Min 0 SUN Source
107 22483 21:10 21:10 0 Min 4 Origin
108 14809 21:10 21:10 0 Min 2 Destination
109 16126 JU MS EXPRESS Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore 21:15 21:15 0 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL Source
110 74842 Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Bhildi Junction Jodhpur Junction 22:10 22:10 0 Min 5 DAILY Destination
111 05624 KYQ BGKT Special Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi 21:55 22:10 15 Min 0 FRI
112 09008 KRMI BDTS AC SP Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus 22:00 22:10 10 Min 0 SUN
113 07139 BZA ADI SPL Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction 22:20 22:35 15 Min 0 SUN
114 54817 22:50 22:50 0 Min 5 Origin
115 74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Jodhpur Junction Barmer 22:50 22:50 0 Min 5 DAILY Origin
116 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 22:45 23:00 15 Min 5 MON 3A
117 02692 BKN YPR PREMIUM Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction 23:10 23:20 10 Min 0 SUN TUE
118 14660 Runicha Express Jaisalmer Old Delhi Junction 22:50 23:30 40 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
119 14662 Malani Express Barmer Old Delhi Junction 21:35 23:30 115 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
120 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus 23:15 23:30 15 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
121 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus 23:10 23:35 25 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
122 14646 Shalimar Express Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer 23:00 23:35 35 Min 0 MON TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
123 22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus 23:30 23:45 15 Min 4 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
124 02207 ADI JAT Gr Special Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi 23:45 23:55 10 Min 0 FRI

Location of Jodhpur Junction (JU) Station

JU - Jodhpur Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top