IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Rajkot Junction : All Trains Station Code : RJT

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
RJT Rajkot Junction WR/Western Gujarat 22.3118 70.8031 Y N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 19015 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central Porbandar 00:49 00:54 5 Min 3 DAILY 3A SL
2 19573 Okha - Jaipur Okha Jaipur Junction 01:03 01:08 5 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
3 19215 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central Porbandar 01:05 01:10 5 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
4 09572 Allahabad - Okha Kumbh Mela Special Allahabad Okha 01:10 01:15 0 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
5 19252 00:40 01:20 40 Min 2
6 22958 Somnath SF Express Veraval Junction Ahmedabad Junction 01:18 01:23 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
7 19216 Saurashtra Express Porbandar Mumbai Central 01:33 01:38 5 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
8 19016 Saurashtra Express Porbandar Mumbai Central 01:33 01:38 5 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
9 22957 Somnath SF Express Ahmedabad Junction Veraval Junction 02:05 02:10 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
10 19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS Ahmedabad Junction Veraval Junction 02:13 02:18 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
11 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express Kochuveli Porbandar 02:32 02:37 5 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL
12 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar 02:41 02:46 5 Min 3 MON TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
13 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express Okha Gorakhpur Junction 03:36 03:41 5 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
14 09563 SNSI OKHA SPL Okha Jaipur Junction 04:05 04:10 5 Min 1 MON
15 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar 04:25 04:35 10 Min 2 MON THU 2A 3A SL
16 12997 Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction Hapa 04:50 04:55 5 Min 0 MON TUE
17 09221 SECUNDERABAD Special Porbandar Secunderabad Junction 04:55 05:00 5 Min 0 MON
18 59507 05:10 05:10 0 Min 5 Origin
19 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express Okha Tuticorin 05:15 05:20 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
20 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 05:25 05:25 0 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL Origin
21 09568 RJT BRC SF SPL Rajkot Junction Vadodara Junction 06:00 06:00 0 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Source
22 19060 SURAT INTERCITY Jamnagar Surat 06:10 06:15 5 Min 0 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT FC CC 2S
23 22960 Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express Jamnagar Surat 06:10 06:15 5 Min 1 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC 2S
24 29060 SURAT INTERCITY Hapa Surat 06:10 06:15 5 Min 0 TUE FC CC 2S
25 22962 06:10 06:15 5 Min 1
26 19571 Rajkot - Porbandar Express Rajkot Junction Porbandar 07:00 07:00 0 Min 5 DAILY Origin
27 19574 Jaipur - Okha Jaipur Junction Okha 06:59 07:09 10 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
28 79454 Rajkot - Wankaner DEMU Rajkot Junction Wankaner Junction 07:10 07:10 0 Min 2 DAILY Origin
29 19017 SAU JANATA EXP Bandra Terminus Jamnagar 07:27 07:42 15 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
30 59423 07:50 07:50 0 Min 4 Origin
31 22907 08:00 08:10 10 Min 1
32 02849 SRC SC SPL Santragachi Junction Rajkot Junction 08:30 08:30 0 Min 0 SUN MON 2A 3A SL Destination
33 02907 Mao Hapa Express Madgaon Junction Hapa 08:45 08:52 7 Min 0 FRI
34 19566 Uttaranchal Express Dehradun Okha 08:44 08:54 10 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
35 08050 YPR HOWRAH EXP Rajkot Junction Santragachi Junction 09:00 09:00 0 Min 0 SAT Source
36 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction 09:00 09:00 0 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
37 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar 09:19 09:24 5 Min 1 SUN MON 2A 3A SL
38 09533 Mao Hapa Special Madgaon Junction Hapa 09:20 09:25 5 Min 0 FRI
39 59422 09:30 09:30 0 Min 4 Destination
40 12475 09:33 09:38 5 Min 3
41 12477 09:33 09:38 5 Min 3
42 22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central Okha 09:35 09:45 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
43 19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL Mumbai Central Veraval Junction 09:52 10:17 25 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL
44 12267 Mumbai Central - Rajkot AC Duronto Express Mumbai Central Rajkot Junction 10:55 10:55 0 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A Destination
45 09580 DEE RJT SPL Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction 11:00 11:00 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
46 59459 11:05 11:05 0 Min 1 Origin
47 19569 Rajkot - Veraval Express Rajkot Junction Veraval Junction 11:05 11:05 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
48 19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL Mumbai Central Veraval Junction 10:05 11:15 70 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL
49 09571 RAJKOT REWA SPL Rajkot Junction Rewa 11:50 11:50 0 Min 0 SUN Source
50 11088 Pune - Veraval Express Pune Junction Veraval Junction 12:10 12:15 5 Min 3 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
51 22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express Bandra Terminus Jamnagar 12:13 12:23 10 Min 2 MON THU SAT 3A SL
52 11087 Veraval - Pune Express Veraval Junction Pune Junction 12:25 12:30 5 Min 1 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
53 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express Okha Nathdwara 12:34 12:44 10 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL
54 09579 BVC DEE LINK EX Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:00 13:00 0 Min 0 MON Source
55 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express Jabalpur Junction Somnath 13:12 13:17 5 Min 3 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
56 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express Jabalpur Junction Somnath 13:12 13:17 5 Min 3 SUN TUE WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
57 09562 Okha - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Okha Bandra Terminus 13:20 13:30 0 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL
58 59212 13:40 13:40 0 Min 4 Destination
59 22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express Rajkot Junction Rewa 13:45 13:45 0 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
60 09535 HAPA BSP SF SPL Raipur Junction Hapa 13:40 13:45 5 Min 0 TUE
61 22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express Bilaspur Junction Hapa 13:50 13:55 5 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
62 02838 Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special Santragachi Junction Hapa 13:45 13:55 0 Min 0 FRI 3A
63 11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Express Somnath Jabalpur Junction 13:58 14:03 5 Min 1 SUN TUE WED THU FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
64 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express Somnath Jabalpur Junction 13:58 14:03 5 Min 1 MON SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
65 59211 Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger Rajkot Junction Porbandar 14:10 14:10 0 Min 4 DAILY Origin
66 09564 OKHA SNSI SPL Jaipur Junction Okha 14:31 14:36 5 Min 3 TUE
67 19565 Uttaranchal Express Okha Dehradun 14:35 14:40 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
68 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 14:50 14:50 0 Min 3 THU 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
69 19018 SAU JANATA EXP Jamnagar Bandra Terminus 15:15 15:20 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
70 09561 BDTS OKHA SPL Bandra Terminus Okha 15:00 15:20 20 Min 0 THU
71 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express Nathdwara Okha 15:28 15:33 5 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL
72 22946 Saurashtra Mail Okha Mumbai Central 15:25 15:35 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
73 59508 16:00 16:00 0 Min 4 Destination
74 08049 Src Rjt Special Santragachi Junction Rajkot Junction 16:15 16:15 0 Min 0 WED Destination
75 01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special Nagpur Junction Rajkot Junction 16:30 16:30 0 Min 3 MON Destination
76 22992 16:42 16:47 5 Min 1
77 12476 17:04 17:09 5 Min 3
78 12478 17:04 17:09 5 Min 3
79 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL Okha Mumbai Central 17:15 17:45 30 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
80 19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central Express Veraval Junction Mumbai Central 17:40 18:15 35 Min 2 DAILY 1A 3A SL
81 22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Express Okha Varanasi Junction 18:28 18:33 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
82 19572 Porbandar - Rajkot Express Porbandar Rajkot Junction 18:40 18:40 0 Min 4 DAILY Destination
83 16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express Coimbatore Main Junction Rajkot Junction 19:00 19:00 0 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
84 12268 Rajkot - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express Rajkot Junction Mumbai Central 19:05 19:05 0 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A Origin
85 02850 SC SRC SPL Rajkot Junction Santragachi Junction 19:30 19:30 0 Min 0 WED Source
86 09222 SC PBR SPL Secunderabad Junction Porbandar 20:05 20:10 5 Min 0 WED
87 79445 Wankaner - Rajkot DEMU Wankaner Junction Rajkot Junction 20:20 20:20 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
88 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Jamnagar Bandra Terminus 21:11 21:16 5 Min 1 SUN TUE FRI 3A SL
89 09567 RAJKOT SF SPL Vadodara Junction Rajkot Junction 21:40 21:40 0 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
90 01208 Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special Rajkot Junction Nagpur Junction 22:00 22:00 0 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL Origin
91 22959 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express Vadodara Junction Jamnagar 21:56 22:01 5 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
92 59424 22:05 22:05 0 Min 4 Destination
93 22961 Surat - Hapa Surat Hapa 22:00 22:05 5 Min 1 MON FC CC 2S
94 59547 20:40 22:20 100 Min 2
95 19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY Surat Jamnagar 22:20 22:25 5 Min 1 SUN TUE WED THU FRI SAT FC CC 2S
96 29059 HAPA INTERCITY Surat Hapa 22:20 22:25 5 Min 0 MON FC CC 2S
97 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Gorakhpur Junction Okha 22:23 22:28 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
98 12998 HAPA TEN Superfast Express Hapa Tirunelveli Junction 22:23 22:28 5 Min 0 FRI SAT
99 22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express Rewa Rajkot Junction 22:40 22:40 0 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
100 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin Okha 22:44 22:49 5 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
101 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Porbandar Kochuveli 22:50 22:55 5 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
102 22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express Hapa Madgaon Junction 22:50 22:55 5 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
103 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction 22:50 22:55 5 Min 3 FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
104 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express Hapa Bilaspur Junction 23:05 23:10 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
105 19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS Veraval Junction Ahmedabad Junction 23:30 23:35 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
106 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction 23:41 23:46 5 Min 1 THU FRI 2A 3A SL
107 09536 BSP HAPA Special Hapa Raipur Junction 23:50 23:55 5 Min 0 THU

Location of Rajkot Junction (RJT) Station

RJT - Rajkot Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top