IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Jammu Tawi : All Trains Station Code : JAT

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
JAT Jammu Tawi NR/Northern Jammu and Kashmir 32.7062 74.8806 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central 00:05 00:15 10 Min 2 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
2 22462 Shri Shakti AC Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi 00:35 00:43 8 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
3 04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Anand Vihar Terminal 01:00 01:10 10 Min 2 TUE FRI
4 02530 UHP GKP PREMIUM Udhampur Gorakhpur Junction 01:00 01:10 10 Min 0 SUN
5 04193 Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special Jhansi Junction Jammu Tawi 01:25 01:25 0 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
6 07021 HYB VSG SPL Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Jammu Tawi 01:45 01:45 0 Min 0 THU Destination
7 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus 02:30 02:30 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A CC Origin
8 04733 SGNR JAT Special Shri Ganganagar Junction Jammu Tawi 02:30 02:30 0 Min 0 WED Destination
9 14713 Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express Shri Ganganagar Junction Jammu Tawi 02:35 02:35 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL Destination
10 02421 NED DSJ SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 03:00 03:00 0 Min 1 WED Destination
11 22461 Shri Shakti AC Express New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 02:55 03:05 10 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
12 14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express Jammu Tawi 03:20 03:20 0 Min 3 MON 3A SL Destination
13 04035 DBG NDLS SPL Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur 03:20 03:30 10 Min 0 SUN TUE FRI
14 04033 NDLS UHP AC SPL New Delhi Udhampur 03:20 03:30 10 Min 0 MON THU SAT
15 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 04:15 04:25 10 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
16 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express Jammu Tawi DURG 04:35 04:35 0 Min 2 THU 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
17 14609 Hemkunt Express Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 04:40 04:50 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
18 07022 Jat Hyb Special Jammu Tawi Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:00 05:00 0 Min 0 MON Source
19 12425 New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express New Delhi Jammu Tawi 05:00 05:00 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A Destination
20 04734 MAKSI BKN SPL Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Junction 05:30 05:30 0 Min 0 THU Source
21 05656 SVDK KYQ SPL Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction 05:20 05:30 10 Min 0 WED
22 14645 Shalimar Express Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi 05:40 05:40 0 Min 3 MON WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
23 14661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express Barmer Jammu Tawi 05:40 05:40 0 Min 3 SUN TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
24 12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded 05:45 05:45 0 Min 1 SUN 3A SL Origin
25 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction 05:35 05:45 10 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
26 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus 05:45 05:45 0 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL Origin
27 19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi 06:25 06:25 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
28 02445 NDLS JAT Premium Special New Delhi Jammu Tawi 06:50 06:50 0 Min 1 SUN TUE FRI Destination
29 04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special Old Delhi Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:50 07:00 0 Min 3 SUN TUE FRI
30 14033 Jammu Mail Old Delhi Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:50 07:00 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
31 14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City 06:55 07:20 25 Min 1 THU 2A 3A CC SL
32 14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express Bathinda Junction Jammu Tawi 07:25 07:25 0 Min 1 THU 3A SL Destination
33 12265 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jammu Tawi 07:25 07:25 0 Min 1 SUN TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
34 02172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special Jammu Tawi Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:25 07:25 0 Min 0 SUN Origin
35 74909 Pathankot - Udhampur DMU Pathankot Junction Udhampur 07:45 07:50 5 Min 1 DAILY
36 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction 07:50 07:50 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
37 12413 Pooja SF Express Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi 08:15 08:15 0 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
38 16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:20 08:30 10 Min 3 SUN WED THU 2A 3A SL
39 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi 08:35 08:35 0 Min 3 WED FRI 3A SL Destination
40 54652 UHP JAT Passenger Udhampur Jammu Tawi 08:45 08:45 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
41 02208 Jat Adi Gr Special Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction 09:30 09:30 0 Min 0 THU Source
42 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special Jammu Tawi Udaipur 09:30 09:30 0 Min 1 THU 3A Origin
43 12233 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express Kathgodam Jammu Tawi 09:30 09:30 0 Min 3 TUE 3A Destination
44 12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express Kathgodam Jammu Tawi 09:30 09:30 0 Min 3 TUE 3A Destination
45 02422 Jat Ned Special Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:45 09:45 0 Min 2 MON Source
46 74906 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU Udhampur Pathankot Junction 09:45 09:50 5 Min 3 MON TUE WED THU FRI
47 04992 Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special Jammu Tawi Pathankot Junction 09:50 09:50 0 Min 3 MON TUE WED THU FRI Origin
48 04503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:45 09:55 0 Min 0 THU
49 04411 SNSI NZM SUP SPL Old Delhi Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:50 10:10 20 Min 0 MON THU SAT 3A SL
50 11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction Jammu Tawi 10:15 10:15 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
51 03003 Hwh Jat Special Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi 10:25 10:25 0 Min 0 THU Destination
52 05043 LJN Kgm Special Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi 10:25 10:25 0 Min 0 WED Destination
53 05143 CPR JAT SPL Chhapra Junction Jammu Tawi 10:25 10:25 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
54 19805 10:25 10:35 10 Min 1
55 14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:25 10:35 10 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A CC SL
56 12355 Archana SF Express Patna Junction Jammu Tawi 10:37 10:37 0 Min 1 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
57 04131 ALD JAT PREMIUM Allahabad Jammu Tawi 10:45 10:45 0 Min 1 TUE Destination
58 12237 Begampura Express Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi 11:05 11:05 0 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
59 12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus 10:50 11:10 20 Min 3 TUE WED FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
60 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express Prayagraj Jn Udhampur 11:20 11:30 10 Min 1 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
61 12476 11:25 11:35 10 Min 3
62 12478 11:25 11:35 10 Min 3
63 12474 11:25 11:35 10 Min 3
64 74908 UHP JAT DMU Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu Tawi 11:50 11:50 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
65 04051 ANVT UHP Special Anand Vihar Terminal Udhampur 11:50 12:00 10 Min 0 TUE THU SAT
66 14155 CNB UHP EXP Kanpur Central Udhampur 11:50 12:05 15 Min 0 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
67 04401 Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special Anand Vihar Terminal Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:50 12:05 15 Min 1 MON THU 1A 2A 3A
68 04975 MFP SVDK Special Muzaffarpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 12:00 12:20 20 Min 0 TUE
69 22942 Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express Udhampur Indore Junction 12:15 12:25 10 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
70 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction 12:15 12:25 10 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
71 22439 New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 12:38 12:40 2 Min 1 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC
72 04036 UHP DEE SPL Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:45 12:55 10 Min 0 MON WED SAT
73 04034 UHP NDLS AC SPL Udhampur New Delhi 12:45 12:55 10 Min 0 SUN TUE FRI
74 12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi 13:00 13:00 0 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
75 04132 JAT ALD PREMIUM Jammu Tawi Allahabad 13:00 13:00 0 Min 3 WED Source
76 15651 Lohit Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 13:00 13:00 0 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
77 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 13:00 13:00 0 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
78 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 12:55 13:05 10 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL
79 12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi 13:10 13:10 0 Min 1 TUE FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
80 02451 CNB JAT Superfast Premium Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi 13:40 13:40 0 Min 0 THU Destination
81 04111 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Weekly Special Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi 13:50 13:50 0 Min 0 WED Destination
82 05655 KYQ SVDK Special Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 13:40 13:50 10 Min 0 SUN
83 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 13:45 13:53 8 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
84 19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur 13:45 13:53 8 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
85 12238 Begampura Express Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction 14:00 14:00 0 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
86 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi 14:10 14:10 0 Min 3 SUN WED FRI Destination
87 18109 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi 14:10 14:10 0 Min 3 MON TUE THU SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
88 18110 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction 14:20 14:20 0 Min 1 SUN TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
89 12473 14:50 14:58 8 Min 1
90 12477 14:50 14:58 8 Min 3
91 12475 14:50 14:58 8 Min 3
92 09805 KOTA BTE SPECIAL Kota Junction Udhampur 15:00 15:05 5 Min 0 WED
93 04971 Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special Udaipur Jammu Tawi 15:20 15:20 0 Min 3 FRI 3A Destination
94 04113 ALD JAT SPL Allahabad Jammu Tawi 15:30 15:30 0 Min 0 TUE FRI Destination
95 09021 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi 15:30 15:30 0 Min 3 MON 2A 3A CC Destination
96 14034 15:40 15:50 10 Min 1
97 22440 16:13 16:15 2 Min 1
98 54653 JAT UHP Passenger Jammu Tawi Udhampur 16:20 16:20 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
99 02452 JAT CNB PREMIUM Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central 16:50 16:50 0 Min 0 FRI Source
100 74910 Udhampur - Pathankot DMU Udhampur Pathankot Junction 16:50 16:53 3 Min 1 DAILY
101 04991 Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special Pathankot Junction Jammu Tawi 17:10 17:10 0 Min 3 MON TUE WED THU FRI Destination
102 74907 Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU Pathankot Junction Udhampur 17:10 17:15 5 Min 3 MON TUE WED THU FRI
103 14156 JAT CNB Express Udhampur Kanpur Central 17:20 17:30 10 Min 2 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
104 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central 17:45 17:45 0 Min 3 TUE THU 3A SL Origin
105 12356 Archana SF Express Jammu Tawi Patna Junction 17:45 17:45 0 Min 3 SUN WED 2A 3A SL Origin
106 04976 SVDK MFP SPECIAL Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Muzaffarpur Junction 17:40 17:50 10 Min 0 SUN
107 12414 Pooja SF Express Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction 18:10 18:10 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
108 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express DURG Jammu Tawi 18:10 18:10 0 Min 3 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
109 14610 Hemkunt Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh 18:20 18:30 10 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
110 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi 18:40 18:40 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
111 12266 Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express Jammu Tawi Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:20 19:20 0 Min 2 MON WED SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
112 19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express Udhampur Kota Junction 19:40 19:50 10 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
113 14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka 19:40 19:50 10 Min 3 WED SAT 2A 3A SL
114 02171 Mumbai CSMT - Jammu Tawi One Way AC SF Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jammu Tawi 20:00 20:00 0 Min 3 FRI Destination
115 02207 ADI JAT Gr Special Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi 20:00 20:00 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
116 05044 KGM LJN Special Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction 20:10 20:10 0 Min 0 MON Source
117 02529 GKP UHP PREMIUM Gorakhpur Junction Udhampur 20:00 20:10 10 Min 0 FRI
118 03004 Jat Hwh Superfast Special Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction 20:10 20:10 0 Min 0 SAT Source
119 05144 Jat Cpr Special Jammu Tawi Chhapra Junction 20:10 20:10 0 Min 0 THU Source
120 04114 JAT ALD SPL Udhampur Allahabad 20:15 20:25 10 Min 0 SUN
121 02446 NDLS PREMIUM SPL Jammu Tawi New Delhi 20:35 20:35 0 Min 1 MON WED SAT Source
122 19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction 21:00 21:00 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
123 22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Tirupati Main Jammu Tawi 21:10 21:10 0 Min 1 TUE 3A Destination
124 12426 Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Jammu Tawi New Delhi 21:25 21:25 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A Origin
125 22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express Indore Junction Udhampur 21:15 21:40 25 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
126 11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi Pune Junction 21:50 21:50 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
127 14606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express Jammu Tawi 22:05 22:05 0 Min 3 SUN 3A SL Origin
128 09806 BTE KOTA SPECIAL Udhampur Kota Junction 21:55 22:10 15 Min 1 THU
129 04112 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central 22:10 22:10 0 Min 0 THU Origin
130 22313 SUVIDHA AC EXP Sealdah Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:00 22:20 20 Min 0 SAT
131 14646 Shalimar Express Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer 22:25 22:25 0 Min 3 MON TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
132 12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction 22:45 22:45 0 Min 1 SUN MON THU 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
133 15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 22:45 22:45 0 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL Origin
134 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 22:45 22:45 0 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL Origin
135 12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction 22:45 22:45 0 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
136 04210 UHP BSB SPL Udhampur Varanasi Junction 22:50 23:05 15 Min 0 WED SAT
137 04038 UHP NDLS SPL Udhampur New Delhi 22:50 23:05 15 Min 0 SAT
138 19027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi 23:05 23:05 0 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
139 12234 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Jammu Tawi Kathgodam 23:15 23:15 0 Min 1 SUN 3A Origin
140 04504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka SpecialFare Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka 23:05 23:15 0 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
141 12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Jammu Tawi Kathgodam 23:15 23:15 0 Min 1 SUN 3A Origin
142 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Sealdah Jammu Tawi 23:30 23:30 0 Min 2 MON 3A Destination
143 07513 NED JAT Special Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 23:30 23:30 0 Min 0 WED Destination
144 12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 23:30 23:30 0 Min 0 FRI 3A Destination
145 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction 23:35 23:45 10 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL

Location of Jammu Tawi (JAT) Station

JAT - Jammu Tawi : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top