IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Nasik Road : All Trains Station Code : NK

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Nasik Road (NK)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
NK Nasik Road CR/Central Maharashtra 19.9472 73.8422 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 05646 Kyq Ltt Special Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 00:15 5 Min 0 FRI
2 17057 Devagiri Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad Junction 00:38 00:40 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
3 12131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi 00:52 00:55 3 Min 1 MON WED SAT 2A 3A SL
4 02040 Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas Special Ajni Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:58 01:00 2 Min 0 SAT
5 12132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Central 00:57 01:00 3 Min 3 SUN TUE THU 2A 3A SL
6 12564 FD LTT SF EXP Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:58 01:00 2 Min 0 TUE
7 01714 HBJ CSTM SUP SPL Habibganj Mumbai Csm Terminus 00:55 01:00 5 Min 0 FRI
8 12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction 01:10 01:15 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
9 02094 Nagpur - Kalaburagi SF One Way Special Nagpur Junction Kalaburagi Junction 01:18 01:20 2 Min 0 SUN
10 02032 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:18 01:20 2 Min 0 SUN
11 11402 Nandigram Express Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:25 01:30 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
12 12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express Amravati Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:50 01:55 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
13 05513 DBG LTT SPL Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:08 02:10 2 Min 0 WED
14 12174 Udyog Nagri Express Pratapgarh Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:07 02:10 3 Min 3 TUE THU 2A 3A SL
15 01015 Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 02:10 02:15 5 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL
16 11015 Kushinagar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 02:13 02:15 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
17 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction 02:18 02:23 5 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
18 12106 Vidarbha SF Express Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:27 02:30 3 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
19 01304 Kwv Dd Special Nagpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:42 02:45 3 Min 0 DAILY
20 01014 NGP LTT SPL Nagpur Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 02:45 02:50 5 Min 0 SUN
21 12138 Punjab Mail Firozpur Cantt Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:45 02:50 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
22 12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction 02:55 03:00 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
23 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction 03:10 03:15 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
24 12152 Samarsata SF Express Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:20 03:25 5 Min 3 FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
25 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:20 03:25 5 Min 3 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL
26 22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction 03:30 03:35 5 Min 2 TUE
27 01076 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:50 03:52 0 Min 0 TUE
28 11093 Mahanagari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction 03:50 03:55 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
29 01202 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:53 03:55 0 Min 2 SUN
30 12167 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Manduadih 04:08 04:10 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
31 01087 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih Special Fare Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Manduadih 04:17 04:20 0 Min 0 WED
32 01011 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction 04:23 04:26 0 Min 0 SAT
33 02031 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Superfast Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction 04:25 04:27 2 Min 0 TUE SAT
34 02033 Nagpur - Nasik Road Superfast Special Nasik Road Nagpur Junction 04:30 04:30 0 Min 0 SUN Origin
35 01075 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction 04:30 04:32 0 Min 0 TUE
36 01088 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special Manduadih Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:37 04:40 0 Min 0 SUN
37 01013 LTT NGP SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Nagpur Junction 04:35 04:40 5 Min 0 SUN
38 01303 Dd Kwv Ashad Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nagpur Junction 04:38 04:40 2 Min 0 DAILY
39 01266 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:40 04:42 2 Min 0 THU
40 01073 Ltt Src Superfast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Santragachi Junction 04:45 04:48 3 Min 0 THU
41 05042 Ltt Gkp Puja Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 04:48 04:50 2 Min 0 MON
42 08059 Ltt Src Superfast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Santragachi Junction 04:45 04:50 5 Min 0 FRI
43 04154 Cstm Kanpur Special Mumbai Csm Terminus Kanpur Central 04:50 04:55 5 Min 0 FRI
44 51181 Devlali - Bhusaval Passenger Devlali Bhusaval Junction 05:00 05:05 5 Min 1 DAILY
45 11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express Bhusaval Junction Pune Junction 05:05 05:10 5 Min 3 DAILY CC SL 2S
46 12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:57 07:00 3 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
47 12110 Panchavati Express Manmad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:07 07:10 3 Min 3 DAILY CC 2S
48 01056 Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special Manduadih Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:22 07:25 0 Min 0 WED
49 51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express Balharshah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:27 07:30 3 Min 3 DAILY 3A SL
50 12140 Sewagram SF Express Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:27 07:30 3 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
51 12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express Jabalpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:45 07:50 5 Min 3 MON WED SAT 3A
52 02187 REWA HBJ SF SPL Jabalpur Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 07:48 07:50 2 Min 0 WED
53 11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:47 07:50 3 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL
54 12168 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express Manduadih Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:55 08:00 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
55 22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:18 08:20 2 Min 3 WED 1A 2A 3A
56 02110 NZM LTT AC SUP Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:17 08:20 3 Min 3 WED
57 11067 Saket Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction 08:40 08:45 5 Min 2 WED SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
58 11069 Tulsi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad 08:43 08:45 2 Min 2 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
59 12165 Ratnagiri SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Manduadih 08:40 08:45 5 Min 2 MON THU FRI 2A 3A SL
60 12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express Jalna Dadar Central 08:50 08:55 5 Min 3 DAILY CC 2S
61 08060 SHM LTT Superfast Special Santragachi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:05 09:10 5 Min 0 WED
62 22129 Tulsi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Prayagraj Jn 09:05 09:10 5 Min 2 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
63 12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express Manmad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:32 09:35 3 Min 3 DAILY CC 2S
64 01067 Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction 09:35 09:38 0 Min 0 TUE
65 22128 Anandwan SF Express Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:45 09:50 5 Min 4 TUE 2A 3A SL
66 11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express Ajni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:45 09:50 5 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL
67 11206 Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express Karimnagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:45 09:50 5 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL
68 17617 Tapovan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:45 09:50 5 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S
69 01070 Src Cstm Special Santragachi Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 09:45 09:50 5 Min 0 THU
70 11094 Mahanagari Express Varanasi Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 09:55 10:00 5 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
71 12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express Vasco-Da-Gama Patna Junction 10:20 10:25 5 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
72 02171 Mumbai CSMT - Jammu Tawi One Way AC SF Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jammu Tawi 10:20 10:25 0 Min 2 FRI
73 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special Kanpur Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:30 10:32 2 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
74 04115 Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special Allahabad Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:30 10:32 0 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
75 51153 Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhusaval Junction 10:45 10:50 5 Min 1 DAILY
76 02455 Mao Ndls Ac Special Madgaon Junction New Delhi 10:50 10:55 5 Min 0 FRI
77 15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express Gorakhpur Junction Panvel Junction 10:52 10:55 3 Min 3 SUN MON TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
78 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 11:00 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
79 01097 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction 11:02 11:05 0 Min 2 TUE
80 01055 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction 11:02 11:05 0 Min 1 TUE
81 12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar 11:03 11:05 2 Min 2 MON THU 1A 2A 3A
82 03256 LTT PATNA SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction 11:00 11:05 5 Min 0 TUE
83 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Express Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:12 11:15 3 Min 0 MON THU SAT 2A 3A SL
84 11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Express Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:12 11:15 3 Min 3 SUN TUE WED FRI 2A 3A SL
85 22519 LTT KYQ SUP SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction 11:12 11:15 3 Min 0 SUN
86 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati 11:20 11:25 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
87 15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Dibrugarh 11:20 11:25 5 Min 2 WED SAT 2A 3A SL
88 14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly Junction 11:20 11:25 5 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
89 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction 11:20 11:25 5 Min 1 SUN TUE THU 2A 3A SL
90 11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 11:35 5 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL
91 02042 Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special Kolkata Shalimar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:35 11:38 0 Min 3 MON
92 12534 Pushpak Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Lucknow Junction Ner 11:42 11:45 3 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
93 05031 GKP ANVT Permium Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:20 12:25 5 Min 0 SAT
94 22122 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Lucknow Charbagh Nr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:32 12:35 3 Min 3 SUN 1A 2A 3A
95 03255 Ltt Holi Special Patna Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 13:05 5 Min 0 SUN
96 51154 Bhusaval - Mumbai CSMT Passenger Bhusaval Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:00 13:05 5 Min 3 DAILY
97 05041 Gkp Ltt Special Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:30 13:35 5 Min 0 SAT
98 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 13:45 5 Min 3 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
99 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 13:45 5 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
100 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction 14:28 14:30 2 Min 0 TUE THU SAT 2A 3A SL
101 11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 14:25 14:30 5 Min 2 SUN MON WED FRI 2A 3A SL
102 02041 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kolkata Shalimar 14:57 15:00 0 Min 2 SAT
103 11083 Tadoba Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction 15:05 15:10 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
104 22127 Anandwan SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction 15:05 15:10 5 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
105 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 15:25 5 Min 3 SUN TUE FRI 2A 3A SL
106 11061 Pawan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction 15:30 15:35 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
107 02172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special Jammu Tawi Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:40 15:42 0 Min 3 SUN
108 11071 Kamayani Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction 15:45 15:50 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
109 01027 CSTM BSB SUP SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Varanasi Junction 16:20 16:25 5 Min 2 SUN
110 02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIAL Pune Junction Kamakhya Junction 16:27 16:32 5 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
111 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:35 16:40 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
112 22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lucknow Charbagh Nr 16:58 17:00 2 Min 2 SAT 1A 2A 3A
113 02188 HBJ REWA SF SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Jabalpur Junction 16:58 17:00 2 Min 2 THU
114 12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jabalpur Junction 16:55 17:00 5 Min 2 SUN TUE THU 3A
115 21068 Saket Link Express Rae Bareli Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 17:00 5 Min 3 SUN THU 3A SL
116 22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:58 17:00 2 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
117 22130 Tulsi Express Prayagraj Jn Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 17:00 5 Min 3 MON WED 2A 3A SL 2S
118 11068 Saket Express Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 17:00 5 Min 3 SUN THU 1A 2A 3A SL
119 12166 Ratnagiri SF Express Manduadih Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 17:00 5 Min 3 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
120 11070 TULSI EXPRESS Allahabad Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:58 17:00 2 Min 0 MON WED 2A 3A SL
121 12071 Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express Dadar Central Jalna 17:05 17:10 5 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
122 12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express Patna Junction Vasco-Da-Gama 17:10 17:15 5 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL
123 01074 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:20 17:22 0 Min 0 MON SL
124 22109 Mumbai LTT - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:28 17:30 2 Min 2 TUE 1A 2A 3A
125 11084 Tadoba Express Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:25 17:30 5 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL
126 02109 LTT NZM AC SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:27 17:30 3 Min 1 TUE
127 01078 GKP CSTM SPL Gorakhpur Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 17:30 17:35 5 Min 0 SUN
128 01047 CSTM GKP SPECIAL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 17:30 17:35 5 Min 0 WED
129 01057 LTT MFP Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction 17:35 17:38 3 Min 2 WED
130 01053 LTT AZAMGARH SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Patna Junction 17:35 17:38 3 Min 3 SAT
131 01061 LTT MAU SPECIAL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mau Junction 17:35 17:40 5 Min 2 WED
132 01049 LTT DBG Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar 17:53 17:55 2 Min 0 TUE
133 12563 Ltt Ald Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction 17:53 17:55 2 Min 0 MON
134 11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express Pune Junction Bhusaval Junction 17:52 17:55 3 Min 1 DAILY CC SL 2S
135 01264 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:53 17:55 2 Min 0 THU
136 05514 LTT DBG SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar 17:55 17:57 2 Min 0 SAT
137 01048 GKP CSTM SPECIAL Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:55 18:00 5 Min 0 FRI
138 17618 Tapovan Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:02 18:05 3 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S
139 22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:18 18:20 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
140 12117 Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Manmad Junction 18:18 18:20 2 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
141 12108 Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express Lucknow Junction Ner Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:22 18:25 3 Min 3 SUN TUE THU 2A 3A SL
142 12162 Lashkar SF Express Agra Cantt Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:22 18:25 3 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL
143 04153 CNB CSTM SPL Kanpur Central Mumbai Csm Terminus 18:22 18:25 3 Min 0 WED
144 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:22 18:25 3 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL
145 12139 Sewagram SF Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction 18:25 18:30 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
146 51423 Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle Igatpuri Manmad Junction 18:35 18:38 3 Min 1 DAILY
147 11072 Kamayani Express Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:35 18:40 5 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
148 01222 BHOPAL WADI SPL Santragachi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:10 19:15 5 Min 3 THU
149 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 19:20 19:25 5 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
150 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 19:20 19:25 5 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL
151 02860 SRC LTT AC SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:25 19:25 0 Min 0 SUN MON WED THU FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
152 02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIAL Kamakhya Junction Pune Junction 19:27 19:30 3 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
153 12161 Lashkar SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantt 19:30 19:35 5 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
154 12107 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lucknow Junction Ner 19:30 19:35 5 Min 2 MON WED SAT 2A 3A SL
155 12173 Udyog Nagri Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Pratapgarh Junction 19:30 19:35 5 Min 2 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
156 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Haridwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:42 19:45 3 Min 3 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A
157 04014 NZM PUNE PREMIUM New Delhi Vasco-Da-Gama 19:50 19:52 2 Min 0 THU
158 11401 Nandigram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction 19:55 20:00 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
159 11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Azamgarh 20:40 20:45 5 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
160 01713 LTT HBJ Summer Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Habibganj 20:40 20:45 5 Min 0 THU
161 11205 Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karimnagar 20:40 20:45 5 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
162 11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ajni 20:40 20:45 5 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
163 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sultanpur Junction 20:40 20:45 5 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL
164 04152 Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Weekly Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanpur Central 21:10 21:12 2 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
165 04116 Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Allahabad 21:10 21:12 0 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
166 12109 Panchavati Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Manmad Junction 21:32 21:35 3 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
167 51182 Bhusaval - Devlali Passenger Bhusaval Junction Devlali 22:05 22:10 5 Min 3 DAILY
168 11062 Pawan Express Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:27 22:30 3 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
169 12105 Vidarbha SF Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction 22:35 22:37 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
170 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 22:55 23:00 5 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
171 51118 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express Dhule Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:55 23:00 5 Min 3 DAILY 3A SL
172 22104 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:57 23:00 3 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
173 12137 Punjab Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantt Junction 23:10 23:15 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
174 11016 Kushinagar Express Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 23:20 5 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
175 01016 Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 23:20 5 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL
176 01220 NAGPUR CSTM SPL Nagpur Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 23:38 23:40 2 Min 0 SAT
177 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express Sultanpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:40 23:45 5 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL
178 01058 MFP LTT Special Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:40 23:45 5 Min 0 FRI
179 01050 DBG LTT Special Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:40 23:45 5 Min 0 THU
180 12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amravati 23:40 23:45 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
181 01012 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:42 23:45 0 Min 0 SUN
182 01054 AMH LTT INA SPL Patna Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 23:40 23:45 5 Min 0 SUN
183 12151 Samarsata SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction 23:45 23:50 5 Min 2 WED THU 1A 2A 3A SL
184 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri 23:45 23:50 5 Min 2 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL
185 01062 Mau Ltt Special Mau Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:50 23:55 5 Min 0 THU

Location of Nasik Road (NK) Station

NK - Nasik Road : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top