IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12522

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12522 : Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Ernakulam Junction ERS Day 1 10:50 10:50 0 Min 3 0
2 Aluva AWY Day 1 11:13 11:15 2 Min 3 20
3 Angamaly For Kalady AFK Day 1 11:26 11:27 1 Min 0 29
4 Chalakkudy CKI Day 1 11:39 11:40 1 Min 2 44
5 Irinjalakkuda IJK Day 1 11:47 11:48 1 Min 0 50
6 Thrissur TCR Day 1 12:15 12:18 3 Min 2 74
7 Shoranur Wadakkanchery WKI Day 1 12:38 12:39 1 Min 2 91
8 Ottappalam OTP Day 1 13:19 13:20 1 Min 1 118
9 Palakkad Junction PGT Day 1 13:45 13:50 5 Min 4 149
10 Coimbatore Main Junction CBE Day 1 15:22 15:25 3 Min 1 205
11 Tiruppur TUP Day 1 16:08 16:10 2 Min 2 256
12 Erode Junction ED Day 1 17:00 17:05 5 Min 1 306
13 Salem Junction SA Day 1 18:02 18:05 3 Min 5 366
14 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 1 19:43 19:45 2 Min 2 486
15 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 1 20:50 20:55 5 Min 2 571
16 Chennai Central MAS Day 1 23:10 23:35 25 Min 5 700
17 Gudur Junction GDR Day 2 01:28 01:30 2 Min 2 838
18 Nellore NLR Day 2 01:59 02:00 1 Min 2 876
19 Ongole OGL Day 2 03:18 03:20 2 Min 1 993
20 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 05:40 05:50 10 Min 0 1131
21 Khammam KMT Day 2 07:18 07:20 2 Min 2 1231
22 Warangal WL Day 2 08:48 08:50 2 Min 2 1338
23 Ramagundam RDM Day 2 10:00 10:01 1 Min 1 1439
24 Manchiryal MCI Day 2 10:12 10:13 1 Min 1 1453
25 Bellampalli BPA Day 2 10:26 10:27 1 Min 1 1473
26 Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR Day 2 11:05 11:06 1 Min 1 1511
27 Balharshah Junction BPQ Day 2 12:50 12:55 5 Min 5 1581
28 Chandrapur CD Day 2 13:13 13:15 2 Min 2 1595
29 Sewagram Junction SEGM Day 2 14:58 15:00 2 Min 2 1714
30 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 2 16:30 16:35 5 Min 1 1790
31 Amla Junction AMLA Day 2 18:58 19:00 2 Min 3 1958
32 Betul BZU Day 2 19:18 19:20 2 Min 2 1981
33 Ghoradongri GDYA Day 2 19:55 19:56 1 Min 1 2018
34 Itarsi Junction ET Day 2 22:00 22:05 5 Min 5 2088
35 Bhopal Junction BPL Day 3 00:01 00:05 4 Min 3 2180
36 Lalitpur Junction LAR Day 3 02:43 02:45 2 Min 3 2381
37 Virangana Lakshmibai VGLB Day 3 04:15 04:25 10 Min 5 2472
38 Orai ORAI Day 3 05:38 05:40 2 Min 2 2586
39 Pokhrayan PHN Day 3 06:21 06:23 2 Min 1 2634
40 Kanpur Central CNB Day 3 08:30 08:35 5 Min 6 2692
41 Unnao Junction ON Day 3 09:03 09:05 2 Min 3 2710
42 Aishbagh ASH Day 3 10:10 10:20 10 Min 0 2763
43 Badshahnagar BNZ Day 3 10:39 10:42 3 Min 1 2772
44 Barabanki Junction BBK Day 3 11:33 11:35 2 Min 3 2797
45 Gonda Junction GD Day 3 12:50 12:55 5 Min 2 2886
46 Mankapur Junction MUR Day 3 13:17 13:19 2 Min 2 2914
47 Basti BST Day 3 14:05 14:08 3 Min 3 2974
48 Khalilabad KLD Day 3 14:30 14:32 2 Min 2 3004
49 Gorakhpur Junction GKP Day 3 15:40 15:55 15 Min 4 3038
50 Deoria Sadar DEOS Day 3 16:53 16:55 2 Min 3 3087
51 Bhatni Junction BTT Day 3 17:15 17:20 5 Min 4 3107
52 Siwan Junction SV Day 3 18:00 18:05 5 Min 1 3156
53 Chhapra Junction CPR Day 3 19:15 19:20 5 Min 0 3217
54 Sonpur Junction SEE Day 3 20:28 20:30 2 Min 2 3272
55 Hajipur Junction HJP Day 3 20:40 20:45 5 Min 4 3277
56 Muzaffarpur Junction MFP Day 3 21:50 21:55 5 Min 1 3331
57 Samastipur Junction SPJ Day 3 22:45 22:50 5 Min 0 3383
58 Barauni Junction BJU Day 4 00:05 00:05 0 Min 7 3434

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express BJU (ERS) Barauni Junction (BJU) FRI 2A 3A SL 2S SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
DL1
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
PC
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
D2
D1
DL2

Route from Ernakulam Junction (ERS) to Barauni Junction (BJU)

12522 - Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top