IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Kerala Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12625

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12625 : Kerala Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Thiruvananthapuram Central TVC Day 1 12:20 12:20 0 Min 3 0
2 Varkala Sivagiri VAK Day 1 12:55 12:56 1 Min 1 41
3 Kollam Junction QLN Day 1 13:20 13:23 3 Min 1 65
4 Kayamkulam Junction KYJ Day 1 13:58 14:00 2 Min 2 105
5 Mavelikara MVLK Day 1 14:09 14:10 1 Min 2 113
6 Chengannur CNGR Day 1 14:21 14:23 2 Min 3 126
7 Tiruvalla TRVL Day 1 14:32 14:33 1 Min 2 135
8 Changanassery CGY Day 1 14:42 14:43 1 Min 2 143
9 Kottayam KTYM Day 1 15:02 15:05 3 Min 1 161
10 Vaikom Road VARD Day 1 15:30 15:31 1 Min 1 185
11 Ernakulam Town ERN Day 1 16:20 16:25 5 Min 1 221
12 Aluva AWY Day 1 16:48 16:50 2 Min 3 237
13 Thrissur TCR Day 1 17:37 17:40 3 Min 2 292
14 Ottappalam OTP Day 1 18:44 18:45 1 Min 1 336
15 Palakkad Junction PGT Day 1 19:12 19:15 3 Min 4 367
16 Coimbatore Main Junction CBE Day 1 20:52 20:55 3 Min 3 423
17 Tiruppur TUP Day 1 21:43 21:45 2 Min 2 474
18 Erode Junction ED Day 1 22:30 22:35 5 Min 1 524
19 Salem Junction SA Day 1 23:32 23:35 3 Min 5 584
20 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 2 01:30 01:35 5 Min 4 704
21 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 2 02:55 03:00 5 Min 3 789
22 Chittoor CTO Day 2 03:23 03:25 2 Min 1 821
23 Tirupati Main TPTY Day 2 04:53 04:55 2 Min 1 893
24 Renigunta Junction RU Day 2 05:18 05:20 2 Min 2 903
25 Gudur Junction GDR Day 2 06:43 06:45 2 Min 1 986
26 Nellore NLR Day 2 07:13 07:15 2 Min 2 1025
27 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 10:55 11:05 10 Min 7 1280
28 Warangal WL Day 2 13:53 13:55 2 Min 3 1487
29 Ramagundam RDM Day 2 15:13 15:15 2 Min 1 1588
30 Balharshah Junction BPQ Day 2 18:15 18:20 5 Min 4 1730
31 Chandrapur CD Day 2 18:38 18:40 2 Min 2 1744
32 Sewagram Junction SEGM Day 2 20:08 20:10 2 Min 3 1862
33 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 2 21:10 21:15 5 Min 1 1938
34 Itarsi Junction ET Day 3 02:10 02:15 5 Min 3 2237
35 Bhopal Junction BPL Day 3 03:45 03:55 10 Min 2 2329
36 Bina Junction BINA Day 3 05:40 05:45 5 Min 3 2467
37 Jhansi Junction JHS Day 3 07:25 07:35 10 Min 5 2620
38 Gwalior Junction GWL Day 3 08:33 08:35 2 Min 2 2718
39 Agra Cantt AGC Day 3 10:10 10:15 5 Min 2 2836
40 Mathura Junction MTJ Day 3 10:53 10:55 2 Min 2 2890
41 Faridabad FDB Day 3 12:30 12:32 2 Min 2 3003
42 Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM Day 3 12:50 12:52 2 Min 3 3024
43 New Delhi NDLS Day 3 13:15 13:15 0 Min 4 3031

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12625 Kerala Express NDLS (TVC) New Delhi (NDLS) DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D2
D3
EOG
HCP

Route from Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to New Delhi (NDLS)

12625 - Kerala Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top